Bus Times

3 - Slough - Langley - Iver - Uxbridge

A bus service operated by First Berkshire & The Thames Valley

Slough - Langley - Iver - Uxbridge

Slough Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:45 08:45 09:40 then hourly until 18:40
Slough Sorting Office (Stop J) 07:47 08:47 09:42 18:42
Langley, adj Uxbridge Road Sainsbury's 07:48 08:48 09:44 18:44
Langley, adj St Bernards Convent 07:50 08:50 09:46 18:46
Langley, opp Hempson Avenue 07:50 08:50 09:46 18:46
Langley, nr Middlegreen Road 07:51 08:51 09:48 18:48
Langley, nr Hillary Road 07:52 08:52 09:49 18:49
Langley, nr St Marys Road 07:53 08:53 09:50 18:50
Langley, opp Spencer Road North 07:54 08:54 09:51 18:51
Langley Harrow Market (Stop C) 07:56 08:56 09:53 18:53
Langley Business Park (opp) 07:56 08:56 09:53 18:53
Shreding Green, opp Sawyers Green Farm 07:57 08:57 09:54 18:54
Shreding Green, adj Billet Lane 07:58 08:58 09:55 18:55
Shreding Green, adj Lossie Drive 07:59 08:59 09:56 18:56
Shreding Green, adj The Red Lion PH 07:59 08:59 09:57 18:57
Iver Langley Park Road (E-bound) 08:00 09:00 09:57 18:57
Iver, adj Post Office 08:00 09:00 09:58 18:58
Iver, adj Junior School 08:01 09:01 09:59 18:59
Iver, opp King's Church 08:02 09:02 10:00 19:00
Iver, adj Evreham Road 08:02 09:02 10:00 19:00
Iver, adj Love Green Lane 08:03 09:03 10:01 19:01
Iver Heath, adj Flowerland 08:03 09:03 10:02 19:02
Iver Heath Norwood Lane (W-bound) 08:04 09:04 10:02 19:02
Iver Heath, adj Coopers Row 08:04 09:04 10:03 19:03
Iver Heath Swallow Street 08:05 09:05 10:03 19:03
Iver Heath, opp Post Meadow 08:06 09:06 10:04 19:04
Iver Heath Chandlers Hill (N-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:06 19:06
Iver Heath Slough Road (E-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:07 19:07
Uxbridge Moor Cowley Mill Road St Johns Road (->E) 08:09 09:09 10:08 19:08
Uxbridge Moor Riverside Way (->N) 08:10 09:10 10:09 19:09
Uxbridge Rockingham Road (->N) 08:11 09:11 10:10 19:10
Uxbridge Crown Walk (Stop P) 08:13 09:13 10:12 19:12
Uxbridge Station (Stand H) 08:17 09:17 10:17 19:17

Uxbridge - Iver - Langley - Slough

Uxbridge Station (Stop N) 08:25 09:25 then hourly until 18:25 19:25
Uxbridge High Street (Stop B) 08:25 09:26 18:26 19:25
Uxbridge Crown Walk (Stop Q) 08:27 09:27 18:27 19:27
Uxbridge Hows Road (Stop S) 08:28 09:29 18:29 19:28
Uxbridge Rockingham Road (->S) 08:29 09:31 18:31 19:29
Uxbridge Moor Riverside Way (->S) 08:30 09:32 18:32 19:30
Uxbridge Moor Cowley Mill Road St Johns Road (->S) 08:31 09:33 18:33 19:31
Iver Heath Slough Road (W-bound) 08:31 09:33 18:33 19:31
Iver Heath Chandlers Hill (S-bound) 08:33 09:35 18:35 19:33
Iver Heath, adj Post Meadow 08:34 09:36 18:36 19:34
Iver Heath Swallow Street (o/s 3) 08:35 09:38 18:38 19:35
Iver Heath, opp Coopers Row 08:36 09:39 18:39 19:36
Iver Heath, adj Norwood Lane 08:36 09:39 18:39 19:36
Iver Heath, opp Flowerland 08:37 09:40 18:40 19:37
Iver, opp Love Green Lane 08:38 09:40 18:40 19:38
Iver, opp Evreham Road 08:39 09:42 18:42 19:39
Iver, adj King's Church 08:40 09:43 18:43 19:40
Iver, opp Junior School 08:40 09:43 18:43 19:40
Iver, opp Post Office 08:41 09:44 18:44 19:41
Iver Langley Park Road (W-bound) 08:41 09:44 18:44 19:41
Shreding Green, opp The Red Lion PH 08:42 09:45 18:45 19:42
Shreding Green, opp Lossie Drive 08:43 09:46 18:46 19:43
Shreding Green, opp Billet Lane 08:43 09:46 18:46 19:43
Shreding Green, adj Sawyers Green Farm 08:45 09:48 18:48 19:45
Langley Business Park (o/s) 08:46 09:49 18:49 19:46
Langley Harrow Market (Stop A) 08:47 09:50 18:50 19:47
Langley, nr Spencer Road North 08:47 09:51 18:51 19:47
Langley, opp St Marys Road 08:49 09:52 18:52 19:49
Langley, opp Hillary Road 08:49 09:53 18:53 19:49
Langley, opp Middlegreen Road 08:50 09:55 18:55 19:50
Langley, adj Hempson Avenue 08:51 09:56 18:56 19:51
Langley, opp St Bernards Convent 08:52 09:57 18:57 19:52
Langley, o/s Slough Grammar School 08:53 09:58 18:58 19:53
Langley, opp Uxbridge Road Sainsbury's 08:54 09:59 18:59 19:54
Slough Sorting Office (Stop K) 08:55 10:00 19:00 19:55
Slough Queensmere Car Park (Stop H) 08:56 10:01 19:01 19:56
Slough Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:58 10:04 19:04 19:58

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information