bustimes.org

3 - Slough Bus Station - Uxbridge Rail Station

A bus service operated by First Berkshire & The Thames Valley

Map

Slough Bus Station - Uxbridge Rail Station

Uxbridge Rail Station - Slough Bus Station

Uxbridge Station (Stop N) 08:25 then hourly until 18:25
Uxbridge High Street (Stop B) 08:25 18:25
Uxbridge Crown Walk (Stop Q) 08:27 18:27
Uxbridge Hows Road (Stop S) 08:28 18:28
Uxbridge Rockingham Road (->S) 08:28 18:28
Uxbridge Moor Riverside Way (->S) 08:29 18:29
Uxbridge Moor Cowley Mill Road St Johns Road (->S) 08:30 18:30
Iver Heath Slough Road (Westbound) 08:30 18:30
Iver Heath Chandlers Hill (Southbound) 08:31 18:31
Iver Heath, adj Post Meadow 08:33 18:33
Iver Heath Swallow Street (o/s 3) 08:33 18:33
Iver Heath, opp Coopers Row 08:35 18:35
Iver Heath, adj Norwood Lane 08:35 18:35
Iver Heath, opp Flowerland 08:36 18:36
Iver, opp Love Green Lane 08:37 18:37
Iver, opp Evreham Road 08:38 18:38
Iver, adj King's Church 08:39 18:39
Iver, opp Junior School 08:39 18:39
Iver, opp Post Office 08:40 18:40
Iver Langley Park Road (Westbound) 08:41 18:41
Shreding Green, opp The Red Lion PH 08:41 18:41
Shreding Green, opp Lossie Drive 08:42 18:42
Shreding Green, opp Billet Lane 08:42 18:42
Shreding Green, adj Sawyers Green Farm 08:44 18:44
Langley Business Park (o/s) 08:45 18:45
Langley Harrow Market (Stop A) 08:46 18:46
Langley, nr Spencer Road North 08:46 18:46
Langley, opp St Marys Road 08:47 18:47
Langley, opp Hillary Road 08:48 18:48
Langley, opp Middlegreen Road 08:49 18:49
Langley, adj Hempson Avenue 08:50 18:50
Langley, opp St Bernards Convent 08:50 18:50
Langley, o/s Slough Grammar School 08:51 18:51
Langley, opp Uxbridge Road Sainsbury's 08:52 18:52
Slough Sorting Office (Stop K) 08:52 18:52
Slough Queensmere Car Park (Stop H) 08:53 18:53
Slough Bus Station (Bay 2) 08:55 18:55

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Berkshire & The Thames Valley