bustimes.org

3 - Slough Bus Station - Uxbridge Rail Station

A bus service operated by First Berkshire & The Thames Valley

Map

Slough Bus Station - Uxbridge Rail Station

Slough Bus Station (Bay 2) 06:40 07:10 07:40 08:00 08:30 then every 30 minutes until 18:00 19:00
Slough Sorting Office (Stop J) 06:42 07:12 07:42 08:02 08:33 18:03 19:03
Langley, adj Uxbridge Road Sainsbury's 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:35 18:05 19:05
Langley, adj St Bernards Convent 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:36 18:06 19:06
Langley, opp Hempson Avenue 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:37 18:07 19:07
Langley, nr Middlegreen Road 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:38 18:08 19:08
Langley, nr Hillary Road 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:39 18:09 19:09
Langley, nr St Marys Road 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:41 18:11 19:11
Langley, opp Spencer Road North 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:42 18:12 19:12
Langley Harrow Market (Stop C) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:43 18:13 19:13
Langley Business Park (opp) 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:11 08:44 18:14 19:14
Shreding Green, opp Sawyers Green Farm 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:12 08:45 18:15 19:15
Shreding Green, adj Billet Lane 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:46 18:16 19:16
Shreding Green, adj Lossie Drive 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:13 08:47 18:17 19:17
Shreding Green, adj The Red Lion PH 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:14 08:47 18:17 19:17
Iver Langley Park Road (Eastbound) 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:48 18:18 19:18
Iver, adj Post Office 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:15 08:49 18:19 19:19
Iver, adj Junior School 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:16 08:49 18:19 19:19
Iver, opp King's Church 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:50 18:20 19:20
Iver, adj Evreham Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:17 08:50 18:20 19:20
Iver, adj Love Green Lane 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:18 08:51 18:21 19:21
Iver Heath, adj Flowerland 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:52 18:22 19:22
Iver Heath Norwood Lane (Westbound) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:52 18:22 19:22
Iver Heath, adj Coopers Row 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:19 08:52 18:22 19:22
Iver Heath, adj Swallow Street 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:53 18:23 19:23
Iver Heath, opp Post Meadow 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:55 18:25 19:25
Iver Heath Chandlers Hill (Northbound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:56 18:26 19:26
Iver Heath Slough Road (Eastbound) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:56 18:26 19:26
Uxbridge Moor Cowley Mill Road St Johns Road (->E) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:24 08:57 18:27 19:27
Uxbridge Moor Riverside Way (->N) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:25 08:59 18:29 19:29
Uxbridge Rockingham Road (->N) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:26 09:00 18:30 19:30
Uxbridge Crown Walk (Stop P) 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:28 09:02 18:32 19:32
Uxbridge Station (Stop N) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:32 09:07 18:37 19:37

Uxbridge Rail Station - Slough Bus Station

Uxbridge Station (Stop N) 07:20 07:50 08:18 08:40 09:12 then every 30 minutes until 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:42
Uxbridge High Street (Stop B) 07:21 07:51 08:19 08:41 09:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:43
Uxbridge Crown Walk (Stop Q) 07:22 07:52 08:20 08:43 09:15 17:45 18:15 18:44 19:44
Uxbridge Hows Road (Stop S) 07:24 07:54 08:22 08:45 09:17 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:46
Uxbridge Rockingham Road (->S) 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:46 09:18 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:47
Uxbridge Moor Riverside Way (->S) 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:47 09:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:47
Uxbridge Moor Cowley Mill Road St Johns Road (->S) 07:26 07:56 08:24 08:48 09:20 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:48
Iver Heath Slough Road (Westbound) 07:27 07:57 08:25 08:49 09:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:49
Iver Heath Chandlers Hill (Southbound) 07:28 07:58 08:26 08:51 09:23 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:50
Iver Heath, adj Post Meadow 07:30 08:00 08:28 08:52 09:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:52
Iver Heath Swallow Street (o/s 3) 07:31 08:01 08:29 08:53 09:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:53
Iver Heath, opp Coopers Row 07:31 08:01 08:29 08:54 09:26 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:53
Iver Heath, adj Norwood Lane 07:32 08:02 08:30 08:55 09:27 17:57 18:26 18:54 19:54
Iver Heath, opp Flowerland 07:33 08:03 08:31 08:55 09:27 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:55
Iver, opp Love Green Lane 07:33 08:03 08:31 08:56 09:28 17:58 18:27 18:55 19:55
Iver, opp Evreham Road 07:34 08:04 08:32 08:57 09:29 17:59 18:28 18:56 19:56
Iver, adj King's Church 07:35 08:05 08:33 08:58 09:30 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:57
Iver, opp Junior School 07:36 08:06 08:34 08:59 09:31 18:01 18:30 18:58 19:58
Iver, opp Post Office 07:36 08:06 08:34 08:59 09:31 18:01 18:30 18:58 19:58
Iver Langley Park Road (Westbound) 07:37 08:07 08:35 09:00 09:32 18:02 18:31 18:59 19:59
Shreding Green, opp The Red Lion PH 07:38 08:08 08:36 09:01 09:33 18:03 18:32 19:00 20:00
Shreding Green, opp Lossie Drive 07:38 08:08 08:36 09:01 09:33 18:03 18:32 19:00 20:00
Shreding Green, opp Billet Lane 07:39 08:09 08:37 09:02 09:34 18:04 18:33 19:01 20:01
Shreding Green, adj Sawyers Green Farm 07:40 08:10 08:38 09:03 09:35 18:05 18:34 19:02 20:02
Langley Business Park (o/s) 07:41 08:11 08:39 09:04 09:36 18:06 18:35 19:03 20:03
Langley Harrow Market (Stop A) 07:42 08:12 08:40 09:05 09:37 18:07 18:36 19:04 20:04
Langley, nr Spencer Road North 07:43 08:13 08:41 09:06 09:38 18:08 18:37 19:05 20:05
Langley, opp St Marys Road 07:44 08:14 08:42 09:07 09:39 18:09 18:38 19:06 20:06
Langley, opp Hillary Road 07:45 08:15 08:43 09:08 09:40 18:10 18:39 19:07 20:07
Langley, opp Middlegreen Road 07:46 08:16 08:45 09:10 09:42 18:12 18:40 19:08 20:08
Langley, adj Hempson Avenue 07:47 08:17 08:46 09:11 09:43 18:13 18:41 19:09 20:09
Langley, opp St Bernards Convent 07:48 08:18 08:47 09:12 09:44 18:14 18:42 19:10 20:10
Langley, o/s Slough Grammar School 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:13 09:45 18:15 18:42 19:10 20:10
Langley, opp Uxbridge Road Sainsbury's 07:49 08:19 08:48 09:13 09:45 18:15 18:43 19:11 20:11
Slough Sorting Office (Stop K) 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:15 09:47 18:17 18:44 19:12 20:12
Slough Queensmere Car Park (Stop H) 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:48 18:18 18:45 19:13 20:13
Slough Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:18 09:50 18:20 18:47 19:15 20:15

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Berkshire & The Thames Valley