Bus Times

3 - Southampton - Boorley Green - Fair Oak - Eastleigh

A bus service operated by Bluestar

Southampton - Boorley Green - Fair Oak - Eastleigh

Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 08:55 then hourly until 12:55 13:55 14:55 16:10 17:20 18:10 19:10 21:10
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 08:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 16:11 17:22 18:11 19:11 21:11
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AN) 08:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 16:12 17:23 18:12 19:11 21:11
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 08:57 12:57 13:58 14:58 16:13 17:24 18:13 19:12 21:12
Southampton Solent University (Stop IE) 08:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 16:14 17:25 18:14 19:13 21:12
Nicholstown Brintons Road (E-bound) 09:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:15 17:27 18:15 19:14 21:13
Northam Britannia Road (NE-bound) 09:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:17 17:29 18:16 19:15 21:14
Northam Princes Street (NE-bound) 09:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:18 17:30 18:17 19:16 21:15
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (NE-bound) 09:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:20 17:33 18:19 19:18 21:16
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (E-bound) 09:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:21 17:35 18:20 19:19 21:17
Bitterne Manor Cobbett Road (E-bound) 09:06 13:06 14:07 15:07 16:22 17:36 18:22 19:20 21:18
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (SE-bound) 09:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:23 17:37 18:22 19:21 21:18
Bitterne Lance's Hill (SE-bound) 09:08 13:08 14:09 15:09 16:25 17:40 18:24 19:22 21:20
Bitterne Shops (Stop BC) 09:09 13:09 14:10 15:10 16:26 17:41 18:25 19:23 21:20
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 09:10 13:10 14:11 15:11 16:27 17:42 18:26 19:24 21:21
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BE) 09:11 13:11 14:12 15:12 16:28 17:43 18:27 19:25 21:22
Bitterne Bath Road (E-bound) 09:13 13:13 14:14 15:14 16:30 17:45 18:28 19:26 21:23
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (E-bound) 09:14 13:14 14:15 15:15 16:31 17:46 18:29 19:26 21:23
Thornhill Park, o/s Post Office 09:16 13:16 14:17 15:17 16:33 17:48 18:31 19:28 21:25
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (E-bound) 09:16 13:16 14:17 15:17 16:33 17:48 18:31 19:28 21:25
Thornhill Park Moorhill Gardens (SE-bound) 09:17 13:17 14:18 15:18 16:34 17:49 18:32 19:29 21:25
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (NE-bound) 09:22 13:22 14:23 15:23 16:39 17:54 18:37 19:32 21:28
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (N-bound) 09:23 13:23 14:24 15:24 16:41 17:56 18:38 19:33 21:29
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (W-bound) 09:24 13:24 14:25 15:25 16:42 17:57 18:39 19:34 21:30
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 06:02 09:26 13:26 14:27 15:27 16:44 17:59 18:41 19:35 21:31
Hedge End Tollbar Way (NE-bound) 06:02 09:27 13:27 14:28 15:28 16:45 18:00 18:42 19:36 21:31
Wildern, opp Hamilton Way 06:03 09:28 13:28 14:30 15:30 16:47 18:02 18:43 19:37 21:32
Wildern Westward Road (S-bound) 06:04 09:29 13:29 14:31 15:31 16:48 18:03 18:44 19:38 21:33
Wildern School (SE-bound) 06:05 09:30 13:30 14:32 15:32 16:49 18:04 18:45 19:39 21:34
Wildern, adj Ratcliffe Road 06:06 09:31 13:31 14:33 15:33 16:50 18:05 18:46 19:39 21:35
Hedge End Town Ctr Hedge End Village Hall (Stop B) 06:07 09:33 13:33 14:35 15:35 16:52 18:07 18:48 19:41 21:36
Hedge End, nr Recreation Ground 06:07 09:33 13:33 14:35 15:35 16:52 18:07 18:48 19:41 21:36
Hedge End Alexandra Road (SW-bound) 06:08 09:34 13:34 14:36 15:36 16:53 18:08 18:49 19:42 21:37
Hedge End Foord Road (SW-bound) 06:08 09:34 13:34 14:36 15:36 16:54 18:08 18:49 19:42 21:37
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (E-bound) 06:09 09:35 13:35 14:37 15:37 16:54 18:09 18:50 19:43 21:38
Hedge End Sherwood Avenue (SE-bound) 06:09 09:35 13:35 14:37 15:37 16:55 18:09 18:50 19:43 21:38
Hedge End, opp Barnfield Way 06:09 09:36 13:36 14:38 15:38 16:56 18:10 18:50 19:43 21:38
Hedge End Cranbourne Park (E-bound) 06:10 09:37 13:37 14:39 15:39 16:57 18:11 18:51 19:44 21:39
Hedge End Ambleside (NE-bound) 06:11 09:38 13:38 14:40 15:40 16:58 18:12 18:52 19:45 21:40
Hedge End Sovereign Drive (N-bound) 06:12 09:39 13:39 14:41 15:41 16:59 18:13 18:53 19:46 21:41
Hedge End Marls Road (N-bound) 06:12 09:39 13:39 14:42 15:42 17:00 18:14 18:53 19:46 21:41
Hedge End, adj Tripps End 06:13 09:40 13:40 14:42 15:42 17:00 18:14 18:54 19:47 21:42
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (E-bound) 06:14 09:41 13:41 14:43 15:43 17:01 18:15 18:55 19:47 21:42
Broadoak, opp Brook Cottages 06:14 09:41 13:41 14:44 15:44 17:02 18:16 18:55 19:48 21:43
Botley Brook Lane (E-bound) 06:15 09:42 13:42 14:45 15:45 17:03 18:17 18:56 19:48 21:43
Botley C of E Primary School (SE-bound) 06:16 09:43 13:43 14:46 15:46 17:04 18:18 18:57 19:49 21:44
Botley C of E Primary School (SE-bound) 06:19 09:48 13:48 14:51 15:51 17:09 18:23 19:01 19:52 21:47
Botley, adj The Square 06:19 09:48 13:48 14:51 15:51 17:09 18:23 19:01 19:52 21:47
Botley Uplands Farm (NW-bound) 06:20 09:49 13:49 14:52 15:52 17:10 18:24 19:02 19:53 21:48
Boorley Green, nr Woodhouse Lane 06:21 09:50 13:50 14:53 15:53 17:11 18:25 19:03 19:54 21:49
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (N-bound) 06:22 09:51 13:51 14:54 15:54 17:12 18:26 19:04 19:54 21:49
Boorley Green, o/s Pear Tree 06:23 09:52 13:52 14:55 15:55 17:13 18:27 19:05 19:55 21:50
Long Common, opp Boorley Park 06:23 09:52 13:52 14:55 15:55 17:13 18:27 19:05 19:55 21:50
Long Common Chancellors Lane (NW-bound) 06:24 09:53 13:53 14:56 15:56 17:14 18:28 19:06 19:56 21:51
Horton Heath Shamblehurst Lane North (NW-bound) 06:24 09:54 13:54 14:57 15:57 17:15 18:29 19:06 19:56 21:51
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (NW-bound) 06:25 09:54 13:54 14:57 15:57 17:16 18:29 19:07 19:57 21:52
Horton Heath, nr The Brigadier Gerard 06:26 09:55 13:55 14:58 15:58 17:17 18:30 19:08 19:58 21:53
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (N-bound) 06:26 09:56 13:56 14:59 15:59 17:18 18:31 19:08 19:58 21:53
Horton Heath Cross Roads (N-bound) 06:27 09:57 13:57 15:00 16:00 17:19 18:32 19:09 19:59 21:54
Fair Oak, adj Daisy Fields 06:27 09:58 13:58 15:01 16:01 17:20 18:33 19:10 19:59 21:54
Fair Oak Wyvern School (N-bound) 06:28 09:59 13:59 15:02 16:02 17:22 18:34 19:11 20:00 21:55
Fair Oak The Square (W-bound) 06:30 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:05 17:25 18:37 19:13 20:02 21:57
Fair Oak Dean Road (W-bound) 06:31 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:06 17:26 18:38 19:14 20:02 21:57
Fair Oak New Clock Inn (NW-bound) 06:31 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:07 17:27 18:39 19:15 20:03 21:58
Fair Oak Stoke Wood Surgery (NW-bound) 06:32 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:08 17:28 18:40 19:16 20:04 21:59
Bishopstoke, opp Mitre Copse 06:33 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:10 17:30 18:42 19:17 20:05 22:00
Bishopstoke, nr Alan Drayton Way 06:35 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:12 17:32 18:43 19:19 20:06 22:01
Bishopstoke Manor Farm Close (NW-bound) 06:35 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:13 17:33 18:44 19:19 20:06 22:01
Bishopstoke The River Inn (NW-bound) 06:36 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:15 17:35 18:45 19:21 20:07 22:02
Bishopstoke Recreation Ground (W-bound) 06:37 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:16 17:36 18:46 19:22 20:08 22:03
Eastleigh Dutton Lane (W-bound) 06:38 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:38 18:48 19:23 20:08 22:03
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 06:40 10:15 14:15 15:20 16:20 17:40 18:50 19:25 20:10 22:05

Eastleigh - Fair Oak - Boorley Green - Southampton

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 06:15 06:50 08:35 09:25 then hourly until 13:25 14:30 16:30 17:50 19:10
Eastleigh Chickenhall Lane (E-bound) 06:16 06:51 08:36 09:26 13:26 14:31 16:31 17:51 19:11
Bishopstoke Recreation Ground (E-bound) 06:17 06:52 08:37 09:27 13:27 14:32 16:32 17:52 19:12
Bishopstoke The River Inn (SE-bound) 06:17 06:52 08:38 09:28 13:28 14:33 16:33 17:53 19:12
Bishopstoke Manor Farm Close (SE-bound) 06:18 06:53 08:40 09:29 13:29 14:34 16:35 17:55 19:13
Bishopstoke, adj Alan Drayton Way 06:19 06:54 08:40 09:29 13:29 14:35 16:35 17:55 19:14
Bishopstoke, adj Mitre Copse 06:20 06:55 08:42 09:31 13:31 14:36 16:37 17:57 19:15
Fair Oak Stoke Wood Surgery (SE-bound) 06:21 06:56 08:43 09:32 13:32 14:38 16:38 17:58 19:16
Fair Oak New Clock Inn (SE-bound) 06:22 06:57 08:44 09:33 13:33 14:38 16:39 17:59 19:17
Fair Oak Shorts Road (NE-bound) 06:23 06:58 08:46 09:34 13:34 14:40 16:41 18:01 19:18
Fair Oak The Square (E-bound) 06:24 06:59 08:47 09:35 13:35 14:41 16:42 18:02
Fair Oak The Square (E-bound) 06:29 07:04 08:53 09:41 13:41 14:47 16:48 18:08 19:19
Fair Oak Wyvern School (S-bound) 06:30 07:05 08:54 09:42 13:42 14:48 16:49 18:09 19:20
Fair Oak, opp Daisy Fields 06:31 07:06 08:55 09:43 13:43 14:49 16:50 18:10 19:21
Horton Heath Cross Roads (S-bound) 06:32 07:07 08:57 09:45 13:45 14:51 16:52 18:11 19:23
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (S-bound) 06:32 07:07 08:57 09:45 13:45 14:51 16:52 18:11 19:23
Horton Heath, o/s The Brigadier Gerard 06:32 07:07 08:58 09:46 13:46 14:52 16:53 18:12 19:24
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (SE-bound) 06:33 07:08 08:59 09:46 13:46 14:52 16:54 18:13 19:24
Horton Heath Shamblehurst Lane North (SE-bound) 06:34 07:09 09:00 09:47 13:47 14:53 16:55 18:14 19:25
Long Common Chancellors Lane (SE-bound) 06:34 07:09 09:01 09:48 13:48 14:54 16:56 18:15 19:26
Long Common, adj Boorley Park 06:35 07:10 09:02 09:49 13:49 14:55 16:57 18:16 19:26
Boorley Green, opp Pear Tree 06:36 07:11 09:03 09:50 13:50 14:56 16:58 18:17
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (S-bound) 06:36 07:11 09:03 09:50 13:50 14:57 16:59 18:17
Botley Uplands Farm (SE-bound) 06:38 07:13 09:05 09:52 13:52 14:59 17:01 18:19
Botley, nr The Square 06:40 07:15 09:07 09:54 13:54 15:01 17:03 18:21
Botley C of E Primary School (NW-bound) 06:41 07:16 09:08 09:55 13:55 15:02 17:04 18:22
Botley Brook Lane (W-bound) 06:41 07:16 09:08 09:55 13:55 15:02 17:04 18:22
Broadoak, adj Brook Cottages 06:42 07:17 09:09 09:56 13:56 15:03 17:05 18:23
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (W-bound) 06:43 07:19 09:10 09:57 13:57 15:04 17:06 18:24
Hedge End, opp Tripps End 06:44 07:19 09:11 09:58 13:58 15:05 17:07 18:25
Hedge End Marls Road (S-bound) 06:44 07:20 09:11 09:58 13:58 15:05 17:07 18:25
Hedge End Sovereign Drive (S-bound) 06:46 07:22 09:13 10:00 14:00 15:07 17:09 18:27
Hedge End Ambleside (SW-bound) 06:46 07:22 09:13 10:00 14:00 15:07 17:09 18:27
Hedge End Cranbourne Park (W-bound) 06:47 07:23 09:14 10:01 14:01 15:08 17:11 18:28
Hedge End, adj Barnfield Way 06:48 07:24 09:15 10:02 14:02 15:09 17:12 18:29
Boorley Green, opp Oatlands Road 19:28
Hedge End Sherwood Avenue (NW-bound) 06:49 07:25 09:16 10:03 14:03 15:10 17:12 18:30
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (W-bound) 06:50 07:26 09:17 10:04 14:04 15:11 17:13 18:31
Hedge End Foord Road (NE-bound) 06:50 07:26 09:17 10:04 14:04 15:11 17:14 18:31
Hedge End Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 06:51 07:27 09:18 10:05 14:05 15:12 17:15 18:32
Hedge End, adj Recreation Ground 06:52 07:28 09:19 10:06 14:06 15:13 17:15 18:33
Hedge End Town Ctr Village Centre (Stop A) 06:53 07:29 09:20 10:07 14:07 15:14 17:17 18:34
Hedge End Town Ctr Budgens (Stop E) 06:53 07:29 09:20 10:07 14:07 15:14 17:17 18:34
Wildern School (NW-bound) 06:54 07:30 09:21 10:08 14:08 15:15 17:19 18:35
Wildern, o/s Willow Mead 06:55 07:31 09:22 10:09 14:09 15:16 17:20 18:36
Wildern Westward Road (N-bound) 06:55 07:32 09:22 10:09 14:09 15:17 17:21 18:37
Wildern, adj Hamilton Way 06:57 07:33 09:24 10:11 14:11 15:18 17:22 18:38
Hedge End Tollbar Way (SW-bound) 06:58 07:34 09:25 10:12 14:12 15:19 17:24 18:39
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 07:00 07:37 09:27 10:14 14:14 15:22 17:27 18:42
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (SE-bound) 07:01 07:38 09:28 10:15 14:15 15:23 17:28 18:43
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (S-bound) 07:01 07:39 09:29 10:15 14:15 15:24 17:29 18:43
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (SW-bound) 07:03 07:40 09:30 10:17 14:17 15:25 17:30 18:45
Thornhill Park Moorhill Gardens (NW-bound) 07:07 07:45 09:35 10:21 14:21 15:30 17:35 18:49
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 07:08 07:46 09:36 10:22 14:22 15:31 17:36 18:50
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 07:09 07:47 09:37 10:23 14:23 15:32 17:37 18:51
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (W-bound) 07:10 07:48 09:38 10:24 14:24 15:33 17:39 18:52
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 07:11 07:50 09:39 10:25 14:25 15:34 17:40 18:53
Bitterne Ruby Road (NW-bound) 07:12 07:52
Bitterne, opp Library 09:41 10:27 14:27 15:36 17:42 18:55
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 07:13 07:53 09:41 10:27 14:27 15:36 17:43 18:55
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 07:15 07:55 09:43 10:29 14:29 15:38 17:45 18:57
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 07:18 07:59 09:46 10:31 14:31 15:41 17:48 18:59
Bitterne Bullar Road (W-bound) 07:20 08:01 09:47 10:33 14:33 15:42 17:50 19:00
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (W-bound) 07:21 08:02 09:48 10:34 14:34 15:43 17:51 19:01
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (SW-bound) 07:22 08:04 09:49 10:34 14:34 15:44 17:52 19:01
Northam Princes Street (S-bound) 07:25 08:07 09:51 10:37 14:37 15:46 17:55 19:03
Northam Britannia Road (SW-bound) 07:25 08:08 09:52 10:37 14:37 15:47 17:55 19:04
Nicholstown Brintons Road (W-bound) 07:27 08:10 09:53 10:38 14:38 15:48 17:57 19:05
Southampton Solent University (Stop IA) 07:29 08:12 09:54 10:40 14:40 15:49 17:59 19:06
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AA) 07:30 08:14 09:56 10:41 14:41 15:51 18:00 19:06
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 07:31 08:15 09:57 10:42 14:42 15:52 18:01 19:07
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CK) 07:33 08:18 09:58 10:44 14:44 15:53 18:03 19:09
Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 07:35 08:20 10:00 10:45 14:45 15:55 18:05 19:10

More information

Bluestar