🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Southampton - Hedge End - Boorley Green - Fair Oak - Eastleigh

A bus service operated by Bluestar

Map

Eastleigh - Southampton

Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 07:05 08:25 then hourly until 17:25
Eastleigh Chickenhall Lane (E-bound) 07:06 08:26 17:26
Bishopstoke Recreation Ground (E-bound) 07:07 08:27 17:27
Bishopstoke The River Inn (SE-bound) 07:07 08:28 17:28
Bishopstoke Manor Farm Close (SE-bound) 07:08 08:29 17:29
Bishopstoke, adj Alan Drayton Way 07:09 08:29 17:29
Bishopstoke, adj Mitre Copse 07:10 08:31 17:31
Fair Oak Stoke Wood Surgery (SE-bound) 07:11 08:32 17:32
Fair Oak New Clock Inn (SE-bound) 07:12 08:33 17:33
Fair Oak Shorts Road (NE-bound) 07:13 08:34 17:34
Fair Oak The Square (E-bound) 07:14 08:35 17:35
Fair Oak Wyvern School (S-bound) 07:15 08:36 17:36
Fair Oak, opp Daisy Fields 07:16 08:37 17:37
Horton Heath Crossroads (S-bound) 07:17 08:39 17:39
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (S-bound) 07:18 08:40 17:40
Horton Heath, o/s The Brigadier Gerard 07:19 08:41 17:41
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (SE-bound) 07:20 08:43 17:43
Horton Heath Shamblehurst Lane North (SE-bound) 07:21 08:44 17:44
Long Common Chancellors Lane (SE-bound) 07:23 08:46 17:46
Long Common, adj Boorley Park 07:24 08:47 17:47
Boorley Green, opp Pear Tree 07:26 08:50 17:50
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (SE-bound) 07:26 08:50 17:50
Botley Uplands Farm (SE-bound) 07:28 08:52 17:52
Botley, nr The Square 07:29 08:54 17:54
Botley C of E Primary School (NW-bound) 07:30 08:55 17:55
Botley Brook Lane (W-bound) 07:30 08:55 17:55
Broadoak, adj Brook Cottages 07:31 08:56 17:56
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (W-bound) 07:32 08:57 17:57
Hedge End, opp Tripps End 07:33 08:58 17:58
Hedge End Marls Road (S-bound) 07:33 08:58 17:58
Hedge End Sovereign Drive (S-bound) 07:35 09:00 18:00
Hedge End Ambleside (SW-bound) 07:35 09:00 18:00
Hedge End Cranbourne Park (W-bound) 07:36 09:01 18:01
Hedge End, adj Barnfield Way 07:37 09:02 18:02
Hedge End Sherwood Avenue (NW-bound) 07:38 09:03 18:03
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (W-bound) 07:39 09:04 18:04
Hedge End Foord Road (NE-bound) 07:39 09:04 18:04
Hedge End Alexandra Road (NE-bound) 07:40 09:05 18:05
Hedge End, adj Recreation Ground 07:41 09:06 18:06
Hedge End Town Ctr Village Centre (Stop A) 07:42 09:07 18:07
Hedge End Town Ctr Budgens (Stop E) 07:42 09:07 18:07
Wildern School (NW-bound) 07:43 09:08 18:08
Wildern, o/s Willow Mead 07:44 09:09 18:09
Wildern Westward Road (N-bound) 07:44 09:09 18:09
Wildern, adj Hamilton Way 07:46 09:11 18:11
Hedge End Tollbar Way (SW-bound) 07:47 09:12 18:12
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 07:49 09:14 18:14
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (SE-bound) 07:50 09:15 18:15
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (S-bound) 07:50 09:15 18:15
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (SW-bound) 07:52 09:17 18:17
Thornhill Park Moorhill Gardens (NW-bound) 07:56 09:21 18:21
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 07:57 09:22 18:22
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 07:58 09:23 18:23
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (W-bound) 07:59 09:24 18:24
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 08:00 09:25 18:25
Bitterne, opp Library 08:02 09:27 18:27
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 08:02 09:27 18:27
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 08:04 09:29 18:29
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 08:06 09:31 18:31
Bitterne Bullar Road (W-bound) 08:08 09:33 18:33
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (W-bound) 08:09 09:34 18:34
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (SW-bound) 08:09 09:34 18:34
Northam Princes Street (S-bound) 08:12 09:37 18:37
Northam Britannia Road (SW-bound) 08:12 09:37 18:37
Nicholstown Brintons Road (W-bound) 08:13 09:38 18:38
Southampton Solent University (Stop IA) 08:15 09:40 18:40
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AA) 08:16 09:41 18:41
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 08:17 09:42 18:42
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CK) 08:19 09:44 18:44
Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 08:20 09:45 18:45

Southampton - Eastleigh

Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 08:55 then hourly until 15:55 16:55 17:55 19:10 21:10
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 19:11 21:11
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AN) 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:12 21:11
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 08:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 19:12 21:12
Southampton Solent University (Stop IE) 08:59 15:59 16:59 17:59 19:13 21:13
Nicholstown Brintons Road (E-bound) 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:14 21:13
Northam Britannia Road (NE-bound) 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:16 21:14
Northam Princes Street (NE-bound) 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:17 21:15
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (NE-bound) 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:18 21:17
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (E-bound) 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:19 21:17
Bitterne Manor Cobbett Road (E-bound) 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:20 21:18
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (SE-bound) 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:21 21:19
Bitterne Lance's Hill (SE-bound) 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:23 21:20
Bitterne Shops (Stop BC) 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:24 21:21
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 09:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:24 21:21
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BE) 09:12 16:12 17:11 18:11 19:25 21:22
Bitterne Bath Road (E-bound) 09:13 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:26 21:23
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (E-bound) 09:14 16:14 17:13 18:13 19:26 21:23
Thornhill Park, o/s Post Office 09:16 16:16 17:15 18:15 19:28 21:25
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (E-bound) 09:16 16:16 17:15 18:15 19:28 21:25
Thornhill Park Moorhill Gardens (SE-bound) 09:17 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:29 21:25
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (NE-bound) 09:22 16:22 17:21 18:21 19:32 21:28
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (N-bound) 09:23 16:23 17:22 18:22 19:33 21:29
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (W-bound) 09:24 16:24 17:23 18:23 19:34 21:30
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (W-bound) 09:26 16:26 17:25 18:25 19:35 21:31
Hedge End Tollbar Way (NE-bound) 09:27 16:27 17:26 18:26 19:36 21:31
Wildern, opp Hamilton Way 09:28 16:28 17:27 18:27 19:37 21:32
Wildern Westward Road (S-bound) 09:29 16:29 17:28 18:28 19:38 21:33
Wildern School (SE-bound) 09:30 16:30 17:29 18:29 19:39 21:34
Wildern, adj Ratcliffe Road 09:31 16:31 17:30 18:30 19:39 21:35
Hedge End Town Ctr Hedge End Village Hall (Stop B) 09:33 16:33 17:32 18:32 19:41 21:36
Hedge End, nr Recreation Ground 09:33 16:33 17:32 18:32 19:41 21:36
Hedge End Alexandra Road (SW-bound) 09:34 16:34 17:33 18:33 19:42 21:37
Hedge End Foord Road (SW-bound) 09:34 16:34 17:33 18:33 19:42 21:37
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (E-bound) 09:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:43 21:38
Hedge End Sherwood Avenue (SE-bound) 09:35 16:35 17:34 18:34 19:43 21:38
Hedge End, opp Barnfield Way 09:36 16:36 17:35 18:35 19:43 21:38
Hedge End Cranbourne Park (E-bound) 09:37 16:37 17:36 18:36 19:44 21:39
Hedge End Ambleside (NE-bound) 09:38 16:38 17:37 18:37 19:45 21:40
Hedge End Sovereign Drive (N-bound) 09:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 19:46 21:41
Hedge End Marls Road (N-bound) 09:39 16:39 17:38 18:38 19:46 21:41
Hedge End, adj Tripps End 09:40 16:40 17:39 18:39 19:47 21:42
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (E-bound) 09:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:47 21:42
Broadoak, opp Brook Cottages 09:41 16:41 17:40 18:40 19:48 21:43
Botley Brook Lane (E-bound) 09:42 16:42 17:41 18:41 19:48 21:43
Botley C of E Primary School (SE-bound) 09:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 19:49 21:44
Botley, adj The Square 09:43 16:43 17:42 18:42 19:49 21:44
Botley Uplands Farm (NW-bound) 09:44 16:44 17:43 18:43 19:50 21:45
Boorley Green, nr Woodhouse Lane 09:45 16:45 17:44 18:44 19:51 21:46
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (NW-bound) 09:46 16:46 17:44 18:44 19:51 21:46
Boorley Green, o/s Pear Tree 09:47 16:47 17:45 18:45 19:52 21:47
Long Common, opp Boorley Park 09:52 16:52 17:50 18:50 19:55 21:50
Long Common Chancellors Lane (NW-bound) 09:52 16:52 17:50 18:50 19:55 21:50
Horton Heath Shamblehurst Lane North (NW-bound) 09:53 16:53 17:51 18:51 19:56 21:51
Horton Heath Denhams Corner (NW-bound) 09:54 16:54 17:52 18:52 19:57 21:52
Horton Heath, nr The Brigadier Gerard 09:55 16:55 17:53 18:53 19:57 21:52
Horton Heath Dumpers Drove (N-bound) 09:56 16:56 17:54 18:54 19:58 21:53
Horton Heath Crossroads (N-bound) 09:57 16:57 17:55 18:55 19:59 21:54
Fair Oak, adj Daisy Fields 09:58 16:58 17:56 18:56 19:59 21:54
Fair Oak Wyvern School (N-bound) 09:59 16:59 17:57 18:57 20:00 21:55
Fair Oak The Square (W-bound) 10:02 17:02 18:00 19:00 20:02 21:57
Fair Oak Dean Road (W-bound) 10:03 17:03 18:01 19:01 20:02 21:57
Fair Oak New Clock Inn (NW-bound) 10:04 17:04 18:01 19:01 20:03 21:58
Fair Oak Stoke Wood Surgery (NW-bound) 10:05 17:05 18:02 19:02 20:04 21:59
Bishopstoke, opp Mitre Copse 10:07 17:07 18:03 19:03 20:05 22:00
Bishopstoke, nr Alan Drayton Way 10:08 17:08 18:05 19:05 20:06 22:01
Bishopstoke Manor Farm Close (NW-bound) 10:09 17:09 18:05 19:05 20:06 22:01
Bishopstoke The River Inn (NW-bound) 10:10 17:10 18:06 19:06 20:07 22:02
Bishopstoke Recreation Ground (W-bound) 10:11 17:11 18:07 19:07 20:08 22:03
Eastleigh Dutton Lane (W-bound) 10:13 17:13 18:08 19:08 20:08 22:03
Eastleigh Bus Station (Stand A) 10:15 17:15 18:10 19:10 20:10 22:05

Timetable data from Bluestar

Bluestar