Bus Times

3 - Southampton - Boorley Green

A bus service operated by Bluestar

Southampton - Boorley Green

Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:50 17:50 19:05 21:10
Southampton ASDA & Marlands (N-bound) 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 19:06 21:11
Southampton Civic Centre (Stop AN) 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 19:06 21:11
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AH) 08:47 15:47 16:52 17:52 19:07 21:12
Southampton Solent University (Stop IE) 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 19:08 21:12
Nicholstown Brintons Road (E-bound) 08:49 15:49 16:54 17:54 19:09 21:13
Northam Britannia Road (NE-bound) 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 19:11 21:14
Northam Princes Street (NE-bound) 08:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 19:12 21:15
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (NE-bound) 08:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 19:14 21:17
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (E-bound) 08:55 15:55 17:00 18:00 19:15 21:17
Bitterne Manor Cobbett Road (E-bound) 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:16 21:18
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (SE-bound) 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:17 21:19
Bitterne Lance's Hill (SE-bound) 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:19 21:20
Bitterne Shops (Stop BC) 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:20 21:21
Bitterne Shops (Stop BD) 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:20 21:21
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BE) 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:21 21:22
Bitterne Bath Road (E-bound) 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:22 21:23
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (E-bound) 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:22 21:23
Thornhill Park, o/s Post Office 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:24 21:25
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (E-bound) 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:24 21:25
Thornhill Park Moorhill Gardens (SE-bound) 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:24 21:25
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (NE-bound) 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:27 21:28
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (N-bound) 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:28 21:29
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (W-bound) 09:11 16:11 17:16 18:16 19:28 21:29
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:30 21:31
West End Tollbar Way (N-bound) 09:15 16:15 17:20 18:20 19:30 21:31
Wildern Herald Industrial Estate (SE-bound) 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:31 21:32
Wildern Westward Road (S-bound) 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:32 21:33
Wildern School (SE-bound) 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:33 21:33
Wildern, adj Ratcliffe Road 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:34 21:34
Hedge End Town Ctr Hedge End Village Hall (Stop B) 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:35 21:35
Hedge End, nr Recreation Ground 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:35 21:35
Hedge End Alexandra Road (SW-bound) 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:36 21:36
Hedge End Foord Road (SW-bound) 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:36 21:36
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (E-bound) 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:37 21:37
Hedge End Sherwood Avenue (SE-bound) 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:37 21:37
Hedge End Cranbourne Park (E-bound) 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:38 21:38
Hedge End Ambleside (N-bound) 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:39 21:39
Hedge End Sovereign Drive (N-bound) 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:40 21:40
Hedge End Marls Road (N-bound) 09:25 16:25 17:30 18:30 19:40 21:40
Hedge End Tripps End Caravan Site (N-bound) 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:41 21:41
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (E-bound) 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:42 21:42
Broadoak, opp Brook Cottages 09:27 16:27 17:32 18:32 19:42 21:42
Botley Brook Lane (E-bound) 09:28 16:28 17:33 18:33 19:43 21:43
Botley C of E Primary School (SE-bound) 09:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:44 21:44
Botley Square (E-bound) 09:29 16:29 17:34 18:34 19:44 21:44
Botley Uplands Farm (NW-bound) 09:30 16:30 17:35 18:35 19:45 21:45
Boorley Green, nr Woodhouse Lane 09:31 16:31 17:36 18:36 19:46 21:46
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (N-bound) 09:32 16:32 17:37 18:37 19:46 21:46
Boorley Green, o/s Pear Tree 09:33 16:33 17:38 18:38 19:47 21:47

Boorley Green - Southampton

Boorley Green, opp Pear Tree 07:28 08:38 09:35 then hourly until 16:35
Boorley Green Oatlands Road (S-bound) 07:28 08:38 09:36 16:36
Botley Uplands Farm (SE-bound) 07:30 08:40 09:37 16:37
Botley Square (W-bound) 07:32 08:42 09:38 16:38
Botley C of E Primary School (NW-bound) 07:33 08:43 09:43 16:43
Botley Brook Lane (W-bound) 07:33 08:43 09:43 16:43
Broadoak, adj Brook Cottages 07:34 08:44 09:44 16:44
Broadoak Woodhouse Lane (W-bound) 07:35 08:45 09:45 16:45
Hedge End Tripps End Caravan Site (S-bound) 07:36 08:46 09:46 16:46
Hedge End Marls Road (S-bound) 07:36 08:46 09:47 16:47
Hedge End Sovereign Drive (S-bound) 07:38 08:48 09:48 16:48
Hedge End Ambleside (S-bound) 07:38 08:48 09:48 16:48
Hedge End Cranbourne Park (W-bound) 07:39 08:49 09:49 16:49
Hedge End Sherwood Avenue (NW-bound) 07:41 08:51 09:50 16:50
Hedge End Upper St Helens Road (W-bound) 07:42 08:52 09:51 16:51
Hedge End Foord Road (NE-bound) 07:42 08:52 09:52 16:52
Hedge End Alexandra Road (N-bound) 07:43 08:53 09:53 16:53
Hedge End, adj Recreation Ground 07:44 08:54 09:54 16:54
Hedge End Town Ctr Village Centre (Stop A) 07:45 08:55 09:55 16:55
Hedge End Town Ctr Budgens (Stop E) 07:45 08:55 09:56 16:56
Wildern School (NW-bound) 07:46 08:56 09:57 16:57
Wildern, o/s Willow Mead 07:47 08:57 09:58 16:58
Wildern Westward Road (N-bound) 07:47 08:57 09:59 16:59
Wildern Herald Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 07:49 08:59 10:00 17:00
West End Tollbar Way (SW-bound) 07:50 09:00 10:01 17:01
Wildern Hedge End Superstores (NW-bound) 07:52 09:02 10:02 17:02
Wildern Berrywood Gardens (SE-bound) 07:53 09:03 10:03 17:03
Wildern Coltsfoot Close (S-bound) 07:55 09:05 10:05 17:05
Hedge End Goodlands Vale (SW-bound) 07:56 09:06 10:06 17:06
Thornhill Park Moorhill Gardens (NW-bound) 07:59 09:09 10:08 17:08
Thornhill Park Thornhill Avenue (W-bound) 08:00 09:10 10:09 17:09
Thornhill Park, opp Post Office 08:01 09:11 10:11 17:11
Thornhill Park Mon Crescent (W-bound) 08:02 09:12 10:12 17:12
Bitterne Bath Road (W-bound) 08:03 09:13 10:13 17:13
Bitterne, opp Library 08:05 09:15 10:14 17:14
Bitterne Leisure Centre (Stop BG) 08:05 09:15 10:15 17:15
Bitterne Shops (Stop BA) 08:07 09:17 10:17 17:17
Bitterne Midanbury Lane (NW-bound) 08:09 09:19 10:18 17:18
Bitterne Bullar Road (W-bound) 08:10 09:20 10:19 17:19
Bitterne Manor Rampart Road (W-bound) 08:11 09:21 10:20 17:20
Bitterne Manor Quayside Road (SW-bound) 08:12 09:22 10:22 17:22
Northam Princes Street (S-bound) 08:14 09:24 10:23 17:23
Northam Britannia Road (SW-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:24 17:24
Nicholstown Brintons Road (W-bound) 08:16 09:26 10:25 17:25
Southampton Solent University (Stop IA) 08:17 09:27 10:27 17:27
Southampton Park Walk (Stop AA) 08:18 09:28 10:28 17:28
Southampton Above Bar (Stop AB) 08:19 09:29 10:29 17:29
Southampton Vincent's Walk (Stop CK) 08:21 09:31 10:30 17:30
Southampton Bargate WestQuay (Stop BL) 08:22 09:32 10:32 17:32

More information