🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

3 - Wigan - Kitt Green

A service operated by Stagecoach Wigan

Map

Wigan Bus Station (Stand F) 06:20 06:48 then every 12 minutes until 17:36 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 then hourly until 22:55
Wigan North Western Station (Stop A) 06:21 06:49 17:37 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 22:56
Wigan, opp Clayton Street 06:22 06:50 17:38 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 22:57
Wigan Pier, opp Melverley Street 06:23 06:52 17:40 17:58 18:18 18:38 18:58 22:58
Laithwaite, at Fire Station 06:24 06:53 17:41 17:59 18:19 18:39 18:59 22:59
Newtown, opp Scot Lane 06:25 06:54 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:40 18:59 22:59
Pemberton, nr Mitchell Street 06:26 06:55 17:43 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:00 23:00
Pemberton, nr Billinge Road 06:27 06:56 17:44 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:01 23:01
Pemberton, opp Portland Street 06:28 06:56 17:44 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:01 23:01
Pemberton, opp Halfway House 06:03 06:29 06:57 17:45 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:02 23:02
Pemberton, nr Enfield Street 06:03 06:30 06:58 17:46 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:03 23:03
Pemberton, nr Ormskirk Road 06:04 06:30 06:59 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:03 23:03
Pemberton, nr School Way 06:04 06:30 06:59 17:47 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:04 23:04
Norley Hall, opp Thorburn Road 06:04 06:31 07:00 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:04 23:04
Norley Hall, opp Post Office 06:05 06:31 07:00 17:48 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:05 23:05
Norley Hall, nr Ambleside 06:05 06:32 07:01 17:49 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:05 23:05
Norley Hall, opp Borrowdale Road 06:06 06:33 07:02 17:50 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:06 23:06
Norley Hall, nr The Green 06:07 06:34 07:03 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:07 23:07
Lamberhead Green, adj Fleet Street 06:07 06:34 07:03 17:51 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:07 23:07
Norley Hall, nr City Road 06:07 06:34 07:04 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:07 23:07
Kitt Green, nr City Road 06:08 06:35 07:04 17:52 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:08 23:08
Kitt Green, nr Greenhey 06:09 06:36 07:05 17:53 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:09 23:09
Kitt Green, nr Latham Lane 06:10 06:37 07:06 17:54 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:10 23:10
Kitt Green, nr Prescott Lane 06:11 06:38 07:07 17:55 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:11 23:11
Kitt Green, opp Britannia Road 06:11 06:38 07:08 17:56 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:11 23:11
Kitt Green, opp Comet Road 06:12 06:39 07:08 17:56 18:14 18:34 18:54 19:12 23:12
Marsh Green, nr Pembroke Road 06:13 06:40 07:09 17:57 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:13 23:13
Marsh Green, opp Clinic 06:13 06:40 07:10 17:58 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:13 23:13
Marsh Green, opp Hunter Road 06:14 06:41 07:11 17:59 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:14 23:14
Marsh Green (opp) 06:15 06:42 07:12 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:15 23:15
Laithwaite, opp Hunter Road 06:15 06:42 07:12 18:00 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:15 23:15
Laithwaite, opp Montrose Avenue 06:17 06:44 07:14 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:17 23:17
Laithwaite Road (opp) 06:17 06:44 07:14 18:02 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:17 23:17
Laithwaite, opp St Marks Avenue 06:18 06:45 07:15 18:03 18:21 18:41 19:01 19:18 23:18
Newtown, nr Ormskirk Road 06:19 06:46 07:16 18:04 18:22 18:42 19:02 19:19 23:19
Wigan Pier, nr Seven Stars Road 06:21 06:48 07:18 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:21 23:21
Wigan Pier (nr) 06:21 06:48 07:18 18:06 18:24 18:44 19:04 19:21 23:21
Wigan, nr Clayton Street 06:22 06:49 07:19 18:07 18:25 18:45 19:05 19:22 23:22
Wigan Wallgate Station (Stop D) 06:23 06:50 07:20 18:08 18:26 18:46 19:06 19:23 23:23
Wigan Bus Station (Arrivals) 06:25 06:52 07:22 18:10 18:28 18:48 19:08 19:25 23:25

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 27 July 2020

Similar services

Stagecoach Wigan