bustimes.org

30 - Beckers Green - Braintree - Marks Farm

A bus service operated by Stephensons of Essex

Driver shortage

Please see the Stephensons website https://stephensonsofessex.com/daily-service-updates/ for service updates, details of cancelled journeys

Map

Beckers Green - Braintree - Marks Farm

Braintree, o/s Tesco East Store 07:28 then hourly until 12:28 13:28 14:28 then hourly until 17:28
Braintree, opp Kings Park Village 07:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 17:28
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue North 07:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 17:29
Braintree, opp Kingsmead Park 07:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
Braintree, adj Fisher Way 07:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 17:30
Braintree, opp Anson Way 07:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 17:31
Braintree, opp Gilbert Way 07:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 17:32
Braintree, o/s Swiss Bell 07:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 17:33
Braintree, opp Great Bradfords School 07:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:34
Braintree, opp Rutland Gardens 07:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 17:34
Braintree, adj Cumberland Close 07:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 17:35
Braintree, o/s Kings Head 07:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 17:36
Braintree, adj Albert Road 07:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:37
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 07:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 17:37
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 07:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 17:38
Braintree Victoria Street (Stand 5) 07:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 17:40
07:43 12:43 13:42 14:43 17:43
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 07:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 17:44
Braintree, opp Albert Road 07:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 17:45
Braintree, adj Beaumont Place 07:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 17:50
Braintree, adj Bartram Avenue South 07:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:51
Braintree, o/s King Georges Playing Field 07:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 17:51
Braintree Cressing Road (SE-bound) 07:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:52
Braintree, adj The Ley 07:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:52
Braintree, opp Middle King 07:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 17:52
Braintree, adj Templar Road 07:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 17:53

Marks Farm - Braintree - Beckers Green

Braintree, opp Templar Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 then hourly until 16:57 17:57
Braintree, adj Middle King 06:57 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree, opp The Ley 06:57 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree, adj Beckers Green Road 06:57 07:57 08:57 16:57 17:57
Braintree Cressing Road (NW-bound) 06:58 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58
Braintree, opp King Georges Playing Field 06:58 07:58 08:58 16:58 17:58
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue South 06:59 07:59 08:59 16:59 17:59
Braintree, opp Beaumont Place 07:00 08:00 09:00 17:00 18:00
Braintree, o/s Kings Head 07:01 08:01 09:01 17:01 18:01
Braintree, adj Albert Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 17:02 18:02
Braintree Railway Street (S-bound) 07:03 08:03 09:03 17:03 18:03
Braintree, adj Trinovantian Way 07:04 08:04
Braintree, o/s Railway Station 07:06 08:06
Braintree Clinic (W-bound) 07:07 08:07 09:05 17:05 18:05
Braintree Victoria Street (Stand 5) 07:08 08:08 09:07 17:07 18:07
07:10 08:10 09:10 17:10 18:09
Braintree Railway Street (N-bound) 07:11 08:11 09:11 17:11 18:10
Braintree, opp Albert Road 07:12 08:12 09:12 17:12 18:11
Braintree, opp Kings Head 07:13 08:13 09:13 17:13 18:12
Braintree, opp Cumberland Close 07:14 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:12
Braintree, adj Rutland Gardens 07:14 08:14 09:14 17:14 18:13
Braintree, o/s Great Bradfords School 07:15 08:15 09:15 17:15 18:13
Braintree, opp Swiss Bell 07:17 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:15
Braintree, adj Gilbert Way 07:17 08:17 09:17 17:17 18:15
Braintree, adj Anson Way 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:16
Braintree, opp Fisher Way 07:18 08:18 09:18 17:18 18:16
Braintree, o/s Kingsmead Park 07:19 08:19 09:19 17:19 18:17
Braintree, opp Bartram Avenue North 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:18
Braintree, adj Kings Park Village 07:20 08:20 09:20 17:20 18:18
Braintree, o/s Kings Park School 07:22 08:22 09:22 17:22 18:20
Braintree, o/s Tesco East Store 07:25 08:25 09:25 17:25 18:23

Timetable data from Stephensons of Essex/Bus Open Data Service, 19 July 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Stephensons of Essex