Bus Times

30 - Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Outbound

Forgeside Coity Terrace (opp 13) 07:48 then hourly until
Forgeside Inn (nr) 07:49
Blaenavon, o/s Health Centre 07:51
Blaenavon, after Lower Hill Street Steps 07:53
Blaenavon Market Street (opp 3) 07:54
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 06:40 07:45 07:55 08:40 13:40 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:40
Blaenavon, in Upper Waun Street 06:40 07:45 07:56 08:40 13:40 14:50 15:40 16:40 17:40
Elgam, after Rifle Street 06:41 07:46 07:58 08:41 13:41 14:51 15:41 16:41 17:41
Elgam Avenue (after) 06:42 07:47 07:59 08:42 13:42 14:52 15:42 16:42 17:42
Elgam, after Llanfoist Crescent 06:42 07:47 07:59 08:42 13:42 14:52 15:42 16:42 17:42
Elgam, before Ty Fry Close 06:43 07:48 08:00 08:43 13:43 14:53 15:43 16:43 17:43
Elgam, after Hillside Avenue 06:43 07:48 08:00 08:43 13:43 14:53 15:43 16:43 17:43
Upper Coedcae, o/s Blaenavon Active Living Centre 06:45 07:50 08:45 13:45 14:55 15:45 16:45 17:45
Coed Cae, after Coed Llydd 06:47 07:52 08:01 08:47 13:47 14:57 15:47 16:47 17:47
Coed Cae Giles Road (o/s 15) 06:48 07:53 08:02 08:48 13:48 14:58 15:48 16:48 17:48
Coed Cae, o/s Pottery 06:49 07:54 08:02 08:49 13:49 14:59 15:49 16:49 17:49
Coed Cae, nr Cemetery 06:49 07:54 08:03 08:49 13:49 14:59 15:49 16:49 17:49
Coed Cae, before Trem-y-Mynydd 06:50 07:55 08:03 08:50 13:50 15:00 15:50 16:50 17:50
Coed Cae Capel Newydd (o/s 60) 06:50 07:55 08:04 08:50 13:50 15:00 15:50 16:50 17:50
Coed Cae, nr Glenside 06:52 07:57 08:05 08:52 13:52 15:02 15:52 16:52 17:52
Gallowsgreen, before Cwmavon Reservoir 06:53 07:58 08:06 08:53 13:53 15:03 15:53 16:53 17:53
Cwmavon Bridge (before) 06:55 08:00 08:08 08:55 13:55 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55
Cwmavon, after Community Centre 06:55 08:00 08:08 08:55 13:55 15:05 15:55 16:55 17:55
Cwmavon, after Denbridge Road 06:56 08:01 08:09 08:56 13:56 15:06 15:56 16:56 17:56
Victoria Village, before Rising Sun 06:57 08:02 08:10 08:57 13:57 15:07 15:57 16:57 17:57
Victoria Village, after Rising Sun 06:57 08:02 08:10 08:57 13:57 15:07 15:57 16:57 17:57
Victoria Village, nr Wesley Manse 06:57 08:02 08:10 08:57 13:57 15:07 15:57 16:57 17:57
Victoria Village, nr Victoria Place 06:58 08:03 08:11 08:58 13:58 15:08 15:58 16:58 17:58
Abersychan, nr Incline 06:59 08:04 08:12 08:59 13:59 15:09 15:59 16:59 17:59
Abersychan, o/s Comprehensive School 06:59 08:04 08:12 08:59 13:59 15:09 15:59 16:59 17:59
Abersychan, after Old Lane 07:00 08:05 08:13 09:00 14:00 15:10 16:00 17:00 18:00
Abersychan, nr Fernleigh 07:00 08:05 08:13 09:00 14:00 15:10 16:00 17:00 18:00
Fairfield, before British School Close 07:02 08:07 08:15 09:02 14:02 15:12 16:02 17:02 18:02
Abersychan, opp Big Arch 07:02 08:07 08:15 09:02 14:02 15:12 16:02 17:02 18:02
Abersychan, nr Neath Villas 07:04 08:09 08:17 09:04 14:04 15:14 16:04 17:04 18:04
Pentwyn, nr Severn View 07:05 08:10 08:18 09:05 14:05 15:15 16:05 17:05 18:05
Pentwyn, after Phone Box 07:05 08:10 08:18 09:05 14:05 15:15 16:05 17:05 18:05
Pentwyn, nr Coopers Houses 07:05 08:10 08:18 09:05 14:05 15:15 16:05 17:05 18:05
Pentre Piod, after Highfield Close 07:07 08:12 08:20 09:07 14:07 15:17 16:07 17:07 18:07
Pentre Piod, nr Bryn Cottage 07:07 08:12 08:20 09:07 14:07 15:17 16:07 17:07 18:07
Pontnewynydd, after Grove Close 07:07 08:12 08:20 09:07 14:07 15:17 16:07 17:07 18:07
Pontnewynydd, nr Poplar Terrace 07:08 08:13 08:21 09:08 14:08 15:18 16:08 17:08 18:08
Pontnewynydd, nr St Luke's Road 07:09 08:14 08:22 09:09 14:09 15:19 16:09 17:09 18:09
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 07:10 08:15 08:23 09:10 14:10 15:20 16:10 17:10 18:10
Pontypool, opp Riverside 07:11 08:16 08:25 09:11 14:11 15:21 16:11 17:11 18:11
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 07:12 08:17 09:12 14:12 15:22 16:12 17:12 18:12
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 07:13 08:18 09:13 14:13 15:23 16:13 17:13 18:13
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:14 08:19 09:14 14:14 15:24 16:14 17:14 18:14
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 07:15 08:20 09:15 14:15 15:25 16:15 17:15 18:15
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 07:17 08:22 09:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Trosnant, after Leisure Centre 07:17 08:22 09:17 14:17 15:25 16:17 17:17
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 07:18 08:23 09:18 14:18 15:26 16:18 17:18
Pontymoile, o/s Lower Park Gates 07:18 08:23 09:18 14:18 15:26 16:18 17:18
New Inn, o/s Panteg Cemetery 07:20 08:25 09:20 14:20 15:28 16:20 17:20
New Inn, before Railway Station 07:20 08:25 09:20 14:20 15:28 16:20 17:20
New Inn, before Ruth Road 07:21 08:26 09:21 14:21 15:29 16:21 17:21
New Inn, o/s Infants School 07:22 08:27 09:22 14:22 15:30 16:22 17:22
New Inn, nr Post Office 07:22 08:27 09:22 14:22 15:30 16:22 17:22
Pontypool, after Town Bridge 08:27
New Inn, after Llandegefedd Way 07:22 08:27 09:22 14:22 15:30 16:22 17:22
Penygarn, opp Post Office 08:29
Lower New Inn, after Church Lane 07:23 08:28 09:23 14:23 15:31 16:23 17:23
Penygarn, nr School 08:31
The Lower New Inn (opp) 07:23 08:28 09:23 14:23 15:31 16:23 17:23
Lower New Inn, opp Rechem 07:24 08:29 09:24 14:24 15:32 16:24 17:24
Trevethin, before Mount Road 08:32
Croesyceiliog, before Baptist Church 07:28 08:33 09:28 14:28 15:36 16:28 17:28
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Hall 07:28 08:33 09:28 14:28 15:36 16:28 17:28
Croesyceiliog, opp Upper Cock Inn 07:28 08:33 09:28 14:28 15:36 16:28 17:28
Croesyceiliog, o/s Highway Municipal Offices 07:29 08:34 09:29 14:29 15:37 16:29 17:29
Croesyceiliog, opp Christophers Garage 07:29 08:34 09:29 14:29 15:37 16:29 17:29
Croesyceiliog, o/s Evans Yard 07:30 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:38 16:30 17:30
Trevethin, before Ridgeway 08:33
Croesyceiliog, before Woodland View 07:30 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:38 16:30 17:30
Croesyceiliog, o/s Allotments 07:30 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:38 16:30 17:30
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 07:33 08:38 09:33 14:33 15:41 16:33 17:33
Trevethin, o/s Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw 08:34

Cwmbran - Blaenavon via Pontypool

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 07:40 then hourly until 13:40 15:00 15:45 16:40 17:40
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 07:41 13:41 15:01 15:46 16:41 17:41
Cwmbran, o/s Allotments 07:42 13:42 15:02 15:47 16:42 17:42
Croesyceiliog, before Woodland View 07:43 13:43 15:03 15:48 16:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog, opp Evans Yard 07:43 13:43 15:03 15:48 16:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog, o/s Christophers Garage 07:43 13:43 15:03 15:48 16:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Close 07:43 13:43 15:03 15:48 16:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog, after Upper Cock Inn 07:44 13:44 15:04 15:49 16:44 17:44
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Hall 07:44 13:44 15:04 15:49 16:44 17:44
Croesyceiliog, opp Baptist Church 07:45 13:45 15:05 15:50 16:45 17:45
Lower New Inn, o/s Rechem 07:48 13:48 15:08 15:52 16:48 17:48
The Lower New Inn (o/s) 07:49 13:49 15:09 15:53 16:49 17:49
Lower New Inn, before Church Lane 07:49 13:49 15:09 15:53 16:49 17:49
New Inn, before Llandegefedd Way 07:50 13:50 15:10 15:54 16:50 17:50
New Inn, o/s Panteg Church Hall 07:51 13:51 15:11 15:55 16:51 17:51
Trevethin, o/s Ysgol Gyfun Gwynllyw 15:40
New Inn, after Ruth Road 07:51 13:51 15:11 15:55 16:51 17:51
Trevethin, after Ridgeway 15:40
New Inn, after Railway Station 07:52 13:52 15:12 15:56 16:52 17:52
Trevethin, after Mount Road 15:41
New Inn, opp Panteg Cemetery 07:52 13:52 15:12 15:56 16:52 17:52
Penygarn, o/s School 15:41
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 07:54 13:54 15:14 15:58 16:54 17:54
Penygarn, before James Street 15:43
Penygarn, before Park Crescent 15:43
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 07:54 13:54 15:14 15:58 16:54 17:54
Penygarn, nr Post Office 15:44
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 07:56 13:56 15:16 16:56 17:56
Pontypool, before Town Bridge 07:58 13:58 15:18 15:46 16:58 17:58
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 16:00
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 07:58 13:58 15:18 16:00 16:58 17:58
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:59 13:59 15:19 16:01 16:59 17:59
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 07:59 13:59 15:19 16:01 16:59 17:59
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 08:00 14:00 15:20 15:47 16:02 17:00 18:00
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 08:03 14:03 15:23 15:50 16:05 17:03 18:03
Cwmffrwdoer Post Office (nr former) 08:03 14:03 15:23 15:50 16:05 17:03 18:03
Pontnewynydd, nr Poplar Terrace 08:04 14:04 15:24 15:51 16:06 17:04 18:04
Pentre Piod, nr Bryn Cottage 08:05 14:05 15:25 15:52 16:07 17:05 18:05
Pentre Piod, before Highfield Close 08:06 14:06 15:26 15:53 16:08 17:06 18:06
Pentwyn, before Phone Box 08:07 14:07 15:27 15:54 16:09 17:07 18:07
Pentwyn, nr Severn View 08:08 14:08 15:28 15:55 16:10 17:08 18:08
Abersychan, nr Neath Villas 08:08 14:08 15:28 15:55 16:10 17:08 18:08
Abersychan, o/s Big Arch 08:10 14:10 15:30 15:57 16:12 17:10 18:10
Fairfield British School Close (beofre) 08:10 14:10 15:30 15:57 16:12 17:10 18:10
Abersychan, nr Fernleigh 08:12 14:12 15:32 15:59 16:14 17:12 18:12
Abersychan, before Old Lane 08:13 14:13 15:33 16:00 16:15 17:13 18:13
Abersychan, opp Comprehensive School 08:13 14:13 15:33 16:00 16:15 17:13 18:13
Abersychan, nr Incline 08:13 14:13 15:33 16:00 16:15 17:13 18:13
Victoria Village, nr Victoria Place 08:14 14:14 15:34 16:01 16:16 17:14 18:14
Victoria Village, nr Wesley Manse 08:15 14:15 15:35 16:02 16:17 17:15 18:15
Cwmavon, after Cwmffrwd Square 08:16 14:16 15:36 16:03 16:18 17:16 18:16
Cwmavon, before Denbridge Road 08:16 14:16 15:36 16:03 16:18 17:16 18:16
Cwmavon, before Community Centre 08:18 14:18 15:38 16:05 16:20 17:18 18:18
Cwmavon Bridge (before) 08:19 14:19 15:39 16:06 16:21 17:19 18:19
Gallowsgreen, after Cwmavon Reservoir 08:20 14:20 15:40 16:07 16:22 17:20 18:20
Coed Cae, nr Glenside 08:23 14:23 15:43 16:10 16:25 17:23 18:23
Coed Cae Capel Newydd (opp 61) 08:24 14:24 15:44 16:10 16:26 17:24 18:24
Coed Cae, nr Cemetery 08:25 14:25 15:45 16:11 16:27 17:25 18:25
Coed Cae, opp Pottery 08:26 14:26 15:46 16:12 16:28 17:26 18:26
Coed Cae Giles Road (opp 15) 08:26 14:26 15:46 16:12 16:28 17:26 18:26
Coed Cae, after Bryn-welon Close 08:27 14:27 15:47 16:13 16:29 17:27 18:27
Upper Coedcae, o/s Blaenavon Active Living Centre 08:30 14:30 15:50 16:32 17:30 18:30
Elgam, before Hillside Avenue 08:31 14:31 15:51 16:14 16:33 17:31 18:31
Elgam, after Ty Fry Close 08:31 14:31 15:51 16:14 16:33 17:31 18:31
Elgam Avenue (before) 08:33 14:33 15:53 16:16 16:35 17:33 18:33
Elgam, before Rifle Street 08:33 14:33 15:53 16:16 16:35 17:33 18:33
Blaenavon, o/s Rifleman's Arms 08:33 14:33 15:53 16:16 16:35 17:33 18:33
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 08:35 14:35 15:55 16:18 16:37 17:35 18:35
Blaenavon, after Burford Street 16:18
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 08:37 14:37 15:57 16:39 17:37 18:37
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent 16:19
Blaenavon, opp Health Centre 16:19
Forgeside, nr Glantorfaen House 16:20
Forgeside Inn (nr) 16:21
Forgeside Coity Terrace (opp 13) 16:23

More information