bustimes.org

30 - Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool

Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 07:45 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:50 16:05
Blaenavon, in Upper Waun Street 07:45 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:50 16:05
Elgam, after Rifle Street 07:46 08:41 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:51 16:06
Elgam Avenue (after) 07:47 08:42 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:52 16:07
Elgam, after Llanfoist Crescent 07:47 08:43 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:53 16:07
Elgam, before Ty Fry Close 07:48 08:44 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:54 16:08
Elgam, after Hillside Avenue 07:48 08:45 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:55 16:08
Upper Coedcae, o/s Blaenavon Active Living Centre 07:50 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 16:10
Coed Cae, after Coed Llydd 07:52 08:46 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:56 16:12
Coed Cae Giles Road (o/s 15) 07:53 08:47 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:57 16:13
Coed Cae, o/s Pottery 07:53 08:48 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:58 16:13
Coed Cae, nr Cemetery 07:54 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:59 16:14
Coed Cae, before Trem-y-Mynydd 07:55 08:49 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:59 16:15
Coed Cae Capel Newydd (o/s 60) 07:55 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 15:00 16:15
Coed Cae, nr Glenside 07:57 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 15:02 16:17
Gallowsgreen, before Cwmavon Reservoir 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 15:03 16:18
Cwmavon Bridge (before) 08:00 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 15:05 16:20
Cwmavon Bridge (before) 08:00 08:55 15:05
Varteg, before Gladstone Terrace 08:01 08:56 15:06
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 08:01 08:56 15:06
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 08:02 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 15:07 16:22
Talywain Globe (nr former) 08:02 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 15:07 16:23
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 08:03 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:08 16:24
Talywain, o/s Church 08:03 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 15:08 16:24
Talywain, o/s British Constitution Inn 08:03 15:08
Abersychan Raglan Close (opp junct) 08:03 15:08
Abersychan, after Old Lane 08:05 15:10
Abersychan, nr Fernleigh 08:05 15:10
Fairfield, before British School Close 08:06 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 15:11 16:25
Abersychan, opp Big Arch 08:07 09:01 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 15:12 16:26
Abersychan, nr Neath Villas 08:09 09:04 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:14 16:29
Pentwyn, nr Severn View 08:10 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:15 16:30
Pentwyn, after Phone Box 08:10 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:15 16:30
Pentwyn, nr Coopers Houses 08:10 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:15 16:30
Pentre Piod, after Highfield Close 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 16:32
Pentre Piod, nr Bryn Cottage 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:17 16:32
Pontnewynydd, after Grove Close 08:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 16:33
Pontnewynydd, nr Poplar Terrace 08:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:18 16:33
Pontnewynydd, nr St Luke's Road 08:14 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:19 16:34
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 08:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:20 16:35
Pontypool, opp Riverside 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:22 16:37
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 08:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:23 16:38
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 08:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:23 16:38
Pontypool, at Market Square 08:19 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:24 16:39
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 08:20 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:25 16:40
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 2) 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:27 16:42
Trosnant, after Leisure Centre 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:27 16:42
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:28 16:43
Pontymoile, o/s Lower Park Gates 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:28 16:43
New Inn, o/s Panteg Cemetery 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 16:45
New Inn, before Railway Station 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 15:30 16:45
New Inn, before Ruth Road 08:26 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:31 16:46
New Inn, o/s Infants School 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 16:47
New Inn, nr Post Office 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 16:47
New Inn, after Llandegefedd Way 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 15:32 16:47
Lower New Inn, after Church Lane 08:28 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:33 16:48
The Lower New Inn (opp) 08:28 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 15:33 16:48
Lower New Inn, opp Rechem 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 15:34 16:49
Croesyceiliog, before Baptist Church 08:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 16:53
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Hall 08:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 16:53
Croesyceiliog, opp Upper Cock Inn 08:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 15:38 16:53
Croesyceiliog, o/s Highway Municipal Offices 08:34 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:39 16:54
Croesyceiliog School (o/s) 08:34 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 15:39 16:54
Croesyceiliog, o/s Evans Yard 08:35 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:55
Croesyceiliog, before Woodland View 08:35 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:55
Croesyceiliog, o/s Allotments 08:35 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 15:40 16:55
Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 08:38 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 15:43 16:58

Cwmbran - Blaenavon via Pontypool

Cwmbran Bus Station (Stand F) 08:40 then hourly until 11:40 13:40 15:05 16:05 17:05
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 08:41 11:41 13:41 15:06 16:06 17:06
Cwmbran, o/s Allotments 08:42 11:42 13:42 15:07 16:07 17:07
Croesyceiliog, before Woodland View 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:08 16:08 17:08
Croesyceiliog, opp Evans Yard 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:08 16:08 17:08
Croesyceiliog School (opp) 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:08 16:08 17:08
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Close 08:43 11:43 13:43 15:08 16:08 17:08
Croesyceiliog, after Upper Cock Inn 08:44 11:44 13:44 15:09 16:09 17:09
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Hall 08:44 11:44 13:44 15:09 16:09 17:09
Croesyceiliog, opp Baptist Church 08:45 11:45 13:45 15:10 16:10 17:10
Lower New Inn, o/s Rechem 08:48 11:48 13:48 15:13 16:13 17:13
The Lower New Inn (o/s) 08:49 11:49 13:49 15:14 16:14 17:14
Lower New Inn, before Church Lane 08:49 11:49 13:49 15:14 16:14 17:14
New Inn, before Llandegefedd Way 08:50 11:50 13:50 15:15 16:15 17:15
New Inn, o/s Panteg Church Hall 08:51 11:51 13:51 15:16 16:16 17:16
New Inn, after Ruth Road 08:51 11:51 13:51 15:16 16:16 17:16
New Inn, after Railway Station 08:52 11:52 13:52 15:17 16:17 17:17
New Inn, opp Panteg Cemetery 08:52 11:52 13:52 15:17 16:17 17:17
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 08:54 11:54 13:54 15:19 16:19 17:19
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:54 11:54 13:54 15:19 16:19 17:19
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 08:56 11:56 13:56 15:21 16:21 17:21
Pontypool Town Hall (Stand 4) 07:58 08:58 11:58 13:58 15:23 16:23 17:23
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 07:58 08:58 11:58 13:58 15:23 16:23 17:23
Pontypool, at Market Square 07:58 08:58 11:58 13:58 15:23 16:23 17:23
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 07:59 08:59 11:59 13:59 15:24 16:24 17:24
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 08:00 09:00 12:00 14:00 15:25 16:25 17:25
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 08:03 09:03 12:03 14:03 15:28 16:28 17:28
Cwmffrwdoer Post Office (nr former) 08:03 09:03 12:03 14:03 15:28 16:28 17:28
Pontnewynydd, nr Poplar Terrace 08:04 09:04 12:04 14:04 15:29 16:29 17:29
Pentre Piod, nr Bryn Cottage 08:05 09:05 12:05 14:05 15:30 16:30 17:30
Pentre Piod, before Highfield Close 08:06 09:06 12:06 14:06 15:31 16:31 17:31
Pentwyn, before Phone Box 08:07 09:07 12:07 14:07 15:32 16:32 17:32
Pentwyn, nr Severn View 08:08 09:08 12:08 14:08 15:33 16:33 17:33
Abersychan, nr Neath Villas 08:08 09:08 12:08 14:08 15:33 16:33 17:33
Abersychan, o/s Big Arch 08:10 09:11 12:11 14:11 15:35 16:36 17:36
Fairfield British School Close (beofre) 08:10 09:12 12:12 14:12 15:35 16:37 17:37
Abersychan, nr Fernleigh 08:12 15:37
Abersychan, before Old Lane 08:13 15:38
Talywain, before Heol Waun 09:12 12:12 14:12 16:37 17:37
Talywain, after Raglan Close 08:14 15:39
Talywain, nr St Thomas' Court 08:14 15:39
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 08:15 09:13 12:13 14:13 15:40 16:38 17:38
Talywain, o/s Emlyn Park 08:15 09:14 12:14 14:14 15:40 16:39 17:39
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 08:16 09:16 12:16 14:16 15:41 16:41 17:41
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 08:16 09:16 12:16 14:16 15:41 16:41 17:41
Varteg, at Terminus 08:16 09:16 12:16 14:16 15:41 16:41 17:41
Varteg, after Gladstone Terrace 08:17 09:17 12:17 14:17 15:42 16:42 17:42
Cwmavon Bridge (before) 08:19 09:19 12:19 14:19 15:44 16:44 17:44
Gallowsgreen, after Cwmavon Reservoir 08:20 09:20 12:20 14:20 15:45 16:45 17:45
Coed Cae, nr Glenside 08:23 09:23 12:23 14:23 15:48 16:48 17:48
Coed Cae Capel Newydd (opp 61) 08:24 09:24 12:24 14:24 15:49 16:49 17:49
Coed Cae, nr Cemetery 08:26 09:26 12:26 14:26 15:51 16:51 17:51
Coed Cae, opp Pottery 08:27 09:27 12:27 14:27 15:52 16:52 17:52
Coed Cae Giles Road (opp 15) 08:27 09:27 12:27 14:27 15:52 16:52 17:52
Coed Cae, after Bryn-welon Close 08:28 09:28 12:28 14:28 15:53 16:53 17:53
Upper Coedcae, o/s Blaenavon Active Living Centre 08:30 09:30 12:30 14:30 15:55 16:55 17:55
Elgam, before Hillside Avenue 08:31 09:31 12:31 14:31 15:56 16:56 17:56
Elgam, after Ty Fry Close 08:31 09:31 12:31 14:31 15:56 16:56 17:56
Elgam Avenue (before) 08:33 09:33 12:33 14:33 15:58 16:58 17:58
Elgam, before Rifle Street 08:33 09:33 12:33 14:33 15:58 16:58 17:58
Blaenavon, o/s Rifleman's Arms 08:33 09:33 12:33 14:33 15:58 16:58 17:58
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 08:35 09:35 12:35 14:35 16:00 17:00 18:00
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 08:37 09:37 12:37 14:37 16:02

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Phil Anslow Travel