bustimes.org

30 - Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Blaenavon - Cwmbran via Pontypool

Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 07:45 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 16:05 14:50
Blaenavon, in Upper Waun Street 07:45 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 16:05 14:50
Elgam, after Rifle Street 07:46 08:41 09:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 16:06 14:51
Elgam Avenue (after) 07:47 08:42 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 16:07 14:52
Elgam, after Llanfoist Crescent 07:47 08:43 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 16:07 14:53
Elgam, before Ty Fry Close 07:48 08:44 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 16:08 14:54
Elgam, after Hillside Avenue 07:48 08:45 09:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 16:08 14:55
Upper Coedcae, o/s Blaenavon Active Living Centre 07:50 09:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 16:10
Coed Cae, after Coed Llydd 07:52 08:46 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 16:12 14:56
Coed Cae Giles Road (o/s 15) 07:53 08:47 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 16:13 14:57
Coed Cae, o/s Pottery 07:53 08:48 09:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 16:13 14:58
Coed Cae, nr Cemetery 07:54 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 16:14 14:59
Coed Cae, before Trem-y-Mynydd 07:55 08:49 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 16:15 14:59
Coed Cae Capel Newydd (o/s 60) 07:55 08:50 09:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 16:15 15:00
Coed Cae, nr Glenside 07:57 08:52 09:52 10:52 12:52 13:52 16:17 15:02
Gallowsgreen, before Cwmavon Reservoir 07:58 08:53 09:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 16:18 15:03
Cwmavon Bridge (before) 08:00 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 16:20 15:05
Cwmavon Bridge (before) 08:00
Varteg, before Gladstone Terrace 08:01
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 08:01
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 08:02 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 16:22 15:07
Talywain Globe (nr former) 08:02 08:58 09:58 10:58 12:58 13:58 16:23 15:08
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 08:03 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 16:24 15:09
Talywain, o/s Church 08:03 08:59 09:59 10:59 12:59 13:59 16:24 15:09
Talywain, o/s British Constitution Inn 08:03
Abersychan Raglan Close (opp junct) 08:03
Abersychan, after Old Lane 08:05
Abersychan, nr Fernleigh 08:05
Fairfield, before British School Close 08:06 09:00 10:00 11:00 13:00 14:00 16:25 15:10
Abersychan, opp Big Arch 08:07 09:01 10:01 11:01 13:01 14:01 16:26 15:11
Abersychan, nr Neath Villas 08:09 09:04 10:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 16:29 15:14
Pentwyn, nr Severn View 08:10 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:30 15:15
Pentwyn, after Phone Box 08:10 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:30 15:15
Pentwyn, nr Coopers Houses 08:10 09:05 10:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 16:30 15:15
Pentre Piod, after Highfield Close 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:32 15:17
Pentre Piod, nr Bryn Cottage 08:12 09:07 10:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 16:32 15:17
Pontnewynydd, after Grove Close 08:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:33 15:18
Pontnewynydd, nr Poplar Terrace 08:13 09:08 10:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 16:33 15:18
Pontnewynydd, nr St Luke's Road 08:14 09:09 10:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 16:34 15:19
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 08:15 09:10 10:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 16:35 15:20
Pontypool, opp Riverside 08:17 09:12 10:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 16:37 15:22
Pontypool Park Road (opp Bank) 08:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:38 15:23
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 08:18 09:13 10:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 16:38 15:23
Pontypool, at Market Square 08:19 09:14 10:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 16:39 15:24
Pontypool, at Town Hall 2 08:20 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 16:40 15:25
Pontypool, at Town Hall 2 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:42 15:27
Trosnant, after Leisure Centre 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 16:42 15:27
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:43 15:28
Pontymoile, o/s Lower Park Gates 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 16:43 15:28
New Inn, o/s Panteg Cemetery 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:45 15:30
New Inn, before Railway Station 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20 14:20 16:45 15:30
New Inn, before Ruth Road 08:26 09:21 10:21 11:21 13:21 14:21 16:46 15:31
New Inn, o/s Infants School 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:47 15:32
New Inn, nr Post Office 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:47 15:32
New Inn, after Llandegefedd Way 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22 14:22 16:47 15:32
Lower New Inn, after Church Lane 08:28 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:48 15:33
The Lower New Inn (opp) 08:28 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23 14:23 16:48 15:33
Lower New Inn, opp Rechem 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:24 13:24 14:24 16:49 15:34
Croesyceiliog, before Baptist Church 08:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:53 15:38
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Hall 08:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:53 15:38
Croesyceiliog, opp Upper Cock Inn 08:33 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28 14:28 16:53 15:38
Croesyceiliog, o/s Highway Municipal Offices 08:34 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:54 15:39
Croesyceiliog School (o/s) 08:34 09:29 10:29 11:29 13:29 14:29 16:54 15:39
Croesyceiliog, o/s Evans Yard 08:35 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:55 15:40
Croesyceiliog, before Woodland View 08:35 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:55 15:40
Croesyceiliog, o/s Allotments 08:35 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30 14:30 16:55 15:40
Cwmbran, at Bus Station F 08:38 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33 14:33 16:58 15:43

Cwmbran - Blaenavon via Pontypool

Cwmbran, at Bus Station F 08:40 10:40 13:40 15:40 17:40
Cwmbran, o/s Llantarnam Grange 08:41 10:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Cwmbran, o/s Allotments 08:42 10:42 13:42 15:42 17:42
Croesyceiliog, before Woodland View 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog, opp Evans Yard 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog School (opp) 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Close 08:43 10:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Croesyceiliog, after Upper Cock Inn 08:44 10:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Croesyceiliog, before Ashford Hall 08:44 10:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Croesyceiliog, opp Baptist Church 08:45 10:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Lower New Inn, o/s Rechem 08:48 10:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
The Lower New Inn (o/s) 08:49 10:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Lower New Inn, before Church Lane 08:49 10:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
New Inn, before Llandegefedd Way 08:50 10:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
New Inn, o/s Panteg Church Hall 08:51 10:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
New Inn, after Ruth Road 08:51 10:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
New Inn, after Railway Station 08:52 10:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
New Inn, opp Panteg Cemetery 08:52 10:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Pontymoile, opp Builders Yard 08:54 10:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Pontymoile, before Trosnant Street 08:54 10:54 13:54 15:54 17:54
Pontypool, at Town Hall 4 08:56 10:56 13:56 15:56 17:56
Pontypool, at Town Hall 4 08:58 10:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Pontypool, in Crane Street Loop 08:58 10:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Pontypool, at Market Square 08:58 10:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Pontypool Park Road (o/s Bank) 08:59 10:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Pontypool, o/s Riverside 09:00 11:00 14:00 16:00 18:00
Pontnewynydd, after Merchant's Hill 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Cwmffrwdoer Post Office (nr former) 09:03 11:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Pontnewynydd, nr Poplar Terrace 09:04 11:04 14:04 16:04 18:04
Pentre Piod, nr Bryn Cottage 09:05 11:05 14:05 16:05 18:05
Pentre Piod, before Highfield Close 09:06 11:06 14:06 16:06 18:06
Pentwyn, before Phone Box 09:07 11:07 14:07 16:07 18:07
Pentwyn, nr Severn View 09:08 11:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Abersychan, nr Neath Villas 09:08 11:08 14:08 16:08 18:08
Abersychan, o/s Big Arch 09:11 11:11 14:09 16:11 18:11
Fairfield British School Close (beofre) 09:12 11:12 14:09 16:12 18:12
Abersychan, before Old Lane 14:11
Talywain, before Heol Waun 09:12 11:12 14:13 16:12 18:12
Talywain, at Commercial Road Top 09:13 11:13 14:14 16:13 18:13
Talywain, o/s Emlyn Park 09:14 11:14 14:15 16:14 18:14
Garndiffaith, nr Bakery Houses 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Garndiffaith, before Balance Road 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Varteg, at Terminus 09:16 11:16 14:16 16:16 18:16
Varteg, after Gladstone Terrace 09:17 11:17 14:17 16:17 18:17
Cwmavon Bridge (before) 09:19 11:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
Gallowsgreen, after Cwmavon Reservoir 09:20 11:20 14:20 16:20 18:20
Coed Cae, nr Glenside 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:23 18:23
Coed Cae Capel Newydd (opp 61) 09:24 11:24 14:24 16:24 18:24
Coed Cae, nr Cemetery 09:26 11:26 14:26 16:26 18:26
Coed Cae, opp Pottery 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Coed Cae Giles Road (opp 15) 09:27 11:27 14:27 16:27 18:27
Coed Cae, after Bryn-welon Close 09:28 11:28 14:28 16:28 18:28
Upper Coedcae, o/s Blaenavon Active Living Centre 09:30 11:30 14:30 16:30 18:30
Elgam, before Hillside Avenue 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Elgam, after Ty Fry Close 09:31 11:31 14:31 16:31 18:31
Elgam Avenue (before) 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Elgam, before Rifle Street 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Blaenavon, o/s Rifleman's Arms 09:33 11:33 14:33 16:33 18:33
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 09:35 11:35 14:35 16:35 18:35
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 09:37 11:37 14:37 16:37 18:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Phil Anslow Travel