Bus Times

30 - Maryport - Seascale

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Cumbria and North Lancashire

Seascale - Maryport

Thornhill, at Ehen Road 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Thornhill, at Bypass 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Egremont, nr St Thomas Cross Roundabout 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Egremont, nr Bridge End 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Egremont, at Market Place 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39 18:39
Egremont, nr West Lakes Academy 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Egremont, nr Petrol Station 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Bigrigg, nr Springfield Villa 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Bigrigg, nr Park House Service Station 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Bigrigg, opp Scalegill Hall 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 09:35
W Lakes, nr Sunnymede 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
W Lakes, opp Science Park 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 18:47
Harras Moor, nr Homewood 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Harras Moor, nr Briarwood 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
S Hensingham, opp West Cumberland Hospital 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Hensingham, at Sneckyeat Court 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51
Hensingham, at Lincoln Road 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hensingham, opp Lincoln Road 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53
Hensingham, at The Square 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Hensingham, by Lowther Arms 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55
Corkickle, adj Garlieston Court 10:58 12:58 14:58 16:58
Whitehaven, o/s Morrisons 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00
Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02
Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Whitehaven, opp Tangier Street 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06
Whitehaven, nr Pelican Garage 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07
Parton Brow, opp Briscoe Bank 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08
Parton Brow, opp Moresby Park 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09
The Howgate (opp) 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Howgate, at Low Moresby turn 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10
Distington, o/s Barngill 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11
Distington, opp The Castle 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Distington, at Barngill House 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12
Distington, at Hinnings Road 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13
Distington, opp Brookfield 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Distington, nr The Queens Head 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14
Distington, at Ambulance Depot 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15
High Harrington, at Lowca turn 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16
High Harrington, opp The Galloping Horse 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
High Harrington, at Kiln Green Avenue 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17
High Harrington, at The Brewery House 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18
Harrington, nr Beckstone Bridge 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Moss Bay, at Mountain View 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Moss Bay, opp Lions Club House 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Cemetery 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Terrace 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Moss Bay, o/s fields 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21
Moss Bay, nr Premier Shop 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Moss Bay, opp Moorbanks Road 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23
Workington, at Territorial Army Centre 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Workington, nr Victoria Road 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Moss Bay, adj Annie Pit Lane 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24
Workington, o/s Evangelical Church 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25
Workington, o/s Washington Street 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay A) 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Workington, at Park Lane 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35
Workington, at Rail Station 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36
Workington, o/s Tesco 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37
Workington, nr Holy Trinity Church 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38
Siddick, at Dunmail Park 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39
Siddick, by Wedgewood St 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Siddick, nr Iggesund 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41
Flimby, opp Thomas Armstrong factory 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43
Flimby, o/s Leeches Terrace 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44
Hensingham, at Sneckyeat Court 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 18:51
Flimby, opp West Lane 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45
Flimby, opp Rail Station 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Hensingham, at Lincoln Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 18:52
Flimby, opp School 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46
Hensingham, opp Lincoln Road 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 18:53
Hensingham, by Lowther Arms 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:55
Hensingham, at The Square 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 18:55
Corkickle, adj Garlieston Court 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 18:58
Whitehaven, o/s Morrisons 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 19:00
Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 19:02
Flimby, nr The Fothergills 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47
Risehow (nr) 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48
Solway Estate, opp Cumbrian Seafoods 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49
Maryport, at Grasslot 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Ewanrigg, nr New Bridge Street 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50
Maryport, o/s Cottage Hospital 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Ewanrigg, at The Arches 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51
Ewanrigg, at Ennerdale Road 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52
Ellenborough, o/s Main Street 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53
Ellenborough, at Ashby Street 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55
Netherton, at Bounty Inn 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58
Maryport, o/s Trinity Baptist church 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03

Maryport - Seascale

Maryport, o/s Trinity Baptist church 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Maryport, nr Grasslot 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12
Solway Estate, o/s Cumbrian Seafoods 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13
Risehow (opp) 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14
Flimby, opp The Fothergills 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15
Flimby, o/s School 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16
Flimby, opp Leeches Terrace 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Flimby, nr Rail Station 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17
Flimby, nr Thomas Armstrong factory 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18
Siddick, at Iggesund 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19
Siddick, opp Wedgewood St 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20
Siddick, o/s Dunmail Park 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22
Workington, nr Primary School 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23
Workington, opp Tesco 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24
Workington, opp The Viaduct Hotel 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25
Workington, nr Gordon Street 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay C) 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27
Workington Bus Station (W) (Bay C) 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Workington, opp Peter Street 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Workington, nr Washington Hotel 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30
Workington, at Vulcan's Lane 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31
Workington, nr Caledonian Road Interflora Shop 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Workington, opp Territorial Army Centre 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32
Moss Bay, at Casson Road 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Moss Bay, adj Cain Street 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33
Moss Bay, o/s Northcote Street 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34
Moss Bay, o/s Wether Riggs Rd 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Moss Bay, nr Asda 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35
Moss Bay, o/s Salterbeck Drive 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Moss Bay, opp Salterbeck Cemetery 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36
Moss Bay, nr Jackson Road 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37
High Harrington, opp The Hollings 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
Harrington, at Church 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38
High Harrington, at Crooklands 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
High Harrington, nr Northfield Avenue 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39
Distington, nr Tollbar Houses 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Distington, opp Ambulance Station 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41
Distington, nr Braemar 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42
Distington, nr Chapel Street 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Distington, opp Prospect Gates 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43
Distington, nr The Castle 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44
Distington, nr Barngill House 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Distington, opp Barngill Service Station 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45
Howgate, o/s Causeway House 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46
Howgate, nr Low Moresby turn 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47
Parton Brow, nr Moresby Park 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48
Parton Brow, nr Briscoe Bank 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49
Whitehaven, at Pelican Garage 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Whitehaven Wilkinsons (Stand A) 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03
Whitehaven, opp Bank Road 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50
Whitehaven, o/s Tangier Street 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:52
Whitehaven Duke Street (Stand A) 09:05 10:05 10:53 12:05 12:53 14:05 14:53 16:05 16:53 18:05
Whitehaven Duke Street (Stand A) 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05
Whitehaven, opp Morrisons 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06
Corkickle, opp Garlieston Court 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09
Hensingham Road (by) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12
Hensingham, by The Square 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Hensingham, o/s Lincoln Road 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13 17:13 18:13
Hensingham, at Lincoln Road 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
Hensingham, opp Cambridge Road 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15
S Hensingham, at West Cumberland Hospital 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Harras Moor, opp Egremont Road roundabout 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
Harras Moor, at Rutland Avenue 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17
W Lakes, nr Holehouse 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19
W Lakes, at Science Park 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
W Lakes, nr Holehouse 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19
Bigrigg, at road end 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Bigrigg, at Centre 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22
Bigrigg, o/s The Old Captains House 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22
Bigrigg, at Centre 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22
Egremont, opp Petrol Station 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
Egremont, at Shops 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Egremont, o/s Red Lion Hotel 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Egremont, o/s Bridge End 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Egremont, at St Thomas Cross roundabout 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Thornhill, at Ehen Road 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32

More information