bustimes.org

30 - Stone Cross to West Bromwich

A service operated by Diamond Bus

Map

Stone Cross - West Bromwich

Stone Cross (adj) 08:39 then hourly until 16:39
Stone Cross, adj Holy Cross Church 08:39 16:39
Stone Cross, opp Crankhall Lane 08:40 16:40
Hall Green, before Ryddings Lane 08:41 16:41
Hall Green, opp Millfields Rd 08:42 16:42
Hateley Heath, adj Gordon Ave 08:43 16:43
Hateley Heath, adj Coles Lane 08:44 16:44
Hill Top, opp Crookhay Lane 08:44 16:44
Harvils Hawthorne, after Witton Lane 08:45 16:45
Hill Top, opp Hawkes Lane 08:46 16:46
Harvils Hawthorne, adj Peters Street 08:47 16:47
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Poultney St 08:48 16:48
Harvils Hawthorne, adj Ebenezer St 08:48 16:48
Dudley Port, opp Marmion House 08:49 16:49
Harvils Hawthorne, adj Brickhouse Lane 08:49 16:49
Harvils Hawthorne, after Wolseley Road 08:50 16:50
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Ashmole Road 08:51 16:51
Harvils Hawthorne, adj Harvills Hawthorn 08:52 16:52
Harvils Hawthorne, opp The Miners Arms 08:53 16:53
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Pikehelve St 08:54 16:54
Great Bridge, after Bagnall St 08:55 16:55
Great Bridge, opp Chimney Rd 08:56 16:56
Great Bridge, adj Brickhouse Lane South 07:58 08:58 16:58
Great Bridge, nr Whitehall Rd 07:58 08:58 16:58
Great Bridge, opp Sheepwash Lane 07:59 08:59 16:59
Great Bridge, opp Farley St 08:01 09:01 17:01
Greets Green, opp Farley Park 08:02 09:02 17:02
Greets Green, opp Whitgreave St 08:05 09:05 17:05
Albion, opp The Jolly Sailor 08:05 09:05 17:05
Albion, opp Union Rd 08:06 09:06 17:06
Albion, opp Canal Bridge 08:08 09:08 17:08
Lamberts End, after Oak Rd 08:09 09:09 17:09
Lamberts End, opp Brandon Close 08:09 09:09 17:09
Lamberts End, before Bromford Lane 08:10 09:10 17:10
Lamberts End, adj Margaret St 08:11 09:11 17:11
Lamberts End, adj Cambridge St 08:11 09:11 17:11
Lamberts End, opp Cambridge St 08:11 09:11 17:11
W Bromwich, opp Morris St 08:12 09:12 17:12
W Bromwich, after Gill St 08:13 09:13 17:13
W Bromwich, opp Boulton Rd 08:16 09:16 17:16
W Bromwich West Bromwich Bus Station (Stand J) 08:20 09:20 17:20

West Bromwich - Stone Cross

W Bromwich, adj Boulton Rd 08:00 then hourly until 17:00
W Bromwich, opp Gill St 08:02 17:02
W Bromwich, after Farm Street 08:02 17:02
W Bromwich, adj Morris St 08:03 17:03
Lamberts End, before Cambridge St 08:03 17:03
Lamberts End, opp Margaret St 08:03 17:03
Lamberts End, after Bromford Lane 08:04 17:04
Lamberts End, adj Brandon Close 08:05 17:05
Lamberts End, before Oak Rd 08:05 17:05
Lamberts End, opp Hambletts Road 08:05 17:05
Albion, before Canal Bridge 08:07 17:07
Albion, adj Union Rd 08:08 17:08
Albion, adj The Jolly Sailor 08:09 17:09
Greets Green Road (before) 08:09 17:09
Greets Green, adj Whitgreave St 08:10 17:10
Greets Green, adj Farley Park 08:11 17:11
Great Bridge, adj Farley St 08:13 17:13
Great Bridge, adj Sheepwash Lane 08:14 17:14
Great Bridge, after Slater Street 08:15 17:15
Great Bridge Interchange (at) 08:17 17:17
Great Bridge, adj Chimney Rd 08:19 17:19
Great Bridge, before Bagnall St 08:19 17:19
Great Bridge, opp Eagle Industrial Estate 08:20 17:20
Harvils Hawthorne, adj Pikehelve St 08:20 17:20
Harvils Hawthorne, adj The Miners Arms 08:21 17:21
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Harvills Hawthorn 08:21 17:21
Harvils Hawthorne, adj Ashmole Road 08:22 17:22
Harvils Hawthorne, before Wolseley Road 08:23 17:23
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Brickhouse Lane 08:24 17:24
Harvils Hawthorne, before Ebenezer St 08:25 17:25
Harvils Hawthorne, opp Peters Street 08:26 17:26
Hill Top, before Hawkes Lane 08:28 17:28
Hill Top, adj Brindley Rd 08:28 17:28
Hill Top, adj Crookhay Lane 08:29 17:29
Hateley Heath, adj Willis Avenue 08:30 17:30
Hateley Heath, opp Gordon Ave 08:31 17:31
Hall Green, adj Millfields Rd 08:32 17:32
Hall Green, adj Moorlands Rd 08:32 17:32
Hall Green, opp The Golden Lion 08:33 17:33
Stone Cross, opp Holy Cross Church 08:34 17:34
Stone Cross, nr Hall Green Rd 08:35 17:35
Stone Cross (adj) 08:36 17:36

Timetable data from Diamond Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Diamond Bus