🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

30 - Taunton - Ilminster - Axminster

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Taunton - Axminster

Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 05:35 08:37 11:40 14:40 17:40
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 05:35 08:37 11:40 14:40 17:40
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 05:36 08:39 11:42 14:42 17:42
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 05:37 08:40 11:43 14:43 17:43
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 05:38 08:41 11:44 14:44 17:45
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 05:40 08:43 11:46 14:46 17:46
Taunton Ilminster Road (E-bound) 05:41 08:44 11:47 14:47 17:48
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 05:42 08:45 11:48 14:48 17:49
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 05:44 08:47 11:50 14:50 17:52
Haydon Bushy Cross (SE-bound) 05:45 08:49 11:52 14:52 17:54
Henlade Falcon Hotel (E-bound) 05:47 08:51 11:54 14:54 17:56
Thornfalcon Nags Head (SE-bound) 05:49 08:53 11:56 14:56 17:58
Ilminster Horlicks Factory (SE-bound) 06:02 09:06 12:09 15:09 18:11
Winterhay Green, adj Trafalgar Court 06:02 09:06 12:09 15:09 18:11
Ilminster St Joseph's Church (E-bound) 06:03 09:07 12:10 15:10 18:12
Ilminster Crown Hotel (E-bound) 06:05 09:09 12:12 15:12 18:14
Ilminster Holly Cottage (SE-bound) 06:05 09:09 12:12 15:12 18:14
Ilminster Market House (S-bound) 06:06 09:10 12:13 15:13 18:15
Ilminster Swanmead School (S-bound) 06:06 09:10 12:13 15:13 18:15
Ilminster, opp Springfield 06:07 09:11 12:14 15:14 18:16
Moolham, adj Kingstone Turn 06:08 09:12 12:15 15:15 18:17
Sea Dowlish Ford Mills (SW-bound) 06:09 09:13 12:16 15:16 18:18
Dowlish Ford Sea Mills (W-bound) 06:11 09:15 12:18 15:18 18:20
New England Hornsbury Mill (S-bound) 06:17 09:20 12:23 15:23 18:25
Chard Ship Inn (SW-bound) 06:19 09:22 12:25 15:25 18:27
Chard Oscar Meyer (SW-bound) 06:20 09:23 12:26 15:26 18:28
Chard The Old Station (NE-bound) 06:21 09:24 12:27 15:27 18:29
Chard Henson Park (SE-bound) 06:21 09:25 12:28 15:28 18:30
Chard, opp Henson Park 06:22 09:25 12:28 15:28 18:30
Chard, adj Fire Station 06:23 09:26 12:29 15:29 18:31
Chard East Street Tescos (W-bound) 06:23 09:26 12:29 15:29 18:31
Chard, opp Essex Close 06:24 09:27 12:30 15:30 18:32
Chard The Guildhall (W-bound) 06:25 09:28 12:31 15:31 18:33
Chard Mitchell Gardens (SE-bound) 06:25 09:29 12:32 15:32 18:34
Chard St. Mary's Church (SE-bound) 06:26 09:29 12:32 15:32 18:34
Chard King Ine Close (SE-bound) 06:27 09:31 12:34 15:34 18:36
Wreath Green Church (S-bound) 06:30 09:35 12:38 15:38 18:40
Waterlake Loveridge Lane (E-bound) 06:31 09:36 12:39 15:39 18:41
Perry Street Club (E-bound) 06:32 09:37 12:40 15:40 18:42
Perry Street Waterlake Road (S-bound) 06:32 09:37 12:40 15:40 18:42
Perry Street Swiss Net Uk (SW-bound) 06:33 09:38 12:41 15:41 18:43
S Chard The Spar Shop (SW-bound) 06:34 09:39 12:42 15:42 18:44
S Chard Perry Street (SW-bound) 06:35 09:40 12:43 15:43 18:45
Tytherleigh Arms (opp) 06:37 09:43 12:46 15:46 18:48
All Saints Cross (S-bound) 06:40 09:46 12:49 15:49 18:51
Axminster, opp Millwey Court 06:42 09:49 12:52 15:52 18:54
Axminster, opp Heal's Field 06:42 09:49 12:52 15:52 18:54
Axminster Huntley Close (W-bound) 06:43 09:50 12:53 15:53 18:55
Axminster First Avenue (S-bound) 06:44 09:51 12:54 15:54 18:56
Axminster George Hotel (S-bound) 06:46 09:53 12:56 15:56 18:58
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 06:46 09:53 12:56 15:56 18:58
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 06:47 09:54 12:57 15:57 18:59
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:50 09:57 13:00 16:00 19:02

Axminster - Taunton

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:55 10:10 13:10 16:10 19:05
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 06:56 10:11 13:11 16:11 19:06
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 06:57 10:12 13:12 16:12 19:07
Axminster Hospital (NE-bound) 06:58 10:13 13:13 16:13 19:08
Axminster, opp Cherry Tree Road 06:59 10:14 13:14 16:14 19:09
Axminster, opp First Avenue 07:01 10:16 13:16 16:16 19:11
Axminster, opp Huntley Close 07:01 10:16 13:16 16:16 19:11
Axminster Heal's Field (NE-bound) 07:02 10:17 13:17 16:17 19:12
Axminster Millwey Court (NW-bound) 07:02 10:17 13:17 16:17 19:12
All Saints Cross (N-bound) 07:05 10:20 13:20 16:20 19:15
Tytherleigh Arms (NE-bound) 07:08 10:23 13:23 16:23 19:18
S Chard Perry Street (NE-bound) 07:12 10:27 13:27 16:27 19:22
S Chard Linkhay Orchard (NE-bound) 07:12 10:27 13:27 16:27 19:22
Perry Street (NE-bound) 07:12 10:27 13:27 16:27 19:22
Perry Street Waterlake Road (N-bound) 07:14 10:29 13:29 16:29 19:24
Perry Street Club (W-bound) 07:14 10:29 13:29 16:29 19:24
Waterlake Farm (W-bound) 07:15 10:30 13:30 16:30 19:25
Wreath Green Waterlake Road (W-bound) 07:17 10:32 13:32 16:32 19:27
Chard Halcombe Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:22 10:37 13:37 16:37 19:32
Chard St. Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:24 10:39 13:39 16:39 19:34
Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 07:26 10:41 13:41 16:41 19:36
Chard, adj Essex Close 07:26 10:41 13:41 16:41 19:36
Chard, opp Fire Station 07:27 10:42 13:42 16:42 19:37
Chard, nr Henson Park 07:28 10:43 13:43 16:43 19:38
Chard Henson Park (N-bound) 07:29 10:44 13:44 16:44 19:38
Chard The Old Station (SW-bound) 07:29 10:44 13:44 16:44 19:39
Chard Oscar Meyer (NE-bound) 07:30 10:45 13:45 16:45 19:40
Chard Ship Inn (NE-bound) 07:30 10:45 13:45 16:45 19:40
Hornsbury Mill (N-bound) 07:33 10:48 13:48 16:48 19:42
Dowlish Ford Sea Mills (E-bound) 07:37 10:52 13:52 16:52 19:46
Sea Dowlish Ford Mills (NE-bound) 07:39 10:54 13:54 16:54 19:48
Moolham, opp Kingstone Turn 07:39 10:54 13:54 16:54 19:49
Ilminster, adj Springfield 07:40 10:55 13:55 16:55 19:49
Ilminster Swanmead School (N-bound) 07:41 10:56 13:56 16:56 19:50
Ilminster Orchard Vale (W-bound) 07:42 10:57 13:57 16:57 19:51
Ilminster Medical Centre (NW-bound) 07:43 10:58 13:58 16:58 19:52
Ilminster Minster View (N-bound) 07:45 11:00 14:00 17:00 19:54
Winterhay Green, opp Trafalgar Court 07:45 11:00 14:00 17:00 19:54
Ilminster Horlicks Factory (NW-bound) 07:46 11:01 14:01 17:01 19:55
Thornfalcon Nags Head (NW-bound) 08:01 11:14 14:14 17:14 20:06
Thornfalcon School (NW-bound) 08:02 11:15 14:15 17:15 20:07
Henlade Cross (W-bound) 08:03 11:16 14:16 17:16 20:08
Haydon Bushy Cross (NW-bound) 08:05 11:17 14:17 17:17 20:09
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (W-bound) 08:07 11:18 14:18 17:18 20:10
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 08:11 11:21 14:21 17:21 20:12
Taunton Ilminster Road (W-bound) 08:13 11:22 14:22 17:22 20:13
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 08:15 11:23 14:23 17:23 20:14
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 08:17 11:25 14:25 17:25 20:16
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 08:18 11:26 14:26 17:26 20:16
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 08:20 11:27 14:27 17:27 20:17
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 08:21 11:27 14:27 17:27 20:18
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 08:23 11:29 14:29 17:29 20:19
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 08:25 11:30 14:30 17:30 20:20

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Buses of Somerset