bustimes.org

30 - Somerset College Lay-by - Axminster, Rail Station via Ilminster, Chard

A bus service operated by First Buses of Somerset

Map

Somerset College Lay-by - Axminster, Rail Station

Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 16:50
16:55
Taunton Tesco (SE-bound) 17:00
Taunton County Hall (NE-bound) 17:04
Taunton The Parade (SE-bound) 09:02 17:10
05:35 07:30 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 18:10
Taunton Primark (E-bound) 05:35 07:30 09:05 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 17:10 18:10
Taunton, opp Old Hospital 05:37 07:32 09:07 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 17:12 18:12
Taunton Leycroft Road (NE-bound) 05:38 07:33 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 17:13 18:13
Taunton Bus Depot (E-bound) 05:38 07:33 09:08 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 17:14 18:13
Taunton Rose Inn (E-bound) 05:38 07:34 09:09 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 17:15 18:14
Taunton Halcon Corner (E-bound) 05:40 07:36 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 17:16 18:16
Taunton Ilminster Road (E-bound) 05:41 07:37 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 17:18 18:17
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (E-bound) 05:42 07:38 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 17:19 18:18
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (E-bound) 05:44 07:40 09:15 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 17:22 18:20
Haydon Bushy Cross (SE-bound) 05:45 07:42 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 17:24 18:22
Henlade Falcon Hotel (E-bound) 05:47 07:44 09:19 10:49 12:19 13:49 15:19 17:26 18:24
Thornfalcon Nags Head (SE-bound) 05:49 07:46 09:21 10:51 12:21 13:51 15:21 17:28 18:26
Ilminster Horlicks Factory (SE-bound) 06:02 07:59 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:41 18:39
Winterhay Green, adj Trafalgar Court 06:02 07:59 09:34 11:04 12:34 14:04 15:34 17:41 18:39
Ilminster St Joseph's Church (E-bound) 06:03 08:00 09:35 11:05 12:35 14:05 15:35 17:42 18:40
Ilminster West Street (E-bound) 06:05 08:02 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:44 18:42
Ilminster Holly Cottage (SE-bound) 06:05 08:02 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:44 18:42
Ilminster Market House (S-bound) 06:06 08:03 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:45 18:43
Ilminster Swanmead School (S-bound) 06:06 08:03 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08 15:38 17:45 18:43
Ilminster, opp Springfield 06:07 08:04 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:46 18:44
Moolham, adj Kingstone Turn 06:08 08:05 09:40 11:10 12:40 14:10 15:40 17:47 18:45
Sea Dowlish Ford Mills (SW-bound) 06:09 08:06 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:48 18:46
Dowlish Ford Sea Mills (W-bound) 06:11 08:08 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:50 18:48
New England Hornsbury Mill (S-bound) 06:17 08:13 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:55 18:53
Chard Ship Inn (SW-bound) 06:19 08:15 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20 15:50 17:57 18:55
Chard Oscar Meyer (SW-bound) 06:20 08:16 09:51 11:21 12:51 14:21 15:51 17:58 18:56
Chard The Old Station (NE-bound) 06:21 08:17 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:59 18:57
Chard Henson Park (SE-bound) 06:22 08:18 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 18:00 18:58
Chard, opp Henson Park 06:22 08:18 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23 15:53 18:00 18:58
Chard, adj Fire Station 06:23 08:19 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 18:01 18:59
Chard East Street Tescos (W-bound) 06:23 08:19 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 18:01 18:59
Chard, opp Essex Close 06:24 08:20 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 18:02 19:00
Chard The Guildhall (W-bound) 06:25 08:21 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 18:03 19:01
Chard Mitchell Gardens (SE-bound) 06:26 08:22 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 18:04 19:02
Chard St. Mary's Church (SE-bound) 06:26 08:22 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 18:04 19:02
Chard King Ine Close (SE-bound) 06:27 08:24 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29 15:59 18:06 19:04
Wreath Green Church (S-bound) 06:30 08:28 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33 16:03 18:10 19:08
Waterlake Loveridge Lane (E-bound) 06:31 08:29 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34 16:04 18:11 19:09
Perry Street Club (E-bound) 06:32 08:30 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 18:12 19:10
Perry Street Waterlake Road (S-bound) 06:32 08:30 10:05 11:35 13:05 14:35 16:05 18:12 19:11
Perry Street Swiss Net Uk (SW-bound) 06:33 08:31 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36 16:06 18:13 19:12
South Chard The Spar Shop (SW-bound) 06:34 08:32 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37 16:07 18:14 19:12
South Chard Perry Street (SW-bound) 06:35 08:33 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38 16:08 18:15 19:13
Tytherleigh Arms (opp) 06:37 08:36 10:11 11:41 13:11 14:41 16:11 18:18
All Saints Cross (S-bound) 06:40 08:39 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 18:21
Axminster, opp Millwey Court 06:42 08:42 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 18:24
Axminster, opp Heal's Field 06:42 08:42 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 18:24
Axminster Millwey Avenue (S-bound) 06:43 08:43 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 18:25
Axminster First Avenue (S-bound) 06:44 08:44 10:19 11:49 13:19 14:49 16:19 18:26
Axminster George Hotel (S-bound) 06:46 08:46 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:28
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop A) 06:46 08:46 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 18:28
Axminster Co-op (SW-bound) 06:47 08:47 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 18:29
Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:50 08:50 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 18:32

Axminster, Rail Station - Somerset College Lay-by

Axminster Rail Station (NE-bound) 06:55 09:10 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:40 18:40
Axminster Tesco (NE-bound) 06:56 09:11 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:41 18:41
Axminster Trinity Square (Stop B) 06:57 09:12 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:42 18:42
Axminster Hospital (NE-bound) 06:58 09:13 10:43 12:13 13:43 15:13 16:43 18:43
Axminster, opp Cherry Tree Road 06:59 09:14 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:44 18:44
Axminster, opp First Avenue 07:01 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:46
Axminster Millwey Avenue (N-bound) 07:01 09:16 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:46 18:46
Axminster Heal's Field (NE-bound) 07:02 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:47
Axminster Millwey Court (NW-bound) 07:02 09:17 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:47 18:47
All Saints Cross (N-bound) 07:05 09:20 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:50 18:50
Tytherleigh Arms (NE-bound) 07:08 09:23 10:53 12:23 13:53 15:23 16:53 18:53
South Chard Perry Street (NE-bound) 07:12 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:57 19:15
South Chard Linkhay Orchard (NE-bound) 07:12 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:57 19:15
Perry Street (NE-bound) 07:12 09:27 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 16:57 18:57 19:15
Perry Street Waterlake Road (N-bound) 07:14 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:59 19:17
Perry Street Club (W-bound) 07:14 09:29 10:59 12:29 13:59 15:29 16:59 18:59 19:17
Waterlake Farm (W-bound) 07:15 09:30 11:00 12:30 14:00 15:30 17:00 19:00 19:18
Wreath Green Waterlake Road (W-bound) 07:17 09:32 11:02 12:32 14:02 15:32 17:02 19:02 19:20
Chard Halcombe Bus Shelter (N-bound) 07:22 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07 15:37 17:07 19:07 19:23
Chard St. Mary's Church (NW-bound) 07:24 09:39 11:09 12:39 14:09 15:39 17:09 19:09 19:24
Chard Boden Street (N-bound) 06:40 07:26 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 19:11 19:26
Chard, adj Essex Close 06:40 07:26 09:41 11:11 12:41 14:11 15:41 17:11 19:11 19:26
Chard, opp Fire Station 06:41 07:27 09:42 11:12 12:42 14:12 15:42 17:12 19:12 19:27
Chard Henson Park (near) 06:42 07:28 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13 15:43 17:13 19:13 19:28
Chard Henson Park (N-bound) 06:43 07:29 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 19:13 19:28
Chard The Old Station (SW-bound) 06:43 07:29 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14 15:44 17:14 19:14 19:29
Chard Oscar Meyer (NE-bound) 06:44 07:30 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 19:15 19:30
Chard Ship Inn (NE-bound) 06:44 07:30 09:45 11:15 12:45 14:15 15:45 17:15 19:15 19:30
Hornsbury Mill (N-bound) 06:47 07:33 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18 15:48 17:18 19:17 19:32
Dowlish Ford Sea Mills (E-bound) 06:50 07:37 09:52 11:22 12:52 14:22 15:52 17:22 19:21 19:36
Sea Dowlish Ford Mills (NE-bound) 06:52 07:39 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:23 19:38
Moolham, opp Kingstone Turn 06:52 07:39 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24 15:54 17:24 19:24 19:39
Ilminster, adj Springfield 06:53 07:40 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25 15:55 17:25 19:24 19:39
Ilminster Swanmead School (N-bound) 06:54 07:41 09:56 11:26 12:56 14:26 15:56 17:26 19:25 19:40
Ilminster Orchard Vale (W-bound) 06:55 07:42 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27 15:57 17:27 19:26 19:41
Ilminster Medical Centre (NW-bound) 06:56 07:43 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28 15:58 17:28 19:27 19:42
Ilminster Minster View (N-bound) 06:58 07:45 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:29 19:44
Winterhay Green, opp Trafalgar Court 06:58 07:45 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30 16:00 17:30 19:29 19:44
Ilminster Horlicks Factory (NW-bound) 06:59 07:46 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31 16:01 17:31 19:30 19:45
Thornfalcon Nags Head (NW-bound) 07:11 08:01 10:14 11:44 13:14 14:44 16:14 17:44 19:41 19:56
Thornfalcon School (NW-bound) 07:12 08:02 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45 16:15 17:45 19:42 19:57
Henlade Cross (W-bound) 07:13 08:03 10:16 11:46 13:16 14:46 16:16 17:46 19:43 19:58
Haydon Bushy Cross (NW-bound) 07:14 08:05 10:17 11:47 13:17 14:47 16:17 17:47 19:44 19:59
Ruishton Blackbrook Inn (W-bound) 07:15 08:07 10:18 11:48 13:18 14:48 16:18 17:48 19:45 20:00
Taunton Ilminster Road Busway (W-bound) 07:17 08:11 10:21 11:51 13:21 14:51 16:21 17:51 19:47 20:02
Taunton Ilminster Road (W-bound) 07:18 08:13 10:22 11:52 13:22 14:52 16:22 17:52 19:48 20:03
Taunton Halcon Corner (W-bound) 07:20 08:15 10:23 11:53 13:23 14:53 16:23 17:53 19:49 20:04
Taunton Rose Inn (W-bound) 07:21 08:17 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55 16:25 17:55 19:51 20:06
Taunton Bus Depot (W-bound) 07:21 08:18 10:26 11:56 13:26 14:56 16:26 17:56 19:51 20:06
Taunton Grays Terrace (W-bound) 07:22 08:20 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57 19:52 20:07
Taunton, o/s Old Hospital 07:23 08:21 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:27 17:57 19:53 20:08
Taunton Alms Houses (W-bound) 07:24 08:23 10:29 11:59 13:29 14:59 16:29 17:59 19:54 20:09
Taunton Market House (NW-bound) 07:25 08:25 10:30 12:00 13:30 15:00 16:30 18:00 19:55 20:10
Taunton County Hall (SW-bound) 08:27
Taunton Aylands Road (NW-bound) 08:30
Taunton Somerset College 1 (E-bound) 08:33

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 May 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Buses of Somerset