bustimes.org

30 - York/Colleges - Thirsk

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

Map

Thirsk - York/Colleges

Thirsk Market Place (SE-bound) 12:10 13:10 14:10 16:10 17:10 17:40
Sowerby Green Lane East (S-bound) 12:11 13:11 14:11 16:11 17:11
Thirsk The Green (N-bound) 17:40
Sowerby Thirsk Secondary School (S-bound) 12:12 13:12 14:12 16:12 17:12
Sowerby Gravel Hole Lane (NE-bound) 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Sowerby Gravel Hole Lane (E-bound) 12:13 13:13 14:13 16:13 17:13
Sowerby, adj Back Lane 12:15 13:15 14:15 16:15 17:15
Sowerby Crown & Anchor (W-bound) 12:16 13:16 14:16 16:16 17:16
Raskelf, adj Somerset Pastures 07:20
Easingwold, adj Outwood Academy 15:00
Sowerby, opp Sandholmes Lane 12:17 13:17 14:17 16:17 17:17
Raskelf Black Bull Inn (NE-bound) 07:20
Sowerby, opp Caravan Park 12:19 13:19 14:19 16:19 17:19
Raskelf Back Lane (SE-bound) 07:20
Old Thirsk Hambleton Drive (SE-bound) 17:40
Old Thirsk, adj York Road 17:42
Bagby Lane (adj) 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 17:47
Bagby, adj Thirkleby Park 12:22 13:22 14:22 16:22 17:22 17:47
Birdforth Carlton Husthwaite l e (SE-bound) 12:24 13:24 14:24 16:24 17:24 17:49
Birdforth House Farm (adj) 12:25 13:25 14:25 16:25 17:25 17:50
Thormanby Wentworth Avenue (SE-bound) 13:27 17:27 17:52
Raskelf, adj Somerset Pastures 13:29 17:29
Raskelf Black Bull Inn (NE-bound) 13:31 17:31
Raskelf Back Lane (SE-bound) 13:31 17:31
Easingwold, opp Station Cottages 07:22 13:34 17:34
Thormanby Wentworth Avenue (SE-bound) 12:27 14:27 16:27
Easingwold Westfield (SE-bound) 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:56
Easingwold, adj Community Primary School 12:33 14:33 16:33 17:57
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:45 17:40 18:00
Easingwold, opp The Horse Shoe 06:50 07:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 16:45 17:40
Easingwold, opp Secondary School 06:51 07:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:00 16:46 17:41
Easingwold, adj Jaipur Spice Restaurant 06:52 07:32 08:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:01 16:46 17:42
Easingwold, adj The Lodge 06:53 07:33 08:43 10:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:02 16:47 17:43
Cross Lanes, adj Alne Brickyard 06:55 07:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:04 16:49 17:45
Alne, opp Maltings Court 06:58 07:38 08:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:08 16:51 17:48
Alne, adj Forest Lane 06:58 07:38 08:48 10:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:08 16:51 17:48
Alne, opp Hill Top Cottages 06:59 07:39 08:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:09 16:52 17:49
Alne, adj Methodist Church 07:00 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:10 16:53 17:50
Alne Post Office (W-bound) 07:00 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 16:53 17:50
Alne Hall (adj) 07:00 07:40 08:50 10:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:10 16:53 17:50
Alne Crossroads (adj) 07:01 07:41 08:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:11 16:54 17:51
Tollerton Forge Lane (E-bound) 07:03 07:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:14 16:55 17:53
Tollerton Green (SE-bound) 07:03 07:43 08:53 10:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:15 16:56 17:53
Tollerton, opp Cross Lanes 15:17
Tollerton St Michaels Church (SE-bound) 07:04 07:44 08:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:56 17:54
Tollerton Windmill Farm (S-bound) 07:04 07:44 08:54 10:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 16:56 17:54
Shipton Church (S-bound) 07:12 07:55 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:03 18:02
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (S-bound) 07:12 07:55 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:03 18:02
Shipton South Garth (S-bound) 07:12 07:55 09:02 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 17:03 18:02
Skelton St Giles Road 07:14 07:58 09:04 11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 17:05 18:04
Skelton, opp Fairfield Cottages 07:15 07:59 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Skelton, opp Fairfield Manor 07:15 07:59 09:05 11:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 17:05 18:05
Rawcliffe, opp Riverside Farm 07:16 08:00 09:06 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 17:06 18:06
Rawcliffe, adj Manor Lane 07:18 08:01 09:07 11:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 17:07 18:07
Rawcliffe, adj Howard Drive 07:19 08:02 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Rawcliffe, adj Alwyne Drive 07:19 08:02 09:08 11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 17:08 18:08
Clifton Without, adj East Cottages 07:20 08:03 09:09 11:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 17:09 18:09
Clifton Without, opp Clifton Park 07:21 08:04 09:10 11:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 17:10 18:10
Clifton, opp Ouse Lea 07:22 08:05 09:11 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 17:11 18:11
Clifton Water End (o/s 7) 07:23 08:07 09:12 11:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 17:12 18:12
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 07:24 08:08 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 07:24 08:09 09:13 11:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 17:13 18:13
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 07:25 08:09 09:14 11:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 17:14 18:14
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 07:26 08:10 09:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 17:15 18:15
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 07:28 08:13 09:17 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 17:18 18:17
York Station Road (CE) 08:14
York Station Avenue (RM) 07:29 09:18 11:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 17:20 18:18
York Rail Station (RJ) 08:20
York Blossom Street (BD) 08:25
York The Mount (o/s 121) 08:25
Tadcaster Road Mount Vale (opp 190) 08:26
Tadcaster Road, opp Pulleyn Drive 08:29
Tadcaster Road, opp Nelson's Lane 08:30
Dringhouses, o/s The Marriott Hotel 08:31
Dringhouses, o/s St Edward's Church 08:32
Dringhouses, opp Slingsby Grove 08:33
Dringhouses, opp The Horseshoe 08:35
Dringhouses, opp Old Moor Lane 08:36
Askham Bar St Leonard's Hospice 08:37
Askham Bar, o/s York College 08:40
Askham Bryan College (o/s) 08:44

York/Colleges - Thirsk

Tollerton, opp Cross Lanes 08:09
Askham Bryan College (opp) 16:28
Askham Bar, opp York College 16:40
Dringhouses, adj Old Moor Lane 16:41
Dringhouses, adj The Horseshoe 16:41
Dringhouses, adj Slingsby Grove 16:42
Dringhouses, o/s Cross Keys 16:42
Tadcaster Road, adj Nelson's Lane 16:43
Tadcaster Road, adj Pulleyn Drive 16:44
York The Mount (o/s 134) 16:45
York Blossom Street (BB) 15:40 16:48
York Queen Street 15:41 16:48
York Rail Station (RA) 15:43 16:50
York Station Avenue (RM) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 15:44 16:51 17:20 18:18
York Exhibition Square (ED) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 16:00 17:05 17:45 18:30
Clifton Ingram House 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 16:01 17:06 17:46 18:31
Clifton Methodist Church 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 16:02 17:07 17:47 18:32
Clifton Green (adj) 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:03 17:08 17:48 18:33
Clifton, adj Ouse Lea 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 16:03 17:08 17:48 18:33
Clifton Without, o/s Clifton Park 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:05 17:10 17:50 18:35
Rawcliffe, opp East Cottages 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:05 17:10 17:50 18:35
Rawcliffe, opp Alwyne Drive 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 16:05 17:11 17:51 18:35
Rawcliffe, opp Howard Drive 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:06 17:12 17:52 18:36
Rawcliffe, opp Manor Lane 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 16:06 17:12 17:52 18:36
Rawcliffe, adj Riverside Farm 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 16:07 17:13 17:53 18:37
Skelton, o/s Fairfield Manor 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 16:08 17:15 17:55 18:38
Skelton, adj Fairfield Cottages 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:09 17:16 17:56 18:39
Skelton, opp Blacksmith's Arms 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 16:09 17:16 17:56 18:39
Shipton South Garth (N-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:12 17:19 17:59 18:42
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (N-bound) 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 16:12 17:19 17:59 18:42
Shipton Church (N-bound) 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 16:13 17:20 18:00 18:43
Tollerton Windmill Farm (N-bound) 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 16:20 17:27 18:07 18:50
Tollerton St Michaels Church (NW-bound) 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:21 17:28 18:08 18:51
Tollerton Green (N-bound) 08:15 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:21 17:28 18:08 18:51
Tollerton Forge Lane (W-bound) 08:15 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 16:21 17:28 18:08 18:51
Alne Crossroads (N-bound) 08:17 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 16:23 17:30 18:10 18:53
Alne Church Wind (N-bound) 08:17 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:24 17:31 18:11 18:54
Alne Birdforth House (E-bound) 08:18 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 16:24 17:31 18:11 18:54
Alne, opp Methodist Church 08:19 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:25 17:32 18:12 18:55
Alne, adj Hill Top Cottages 08:19 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 16:25 17:32 18:12 18:55
Alne, opp Forest Lane 08:20 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:26 17:33 18:13 18:56
Alne, adj Maltings Court 08:20 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 16:26 17:33 18:13 18:56
Cross Lanes, opp Alne Brickyard 08:22 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 16:29 17:36 18:16 18:59
Easingwold, opp The Lodge 08:23 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 16:31 17:38 18:18 19:01
Easingwold, opp Jaipur Spice Restaurant 08:25 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 16:32 17:39 18:19 19:02
Easingwold, adj Secondary School 08:25 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 16:33 17:40 18:20 19:03
Easingwold, adj Outwood Academy 08:25
Easingwold, adj The Horse Shoe 08:27 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 16:34 17:41 18:21 19:04
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 07:00 08:30 08:30 09:10 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 16:35 17:43 18:23 19:05
Easingwold, adj Station Cottages 08:31 09:11 16:07 16:37 17:45 18:25
Raskelf Methodist Church (NE-bound) 08:37 09:17 16:12 16:41 17:51 18:31
Easingwold, opp Community Primary School 07:02 10:07 12:07 14:07
Raskelf, adj Howker Lane 08:37 09:17 16:12 16:41 17:51 18:31
Easingwold, opp Husthwaite Road 07:03 10:08 12:08 14:08
Thormanby Sycamore Grange (NW-bound) 07:08 08:42 09:22 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:17
Birdforth House Farm (opp) 07:10 08:44 09:24 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:19
Birdforth Hutton Sessay lane end (NW-bound) 07:10 08:44 09:24 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:19
Bagby, opp Thirkleby Park 07:11 08:45 09:25 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:20
Bagby Lane (opp) 07:13 08:47 09:27 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:22
Old Thirsk, opp York Road 07:16
Sowerby, adj Caravan Park 08:49 09:29 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:24
Sowerby, adj Sandholmes Lane 08:50 09:30 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:25
Sowerby Crown & Anchor (NW-bound) 08:51 09:31 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Sowerby, adj Crown & Anchor Car Park 08:51 09:31 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Sowerby Gravel Hole Lane (W-bound) 08:51 09:31 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:26
Sowerby Gravel Hole Lane (SW-bound) 08:53 09:33 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:28
Sowerby Thirsk Secondary School (N-bound) 08:55 09:35 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:30
Sowerby Green Lane West (N-bound) 08:56 09:36 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:31
Thirsk Market Place (SE-bound) 07:18 08:59 09:39 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:34

Timetable data from Reliance Motor Services/Bus Open Data Service, 13 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Reliance Motor Services