Bus Times

302 - Helensburgh - Carrick Castle

A bus service operated by Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches

Helensburgh - Carrick Castle

Helensburgh Railway Station (opp) 12:25 14:25 17:35
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (W-bound) 12:25 14:25 17:35
Helensburgh, after Argyle Street West 12:26 14:26 17:36
Helensburgh, at Stafford Street 12:26 14:26 17:36
Helensburgh, before West Abercromby Street 12:27 14:27 17:37
Helensburgh, at Upper Rail Station 12:27 14:27 17:37
Helensburgh, after West Dhuhill Drive 12:28 14:28 17:38
Arden, after Glenfruin Road 12:37 14:37 17:47
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 12:41 14:41 17:51
Luss, at Bandry Cottages 12:42 14:42 17:52
Luss, at Low Aldochlay Cottage 12:43 14:43 17:53
Luss, at Craignahullie 12:43 14:43 17:53
Luss, opp Camstradden Lodge 12:44 14:44 17:54
Luss, at Gardeners Cottage 12:44 14:44 17:54
Luss, at Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 12:44 14:44 17:54
Luss, in Visitor Centre Car Park 12:45 14:45 17:55
Arrochar, at Rail Station 07:52
Inverbeg, at Hotel 12:50 14:50 18:00
Tarbet, opp Hotel 12:56 14:56 18:06
Tarbet, opp Ballyhennan Crescent 12:56 14:56 18:06
Arrochar, at Rail Station 14:57
Arrochar, at MacFarlane Drive 07:54 12:59 14:59 18:09
Arrochar, opp Tighness Cemetery 07:54 12:59 14:59 18:09
Arrochar, opp Pit Stop Diner 07:55 13:00 15:00 18:10
Arrochar, opp Braeside Stores 07:56 13:01 15:01 18:11
Succoth, at Forestry Houses 07:58 13:04 15:04 18:14
Ardgartan, nr Visitor Centre 08:01 15:07 18:16
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 08:07 15:13 18:22
Lochgoilhead, at car park 15:36 18:42
Lochgoilhead, opp Drimsynie Hotel 08:18 15:36 18:42
Lochgoilhead, opp Drimsynie Caravan Park 08:20 15:39 18:45
Carrick Castle, at Car Park 08:33 15:53
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
School Days Only

Carrick Castle - Helensburgh

Carrick Castle, at Car Park 08:35 16:05
Lochgoilhead, at Drimsynie Caravan Park 08:47 16:17 18:45
Lochgoilhead, at Drimsynie Hotel 08:49 16:19 18:47
Lochgoilhead, at car park 08:55
Lochgoilhead, at car park 09:00 16:21 18:49
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 09:14 16:35 19:01
Ardgartan, opp Visitor Centre 09:19 16:40 19:06
Succoth, at Forestry Houses 09:22 13:09 16:43
Arrochar, at Braeside Stores 09:25 13:12 16:46 19:11
Arrochar, at Pit Stop Diner 09:25 13:12 16:46 19:11
Arrochar, at Tighness Cemetery 09:26 13:13 16:47 19:11
Arrochar, opp MacFarlane Drive 09:26 13:14 16:47 19:12
Arrochar, opp Rail Station 09:30 19:14
Tarbet, at Ballyhennan Crescent 09:31 13:18 16:50
Tarbet, at Hotel 09:33 13:19 16:51
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:39 13:25 16:57
Luss, in Visitor Centre Car Park 09:45 13:30 17:02
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 09:45 13:30 17:02
Luss, opp Gardeners Cottage 09:45 13:30 17:02
Luss, at Camstradden Lodge 09:45 13:30 17:02
Luss, opp Craignahullie 09:46 13:31 17:02
Luss, opp Low Aldochlay Cottage 09:46 13:31 17:03
Luss, opp Bandry Cottages 09:47 13:32 17:03
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:48 13:33 17:04
Arden, opp Cross Keys 09:53 13:38 17:08
Helensburgh, opp West Dhuhill Drive 10:01 13:46 17:15
Helensburgh, opp Upper Rail Station 10:02 13:47 17:16
Helensburgh, after Abercromby Street East 10:02 13:47 17:16
Helensburgh, opp Stafford Street 10:03 13:48 17:17
Helensburgh, at Victoria Halls 10:03 13:48 17:17
Helensburgh James Street (nr 38) 10:04 13:49 17:18
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (E-bound) 10:04 13:49 17:18
Helensburgh Railway Station (at) 10:05 13:50 17:19
School Days Only

More information

Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches