🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

302 - Helensburgh - Carrick Castle

A bus service operated by Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches

Map

Helensburgh - Carrick Castle

Helensburgh Railway Station (opp) 12:25 14:35 17:35
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (W-bound) 12:25 14:35 17:35
Helensburgh, after Argyle Street West 12:26 14:36 17:36
Helensburgh, at Stafford Street 12:26 14:36 17:36
Helensburgh, before West Abercromby Street 12:27 14:37 17:37
Helensburgh, at Upper Rail Station 12:27 14:37 17:37
Helensburgh, after West Dhuhill Drive 12:28 14:38 17:38
Arden, after Glenfruin Road 12:37 14:47 17:47
Luss, nr Loch Lomond Golf Course 12:41 14:51 17:51
Luss, at Bandry Cottages 12:42 14:52 17:52
Luss, at Low Aldochlay Cottage 12:43 14:53 17:53
Luss, at Craignahullie 12:43 14:53 17:53
Luss, opp Camstradden Lodge 12:44 14:54 17:54
Luss, at Gardeners Cottage 12:44 14:54 17:54
Luss, at Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 12:44 14:54 17:54
Luss, in Visitor Centre Car Park 12:45 14:55 17:55
Arrochar, at Rail Station 07:52
Inverbeg, at Hotel 12:50 15:00 18:00
Tarbet, opp Hotel 12:56 15:06 18:06
Tarbet, opp Ballyhennan Crescent 12:56 15:06 18:06
Arrochar, at Rail Station 15:07
Arrochar, at MacFarlane Drive 07:54 12:59 15:09 18:09
Arrochar, opp Tighness Cemetery 07:54 12:59 15:09 18:09
Arrochar, opp Pit Stop Diner 07:55 13:00 15:10 18:10
Arrochar, opp Braeside Stores 07:56 13:01 15:11 18:11
Succoth, at Forestry Houses 07:58 13:04 15:14 18:14
Ardgartan, nr Visitor Centre 08:01 15:17 18:16
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 08:07 15:23 18:22
Lochgoilhead, at car park 15:45 18:42
Lochgoilhead, opp Drimsynie Hotel 08:18 15:46 18:42
Lochgoilhead, opp Drimsynie Caravan Park 08:20 15:49 18:45
Carrick Castle, at Car Park 08:33 16:03
Parts of this journey must be booked in advance, contact operator.
School Holidays Only

Carrick Castle - Helensburgh

Carrick Castle, at Car Park 08:40 16:05
Lochgoilhead, at Drimsynie Caravan Park 08:52 16:17 18:45
Lochgoilhead, at Drimsynie Hotel 08:54 16:19 18:47
Lochgoilhead, at car park 08:56 16:21 18:49
Rest And Be Thankful, in Turning Circle 09:10 16:35 19:01
Ardgartan, opp Visitor Centre 09:15 16:40 19:06
Succoth, at Forestry Houses 09:18 13:09 16:43
Arrochar, at Braeside Stores 09:21 13:12 16:46 19:11
Arrochar, at Pit Stop Diner 09:21 13:12 16:46 19:11
Arrochar, at Tighness Cemetery 09:22 13:13 16:47 19:11
Arrochar, opp MacFarlane Drive 09:22 13:14 16:47 19:12
Arrochar, opp Rail Station 09:26 19:14
Tarbet, at Ballyhennan Crescent 09:27 13:18 16:50
Tarbet, at Hotel 09:29 13:19 16:51
Inverbeg, opp Hotel 09:35 13:25 16:57
Luss, in Visitor Centre Car Park 09:41 13:30 17:02
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Arms Hotel 09:41 13:30 17:02
Luss, opp Gardeners Cottage 09:41 13:30 17:02
Luss, at Camstradden Lodge 09:41 13:30 17:02
Luss, opp Craignahullie 09:42 13:31 17:02
Luss, opp Low Aldochlay Cottage 09:42 13:31 17:03
Luss, opp Bandry Cottages 09:43 13:32 17:03
Luss, opp Loch Lomond Golf Course 09:44 13:33 17:04
Arden, opp Cross Keys 09:49 13:38 17:08
Helensburgh, opp West Dhuhill Drive 09:57 13:46 17:15
Helensburgh, opp Upper Rail Station 09:58 13:47 17:16
Helensburgh, after Abercromby Street East 09:58 13:47 17:16
Helensburgh, opp Stafford Street 09:59 13:48 17:17
Helensburgh, at Victoria Halls 09:59 13:48 17:17
Helensburgh James Street (nr 38) 10:00 13:49 17:18
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (E-bound) 10:00 13:49 17:18
Helensburgh Railway Station (at) 10:01 13:50 17:19
School Holidays Only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches