302e - Bangor, Buscentre Street - Bangor, Bloomfield Estate
A bus service operated by Ulsterbus Town Services
- Timetable
- Map
Stand 6 (other direction) | 07:20 | 07:50 | 09:00 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:10 | 15:15 | 16:30 | 17:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Heatherlea (outward) | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:10 | 15:15 | 16:30 | 17:00 | |||||||||
Bingham Street (terminal) | 10:01 | 11:01 | 12:01 | 13:01 | 14:01 | 15:11 | 15:16 | 16:31 | 17:01 | |||||||||
Bangor Abbey (outward) | 07:21 | 07:51 | 09:01 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | |||||||||
Boots (outward) | 10:02 | 11:02 | 12:02 | 13:02 | 14:02 | 15:12 | 15:17 | 16:32 | 17:02 | |||||||||
Hospital (outward) | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:13 | 15:18 | 16:33 | 17:03 | |||||||||
Bloomfield Road/Demesne Avenue (outward) | 10:04 | 11:04 | 12:04 | 13:04 | 14:04 | 15:14 | 15:19 | 16:34 | 17:04 | |||||||||
Tughan Court (outward) | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:15 | 15:20 | 16:35 | 17:05 | |||||||||
Bloomfield Surgery (outward) | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:16 | 15:22 | 16:37 | 17:07 | |||||||||
51 Newtownards Rd (outward) | 07:21 | 07:51 | 09:01 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 14:31 | |||||||||
Whitehill (outward) | 07:22 | 07:52 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | |||||||||
123 Newtownards Rd (outward) | 07:22 | 07:52 | 09:02 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:32 | |||||||||
The Green (outward) | 07:23 | 07:53 | 09:03 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:33 | 13:33 | 14:33 | |||||||||
77 Skipperstone (outward) | 07:24 | 07:54 | 09:04 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | |||||||||
14 Lisnabreen Cres (outward) | 07:25 | 07:55 | 09:05 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | |||||||||
Bloomfield Roundabout (outward) | 07:27 | 07:57 | 09:07 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 14:37 | |||||||||
Bloomfield Shopping Centre (inward) | 07:30 | 08:00 | 09:10 | 09:40 | 10:10 | 10:40 | 11:10 | 11:40 | 12:10 | 12:40 | 13:10 | 13:40 | 14:10 | 14:40 | 15:20 | 15:25 | 16:40 | 17:10 |
Upritchard (outward) | 07:32 | 08:02 | 09:12 | 09:42 | 10:12 | 10:42 | 11:12 | 11:42 | 12:12 | 12:42 | 13:12 | 13:42 | 14:12 | 14:42 | 15:22 | 15:27 | 16:42 | 17:12 |
Ballyree Drive (other direction) | 07:35 | 08:05 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:15 | 10:45 | 11:15 | 11:45 | 12:15 | 12:45 | 13:15 | 13:45 | 14:15 | 14:45 | 15:25 | 15:30 | 16:45 | 17:15 |
Ballymentragh Gardens | 07:35 | 08:05 | 09:15 | 09:45 | 10:16 | 10:45 | 11:16 | 11:45 | 12:16 | 12:45 | 13:16 | 13:45 | 14:16 | 14:45 | 15:25 | 15:31 | 16:46 | 17:16 |
Ballyvestor Grove (outward) | 07:36 | 08:06 | 09:16 | 09:46 | 10:17 | 10:46 | 11:17 | 11:46 | 12:17 | 12:46 | 13:17 | 13:46 | 14:17 | 14:46 | 15:26 | 15:32 | 16:47 | 17:17 |
Primacy Bar (inward) | 07:37 | 08:07 | 09:17 | 09:47 | 10:18 | 10:47 | 11:18 | 11:47 | 12:18 | 12:47 | 13:18 | 13:47 | 14:18 | 14:47 | 15:28 | 15:33 | 16:48 | 17:18 |
Bloomfield Surgery (outward) | 07:39 | 08:09 | 09:19 | 09:49 | 10:49 | 11:49 | 12:49 | 13:49 | 14:49 | |||||||||
Tintown (outward) | 07:40 | 08:10 | 09:20 | 09:50 | 10:50 | 11:50 | 12:50 | 13:50 | 14:50 | |||||||||
Bloomfield Roundabout (inward) | 10:19 | 11:19 | 12:19 | 13:19 | 14:19 | 15:29 | 15:34 | 16:49 | 17:19 | |||||||||
Glenola School (outward) | 07:41 | 08:11 | 09:21 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 11:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 14:51 | |||||||||
Girls High (inward) | 07:45 | 08:15 | 09:25 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 11:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 14:55 | |||||||||
Boots (inward) | 07:46 | 08:16 | 09:26 | 09:56 | 10:56 | 11:56 | 12:56 | 13:56 | 14:56 | |||||||||
31 Lisnabreen Cres (inward) | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:30 | 15:35 | 16:50 | 17:20 | |||||||||
100 Skipperstone Rd (inward) | 10:21 | 11:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 15:31 | 15:36 | 16:51 | 17:21 | |||||||||
44 Skipperstone Rd (inward) | 10:22 | 11:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 15:33 | 15:37 | 16:52 | 17:22 | |||||||||
Morston Pk (inward) | 10:24 | 11:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 15:35 | 15:39 | 16:54 | 17:24 | |||||||||
Cemetary (inward) | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:36 | 15:40 | 16:55 | 17:25 | |||||||||
Health Centre (inward) | 10:27 | 11:27 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:27 | 15:37 | 15:42 | 16:57 | 17:27 | |||||||||
Abbey Street | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:38 | 15:43 | 16:58 | 17:28 | |||||||||
Stand 6 (other direction) | 07:50 | 08:20 | 09:30 | 10:00 | 10:30 | 11:00 | 11:30 | 12:00 | 12:30 | 13:00 | 13:30 | 14:00 | 14:30 | 15:00 | 15:40 | 15:45 | 17:00 | 17:30 |
Timetable data from Translink open data, 29 May 2024
Ulsterbus Town Services
- Website
- www.translink.co.uk
- @translink_ni