bustimes.org

303 - Huddersfield - Scapegoat Hill

A bus service operated by Yorkshire Tiger

Inbound

Scapegoat Hill Chapel Street High St 07:00 07:54 08:58 09:58 11:59 13:59 15:59 18:00 20:00 22:00
Scapegoat Hill, adj The Scape House Inn 07:01 07:55 08:59 09:59 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:01 20:01 22:01
Scapegoat Hill High Street Halifax Rd (stop) 07:01 07:55 08:59 09:59 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:01 20:01 22:01
Scapegoat Hill High Street Slaithwaite Gate (stop) 07:02 07:56 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:01 20:01 22:01
Scapegoat Hill Upper Pike Law 07:02 07:56 09:00 10:00 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:02 20:02 22:02
Bolster Moor Slaithwaite Gate Pike Law Road 07:02 07:56 09:00 10:00 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:02 20:02 22:02
Bolster Moor Pinfold Lane Slaithwaite Gate 07:03 07:57 09:01 10:01 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:03 20:03 22:03
Bolster Moor, opp Pinfold Lane Primary School 07:04 07:58 09:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:03 20:03 22:03
Bolster Moor Road Drummer Ln 07:04 07:58 09:02 10:02 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:04 20:04 22:04
Slades Rd Bolster Moor Road (adj) 07:05 07:59 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:04 20:04 22:04
Bolster Moor, opp Lilly PH 07:06 08:00 09:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:05 20:05 22:05
Bolster Moor Slades Road Homelea (stop) 07:07 08:01 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:06 20:06 22:06
Scapegoat Hill, adj Slades Rd Swallow Lane 07:08 08:02 09:06 10:06 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:06 20:06 22:06
Golcar Swallow Lane Old La 07:09 08:03 09:07 10:07 12:06 14:06 16:06 18:07 20:07 22:07
Golcar, before Swallow Lane Banks Ave 07:09 08:03 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:08 20:08 22:08
Golcar Town End Church Street 07:10 08:04 09:08 10:08 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:08 20:08 22:08
Golcar, adj Church Street Manor Rd 07:10 08:04 09:08 10:08 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:08 20:08 22:08
Golcar, after Knowl Rd Church Street 07:11 08:05 09:09 10:09 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:09 20:09 22:09
Golcar, adj Knowl Rd Arthur Street 07:11 08:05 09:09 10:09 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:09 20:09 22:09
Golcar, adj Scar Lane Woodville Ave 07:12 08:06 09:10 10:10 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:10 20:10 22:10
Golcar, adj Scar Lane East St 07:12 08:06 09:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 22:10
Golcar, adj Scar Lane Sycamore Ave 07:13 08:07 09:11 10:11 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:11 20:11 22:11
Milnsbridge, adj Scar Lane Tintern Ave 07:13 08:07 09:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 16:11 18:11 20:11 22:11
Milnsbridge, adj Scar La Barlbro Place 07:14 08:08 09:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12
Milnsbridge, opp Crow Lane Savile St 07:15 08:09 09:13 10:13 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:13 20:13 22:13
Milnsbridge Savile Street Market St 07:15 08:09 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Milnsbridge Market St Scar Lane 07:15 08:09 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Milnsbridge, at Market St Tanyard Road 07:16 08:10 09:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 07:17 08:12 09:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 07:18 08:13 09:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:16 22:16
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 07:19 08:14 09:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 07:20 08:15 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 07:20 08:16 09:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 07:21 08:17 09:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (opp) 07:22 08:18 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 07:23 08:19 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:21
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 07:24 08:21 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand J) 07:27 08:25 09:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25

Outbound

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand J) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 17:30 19:30 21:30
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 19:31 21:31
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 17:32 19:32 21:32
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:34 17:33 19:33 21:33
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 17:34 19:33 21:33
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 17:35 19:34 21:34
Paddock, opp Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:36 17:35 19:34 21:34
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:37 17:36 19:35 21:35
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:38 17:37 19:36 21:36
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:39 17:38 19:37 21:37
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 17:39 19:37 21:37
Milnsbridge Whiteley Street Manchester Rd 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:40 17:39 19:37 21:37
Milnsbridge, opp Market St Tanyard Road 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:41 17:40 19:38 21:38
Milnsbridge, opp Morley Ln Yates Lane 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:42 17:41 19:39 21:39
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Aldi Supermarket 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:42 17:41 19:39 21:39
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Britannia Rd 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:43 17:42 19:40 21:40
Milnsbridge Scar La Barlbro Place 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:43 17:42 19:40 21:40
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Tintern Ave 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:44 17:43 19:41 21:41
Golcar Scar Lane Sycamore Ave 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:45 17:44 19:41 21:41
Golcar Scar Lane East St 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:45 17:44 19:42 21:42
Golcar Scar Lane Woodville Ave 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:46 17:45 19:42 21:42
Golcar Knowl Rd Arthur Street 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:46 17:45 19:43 21:43
Golcar, before Knowl Rd Church Street 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:47 17:46 19:43 21:43
Golcar Church Street Manor Rd 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:47 17:46 19:43 21:43
Golcar, opp Swallow Lane Banks Ave 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:48 17:47 19:44 21:44
Golcar Swallow Lane Old La (stop) 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:49 17:48 19:45 21:45
Scapegoat Hill Slades Rd Swallow Lane 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:49 17:48 19:45 21:45
Bolster Moor Slades Road Homelea 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:50 17:49 19:46 21:46
Bolster Moor, adj Lilly PH 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:51 17:50 19:47 21:47
Slades Rd Bolster Moor Road (opp) 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:51 17:50 19:47 21:47
Bolster Moor Road Drummer Ln (stop) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:52 17:51 19:48 21:48
Bolster Moor, adj Pinfold Lane Primary School 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:53 17:52 19:49 21:49
Bolster Moor Pinfold Lane Slaithwaite Gate (stop) 08:52 10:52 12:52 14:52 16:53 17:52 19:49 21:49
Bolster Moor Slaithwaite Gate Rochdale Road 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:54 17:53 19:50 21:50
Scapegoat Hill Upper Pike Law (stop) 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:54 17:53 19:50 21:50
Scapegoat Hill High Street Slaithwaite Gate 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:55 17:54 19:51 21:51
Scapegoat Hill High Street Halifax Rd 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:55 17:54 19:51 21:51
Scapegoat Hill, opp The Scape House Inn 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:55 17:54 19:51 21:51
Scapegoat Hill Chapel Street High St 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:56 17:55 19:52 21:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Yorkshire Tiger