bustimes.org

304 - Llantwit Major - Cardiff

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Map

Cardiff - Llantwit Major

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 05:05 then hourly until 21:05
Atlantic Wharf, after Vellacott Close 05:06 21:06
Atlantic Wharf, o/s Glanhowny Close 05:07 21:07
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue (nr Station) 05:08 21:08
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 05:09 21:09
Butetown, opp Mount Stuart Square 05:09 21:09
Butetown James Street (before Police Station) 05:09 21:09
Butetown, before Pomeroy Street 05:09 21:09
Grangetown, after Horle Close 05:10 21:10
Grangetown, before Avondale Gardens 05:11 21:11
Grangetown, before Amherst Street 05:11 21:11
Grangetown, nr Staples 05:12 21:12
Grangetown, opp Cardiff Bay Asda 05:14 21:14
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Prospect Place 05:14 21:14
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Ice Arena) 05:15 21:15
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 05:15 21:15
Cardiff International Sports Village Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 05:16 21:16
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 05:18 21:18
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 05:19 21:19
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 05:20 21:20
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 05:20 21:20
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 05:21 21:21
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 05:22 21:22
Eastbrook (in) 05:26 21:26
Dinas Powys, before Brookside 05:26 21:26
Eastbrook School (now) 05:27 21:27
Eastbrook, before Elm Grove 05:27 21:27
Dinas Powys, o/s Station 05:28 21:28
Murch, nr Bryn-y-Don 05:28 21:28
Murch, o/s Arnold House 05:29 21:29
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 05:33 21:33
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 05:33 21:33
Palmerstown, before Spring Street 05:34 21:34
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 05:34 21:34
Cadoxton, after Weston Square 05:35 21:35
Barry, after Wynd Street 05:36 21:36
Barry, after Kwik Fit 05:38 21:38
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 05:39 21:39
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 05:40 21:40
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 05:41 21:41
Barry Holton Road (not in use) 05:41 21:41
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 05:42 21:42
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 1) 05:43 21:43
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 05:46 21:46
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 05:47 21:47
Barry, nr The Priory 05:48 21:48
Barry Hotel (opp former) 05:49 21:49
Barry, before Ship Hotel 05:50 21:50
Barry, after Ship Hotel 05:50 21:50
Barry, o/s West End Club 05:50 21:50
Barry, after All Saints 05:52 21:52
Barry, after Park Hotel 05:52 21:52
Barry, after Romilly Schools 05:53 21:53
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 05:54 21:54
Barry College Road (Co-op) 05:55 21:55
Barry, nr College 05:57 21:57
Barry, nr Hospital 05:58 21:58
Colcot Arms (before) 05:58 21:58
Colcot, opp Highlight Park 05:59 21:59
Colcot, before Weycock Cross 06:00 22:00
Barry Cwm Ciddy 06:01 22:01
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 06:03 22:03
Tredogan, opp Celtic International Hotel 06:04 22:04
Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 06:07 22:07
Tredogan, o/s Holiday Inn Express 06:09 22:09
Rhoose, after Ceri Avenue 06:11 22:11
Rhoose, nr Romilly Road 06:12 22:12
Rhoose, before Shops 06:13 22:13
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 06:13 22:13
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 06:13 22:13
Font-y-gary, after Fontygary Inn 06:13 22:13
Font-y-gary, before Adenfield Way 06:14 22:14
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 06:14 22:14
Fonmon Cross (at) 06:15 22:15
E Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 06:17 22:17
E Aberthaw, opp Blue Anchor 06:17 22:17
Burton, o/s Cement Works 06:17 22:17
Burton Hill (on) 06:18 22:18
Burton, after Llancadle Cross 06:19 22:19
Boys Village (nr) 06:20 22:20
St Athan, opp War Memorial 06:21 22:21
St Athan Rectory Road (after Phone Box) 06:22 22:22
Beggars Pound, nr Pant-yn-Awel House 06:22 22:22
Beggars Pound, opp East Camp 06:24 22:24
Eglwys-Brewis, before Pinewood Square 06:28 22:28
Eglwys-Brewis, after Picketstone Close 06:28 22:28
Boverton, nr North Gate 06:30 22:30
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 06:31 22:31
Boverton, opp Post Office 06:32 22:32
Boverton Percy Smith Road (opp junct) 06:32 22:32
Boverton, before Crawshay Drive 06:34 22:34
Llantwit Major, after Monmouth Way 06:34 22:34
Llantwit Major, after Whiteways 06:35 22:35
Llantwit Major, after Grange Gardens 06:35 22:35
Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 06:37 22:37

Llantwit Major - Cardiff

Llantwit Major Bus Station (inside) 07:00 08:00 09:05 then hourly until 20:05 21:00 22:00 23:00
Llantwit Major, before Grange Gardens 07:01 08:01 09:06 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Llantwit Major, before Whiteways 07:01 08:01 09:06 20:06 21:01 22:01 23:01
Llantwit Major, before Monmouth Way 07:02 08:02 09:07 20:07 21:02 22:02 23:02
Boverton, after Crawshay Drive 07:03 08:03 09:08 20:08 21:03 22:03 23:03
Boverton, after Percy Smith Road 07:04 08:04 09:09 20:09 21:04 22:04 23:04
Boverton, o/s Post Office 07:05 08:05 09:10 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 07:05 08:05 09:10 20:10 21:05 22:05 23:05
Boverton, nr North Gate 07:06 08:06 09:11 20:11 21:06 22:06 23:06
Eglwys-Brewis, before Picketstone Close 07:08 08:08 09:13 20:13 21:08 22:08 23:08
Eglwys-Brewis, after Pinewood Square 07:09 08:09 09:14 20:14 21:09 22:09 23:09
Beggars Pound, o/s East Camp 07:13 08:13 09:18 20:18 21:13 22:13 23:13
Beggars Pound, nr Pant-yn-Awel Farm 07:14 08:14 09:19 20:19 21:14 22:14 23:14
St Athan Rectory Road (o/s Chemist) 07:15 08:15 09:20 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15
St Athan, o/s War Memorial 07:15 08:15 09:20 20:20 21:15 22:15 23:15
Boys Village (nr) 07:16 08:16 09:21 20:21 21:16 22:16 23:16
Burton, before Llancadle Cross 07:17 08:17 09:22 20:22 21:17 22:17 23:17
Burton Hill (on) 07:18 08:18 09:23 20:23 21:18 22:18 23:18
Burton, opp Cement Works 07:19 08:19 09:24 20:24 21:19 22:19 23:19
E Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 07:20 08:20 09:25 20:25 21:20 22:20 23:20
Fonmon Cross (at) 07:22 08:22 09:27 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 07:22 08:22 09:27 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22
Font-y-gary, after Adenfield Way 07:22 08:22 09:27 20:27 21:22 22:22 23:22
Font-y-gary, before Fontygary Inn 07:23 08:23 09:28 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 07:23 08:23 09:28 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 07:23 08:23 09:28 20:28 21:23 22:23 23:23
Rhoose, after Station Road 07:24 08:24 09:29 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:24
Rhoose, before Ceri Avenue 07:24 08:24 09:29 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:24
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 07:26 08:26 09:31 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26
Tredogan, opp Holiday Inn Express 07:28 08:28 09:33 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:28
Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 07:30 08:30 09:35 20:35 21:30 22:30 23:30
Tredogan, o/s Celtic International Hotel 07:32 08:32 09:37 20:37 21:32 22:32 23:32
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 07:33 08:33 09:38 20:38 21:33 22:33 23:33
Barry, before Cwm Ciddy 07:35 08:35 09:40 20:40 21:35 22:35 23:35
Colcot, after Weycock Cross 07:36 08:36 09:41 20:41 21:36 22:36 23:36
Colcot, o/s Highlight Park 07:38 08:38 09:43 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:38
Colcot Arms (o/s) 07:38 08:38 09:43 20:43 21:38 22:38 23:38
Barry, nr Hospital 07:39 08:39 09:44 20:44 21:39 22:39 23:39
Barry, nr College 07:40 08:40 09:45 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Barry College Road (opp 99) 07:40 08:40 09:45 20:45 21:40 22:40 23:40
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 07:42 08:42 09:47 20:47 21:42 22:42 23:42
Barry, before Romilly Schools 07:43 08:43 09:48 20:48 21:43 22:43 23:43
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 07:45 08:45 09:50 20:50 21:45 22:45 23:45
Barry, before The Grove 07:46 08:46 09:51 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:46
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 07:46 08:46 09:51 20:51 21:46 22:46 23:46
Barry Hotel (o/s former) 07:48 08:48 09:53 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:48
Barry, nr The Priory 07:48 08:48 09:53 20:53 21:48 22:48 23:48
Barry, before Hilda Street 07:49 08:49 09:54 20:54 21:49 22:49 23:49
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:51 08:51 09:56 20:56 21:51 22:51 23:51
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 2) 07:54 08:54 09:59 20:59 21:54 22:54 23:54
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 3) 07:54 08:54 09:59 20:59 21:54 22:54 23:54
Barry, before Hanover Street 07:55 08:55 10:00 21:00 21:55 22:55 23:55
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 07:55 08:55 10:00 21:00 21:55 22:55 23:55
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 07:56 08:56 10:01 21:01 21:56 22:56 23:56
Barry St Helen's (side of) 07:59 08:59 10:04 21:04 21:59 22:59 23:59
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 08:00 09:00 10:05 21:05 22:00 23:00 00:00
Barry, after Newton Street 08:01 09:01 10:06 21:06 22:01 23:01 00:01
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 08:02 09:02 10:07 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:02
Palmerstown, after Spring Street 08:02 09:02 10:07 21:07 22:02 23:02 00:02
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 08:03 09:03 10:08 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:03
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 08:03 09:03 10:08 21:08 22:03 23:03 00:03
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 08:04 09:04 10:09 21:09 22:04 23:04 00:04
Murch, nr Southra 08:08 09:08 10:13 21:13 22:08 23:08 00:08
Dinas Powys, opp Station 08:09 09:09 10:14 21:14 22:09 23:09 00:09
Eastbrook, after Elm Grove 08:09 09:09 10:14 21:14 22:09 23:09 00:09
Dinas Powys, opp School 08:10 09:10 10:15 21:15 22:10 23:10 00:10
Dinas Powys, after Brookside 08:10 09:10 10:15 21:15 22:10 23:10 00:10
Eastbrook (in) 08:11 09:11 10:16 21:16 22:11 23:11 00:11
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 08:15 09:15 10:20 21:20 22:15 23:15 00:15
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 08:16 09:16 10:21 21:21 22:16 23:16 00:16
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 08:17 09:17 10:22 21:22 22:17 23:17 00:17
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 08:17 09:17 10:22 21:22 22:17 23:17 00:17
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 08:18 09:18 10:23 21:23 22:18 23:18 00:18
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 08:19 09:19 10:24 21:24 22:19 23:19 00:19
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 08:21 09:21 10:26 21:26 22:21 23:21 00:21
Cardiff International Sports Village Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 08:21 09:21 10:26 21:26 22:21 23:21 00:21
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Morrisons) 08:21 09:21 10:26 21:26 22:21 23:21 00:21
Grangetown, before O'Leary Drive 08:22 09:22 10:27 21:27 22:22 23:22 00:22
Grangetown, after Cardiff Bay Asda 08:23 09:23 10:28 21:28 22:23 23:23 00:23
Grangetown, nr Staples 08:23 09:23 10:28 21:28 22:23 23:23 00:23
Grangetown, before Earl Street 08:24 09:24 10:29 21:29 22:24 23:24 00:24
Grangetown, before Kent Street 08:25 09:25 10:30 21:30 22:25 23:25 00:25
Grangetown, after Avondale Gardens 08:25 09:25 10:30 21:30 22:25 23:25 00:25
Grangetown, after Horle Close 08:26 09:26 10:31 21:31 22:26 23:26 00:26
Butetown James Street (o/s 70) 08:27 09:27 10:32 21:32 22:27 23:27 00:27
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 08:27 09:27 10:32 21:32 22:27 23:27 00:27
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 08:28 09:28 10:33 21:33 22:28 23:28 00:28
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue (adj Station) 08:28 09:28 10:33 21:33 22:28 23:28 00:28
Atlantic Wharf, after Magretion Place 08:29 09:29 10:34 21:34 22:29 23:29 00:29
Atlantic Wharf, before Herbert Street 08:30 09:30 10:35 21:35 22:30 23:30 00:30
Cardiff, adj Callaghan Square 08:31 09:31 10:36 21:36 22:31 23:31 00:31
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 08:32 09:32 10:37 21:37 22:32 23:32 00:32

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

New Adventure Travel