Bus Times

304 - Barry - Cardiff

A bus service operated by New Adventure Travel

Barry - Cardiff

Barry King Square (Stop 1) 01:25 07:55 08:22 09:15 10:43 11:25 then hourly until 19:25 20:08 20:25 21:25 23:25
Barry St Helen's (side of) 01:25 07:55 08:22 09:15 10:43 11:25 19:25 20:09 20:25 21:25 23:25
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 01:26 07:56 08:23 09:16 10:44 11:26 19:26 20:09 20:26 21:26 23:26
Barry, after Newton Street 01:27 07:57 08:24 09:17 10:45 11:27 19:27 20:10 20:27 21:27 23:27
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 01:28 07:58 08:25 09:18 10:46 11:28 19:28 20:12 20:28 21:28 23:28
Palmerstown, after Spring Street 01:28 07:58 08:25 09:18 10:46 11:28 19:28 20:12 20:28 21:28 23:28
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 01:29 07:59 08:26 09:19 10:47 11:29 19:29 20:13 20:29 21:29 23:29
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 01:29 07:59 08:26 09:19 10:47 11:29 19:29 20:13 20:29 21:29 23:29
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 01:30 08:00 08:27 09:20 10:48 11:30 19:30 20:14 20:30 21:30 23:30
Murch, nr Southra 01:33 08:02 08:29 09:22 10:50 11:32 19:32 20:16 20:32 21:33 23:33
Dinas Powys, opp Station 01:34 08:03 08:30 09:23 10:51 11:33 19:33 20:17 20:33 21:34 23:34
Eastbrook, after Elm Grove 01:34 08:03 08:30 09:23 10:51 11:33 19:33 20:18 20:33 21:34 23:34
Dinas Powys, opp School 01:35 08:04 08:31 09:24 10:52 11:34 19:34 20:19 20:34 21:35 23:35
Dinas Powys, after Brookside 01:35 08:04 08:31 09:24 10:52 11:34 19:34 20:19 20:34 21:35 23:35
Eastbrook (in) 01:36 08:05 08:32 09:25 10:53 11:35 19:35 20:21 20:35 21:36 23:36
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 01:39 08:07 08:34 09:27 10:55 11:37 19:37 20:37 21:39 23:39
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 01:41 08:08 08:35 09:28 10:56 11:38 19:38 20:38 21:41 23:41
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 01:43 08:10 08:37 09:30 10:58 11:40 19:40 20:40 21:43 23:43
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 01:43 08:10 08:37 09:30 10:58 11:40 19:40 20:40 21:43 23:43
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 01:45 08:12 08:39 09:32 11:00 11:42 19:42 20:42 21:45 23:45
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 01:46 08:13 08:40 09:33 11:01 11:43 19:43 20:24 20:43 21:46 23:46
Cardiff Bay Cardiff Ice Rink 01:52 08:18 08:45 09:38 11:06 11:48 19:48 20:30 20:48 21:52 23:52
Cardiff Bay Olympian Drive 01:52 08:18 08:45 09:38 11:06 11:48 19:48 20:30 20:48 21:52 23:52
Cardiff Bay International Drive 01:53 08:19 08:46 09:39 11:07 11:49 19:49 20:31 20:49 21:53 23:53
Grangetown O'Leary Drive 01:53 08:19 08:46 09:39 11:07 11:49 19:49 20:31 20:49 21:53 23:53
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 01:54 08:20 08:47 09:40 11:08 11:50 19:50 20:32 20:50 21:54 23:54
Grangetown Staples 01:55 08:21 08:48 09:41 11:09 11:51 19:51 20:32 20:51 21:55 23:55
Grangetown Earl Street 01:56 08:22 08:49 09:42 11:10 11:52 19:52 20:33 20:52 21:56 23:56
Grangetown Kent Street 01:57 08:23 08:50 09:43 11:11 11:53 19:53 20:33 20:53 21:57 23:57
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 01:57 08:23 08:50 09:43 11:11 11:53 19:53 20:34 20:53 21:57 23:57
Grangetown Horle Close 01:58 08:24 08:51 09:44 11:12 11:54 19:54 20:34 20:54 21:58 23:58
Butetown James Street 01:59 08:25 08:52 09:45 11:13 11:55 19:55 20:35 20:55 21:59 23:59
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 02:00 08:26 08:53 09:46 11:14 11:56 19:56 20:35 20:56 22:00 00:00
Butetown, opp The Flourish 02:01 08:27 08:54 09:47 11:15 11:57 19:57 20:36 20:57 22:01 00:01
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue 02:02 08:27 08:54 09:47 11:15 11:57 19:57 20:37 20:57 22:02 00:02
Atlantic Wharf Magretion Place 02:04 08:29 08:56 09:49 11:17 11:59 19:59 20:39 20:59 22:04 00:04
Butetown Herbert Street 02:07 08:31 08:58 09:51 11:19 12:01 20:01 20:42 21:01 22:07 00:07
Cardiff Callaghan Square 02:08 08:32 08:59 09:52 11:20 12:02 20:02 20:43 21:02 22:08 00:08
Cardiff Customhouse Street (Stop JL) 02:10 08:34 09:01 09:54 11:22 12:04 20:04 20:45 21:04 22:10 00:10

Cardiff - Barry

Cardiff Customhouse Street (Stop JL) 06:32 then every 30 minutes until 08:02 then hourly until 16:02 16:50 17:50 19:02 20:02 22:02 23:02
Atlantic Wharf Vellacott Close 06:34 08:04 16:04 16:52 17:52 19:04 20:04 22:04 23:04
Atlantic Wharf Glanhowny Close 06:36 08:06 16:06 16:54 17:54 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Cardiff Bay Lloyd George Avenue 06:36 08:06 16:06 16:54 17:54 19:06 20:06 22:06 23:06
Cardiff Bay Millennium Centre 06:38 08:08 16:08 16:56 17:56 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Butetown Mount Stuart Square 06:38 08:08 16:08 16:56 17:56 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Cardiff Bay James Street 06:38 08:08 16:08 16:57 17:57 19:08 20:08 22:08 23:08
Butetown Pomeroy Street 06:39 08:09 16:09 16:57 17:57 19:09 20:09 22:09 23:09
Grangetown Horle Close 06:40 08:10 16:10 16:59 17:59 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Grangetown Avondale Gardens 06:40 08:10 16:10 16:59 17:59 19:10 20:10 22:10 23:10
Grangetown Amherst Street 06:41 08:11 16:11 17:00 18:00 19:11 20:11 22:11 23:11
Grangetown Staples 06:43 08:13 16:13 17:03 18:03 19:13 20:13 22:13 23:13
Grangetown Cardiff Bay Asda 06:45 08:15 16:15 17:05 18:05 19:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
Cardiff Bay Prospect Place 06:45 08:15 16:15 17:07 18:07 19:15 20:15 22:15 23:15
Cardiff Bay International Drive 06:46 08:16 16:16 17:08 18:08 19:16 20:16 22:16 23:16
Cardiff Bay Cardiff Ice Rink 06:47 08:17 16:17 17:10 18:10 19:17 20:17 22:17 23:17
Cardiff Bay Olympian Drive 06:48 08:18 16:18 17:12 18:12 19:18 20:18 22:18 23:18
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 06:50 08:20 16:20 17:17 18:17 19:20 20:20 22:20 23:20
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 06:51 08:21 16:21 17:18 18:18 19:21 20:21 22:21 23:21
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 06:52 08:22 16:22 17:20 18:20 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 06:52 08:22 16:22 17:20 18:20 19:22 20:22 22:22 23:22
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 06:54 08:24 16:24 17:21 18:21 19:24 20:24 22:24 23:24
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 06:55 08:25 16:25 17:22 18:22 19:25 20:25 22:25 23:25
Eastbrook (in) 06:58 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
Dinas Powys, before Brookside 06:58 08:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28 20:28 22:28 23:28
Eastbrook School (now) 06:59 08:29 16:29 17:29 18:29 19:29 20:29 22:29 23:29
Eastbrook, before Elm Grove 07:00 08:30 16:30 17:30 18:30 19:30 20:30 22:30 23:30
Dinas Powys, o/s Station 07:01 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Murch, nr Bryn-y-Don 07:01 08:31 16:31 17:31 18:31 19:31 20:31 22:31 23:31
Murch, o/s Arnold House 07:02 08:32 16:32 17:32 18:32 19:32 20:32 22:32 23:32
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 07:04 08:34 16:34 17:34 18:34 19:34 20:34 22:34 23:34
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 07:05 08:35 16:35 17:35 18:35 19:35 20:35 22:35 23:35
Palmerstown, before Spring Street 07:06 08:36 16:36 17:36 18:36 19:36 20:36 22:36 23:36
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 07:07 08:37 16:37 17:37 18:37 19:37 20:37 22:37 23:37
Cadoxton, after Weston Square 07:08 08:38 16:38 17:38 18:38 19:38 20:38 22:38 23:38
Barry, after Wynd Street 07:09 08:39 16:39 17:39 18:39 19:39 20:39 22:39 23:39
Barry, after Kwik Fit 07:12 08:42 16:42 17:42 18:42 19:42 20:42 22:42 23:42
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 07:13 08:43 16:43 17:43 18:43 19:43 20:43 22:43 23:43
Barry King Square (Stop 2) 07:15 08:45 16:45 17:45 18:45 19:45 20:45 22:45 23:45
Barry King Square (Stop 3) 07:16 08:46 16:46 17:46 18:46 19:46 20:46 22:46 23:46

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information