bustimes.org

304 - Llantwit Major - Cardiff

A bus service operated by Adventure Travel

Map

Llantwit Major - Cardiff

Llantwit Major Interchange (inside) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Llantwit Major, before Grange Gardens 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06
Llantwit Major, before Whiteways 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Llantwit Major, before Monmouth Way 07:07 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Boverton, after Crawshay Drive 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08
Boverton, after Percy Smith Road 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09
Boverton, o/s Post Office 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Boverton, nr North Gate 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
Eglwys-Brewis, before Picketstone Close 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 23:14
Eglwys-Brewis, after Pinewood Square 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Beggars Pound, o/s East Camp 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Beggars Pound (nr) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
St Athan Rectory Road (o/s Chemist) 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
St Athan, o/s War Memorial 07:21 09:21 11:21 13:21 15:21 17:21 19:21 21:21 23:21
Boys Village (nr) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
Burton, before Llancadle Cross 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Burton Hill (on) 07:24 09:24 11:24 13:24 15:24 17:24 19:24 21:24 23:24
Burton, opp Cement Works 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 23:25
East Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Fonmon Cross (at) 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 23:28
Font-y-gary, after Adenfield Way 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Font-y-gary, before Fontygary Inn 07:29 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:29 19:29 21:29 23:29
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Rhoose, after Station Road 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:32 21:32 23:32
Rhoose, before Ceri Avenue 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 23:33
Porthkerry, nr Eggerton Gray 07:36 09:36 11:36 13:36 15:36 17:36 19:36 21:36 23:36
Tredogan, opp Holiday Inn Express 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37 23:37
Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39 23:39
Tredogan, o/s Celtic International Hotel 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 23:41
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:42
Barry, before Cwm Ciddy 07:44 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:44 21:44 23:44
Colcot, after Weycock Cross 07:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:45 21:45 23:45
Colcot, o/s Highlight Park 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47 23:47
Colcot Arms (o/s) 07:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:47 17:47 19:47 21:47 23:47
Barry, nr Hospital 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48 23:48
Barry, nr College 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49 23:49
Barry College Road (opp 99) 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49 23:49
Barry, o/s Alexandra Gardens 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50 23:50
Barry, before Romilly Schools 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Barry Park Crescent (o/s 111) 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53 23:53
Barry, before The Grove 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
Barry Park Avenue (o/s 22) 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
Barry, o/s Windsor Court 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56 23:56
Barry, nr The Priory 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56 23:56
Barry, before Hilda Street 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:58 23:58
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00 00:00
Barry, at Council Civic Offices 2 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02 00:02
Barry Civic Offices (Stop 3) 08:02 10:02 12:02 14:02 16:02 18:02 20:02 22:02 00:02
Barry, before Hanover Street 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03 00:03
Barry King Square (Stop 1) 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04 00:04
Barry Town Centre 3 (at) 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:05 00:05
Barry, adj St Helen`s 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:08 00:08
Barry, opp Kwik Fit 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:08 00:08
Barry, after Newton Street 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:09 00:09
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 22:10 00:10
Palmerstown, after Spring Street 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12 00:12
Palmerstown, before Lennox Green 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12 00:12
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13 00:13
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14 00:14
Murch, nr Southra 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19 00:19
Dinas Powys, opp Station 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20 00:20
Eastbrook, after Elm Grove 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:21 00:21
Dinas Powys Primary School (opp) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22 00:22
Dinas Powys, after Brookside 08:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:23 18:23 20:23 22:23 00:23
Eastbrook (in) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 16:25 18:25 20:25 22:25 00:25
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28 00:28
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:30 00:30
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32 00:32
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32 00:32
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34 00:34
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34 00:34
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:39 22:39 00:39
Cardiff International Sports Village Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:41 22:41 00:41
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Morrisons) 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:42 22:42 00:42
Grangetown, before O'Leary Drive 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:43 22:43 00:43
Grangetown, after Cardiff Bay Asda 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:44 22:44 00:44
Grangetown, nr Staples 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:45 22:45 00:45
Grangetown, before Earl Street 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:46 22:46 00:46
Grangetown, before Kent Street 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47 00:47
Grangetown, after Avondale Gardens 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:47 22:47 00:47
Grangetown, after Horle Close 08:48 10:48 12:48 14:48 16:48 18:48 20:48 22:48 00:48
Butetown James Street (o/s 70) 08:49 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:49 18:49 20:49 22:49 00:49
Butetown, adj Mount Stuart Square 08:50 10:50 12:50 14:50 16:50 18:50 20:50 22:50 00:50
Cardiff Bay, nr The Flourish 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51 00:51
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue (adj Station) 08:51 10:51 12:51 14:51 16:51 18:51 20:51 22:51 00:51
Atlantic Wharf, after Magretion Place 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:53 18:53 20:53 22:53 00:53
Atlantic Wharf, before Herbert Street 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55
Cardiff, adj Callaghan Square 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:55 18:55 20:55 22:55 00:55
Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 08:57 10:57 12:57 14:57 16:57 18:57 20:57 22:57 00:57

Cardiff - Llantwit Major

Cardiff, o/s Customhouse Street JL 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05
Atlantic Wharf, after Vellacott Close 07:06 09:06 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:07 19:07 21:07 23:07
Atlantic Wharf, o/s Glanhowny Close 07:07 09:07 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08
Atlantic Wharf Lloyd George Avenue (nr Station) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:08 21:08 23:08
Cardiff Bay, o/s Millennium Centre 07:09 09:09 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Butetown, opp Mount Stuart Square 07:09 09:09 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Butetown James Street (before Police Station) 07:09 09:09 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Butetown, before Pomeroy Street 07:09 09:09 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10
Grangetown, after Horle Close 07:10 09:10 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Grangetown, before Avondale Gardens 07:11 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:11
Grangetown, before Amherst Street 07:11 09:11 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12
Grangetown, nr Staples 07:12 09:12 11:13 13:13 15:13 17:13 19:13 21:13 23:13
Grangetown, opp Cardiff Bay Asda 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 23:14
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Prospect Place 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:14 21:14 23:14
Cardiff International Sports Village International Drive (o/s Ice Arena) 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Cardiff International Sports Village, nr Cardiff Ice Rink 07:15 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:15 19:15 21:15 23:15
Cardiff International Sports Village Olympian Drive (o/s Toys R Us) 07:17 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:17 21:17 23:17
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 07:18 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:18 21:18 23:18
Llandough Hospital (Stop 3) 07:19 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:19 21:19 23:19
Llandough Hospital (Stop 4) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Llandough Hospital (Stop 5) 07:20 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:20 21:20 23:20
Cogan Hospital (Stop 1) 07:22 09:22 11:22 13:22 15:22 17:22 19:22 21:22 23:22
Cogan, after Merrie Harrier 07:23 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:23 19:23 21:23 23:23
Eastbrook (in) 07:25 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 17:25 19:25 21:25 23:25
Dinas Powys, before Brookside 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Eastbrook School (now) 07:26 09:26 11:26 13:26 15:26 17:26 19:26 21:26 23:26
Eastbrook, opp Elm Grove Road 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:27 21:27 23:27
Dinas Powys, o/s Station 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 23:28
Murch, nr Bryn-y-Don 07:28 09:28 11:28 13:28 15:28 17:28 19:28 21:28 23:28
Murch, o/s Arnold House 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:30 21:30 23:30
Palmerstown, nr Ty Verlon 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:33 21:33 23:33
Palmerstown, after Laura Street 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:34 21:34 23:34
Palmerstown, before Spring Street 07:35 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:35 19:35 21:35 23:35
Cadoxton, before Weston Square 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37 23:37
Cadoxton, after Weston Square 07:37 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:37 21:37 23:37
Barry, after Wynd Street 07:38 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:38 21:38 23:38
Barry, after Kwik Fit 07:39 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:39 21:39 23:39
Barry Wyndham Street (o/s Flats 1-6) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 23:40
Barry Town Centre 2 (at) 07:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:40 19:40 21:40 23:40
Barry Town Centre 3 (at) 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 23:41
Barry Holton Road 07:41 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:41 21:41 23:41
Barry Holton Road (Shops) 07:42 09:42 11:42 13:42 15:42 17:42 19:42 21:42 23:42
Barry, at Council Civic Offices 1 07:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:43 19:43 21:43 23:43
Barry Dock, o/s Morrisons 07:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:46 19:46 21:46 23:46
Barry, after Gladstone Bridge 07:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:48 17:48 19:48 21:48 23:48
Barry, nr The Priory 07:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:49 21:49 23:49
Barry, opp Windsor Court 07:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:50 17:50 19:50 21:50 23:50
Barry, before Ship Hotel 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Barry, after Ship Hotel 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Barry, o/s West End Club 07:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:51 17:51 19:51 21:51 23:51
Barry, after All Saints 07:52 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:52 21:52 23:52
Barry, after Park Hotel 07:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:53 17:53 19:53 21:53 23:53
Barry, after Romilly Schools 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
Barry, before Alexandra Gardens 07:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:54 17:54 19:54 21:54 23:54
Barry College Road (Co-op) 07:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:56 17:56 19:56 21:56 23:56
Barry, nr College 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57 23:57
Barry Hospital (nr) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:58 23:58
Colcot Sports Centre (before) 07:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 15:58 17:58 19:58 21:58 23:58
Colcot, opp Highlight Park 07:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59 19:59 21:59 23:59
Colcot, before Weycock Cross 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 20:00 22:00 00:00
Barry, after Cwm Ciddy 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:01 00:01
Tredogan, nr Welford Farm 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:03 00:03
Tredogan, opp Celtic International Hotel 08:04 10:04 12:04 14:04 16:04 18:04 20:04 22:04 00:04
Cardiff Airport (o/s Terminal) 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:07 00:07
Tredogan, o/s Holiday Inn Express 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 16:10 18:10 20:10 22:10 00:10
Rhoose, after Ceri Avenue 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:12 00:12
Rhoose, nr Romilly Road 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13 00:13
Rhoose, before Shops 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14 00:14
Font-y-gary, nr Mayflower 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14 00:14
Font-y-gary, before Wharton Close 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14 00:14
Font-y-gary, after Fontygary Inn 08:14 10:14 12:14 14:14 16:14 18:14 20:14 22:14 00:14
Font-y-gary, before Adenfield Way 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15 00:15
Font-y-gary, nr Fonmon Park Road 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15 00:15
Fonmon Cross (at) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15 00:15
East Aberthaw, nr Blue Anchor 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17 00:17
East Aberthaw, opp Blue Anchor 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17 00:17
Burton, o/s Cement Works 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 16:17 18:17 20:17 22:17 00:17
Burton Hill (on) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 16:18 18:18 20:18 22:18 00:18
Burton, after Llancadle Cross 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:19 22:19 00:19
Boys Village (nr) 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:20 18:20 20:20 22:20 00:20
St Athan, opp War Memorial 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:21 00:21
St Athan, nr Coop Shop 08:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:21 18:21 20:21 22:21 00:21
St Athan Rectory Road (after Phone Box) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22 00:22
Beggars Pound (nr) 08:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:22 18:22 20:22 22:22 00:22
Beggars Pound, opp East Camp 08:24 10:24 12:24 14:24 16:24 18:24 20:24 22:24 00:24
Eglwys-Brewis, before Pinewood Square 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28 00:28
Eglwys-Brewis, after Picketstone Close 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:28 22:28 00:28
Boverton, nr North Gate 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:30 22:30 00:30
Boverton, nr Old Brewery 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:31 22:31 00:31
Boverton, opp Post Office 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32 00:32
Boverton Percy Smith Road (opp junct) 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:32 22:32 00:32
Boverton, before Crawshay Drive 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:33 18:33 20:33 22:33 00:33
Llantwit Major, after Monmouth Way 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:34 22:34 00:34
Llantwit Major, after Whiteways 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35 00:35
Llantwit Major, after Grange Gardens 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:35 22:35 00:35
Llantwit Major Interchange (inside) 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:37 22:37 00:37

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

More information

Adventure Travel