Bus Times

304 - Huddersfield - Scapegoat Hill

A bus service operated by TLC Travel Ltd

Huddersfield - Scapegoat Hill

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand J) 09:31 then every 2 hours until 15:31
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 09:32 15:32
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 09:33 15:33
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 09:34 15:34
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 09:34 15:34
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 09:34 15:34
Paddock Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 09:35 15:35
Manchester Road Paddock Brow (W-bound) 09:36 15:36
Paddock, adj Manchester Road Fifty Steps 09:37 15:37
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Road Park Rd West 09:37 15:37
Milnsbridge, opp Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 09:38 15:38
Milnsbridge Whiteley Street Manchester Rd 09:38 15:38
Milnsbridge, opp Market St Tanyard Road 09:38 15:38
Milnsbridge, opp Morley Ln Yates Lane 09:39 15:39
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Aldi Supermarket 09:39 15:39
Milnsbridge Scar Lane Britannia Rd 09:39 15:39
Milnsbridge Britannia Road Jigging Centre 09:40 15:40
Milnsbridge Britannia Road Holme Mills Ind Est (W-bound) 09:40 15:40
Golcar Britannia Road Scar Wood 09:41 15:41
Golcar Station Rd Fern Lea Grove 09:41 15:41
Golcar, opp Station Road James St 09:42 15:42
Golcar James Street Myrtle Rd 09:43 15:43
Golcar Knowl Rd Arthur Street 09:43 15:43
Golcar, before Knowl Rd Church Street 09:44 15:44
Golcar Church Street Manor Rd 09:45 15:45
Golcar, opp Swallow Lane Banks Ave 09:46 15:46
Golcar Swallow Lane Old La (stop) 09:47 15:47
Scapegoat Hill Slades Rd Swallow Lane 09:48 15:48
Bolster Moor Slades Road Homelea 09:49 15:49
Bolster Moor, adj Lilly PH 09:49 15:49
Slades Rd Bolster Moor Road (opp) 09:50 15:50
Bolster Moor Road Drummer Ln (stop) 09:51 15:51
Bolster Moor, adj Pinfold Lane Primary School 09:52 15:52
Bolster Moor Pinfold Lane Slaithwaite Gate (stop) 09:53 15:53
Bolster Moor Slaithwaite Gate Rochdale Road 09:53 15:53
Scapegoat Hill Upper Pike Law (stop) 09:54 15:54
Scapegoat Hill High Street Slaithwaite Gate 09:54 15:54
Scapegoat Hill High Street Halifax Rd 09:55 15:55
Scapegoat Hill, opp The Scape House Inn 09:55 15:55
Scapegoat Hill Chapel Street High St 09:56 15:56

Scapegoat Hill - Huddersfield

Scapegoat Hill Chapel Street High St 11:00 then every 2 hours until 17:00
Scapegoat Hill, adj The Scape House Inn 11:01 17:01
Scapegoat Hill High Street Halifax Rd (stop) 11:01 17:01
Scapegoat Hill High Street Slaithwaite Gate (stop) 11:01 17:01
Scapegoat Hill Upper Pike Law 11:02 17:02
Bolster Moor Slaithwaite Gate Pike Law Road 11:02 17:02
Bolster Moor Pinfold Lane Slaithwaite Gate 11:03 17:03
Bolster Moor, opp Pinfold Lane Primary School 11:03 17:03
Bolster Moor Road Drummer Ln 11:04 17:04
Slades Rd Bolster Moor Road (adj) 11:04 17:04
Bolster Moor, opp Lilly PH 11:05 17:05
Bolster Moor Slades Road Homelea (stop) 11:06 17:06
Scapegoat Hill, adj Slades Rd Swallow Lane 11:06 17:06
Golcar Swallow Lane Old La 11:07 17:07
Golcar, before Swallow Lane Banks Ave 11:08 17:08
Golcar Town End Church Street 11:08 17:08
Golcar, adj Church Street Manor Rd 11:08 17:08
Golcar, after Knowl Rd Church Street 11:09 17:09
Golcar, adj Knowl Rd Arthur Street 11:09 17:09
Golcar, adj James Street Myrtle Rd 11:10 17:10
Golcar, after Station Road James St 11:11 17:11
Golcar Station Rd Station Lane 11:11 17:11
Golcar, opp Station Rd Fern Lea Grove 11:12 17:12
Golcar Britannia Road Scar Wood (stop) 11:13 17:13
Milnsbridge Britannia Road Holme Mills Ind Est 11:13 17:13
Milnsbridge Britannia Road Jigging Centre (stop) 11:14 17:14
Milnsbridge, opp Crow Lane Savile St 11:15 17:15
Milnsbridge Savile Street Market St 11:15 17:15
Milnsbridge Market St Scar Lane 11:15 17:15
Milnsbridge, at Market St Tanyard Road 11:16 17:16
Milnsbridge, adj Manchester Rd Whiteley Street 11:17 17:17
Milnsbridge Manchester Road Park Rd West 11:18 17:18
Paddock Manchester Road Fifty Steps 11:19 17:19
Manchester Road Paddock Brow 11:20 17:20
Paddock, adj Manchester Rd Stoney Battery Road 11:20 17:20
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 11:21 17:21
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 11:22 17:22
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 11:23 17:23
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 11:24 17:24
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand J) 11:27 17:27

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information

See also