bustimes.org

304 - inbound to Bury St Edmunds - outbound to Diss

A service operated by Simonds

Map

outbound to Diss to inbound to Bury St Edmunds

Diss, adj Bus Station 06:35 07:05 09:40 10:20 13:00 14:40 17:40
Diss, adj Whytehead Gardens 06:35 07:05 09:40 10:20 13:00 14:40 17:40
Palgrave, opp Rose Lane Close 06:39 07:09 09:44 10:24 13:04 14:44 17:44
Palgrave, opp Church 06:40 07:10 09:45 10:25 13:05 14:45 17:45
Wortham, opp Village Sign 06:44 07:14 09:49 10:29 13:09 14:49 17:48
Wortham, o/s School 06:45 07:15 09:50 10:30 13:10 14:50 17:48
Botesdale, opp Hall Lane 07:19 10:34 14:54
Redgrave, opp Village Sign 06:54 09:59 13:19 17:53
Redgrave, opp The Green 06:54 09:59 13:19 17:53
Botesdale, adj Simonds Court 06:58 07:20 10:03 10:35 13:23 14:55 17:55
Botesdale, opp The Bell 06:59 07:21 10:04 10:36 13:24 14:56 17:56
Rickinghall Superior, opp Chestnuts 07:00 07:22 10:05 10:37 13:25 14:57 17:57
Rickinghall Inferior Church (NW-bound) 07:02 10:07 13:27
Hinderclay, o/s Bus Shelter 07:07 10:11 13:32
Rickinghall Inferior, opp Church 07:24 10:39 14:59 17:59
Hinderclay, adj Crown House 07:07 10:11 13:32
Wattisfield, adj Caravan Park 07:09
Wattisfield, opp Townhouse Lane 07:27 10:14 10:42 13:35 15:02 18:02
Wattisfield, adj The Street 07:12 07:29 10:16 10:44 13:37 15:04 18:04
Hepworth, opp Duke of Marlborough 07:16 07:32 10:19 10:47 13:40 15:07 18:07
Stanton, opp Buckles Field 07:36 10:22 10:50 13:43 15:10 18:10
Stanton, adj Knoll Corner 07:22 10:22 13:43 18:10
Stanton, opp Blackbourne Middle School 07:23 10:23 13:43 18:10
Sheperds Grove, opp Cafe 07:26 10:25 13:45 18:11
Stanton, o/s Blackbourne Middle School 10:27 13:47 18:11
Stanton, opp Knoll Corner 10:27 13:48 18:11
Stanton, adj Memorial 07:38 10:28 10:52 13:49 15:12 18:12
Stanton, opp Jacobs Close 07:39 10:28 10:53 13:50 15:12 18:12
Stanton, opp Duke Street 07:41 10:55 13:52
Stanton, adj Hilltop Way 07:43 10:57 13:54
Stanton Chare, opp Little Chare Farm 07:43 10:57 13:54
Bardwell, adj Green 07:46 11:00 13:57
Bardwell, adj Knox Lane 07:48 11:00 13:57
Ixworth, opp Garage 08:01 10:32 11:04 14:01 15:16 18:16
Ixworth, opp Greyhound 08:05 10:33 11:05 14:02 15:17 18:17
Ixworth, adj Village Hall 08:09 10:34 11:07 14:04 15:18 18:18
Ixworth, adj Peacock Rise 08:09 10:34 11:07 14:04 15:18 18:18
Ixworth, opp Mulleys Garage 08:10 10:35 11:08 14:05 15:19 18:19
Thurston, opp Community College Rear Entrance 15:26
Thurston, in Community College 15:27
Thurston, opp College Main Entrance 15:27
Upthorpe House Farm (adj) 07:27
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Six Bells 07:33
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Wattisfield Road 07:34
Walsham-le-Willows, adj Townhouse 07:36
Walsham-le-Willows, opp Grove Road 07:36
Four Ashes, adj Four Ash Corner 07:37
Badwell Ash, opp Village Hall 07:41
Badwell Ash, adj Shelter 07:41
Hunston, adj Saxon Meadows 07:44
Stowlangtoft, o/s Old Post Office 07:47
Stowlangtoft, opp Church 07:47
Stowlangtoft Spinney Crossroads (W-bound) 07:49
Pakenham, adj The Fox 07:53
Pakenham, adj Nether Hall 07:53
Great Barton, adj Mere Close 07:57
Great Barton, adj Bunbury Arms 07:58 08:15 10:38 11:12 14:09 15:33 18:23
Great Barton A143 Bus Shelter (SW-bound) 08:00
Conyers Green, opp Free Church 08:18 10:41 11:15 14:12 15:36 18:26
Bury St Edmunds, opp Holderness Road 08:06
Great Barton, opp School 15:36
Great Barton, opp Shelter 08:19 10:42 11:16 14:13 15:37 18:27
Great Barton Fornham Road (S-bound) 08:20 10:43 11:17 14:14 15:39 18:28
Great Barton, adj Diomed Drive 10:44 11:18
Great Barton, opp Bunbury Avenue 15:40
Bury St Edmunds, opp Holderness Road 10:48 11:22 15:45
Bury St Edmunds, adj St Nicholas Close 08:07 10:49 11:23 15:46
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (W-bound) 08:23 14:17 18:31
Fornham St Martin, adj Russell Baron Road 08:24 14:18 18:32
Bury St Edmunds, adj Mount Place 08:07 10:49 11:23 15:46
Bury St Edmunds, opp The Greyhound 08:08 10:50 11:24 15:47
Bury St Edmunds, opp Cotton Lane 08:09 10:51 11:25 15:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj Schoolhall Lane 08:10 10:52 11:25 15:49
Bury St Edmunds, opp Long Row 08:10 10:52 11:26 15:50
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tayfen Terrace 08:11 10:53 11:26 15:51
Bury St Edmunds, opp Tollgate Lane 14:20 18:33
Bury St Edmunds, opp Thingoe Hill 14:21 18:34
Bury St Edmunds, opp Railway Station 14:22 18:34
Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 08:13 08:47 10:55 11:28 14:24 15:53 18:36

inbound to Bury St Edmunds to outbound to Diss

Bury St Edmunds Bus Station (Stand 5) 07:50 08:50 11:50 12:45 15:45 17:45 18:45
Bury St Edmunds, opp Springfield Road 15:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Railway Station 07:52 08:52 11:52 12:47 17:47 18:47
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk College 15:50
Bury St Edmunds, adj Thingoe Hill 08:52 12:47 17:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Long Row 07:53 11:53 18:47
Bury St Edmunds, adj Tollgate Lane 08:53 12:48 17:49
Bury St Edmunds, adj Denham Close 15:50
Bury St Edmunds, opp Hutton Close 15:51
Bury St Edmunds, adj Asda 15:52
Bury St Edmunds, opp Schoolhall Lane 07:54 11:54 18:48
Bury St Edmunds, opp West Suffolk House 15:53
Bury St Edmunds, adj Cotton Lane 07:55 11:55 18:48
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greyhound 07:57 11:57 18:49
Bury St Edmunds, opp Mount Place 07:58 11:58 18:50
Bury St Edmunds, opp St Nicholas Close 08:00 12:00 18:51
Bury St Edmunds, adj Leisure Centre 15:53
Bury St Edmunds, adj Holderness Road 08:00 12:00 18:51
Bury St Edmunds, o/s St Benedicts Catholic School 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj The Greengage 15:55
Bury St Edmunds, adj Philip Road 15:57
Fornham St Martin, opp Russell Baron Road 08:56 12:51 16:01 17:53
Great Barton, adj Bunbury Avenue 08:03
Fornham St Martin Barton Hill Roundabout (E-bound) 08:56 12:51 16:01 17:53
Great Barton, adj Diomed Drive 09:01 12:56 17:58
Great Barton Fornham Road (N-bound) 08:03 12:04 16:04 18:55
Great Barton, adj Shelter 08:06 12:06 16:06 18:57
Conyers Green, adj Free Church 08:06 12:06 16:06 18:57
Great Barton A143 Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 09:04 13:00 18:02
Great Barton, opp Bunbury Arms 08:10 09:06 12:10 13:03 16:10 18:04 19:01
Great Barton, adj Barton Hamlet 08:12
Thurston, o/s College Main Entrance 08:22
Thurston, in Community College 08:23
Thurston, o/s Community College Rear Entrance 08:23
Pakenham, adj Manor 08:27
Pakenham, opp Windmill 08:31
Ixworth, adj Mulleys Garage 08:33 09:10 12:14 13:07 16:14 18:08 19:05
Ixworth, opp Peacock Rise 08:34 09:10 12:14 13:07 16:14 18:08 19:05
Ixworth, opp Village Hall 08:35 09:11 12:15 13:08 16:15 18:09 19:06
Ixworth, adj Greyhound 08:35 09:11 12:15 13:08 16:15 18:09 19:06
Ixworth, o/s Garage 08:35 09:12 12:15 13:09 16:16 18:10 19:07
Ixworth, in Free School 16:18
Bardwell, opp Knox Lane 13:13 16:22 18:14 19:11
Bardwell, opp Green 13:14 16:23 18:15 19:12
Stanton Chare, adj Little Chare Farm 13:16 16:25 18:17 19:14
Stanton, opp Hilltop Way 13:17 16:26 18:18 19:15
Stanton, adj Duke Street 13:19 16:28 18:20 19:15
Stanton, adj Jacobs Close 08:41 09:20 12:20 13:20 16:29 18:22 19:15
Stanton, opp Memorial 08:42 09:21 12:21 13:22 16:31 18:24 19:16
Stanton, adj Knoll Corner 09:21 13:22
Stanton, opp Blackbourne Middle School 09:22 13:22
Sheperds Grove, adj Cafe 09:25 13:25
Stanton, o/s Blackbourne Middle School 09:25 13:26
Stanton, opp Knoll Corner 09:26 13:26
Stanton, adj Buckles Field 08:42 09:26 12:21 13:26 16:31 18:24 19:16
Hepworth, o/s Duke of Marlborough 08:46 09:28 12:25 13:29 16:33 18:26 19:18
Wattisfield, opp The Street 08:49 09:31 12:28 13:32 16:36 18:29 19:21
Wattisfield, opp Caravan Park 08:51 12:29 16:37 18:30 19:21
Wattisfield, adj Townhouse Lane 09:33 13:33
Hinderclay, opp Crown House 08:53 12:31 16:39 18:32 19:23
Hinderclay, opp Bus Shelter 08:54 12:32 16:39 18:32 19:23
Rickinghall Inferior, adj Church 07:23 09:37 13:36
Rickinghall Superior, adj Chestnuts 07:24 08:59 09:38 12:37 13:37 16:43 18:36 19:26
Botesdale, o/s The Bell 07:26 09:00 09:39 12:38 13:38 16:44 18:37 19:29
Botesdale, opp Simonds Court 07:28 09:02 09:41 12:40 13:40 16:46 18:39 19:31
Redgrave, adj The Green 07:30 09:05 12:42 16:47 18:40 19:32
Redgrave, adj Village Sign 07:31 09:06 12:43 16:47 18:41 19:32
Magpie Green, opp The Green 07:35 09:10 12:47 16:50 18:44 19:35
Wortham, opp School 07:40 09:15 09:46 12:52 13:45 16:52 18:46 19:37
Wortham, adj Village Sign 07:40 09:15 09:46 12:52 13:45 16:52 18:46 19:37
Palgrave, o/s Church 07:45 09:20 09:51 12:57 13:50 16:56 18:50 19:41
Palgrave, adj Rose Lane Close 07:46 09:21 09:52 12:58 13:51 16:57 18:50 19:41
Diss, opp Station Road 07:50 09:25 09:56 13:02 13:55 17:01 18:52 19:43
Diss, opp Whytehead Gardens 07:53 09:28 09:59 13:05 13:58 17:04 18:54 19:45
Diss, adj Bus Station 07:55 09:30 10:01 13:07 14:00 17:06 18:55 19:46

Timetable data from Simonds CountryLink/Bus Open Data Service, 18 August 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

Simonds