305 - Doncaster - iPort - Rossington - Tickhill
A bus service operated by First South Yorkshire
- Timetable
- Map
Doncaster Intc - Tickhill, Westfield Road
Tickhill, Westfield Road - Doncaster Intc
Tickhill, opp Westfield Road/Saffron Crescent | 08:01 | 09:58 | 11:39 | 13:58 | 18:10 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tickhill, adj Wong Lane/Pinfold Lane | 08:02 | 09:59 | 11:40 | 13:59 | 18:11 | ||||
Tickhill, adj West Gate/Rawson Road | 08:03 | 10:00 | 11:41 | 14:00 | 18:12 | ||||
Tickhill, adj Castlegate/Church Lane | 08:04 | 10:01 | 11:42 | 14:01 | 18:13 | ||||
Tickhill, opp Sunderland Street/North Gate | 05:53 | 08:05 | 10:02 | 11:43 | 14:02 | 18:14 | 21:47 | ||
06:00 | 15:20 | 16:05 | 22:00 | ||||||
Tickhill, adj Sunderland Street/Alderson Drive | 06:00 | 08:05 | 10:02 | 11:43 | 14:02 | 15:20 | 16:05 | 18:14 | 22:00 |
Tickhill, opp Sunderland Street/Sunderland Place | 06:00 | 08:05 | 10:02 | 11:43 | 14:02 | 15:21 | 16:05 | 18:14 | 22:00 |
Tickhill, at Sunderland Street/Paper Mill Lane | 06:01 | 08:05 | 10:02 | 11:43 | 14:03 | 15:21 | 16:06 | 18:15 | 22:01 |
Tickhill, adj Bawtry Road/Stripe Road | 06:01 | 08:05 | 10:02 | 11:43 | 14:03 | 15:22 | 16:06 | 18:15 | 22:01 |
Tickhill, o/s Blyth Road/Bawtry Road | 06:02 | 14:04 | 16:07 | 18:16 | 22:02 | ||||
Harworth, opp The Vicarage | 06:03 | 14:05 | 16:08 | 18:17 | 22:03 | ||||
Harworth Tickhill Road (S-bound) | 06:03 | 14:05 | 16:08 | 18:17 | 22:03 | ||||
Harworth, opp Industrial Estate | 06:05 | 14:07 | 16:10 | 18:19 | 22:05 | ||||
Harworth, in Industrial Estate | 06:07 | 14:09 | 16:12 | 18:21 | 22:07 | ||||
Harworth, o/s Industrial Estate | 06:08 | 14:10 | 16:13 | 18:22 | 22:08 | ||||
Harworth Tickhill Road (N-bound) | 06:09 | 14:11 | 16:14 | 18:23 | 22:09 | ||||
Harworth, o/s The Vicarage | 06:09 | 14:11 | 16:14 | 18:23 | 22:09 | ||||
Tickhill, nr Blyth Road/Bawtry Road | 06:11 | 14:13 | 16:16 | 18:25 | 22:11 | ||||
Tickhill, adj Stripe Road/Bawtry Road | 06:11 | 08:05 | 10:02 | 11:43 | 14:13 | 15:22 | 16:16 | 18:25 | 22:11 |
Hesley, at High Common Lane | 06:14 | 14:16 | 16:19 | 18:28 | 22:14 | ||||
Tickhill, opp Stripe Road/High Common Lane | 06:14 | 08:06 | 10:03 | 11:44 | 14:16 | 15:23 | 16:19 | 18:28 | 22:14 |
Hesley, adj Stripe Road/None | 06:16 | 08:08 | 10:05 | 11:46 | 14:18 | 15:25 | 16:21 | 18:30 | 22:16 |
Hesley College Driveway/Hesley College (at) | 06:19 | 08:11 | 10:08 | 11:49 | 14:21 | 15:26 | 16:24 | 18:33 | 22:19 |
Hesley, adj Stripe Road/North Lodge | 06:20 | 08:12 | 10:09 | 11:50 | 14:22 | 15:27 | 16:25 | 18:34 | 22:20 |
Hesley, on Stripe Road/Hunster Flat Lane | 06:21 | 08:13 | 10:10 | 11:51 | 14:23 | 15:28 | 16:26 | 18:35 | 22:21 |
Rossington, on Stripe Road/Common Lane | 06:22 | 08:14 | 10:11 | 11:52 | 14:24 | 15:30 | 16:27 | 18:36 | 22:22 |
Rossington, adj Bond Street/Bishopsgate Lane | 06:23 | 08:15 | 10:12 | 11:53 | 14:25 | 15:31 | 16:28 | 18:37 | 22:23 |
Rossington, opp Bond Street/Portland Road | 06:24 | 08:16 | 10:13 | 11:54 | 14:26 | 15:32 | 16:29 | 18:38 | 22:24 |
Rossington, nr Bond Street/Radburn Road | 06:24 | 08:16 | 10:13 | 11:54 | 14:26 | 15:33 | 16:29 | 18:38 | 22:24 |
Rossington, adj Radburn Road/Gattison Lane | 06:25 | 08:17 | 10:14 | 11:55 | 14:27 | 15:33 | 16:30 | 18:39 | 22:25 |
Rossington, adj Central Drive/Haig Crescent | 06:25 | 08:17 | 10:14 | 11:55 | 14:27 | 15:33 | 16:30 | 18:39 | 22:25 |
Rossington, adj Central Drive/Junction Road | 06:26 | 08:18 | 10:15 | 11:56 | 14:28 | 15:34 | 16:31 | 18:40 | 22:26 |
Rossington, adj Grange Road/Allenby Crescent | 06:26 | 08:18 | 10:15 | 11:56 | 14:28 | 15:34 | 16:31 | 18:40 | 22:26 |
Rossington, adj Earl Avenue/Fowler Crescent | 06:28 | 08:20 | 10:17 | 11:58 | 14:30 | 15:35 | 16:33 | 18:42 | 22:28 |
Rossington, adj King Avenue/Fowler Crescent | 06:28 | 08:20 | 10:17 | 11:58 | 14:30 | 15:36 | 16:33 | 18:42 | 22:28 |
Rossington, opp King Avenue/Nelson Road | 06:29 | 08:21 | 10:18 | 11:59 | 14:31 | 15:36 | 16:34 | 18:43 | 22:29 |
Rossington, opp West End Lane/Heatherfields Crescent | 06:31 | 08:23 | 10:20 | 12:01 | 14:33 | 15:38 | 16:36 | 18:45 | 22:31 |
Rossington, adj West End Lane/Great Yorkshire Way | 06:33 | 08:25 | 10:22 | 12:03 | 14:35 | 15:39 | 16:38 | 18:47 | 22:33 |
Rossington, opp Iport Avenue/Great Yorkshire Way | 06:34 | 08:26 | 10:23 | 12:04 | 14:36 | 15:41 | 16:39 | 18:48 | 22:34 |
Balby, adj Woodfield Way/White Rose Way | 06:37 | 08:29 | 10:26 | 12:07 | 14:39 | 15:44 | 16:42 | 18:51 | 22:37 |
Balby Carr Bank/Cross Bank (adj) | 06:43 | 08:35 | 10:32 | 12:13 | 14:45 | 15:49 | 16:48 | 18:57 | 22:43 |
Balby Road/Queens Street (at) | 06:46 | 08:38 | 10:35 | 12:16 | 14:48 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 19:00 | 22:46 |
Balby Road/Bainbridge Road (Adj) | 06:46 | 08:38 | 10:35 | 12:16 | 14:48 | 15:51 | 16:51 | 19:00 | 22:46 |
Doncaster, opp Cleveland Street/Burden Close | 06:47 | 08:39 | 10:36 | 12:17 | 14:49 | 15:52 | 16:52 | 19:01 | 22:47 |
Doncaster, adj Cleveland Street/St Sepulchre Gate West | 06:48 | 08:40 | 10:37 | 12:18 | 14:50 | 15:52 | 16:53 | 19:02 | 22:48 |
Doncaster Frenchgate Interchange/B2 (B2) | 06:50 | 08:42 | 10:39 | 12:20 | 14:52 | 15:54 | 16:55 | 19:04 | 22:50 |
Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 8 April 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
First South Yorkshire
- @FirstSouthYorks
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app