bustimes.org

305 - Hastings - Battle - Hawkhurst

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Hawkhurst - Battle - Hastings

Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop E) 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 17:55
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop B) 10:27 12:27 14:27 15:27 17:55
Hawkhurst, adj Copthall Avenue 10:28 12:28 14:28 15:28 17:56
Hawkhurst, opp Talbot Road 10:29 12:29 14:29 15:29 17:57
The Moor, adj The Eight Bells 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:58
The Moor, opp Avards Close 10:30 12:30 14:30 15:30 17:58
The Moor Horns Cross (W-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 15:31 17:59
Coopers Corner Kent Bridge (SW-bound) 10:32 12:32 14:32 15:32 18:00
Cooper's Corner (W-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 18:02
Cooper's Corner (S-bound) 10:34 12:34 14:34 15:34 18:02
Hurst Green, o/s Royal George 10:36 12:36 14:36 15:36 18:04
Silver Hill Farm (adj) 10:37 12:37 14:37 15:37 18:05
Northbridge Street, adj Rutley Close 10:40 12:40 14:40 15:40 18:08
Robertsbridge, opp The George 10:41 12:41 14:41 15:41 18:09
Robertsbridge, opp Heathfield Gardens 10:42 12:42 14:42 15:42 18:10
Robertsbridge, adj Poppinghole Lane 10:43 12:43 14:43 15:43 18:11
John’s Cross, before Roundabout 10:46 12:46 14:46 15:46 18:14
Mountfield Couchman Wood (S-bound) 10:47 12:47 14:47 15:47 18:14
Mountfield Level Crossing (S-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:48 15:48 18:15
Wood’s Place, adj Woodsdale Farm 10:50 12:50 14:50 15:50 18:16
Canadia, adj Stonepit Shaw 10:51 12:51 14:51 15:51 18:17
Battle, adj Virgin's Lane 10:53 12:53 14:53 15:53 18:18
Battle, opp Chain Lane 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 18:19
Battle, opp Library 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 18:19
Battle High Street (SE-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:54 15:54 18:19
Battle, opp Abbey 10:55 12:55 14:55 15:55
Battle, opp Abbey 06:30 10:58 12:58 14:58 15:58 18:20
Battle, adj Station Approach 06:32 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 18:22
Battle, opp Glengorse Court 06:32 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 18:22
Starr's Green Lane (adj) 06:32 11:00 13:00 15:00 16:00 18:22
Telham, opp Lilac Tree Lodge 06:33 11:02 13:02 15:02 16:02 18:24
Telham, opp Crowhurst Park 06:34 11:03 13:03 15:03 16:03 18:25
Telham, adj The Black Horse 06:34 11:04 13:04 15:04 16:04 18:26
Beauport, opp Stonebeach Rise 06:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:28
Beauport, opp Hoads Court 06:36 11:06 13:06 15:06 16:06 18:28
Beauport, opp Washington Avenue 06:37 11:07 13:07 15:07 16:07 18:29
Beauport Home Farm Close (adj) 06:37 11:08 13:08 15:08 16:08 18:29
Hollington, opp Telford Road 06:38 11:09 13:09 15:09 16:09 18:30
Hollington Battle Road (o/s 272) 06:39 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 18:31
Hollington, adj Upper Church Road west 06:39 11:11 13:11 15:11 16:11 18:32
Hollington, adj Arthur Blackman Clinic 06:39 11:12 13:12 15:12 16:12 18:32
Silverhill, adj Old Harrow Road 06:40 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 18:33
Silverhill, opp Hollington Old Lane 06:40 11:13 13:13 15:13 16:13 18:33
Silverhill, adj Paynton Road 06:41 11:14 13:14 15:14 16:14 18:33
Silverhill, opp Asda 06:41 11:15 13:15 15:15 16:15 18:34
Silverhill London Road (o/s 383) 06:42 11:16 13:16 15:16 16:16 18:35
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 53) 06:43 11:17 13:17 15:17 16:17 18:36
Bohemia, opp St Peter's Church 06:44 11:18 13:18 15:18 16:18 18:37
Bohemia, adj Fire Station 06:45 11:19 13:19 15:19 16:19 18:38
Bohemia, o/s Summerfields Leisure Centre 06:47 11:21 13:21 15:21 16:21 18:39
Bohemia, opp White Rock Gardens 06:48 11:22 13:22 15:22 16:22 18:41
Hastings Cambridge Gardens (Stop S) 06:50 11:24 13:24 15:24 16:24 18:42
Hastings Railway Station (Stop E) 06:52 11:26 13:26 15:26 16:26 18:44
Operates during School Holidays

Hastings - Battle - Hawkhurst

Hastings Railway Station (Stop F) 06:55 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:43 18:48
Hastings Havelock Road (Stop G) 06:57
Hastings Robertson Street (Stop T) 06:58
Hastings Cambridge Road (Stop R) 09:38 11:38 13:38 16:43 18:48
Hastings, adj Pier 06:59
Bohemia, adj White Rock Gardens 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:45 18:50
Bohemia, opp Summerfields Leisure Centre 09:40 11:40 13:40 16:45 18:50
Bohemia, adj Magdalen Road 09:41 11:41 13:41 16:46 18:51
Bohemia, opp Fire Station 09:42 11:42 13:42 16:47 18:52
Bohemia, adj St Peter's Church 09:43 11:43 13:43 16:48 18:53
Bohemia Road Top (o/s 50) 09:45 11:45 13:45 16:50 18:54
St Leonards Eversfield Place (W-bound) 07:00
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square 07:01
St Leonards, adj Christ Church 07:02
St Leonards, opp Warrior Square Station 07:03
St Leonards, opp Hatherley Road 07:03
St Leonards, adj Anglesea Terrace 07:04
St Leonards, opp Tower Road 07:06
Bohemia, adj St Matthew's Road 07:07 09:47 11:47 13:47 16:52 18:55
Silverhill, o/s Asda 07:09 09:49 11:49 13:49 16:54 18:57
Silverhill, opp Paynton Road 07:09 09:50 11:50 13:50 16:55 18:58
Silverhill, opp Old Harrow Road 07:10 09:51 11:51 13:51 16:56 18:58
Hollington, opp Arthur Blackman Clinic 07:11 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:57 18:59
Hollington, opp Upper Church Road west 07:11 09:52 11:52 13:52 16:57 19:00
Hollington Battle Road (o/s 383) 07:11 09:53 11:53 13:53 16:58 19:00
Hollington, adj Telford Road 07:12 09:54 11:54 13:54 16:59 19:01
Beauport Home Farm Close (opp) 07:13 09:55 11:55 13:55 17:00 19:03
Beauport, adj Washington Avenue 07:13 09:56 11:56 13:56 17:01 19:03
Beauport, adj Hoads Court 07:14 09:57 11:57 13:57 17:02 19:04
Beauport, adj Stonebeach Rise 07:15 09:58 11:58 13:58 17:03 19:05
Telham, opp The Black Horse 07:17 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:05 19:07
Telham, adj Crowhurst Park 07:18 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:06 19:08
Telham, adj Lilac Tree Lodge 07:18 10:01 12:01 14:01 17:06 19:08
Starr's Green Lane (opp) 07:20 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:08 19:10
Battle, adj Glengorse Court 07:20 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:08 19:10
Battle, opp Station Approach 07:21 10:04 12:04 14:04 17:09 19:11
Battle, o/s Abbey 10:08 12:08 14:08
Battle, o/s Abbey 07:25 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:13 19:13
Battle, adj Library 07:25 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:13 19:13
Battle, adj Chain Lane 07:25 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:13 19:13
Battle, opp Virgin's Lane 07:26 10:12 12:12 14:12 17:14 19:14
Canadia, opp Stonepit Shaw 07:28 10:14 12:14 14:14 17:16 19:15
Wood’s Place, opp Woodsdale Farm 07:29 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:17 19:16
Mountfield Level Crossing (N-bound) 07:30 10:16 12:16 14:16 17:18 19:17
Mountfield Couchman Wood (N-bound) 07:31 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:19 19:18
John’s Cross, after Roundabout 07:33 10:19 12:19 14:19 17:21 19:19
Robertsbridge, opp Poppinghole Lane 07:35 10:21 12:21 14:21 17:23 19:21
Robertsbridge, adj Heathfield Gardens 07:37 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:25 19:23
Robertsbridge, adj The George 07:37 10:23 12:23 14:23 17:25 19:23
Northbridge Street, opp Rutley Close 07:39 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:27 19:25
Silver Hill Farm (opp) 07:41 10:27 12:27 14:27 17:29 19:27
Hurst Green, opp Royal George 07:43 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:31 19:29
Cooper's Corner (E-bound) 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:32 19:30
Cooper's Corner (N-bound) 07:44
Flimwell Crossroads (E-bound) 07:49
Flimwell, adj Garage 07:50
Coopers Corner Kent Bridge (NE-bound) 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:33 19:31
Hawkhurst, adj Cottage Hospital 07:54
The Moor Horns Cross (NE-bound) 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:35 19:33
The Moor, adj Avards Close 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:36 19:34
The Moor, opp Church 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:37 19:35
Hawkhurst, opp Copthall Avenue 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:39 19:37
Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop E) 07:57
Hawkhurst Highgate Hill (Stop C) 10:37 12:37 14:37 17:39 19:37
Hawkhurst British Legion Hall (Stop D) 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:40 19:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in Hastings