Bus Times

306 - Bluewater - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks

A bus service operated by Arriva Kent Thameside

Bluewater - Gravesend - Meopham - Vigo - Borough Green - Sevenoaks

Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 5) 19:15 then hourly until 22:15 23:15
Greenhithe, adj Bean Road 19:17 22:17 23:17
Greenhithe, adj Johnsons Way 19:18 22:18 23:18
Swanscombe, adj Childs Crescent 19:19 22:19 23:19
Swanscombe, adj Alkerden Lane 19:20 22:20 23:20
Swanscombe, adj Broomfield Road 19:20 22:20 23:20
Swanscombe, opp Sweyne Road 19:21 22:21 23:21
Swanscombe Methodist Church (N-bound) 19:22 22:22 23:22
Swanscombe, opp Railway Station 19:22 22:22 23:22
Swanscombe, opp The George and Dragon 19:23 22:23 23:23
Northfleet, opp Taunton Road 19:24 22:24 23:24
Northfleet, adj The Hive 19:26 22:26 23:26
Northfleet, opp Council Avenue 19:27 22:27 23:27
Northfleet, opp The Old Coach and Horses 19:27 22:27 23:27
Northfleet, opp Roman Catholic Church 19:27 22:27 23:27
Northfleet, opp Malvern House 19:28 22:28 23:28
Northfleet, opp Rural Vale 19:29 22:29 23:29
Northfleet, opp Arriva Depot 19:30 22:30 23:30
Northfleet, adj Burch Road 19:30 22:30 23:30
Gravesend, opp Lennox Road 19:31 22:31 23:31
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop X) 19:32 22:32 23:32
Gravesend Garrick Street (Stop C) 08:12 19:33 22:33 23:33
Gravesend, adj Arthur Street 08:12 19:34 22:34 23:34
Gravesend, adj Weavers Close 08:13 19:34 22:34 23:34
Gravesend, adj Kent Road 08:13 19:34 22:34 23:34
Gravesend, adj Alms Houses 08:14 19:35 22:35 23:35
Gravesend, adj Cross Lane West 08:14 19:36 22:36 23:36
Gravesend, adj Dennis Road 08:15 19:36 22:36 23:36
Gravesend, adj Chalky Bank 08:16 19:38 22:38 23:38
Gravesend, adj Tollgate 08:17 19:38 22:38 23:38
Istead Rise, opp Brookside Road 08:19 19:41 22:41 23:41
Istead Rise, opp Shops 08:20 19:42 22:42 23:42
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle (SE-bound) 08:20 19:42 22:42 23:42
Istead Rise, adj Lewis Road 08:21 19:42 22:42 23:42
Istead Rise, opp Nash Bank 08:22 19:43 22:43 23:43
Meopham, adj Station Road 08:25 19:46 22:46 23:46
Meopham, adj Norwood Lane 08:25 19:46 22:46 23:46
Hook Green, adj Denesway 08:26 19:47 22:47 23:47
Hook Green, opp Huntingfield Road 08:26 19:47 22:47 23:47
Hook Green Camer Corner (S-bound) 08:26 19:47 22:47 23:47
Meopham, opp The George 08:27 19:48 22:48 23:48
Meopham, opp Secondary School 08:28 19:48 22:48 23:48
Meopham Green, opp Millers Walk 08:28 19:49 22:49 23:49
Meopham Green, adj Pitfield Green 08:29 19:49 22:49 23:49
Meopham Green, adj Steele's Lane 08:29 19:50 22:50 23:50
Culverstone Green, opp Ridley Turning 08:31 19:52 22:52 23:52
Culverstone Green, opp School 08:33 19:53 22:53 23:53
Culverstone Green, adj Newlands Lane 08:34 19:54 22:54 23:54
Vigo Village, opp Oak Farm Lane 08:35 19:55 22:55 23:55
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (S-bound) 08:37 19:57 22:57 23:57
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock 08:37 19:57 22:57 23:57
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops 08:38 19:57 22:57 23:57
Vigo Village, adj Croftside 08:38 19:58 22:58 23:58
Vigo Village, adj Churchside 08:39 19:58 22:58 23:58
Vigo Village Erskine Road (N-bound) 08:40 19:59 22:59 23:59
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down 08:40 19:59 22:59
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank 08:41 19:59 22:59
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SW-bound) 08:42 20:01 23:01
Vigo Village, adj Vigo Hill 08:43 20:01 23:01
Wrotham, opp The Bull 08:49 20:06 23:06
Wrotham, adj School 08:50 20:07 23:07
Borough Green, adj The Avenue 08:51 20:08 23:08
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 08:52 20:09 23:09
Borough Green Western Road (W-bound) 08:52
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (W-bound) 08:53
Ightham, opp Walker Place 08:56
Ightham, opp The George and Dragon 08:57
Ightham Common, opp Spring Lane 08:58
Ightham Common Seven Wents (W-bound) 08:59
Ightham Common, adj Crown Point 09:00
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads (W-bound) 09:01
Seal, adj The Crown 09:04
Seal, adj Dorton House 09:05
Sevenoaks, opp The Crescent 09:07
Sevenoaks, adj Littlewood 09:07
Sevenoaks Hillingdon Avenue (W-bound) 09:08
Bat & Ball, adj Sevenoaks Hospital 09:08
Bat & Ball, opp St James's Road 09:09
St John’s, adj Quaker's Hall Lane 09:09
St John's Hill (S-bound) 09:10
Sevenoaks, adj Pendennis Road 09:10
Sevenoaks, opp Blair Drive 09:11
Sevenoaks, opp The Granville School 09:12
Sevenoaks Railway Station (opp) 09:13
Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop D) 09:17

Sevenoaks - Borough Green - Vigo - Meopham - Gravesend - Bluewater

Sevenoaks Bus Station (Stop D) 18:53
Sevenoaks Lower High Street (N-bound) 18:54
Sevenoaks St Botolph's Road (W-bound) 18:55
Sevenoaks, opp Medical Centre 18:56
Sevenoaks Railway Station (adj) 18:57
Sevenoaks, adj The Granville School 18:58
Sevenoaks, adj Blair Drive 18:58
Sevenoaks, opp Pendennis Road 18:59
St John's Hill (N-bound) 18:59
Bat & Ball, adj St James's Road 19:01
Bat & Ball, nr Bat and Ball Railway Station 19:01
Bat & Ball, adj Greatness Lane 19:01
Bat & Ball, adj Star Garage 19:01
Greatness, adj Seal Cemetery 19:02
Seal, opp Dorton House 19:03
Seal, opp The Crown 19:03
Ightham Common Seal Chart Crossroads (E-bound) 19:06
Ightham Common, opp Crown Point 19:08
Ightham Common Seven Wents (E-bound) 19:08
Ightham Common, adj Spring Lane 19:09
Ightham, adj The George and Dragon 19:11
Ightham, adj Walker Place 19:11
Borough Green Sevenoaks Road (E-bound) 19:13
Borough Green High Street (NE-bound) 19:14
Borough Green, opp Railway Station 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Borough Green, opp The Avenue 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Wrotham, opp School 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Wrotham, adj The Bull 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Vigo Village, opp Vigo Hill 19:24 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (S-bound) 19:25 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Vigo Village, adj The Paddock 19:25 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Vigo Village, adj The Gallops 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Vigo Village, adj Croftside 19:26 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Vigo Village, adj Churchside 19:26 20:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Vigo Village Erskine Road (N-bound) 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Vigo Village, opp Fern Down 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Vigo Village, adj Timber Bank 19:28 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Vigo Village Trosley Country Park (SW-bound) 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Vigo Village, adj Oak Farm Lane 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Culverstone Green, opp Newlands Lane 19:31 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Culverstone Green, adj School 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Culverstone Green, adj Ridley Turning 19:33 20:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Meopham Green, opp Steele's Lane 19:35 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Meopham Green, opp War Memorial 19:36 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
Meopham Green, adj Millers Walk 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Meopham, adj Secondary School 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Meopham, adj The George 19:37 20:36 21:36 22:36 23:36
Hook Green Camer Corner (NE-bound) 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Hook Green, opp Denesway 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38 23:38
Meopham, opp Norwood Lane 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39 23:39
Meopham, opp Station Road 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40 23:40
Istead Rise, adj Nash Bank 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42 23:42
Istead Rise, opp Lewis Road 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Istead Rise Lewis Road middle (NW-bound) 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43 23:43
Istead Rise, adj Shops 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Istead Rise, adj Brookside Road 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Istead Rise Wrotham Road (N-bound) 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44 23:44
Gravesend, opp Tollgate 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Gravesend, opp Chalky Bank 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47 23:47
Gravesend, opp Dennis Road 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Gravesend, opp Cross Lane West 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49 23:49
Gravesend, opp Alms Houses 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Gravesend, adj The Bat and Ball 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50 23:50
Gravesend Railway Station (Stop S) 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52 23:52
Gravesend Overcliffe (Stop Y) 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53 23:53
Gravesend, adj Lennox Road 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Northfleet, opp Burch Road 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54 23:54
Northfleet, opp Fountain Walk 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55 23:55
Northfleet, adj Arriva Depot 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56 23:56
Northfleet, adj Rural Vale 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Northfleet, adj Malvern House 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Northfleet, adj Roman Catholic Church 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Northfleet, adj The Old Coach and Horses 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Northfleet, adj Council Avenue 19:58 20:58 21:58 22:58
Northfleet High Street (W-bound) 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Northfleet, opp The Hive 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Northfleet, opp Ebbsfleet Football Ground 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Northfleet, adj Taunton Road 20:01 21:00 22:00 23:00
Swanscombe, adj Railway Station 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Swanscombe, o/s Methodist Church 20:03 21:02 22:02 23:02
Swanscombe, adj Sweyne Road 20:04 21:03 22:03 23:03
Swanscombe, opp Alkerden Lane 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Swanscombe, opp Childs Crescent 20:06 21:05 22:05 23:05
Greenhithe, opp Johnsons Way 20:07 21:06 22:06 23:06
Greenhithe, opp Bean Road 20:08 21:07 22:07 23:07
Bluewater Bus Station (Stop 5) 20:11 21:10 22:10 23:10

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Kent Thameside