🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

306 - Huddersfield - Newsome - Blagden Farm - Taylor Hill Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand T) 04:56 05:40 06:01 06:26 06:45 06:56 07:20 then every 20 minutes until 18:00 18:30 18:55 19:25 then hourly until 22:25
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 04:57 05:41 06:02 06:27 06:46 06:57 07:21 18:01 18:31 18:56 19:26 22:26
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 04:59 05:43 06:04 06:29 06:48 06:59 07:23 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 22:28
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 04:59 05:43 06:04 06:29 06:48 06:59 07:23 18:03 18:33 18:58 19:28 22:28
Primrose Hill Firth St Queen Street South 05:00 05:44 06:05 06:30 06:49 07:00 07:24 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 22:29
Primrose Hill, adj Kings Bridge Rd Colne Road 05:00 05:44 06:05 06:30 06:49 07:00 07:24 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:29 22:29
Stile Common Newsome Rd Malvern Road 05:01 05:45 06:06 06:31 06:50 07:01 07:25 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 22:30
Newsome Rd Stile Common Road (adj) 05:01 05:45 06:06 06:31 06:50 07:01 07:25 18:05 18:35 19:00 19:30 22:30
Stile Common, adj Newsome Rd Tunnacliffe Road 05:02 05:46 06:07 06:32 06:51 07:02 07:26 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:31 22:31
Newsome Rd Ingleton Road (before) 05:03 05:47 06:08 06:33 06:52 07:03 07:27 18:07 18:37 19:02 19:32 22:32
Newsome Church Jackroyd Lane (adj) 05:04 05:48 06:09 06:34 06:53 07:04 07:28 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:33 22:33
Newsome Road South St Johns Ave 05:04 05:48 06:09 06:34 06:53 07:04 07:28 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:33 22:33
Newsome Road South Castle Ave 05:04 05:48 06:09 06:34 06:53 07:04 07:28 18:08 18:38 19:03 19:33 22:33
Newsome Rd South Plantation Drive (S-bound) 05:05 05:49 06:10 06:35 06:54 07:05 07:29 18:09 18:39 19:04 19:34 22:34
Berry Brow Newsome Rd South Caldercliffe Rd (SW-bound) 05:06 05:50 06:11 06:36 06:55 07:06 07:30 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:35 22:35
Berry Brow Caldercliffe Road Newsome Rd South 05:06 05:50 06:11 06:36 06:55 07:06 07:30 18:10 18:40 19:05 19:35 22:35
Berry Brow, at Farehill Road Caldercliffe Rd 05:08 05:52 06:13 06:38 06:57 07:08 07:32 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:37 22:37
Berry Brow Taylor Hill Rd Station Lane 05:08 05:52 06:13 06:38 06:57 07:08 07:32 18:12 18:42 19:07 19:37 22:37
Fair Lea Road Taylor Hill Rd 05:10 05:54 06:15 06:40 06:59 07:10 07:34 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:39 22:39
Taylor Hill Blue Bell Hill Post Office (stop) 05:10 05:54 06:15 06:40 06:59 07:10 07:34 18:14 18:44 19:09 19:39 22:39
Newsome Close Hill Lane Barcroft Rd 05:11 05:55 06:16 06:41 07:00 07:11 07:35 18:15 18:45 19:10 19:40 22:40
Newsome, adj Blagden Lane Falcon St 05:11 05:55 06:16 06:42 07:01 07:12 07:36 18:16 18:46 19:10 19:40 22:40
Newsome, adj Edale Avenue Blagden Ln 05:12 05:56 06:17 06:43 07:02 07:13 07:37 18:17 18:47 19:11 19:41 22:41
Newsome Edale Avenue Berry View 05:12 05:56 06:17 06:43 07:02 07:13 07:37 18:17 18:47 19:11 19:41 22:41
Newsome Church Towngate 05:13 05:57 06:18 06:44 07:03 07:14 07:38 18:18 18:48 19:12 19:42 22:42
Newsome Towngate Church Lane 05:14 05:58 06:19 06:45 07:04 07:15 07:39 18:19 18:49 19:12 19:42 22:42
Church Lane Newsome Rd South (stop) 05:14 05:58 06:19 06:45 07:04 07:15 07:39 18:19 18:49 19:12 19:42 22:42
Newsome Rd Naomi Road 05:15 05:59 06:20 06:46 07:05 07:16 07:40 18:20 18:50 19:13 19:43 22:43
Newsome Rd Ingleton Road (opp) 05:16 06:00 06:21 06:47 07:06 07:17 07:41 18:21 18:51 19:14 19:44 22:44
Stile Common Newsome Rd Tunnacliffe Road 05:17 06:01 06:22 06:48 07:07 07:18 07:42 18:22 18:52 19:15 19:45 22:45
Newsome Rd Stile Common Road 05:18 06:02 06:23 06:50 07:09 07:20 07:44 18:24 18:54 19:16 19:46 22:46
Stile Common, at Newsome Rd Malvern Road 05:20 06:04 06:25 06:51 07:10 07:21 07:45 18:25 18:55 19:18 19:48 22:48
Primrose Hill Kings Bridge Rd Colne Road 05:21 06:05 06:26 06:53 07:12 07:23 07:47 18:27 18:57 19:19 19:49 22:49
Primrose Hill, opp Colne Road Queen St South 05:21 06:05 06:26 06:53 07:12 07:23 07:47 18:27 18:57 19:19 19:49 22:49
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 05:23 06:07 06:28 06:55 07:14 07:25 07:49 18:29 18:59 19:21 19:51 22:51
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 05:28 06:12 06:33 07:01 07:20 07:31 07:55 18:35 19:05 19:26 19:56 22:56

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield