bustimes.org

306 - Huddersfield - Taylor Hill Circular

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand T) 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 16:25 then hourly until 22:25 23:00
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 08:26 16:26 22:26 23:01
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 08:27 16:27 22:27 23:02
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 08:28 16:28 22:28 23:03
Primrose Hill Firth St Queen Street South 08:29 16:29 22:29 23:04
Primrose Hill, adj Kings Bridge Rd Colne Road 08:29 16:29 22:29 23:04
Stile Common Newsome Rd Malvern Road 08:30 16:30 22:30 23:05
Newsome Rd Stile Common Road (adj) 08:31 16:31 22:31 23:06
Stile Common, adj Newsome Rd Tunnacliffe Road 08:32 16:32 22:32 23:07
Newsome Rd Ingleton Road (before) 08:32 16:32 22:32 23:07
Newsome Church Jackroyd Lane (adj) 08:33 16:33 22:33 23:08
Newsome Road South St Johns Ave 08:33 16:33 22:33 23:08
Newsome Road South Castle Ave 08:34 16:34 22:34 23:09
Newsome Rd South Plantation Drive (S-bound) 08:35 16:35 22:35 23:10
Berry Brow Newsome Rd South Caldercliffe Rd (SW-bound) 08:36 16:36 22:36 23:11
Berry Brow Caldercliffe Road Newsome Rd South 08:36 16:36 22:36 23:11
Berry Brow, at Farehill Road Caldercliffe Rd 08:37 16:37 22:37 23:12
Berry Brow Taylor Hill Rd Station Lane 08:38 16:38 22:38 23:13
Fair Lea Road Taylor Hill Rd 08:39 16:39 22:39 23:14
Taylor Hill Blue Bell Hill Post Office (stop) 08:40 16:40 22:40 23:15
Newsome Close Hill Lane Barcroft Rd 08:40 16:40 22:40 23:15
Newsome, adj Blagden Lane Falcon St 08:40 16:40 22:40 23:15
Newsome, adj Edale Avenue Blagden Ln 08:41 16:41 22:41 23:16
Newsome Edale Avenue Berry View 08:42 16:42 22:42 23:17
Newsome Church Towngate 08:42 16:42 22:42 23:17
Newsome Towngate Church Lane 08:43 16:43 22:43 23:18
Church Lane Newsome Rd South (stop) 08:43 16:43 22:43 23:18
Newsome Rd Naomi Road 08:43 16:43 22:43 23:18
Newsome Rd Ingleton Road (opp) 08:44 16:44 22:44 23:19
Stile Common Newsome Rd Tunnacliffe Road 08:45 16:45 22:45 23:20
Newsome Rd Stile Common Road 08:47 16:47 22:47 23:22
Stile Common, at Newsome Rd Malvern Road 08:48 16:48 22:48 23:23
Primrose Hill Kings Bridge Rd Colne Road 08:49 16:49 22:49 23:24
Primrose Hill, opp Colne Road Queen St South 08:49 16:49 22:49 23:24
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 08:51 16:51 22:51 23:26
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand T) 08:56 16:56 22:56 23:31

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield