306A - Garston, St Michaels School - Borehamwood

A bus service operated by Sullivan Buses

Garston - Borehamwood

Bushey, o/s Queens School Grounds 15:08
Garston, o/s St Michael's RC School 15:47
North Bushey, opp Park Avenue 15:55
Bushey Queens School (SW-bound) 16:05
Bushey, opp Leisure Centre 15:1416:06
Bushey The Avenue (SW-bound) 15:1416:06
Bushey Aldenham Road (SE-bound) 15:1416:06
Bushey, o/s Royal Connaught Park 15:1516:07
Bushey Finch Lane (SE-bound) 15:1616:08
Bushey Herkomer Road (N-bound) 15:1716:09
Bushey, nr Homefield Road 15:1816:10
Bushey, opp Moatfield Road 15:1916:11
Bushey, opp Harvest Road 15:2016:12
Bushey, opp Middle Furlong 15:2116:13
Bushey, nr Mostyn Road 15:2216:14
Bushey, opp Little Reddings School 15:2516:17
Bushey, opp Chiltern Close 15:2516:17
Bushey, nr Wendover Way 15:2616:18
Bushey, nr Oundle Avenue 15:2816:20
Bushey, opp The Four Tubs 15:2816:20
Bushey Heath, opp Harriet Way 15:2916:21
Bushey Heath, adj Holly Grove 15:2916:21
Bushey Heath, opp Titian Avenue 15:3016:22
Bushey Heath, nr Caldecote Gardens 15:3016:22
Bushey Heath, o/s Rosary Priory 15:3216:24
Caldecote Hill Motorway Bridge (E-bound) 15:3416:26
Caldecote Hill, opp Lismirrane Business Park 15:3616:28
Elstree, opp The Fishery Inn 15:3916:31
Elstree, nr Aldenham Road 15:4016:32
Elstree, nr Watling Court 15:4216:34
Borehamwood Elstree Hill North (E-bound) 15:4416:36
Borehamwood, opp Knowl Way 15:4616:38
Borehamwood, nr Barham Avenue 15:4716:39
Borehamwood, opp Deacon's Hill Road 15:4816:40
Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station (Stop A) 15:5016:42
Borehamwood Glenhaven Avenue (Stop D) 15:5116:43
Borehamwood Furzehill Road (Stop G) 15:5316:45
Borehamwood Tesco (Stop B) 15:5616:48
Borehamwood, opp Elstree Studios 15:5616:48
Borehamwood, opp St Teresa's School 15:5716:49
Borehamwood, nr Aberford Road 15:5816:50
Borehamwood Brook Road (NE-bound) 15:5916:51
Borehamwood, opp Crown Road 15:5916:51
Borehamwood, nr Digswell Close 15:5916:51
Borehamwood, adj Reston Path 16:0016:52
Borehamwood, adj Thirsk Road 16:0016:52
Borehamwood, adj Thirsk Road footpath 16:0116:53
Borehamwood, opp Redwood Rise 16:0116:53
Borehamwood, adj Stanborough Avenue 16:0216:54
Borehamwood, adj Ayot Path 16:0216:54
Borehamwood, nr Stilton Path 16:0316:55
Borehamwood, adj Greenside 16:0416:56
Borehamwood, nr Aycliffe Road 16:0516:57
Borehamwood, adj Berwick Road 16:0516:57
Borehamwood, adj Buckton Road 16:0616:58
Borehamwood Belford Road (S-bound) 16:0616:58
Borehamwood, opp Baldock Way 16:0616:58
Borehamwood Leeming Road (S-bound) 16:0716:59
Borehamwood, nr Warenford Way 16:0716:59
Borehamwood, opp Aberford Road 16:0817:00
Borehamwood, nr St Teresa's School 16:0917:01
Borehamwood, nr Elstree Studios 16:1017:02
Borehamwood Tesco (Stop A) 16:1117:03
Continues as service 306 from Tesco at 16:11 Schooldays only

Borehamwood - Garston

Borehamwood Tesco (Stop B) 07:02
Borehamwood, opp Elstree Studios 07:02
Borehamwood, opp St Teresa's School 07:03
Borehamwood, nr Aberford Road 07:05
Borehamwood Brook Road (NE-bound) 07:06
Borehamwood, opp Crown Road 07:06
Borehamwood, nr Digswell Close 07:06
Borehamwood, adj Reston Path 07:06
Borehamwood, adj Thirsk Road 07:07
Borehamwood, adj Thirsk Road footpath 07:07
Borehamwood, opp Redwood Rise 07:07
Borehamwood, adj Stanborough Avenue 07:08
Borehamwood, adj Ayot Path 07:08
Borehamwood, nr Stilton Path 07:08
Borehamwood, adj Greenside 07:09
Borehamwood, nr Aycliffe Road 07:10
Borehamwood, adj Berwick Road 07:10
Borehamwood, adj Buckton Road 07:11
Borehamwood Belford Road (S-bound) 07:11
Borehamwood, opp Baldock Way 07:11
Borehamwood Leeming Road (S-bound) 07:12
Borehamwood, nr Warenford Way 07:12
Borehamwood, opp Aberford Road 07:14
Borehamwood, nr St Teresa's School 07:15
Borehamwood, nr Elstree Studios 07:17
Borehamwood Tesco (Stop A) 07:18
Borehamwood Furzehill Road (Stop F) 07:21
Borehamwood Glenhaven Avenue (Stop E) 07:22
Elstree & Borehamwood Railway Station (Stop B) 07:24
Borehamwood, nr Deacon's Hill Road 07:26
Borehamwood, opp Barham Avenue 07:28
Borehamwood, adj Knowl Way 07:30
Borehamwood Elstree Hill North (W-bound) 07:33
Elstree, opp Watling Court 07:38
Elstree, opp Aldenham Road 07:39
Elstree, nr The Fishery Inn 07:39
Elstree, opp Aldenham Reservoir 07:40
Caldecote Hill, nr Lismirrane Business Park 07:42
Caldecote Hill Motorway Bridge (W-bound) 07:44
Bushey Heath, opp Rosary Priory 07:46
Bushey Heath, opp Caldecote Gardens 07:46
Bushey Heath, nr Titian Avenue 07:47
Bushey Heath, opp Holly Grove 07:48
Bushey Heath, adj Harriet Way 07:48
Bushey, nr The Four Tubs 07:49
Bushey, opp Oundle Avenue 07:50
Bushey, opp Wendover Way 07:51
Bushey, nr Chiltern Close 07:52
Bushey, nr Little Reddings School 07:54
Bushey, opp Mostyn Road 07:55
Bushey, adj Middle Furlong 07:57
Bushey, nr Harvest Road 07:58
Bushey, nr Moatfield Road 07:59
Bushey, opp Homefield Road 08:00
Bushey Herkomer Road (S-bound) 08:01
Bushey, nr Falconer Road 08:01
Bushey Finch Lane (NW-bound) 08:02
Bushey, opp Royal Connaught Park 08:03
Bushey Aldenham Road (NW-bound) 08:05
Bushey The Avenue (NE-bound) 08:06
Bushey, nr Leisure Centre 08:08
Bushey Queens School (NE-bound) 08:16
North Bushey Hilfield Brook (N-bound) 08:17
North Bushey, adj Park Avenue 08:19
Garston, opp Widgeon Way 08:23
Garston, nr Garsmouth Way 08:23
Garston, o/s The Gossamers Shops 08:24
Garston The Gossamers (N-bound) 08:24
Garston, adj Phillipers 08:25
Garston Railway Station (Stop A) 08:26
Garston, opp Park Parade 08:27
Garston, opp Bus Garage 08:27
Garston, nr Three Horseshoes PH East 08:28
Garston, opp Bucknalls Lane 08:29
Garston, o/s St Michael's RC School 08:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 24 May 2024

Sullivan Buses

Website
Twitter
@Sullivanbuses