bustimes.org

308 - Thorley Park - Bishop's Stortford

A bus service operated by Arriva Herts and Essex

Map

Thorley Park to Bishop's Stortford

Thorley Park, o/s Sainsbury's 05:5306:3307:1307:5309:0309:4310:2311:0311:4312:2313:0313:4314:2315:0316:0716:4617:2518:0318:38
Thorley Park, nr Irving Close 05:5306:3307:1307:5309:0309:4310:2311:0311:4312:2313:0313:4314:2315:0316:0716:4617:2518:0318:38
Thorley Park, opp The Paddock 05:5406:3407:1407:5409:0409:4410:2411:0411:4412:2413:0413:4414:2415:0416:0816:4717:2618:0418:39
Thorley Park, opp Abbotts Way 05:5506:3507:1507:5509:0509:4510:2511:0511:4512:2513:0513:4514:2515:0516:0916:4817:2718:0518:40
Thorley Park, opp The Colts 05:5606:3607:1607:5609:0609:4610:2611:0611:4612:2613:0613:4614:2615:0616:1016:4917:2818:0618:41
Thorley Park, opp Hipkins 05:5706:3707:1707:5709:0709:4710:2711:0711:4712:2713:0713:4714:2715:0716:1116:5017:2918:0718:42
Thorley Park, nr The Thorley Centre 05:5906:3907:1907:5909:0909:4910:2911:0911:4912:2913:0913:4914:2915:0916:1316:5217:3118:0918:44
Thorley Bus Link (E-bound) 06:0006:4007:2008:0009:1009:5010:3011:1011:5012:3013:1013:5014:3015:1016:1416:5317:3218:1018:45
Thorley, adj Queens Crescent 06:0106:4107:2108:0109:1109:5110:3111:1111:5112:3113:1113:5114:3115:1116:1516:5417:3318:1118:46
Thorley, opp Cox's Gardens 06:0106:4107:2108:0109:1109:5110:3111:1111:5112:3113:1113:5114:3115:1116:1516:5417:3318:1118:46
Thorley Havers Lane (SE-bound) 06:0206:4207:2208:0209:1209:5210:3211:1211:5212:3213:1213:5214:3215:1216:1616:5517:3418:1218:47
Thorley, opp Lower Park Crescent 06:0306:4307:2308:0309:1309:5310:3311:1311:5312:3313:1313:5314:3315:1316:1716:5617:3518:1318:48
Thorley London Road (E-bound) 06:0406:4407:2408:0409:1409:5410:3411:1411:5412:3413:1413:5414:3415:1416:1816:5717:3618:1418:49
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Thorley Hill 06:0506:4507:2508:0509:1509:5510:3511:1511:5512:3513:1513:5514:3515:1516:1916:5817:3718:1518:50
Bishop’s Stortford, nr Southmill Road 06:0606:4607:2608:0609:1609:5610:3611:1611:5612:3613:1613:5614:3615:1616:2016:5917:3818:1618:51
Bishop’s Stortford The Three Tuns PH (Stop A) 06:0806:4807:2808:0809:1809:5810:3811:1811:5812:3813:1813:5814:3815:1816:2217:0117:4018:1818:53
Bishop’s Stortford Dane Street (Stop K) 06:1006:5007:3008:1009:2010:0010:4011:2012:0012:4013:2014:0014:4015:2016:2417:0317:4218:2018:55
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop C) 06:1206:5207:3208:1209:2210:0210:4211:2212:0212:4213:2214:0214:4215:2216:2617:0517:4418:2218:57
Bishop’s Stortford Riverside (Stop R) 08:14
Hockerill, opp All Saints Church 08:17
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Cherry Gardens 08:19
Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchwood High School 08:26

Bishop's Stortford to Thorley Park

Parsonage Estate, o/s Birchwood High School 15:40
Parsonage Estate, adj Plaw Hatch Close 15:41
Parsonage Estate Heath Row (W-bound) 15:44
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Cherry Gardens 15:46
Hockerill, nr All Saints Church 15:49
Bishop’s Stortford Interchange (Stop C) 06:1706:5707:3708:4709:2710:0710:4711:2712:0712:4713:2714:0714:4715:5316:3117:1017:4818:2519:00
Bishop’s Stortford Holy Trinity Church (Stop F) 06:1706:5707:3708:4709:2710:0710:4711:2712:0712:4713:2714:0714:4715:5316:3117:1017:4818:2519:00
Bishop’s Stortford, adj Brazier's Quay 06:1806:5807:3808:4809:2810:0810:4811:2812:0812:4813:2814:0814:4815:5416:3217:1117:4918:2619:01
Bishop’s Stortford, o/s Rhodes Arts Complex 06:1806:5807:3808:4809:2810:0810:4811:2812:0812:4813:2814:0814:4815:5416:3217:1117:4918:2619:01
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Mulberry Court 06:1906:5907:3908:4909:2910:0910:4911:2912:0912:4913:2914:0914:4915:5516:3317:1217:5018:2719:02
Bishop’s Stortford, opp Thorley Hill 06:2007:0007:4008:5009:3010:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:5616:3417:1317:5118:2819:02
Thorley London Road (W-bound) 06:2007:0007:4008:5009:3010:1010:5011:3012:1012:5013:3014:1014:5015:5616:3417:1317:5118:2819:02
Thorley, adj Lower Park Crescent 06:2107:0107:4108:5109:3110:1110:5111:3112:1112:5113:3114:1114:5115:5716:3517:1417:5218:2919:03
Thorley Havers Lane (NW-bound) 06:2207:0207:4208:5209:3210:1210:5211:3212:1212:5213:3214:1214:5215:5816:3617:1517:5318:3019:03
Thorley, o/s Cox's Gardens 06:2307:0307:4308:5309:3310:1310:5311:3312:1312:5313:3314:1314:5315:5916:3717:1617:5418:3119:04
Thorley, opp Queens Crescent 06:2307:0307:4308:5309:3310:1310:5311:3312:1312:5313:3314:1314:5315:5916:3717:1617:5418:3119:04
Thorley Bus Link (W-bound) 06:2407:0407:4408:5409:3410:1410:5411:3412:1412:5413:3414:1414:5416:0016:3817:1717:5518:3219:04
Thorley, adj The Coppice 06:2507:0507:4508:5509:3510:1510:5511:3512:1512:5513:3514:1514:5516:0116:3917:1817:5618:3319:05
Thorley Park, opp The Barons 06:2507:0507:4508:5509:3510:1510:5511:3512:1512:5513:3514:1514:5516:0116:3917:1817:5618:3319:06
Thorley Park, opp Penningtons 06:2607:0607:4608:5609:3610:1610:5611:3612:1612:5613:3614:1614:5616:0216:4017:1917:5718:3419:06
Thorley Park, o/s Sainsbury's 06:2707:0707:4708:5709:3710:1710:5711:3712:1712:5713:3714:1714:5716:0316:4117:2017:5818:3519:07

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/AMTM/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 31 January 2023

Contactless payment accepted

Possibly similar services

Arriva Herts and Essex

Website
Twitter
@arrivaessex