🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

308 - Huddersfield - Newsome - Honley - Netherthong - Thongsbridge - Holmfirth

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Holmfirth - Huddersfield

Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 06:21 07:28 09:12 10:17 then hourly until 14:17 16:22 17:40 18:30
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:21 07:28 09:12 10:17 14:17 16:22 17:40 18:30
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 06:22 07:29 09:13 10:18 14:18 16:23 17:41 18:31
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:23 07:30 09:14 10:19 14:19 16:24 17:42 18:32
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 06:25 07:32 09:16 10:21 14:21 16:26 17:44 18:34
Wooldale, opp Springwood Road Royds Farm 06:25 07:32 09:16 10:21 14:21 16:26 17:44 18:34
Thongsbridge Springwood Road 06:26 07:33 09:17 10:22 14:22 16:27 17:45 18:35
Thongsbridge Springwood Rd Luke Lane 06:27 07:34 09:18 10:23 14:23 16:28 17:46 18:36
Thongsbridge Miry Lane Heys Rd 06:28 07:35 09:19 10:24 14:24 16:29 17:47 18:37
Thongsbridge Huddersfield Rd Thong Lane 06:29 07:36 09:20 10:25 14:25 16:30 17:48 18:38
Holmfirth, opp Huddersfield Rd Spring Wood 06:30 07:37 09:21 10:26 14:26 16:31 17:49 18:39
Honley, adj Bradshaw Road Bradshaw Ave 19:30 20:30
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital Huddersfield Road (N-bound) 06:30 07:38 09:22 10:27 14:27 16:32 17:50 18:40
Holmfirth Huddersfield Rd Oaklands 06:31 07:38 09:22 10:27 14:27 16:32 17:50 18:40
Netherthong, adj New Rd Hebble Drive 06:32 07:39 09:23 10:28 14:28 16:33 17:51 18:41
Netherthong New Rd Netherfield Drive 06:32 07:40 09:24 10:29 14:29 16:34 17:52 18:42
Netherthong Town Gate St Anns Square (stop) 06:34 07:42 09:26 10:31 14:31 16:36 17:54 18:44
Netherthong Moor Lane Holmedale Crescent 06:34 07:42 09:26 10:31 14:31 16:36 17:54 18:44
Netherthong Moor Lane Fox House Farm (stop) 06:35 07:43 09:28 10:33 14:33 16:38 17:56 18:46
Moor Lane Netherthong 06:36 07:44 09:29 10:34 14:34 16:39 17:57 18:47
Wilshaw Moor Lane Wolfstones Rd (stop) 06:36 07:45 09:29 10:34 14:34 16:39 17:57 18:47
Honley Knoll Lane Oldfield Rd 06:38 07:47 09:32 10:37 14:37 16:42 18:00 18:50
Honley Oldfield Rd Miry Lane 06:39 07:48 09:33 10:38 14:38 16:43 18:01 18:51
Honley Oldfield Rd Cross Lane (stop) 06:40 07:48 09:34 10:39 14:39 16:44 18:02 18:52
Honley Cross Lane Farm 06:40 07:49 09:35 10:40 14:40 16:45 18:03 18:53
Honley Carlin Farm 06:41 07:50 09:36 10:41 14:41 16:46 18:04 18:54
Honley, adj Oldfield Rd Long Lane 06:42 07:51 09:37 10:42 14:42 16:47 18:05 18:55
Honley Long Ln Chesterton Drive 06:43 07:52 09:39 10:44 14:44 16:49 18:07 18:57
Honley Long Lane Sandstone Cl 06:44 07:53 09:40 10:45 14:45 16:50 18:08 18:58
Honley, before Bradshaw Road Fisher Green 06:45 07:54 09:41 10:46 14:46 16:51 18:09 18:59 19:30 20:30
Honley, after Bradshaw Road Fisher Green 06:45 07:54 09:41 10:46 14:46 16:51 18:09 18:59 19:30 20:30
Honley Moor Bottom Trinity Court 06:45 07:54 09:41 10:46 14:46 16:51 18:09 18:59 19:31 20:31
Honley Moor Bottom West Avenue 06:46 07:55 09:42 10:47 14:47 16:52 18:10 19:00 19:31 20:31
Honley Eastgate Church Street 06:46 07:55 09:42 10:47 14:47 16:52 18:10 19:01 19:32 20:32
Honley Eastgate Station Road 06:47 07:56 09:43 10:48 14:48 16:53 18:11 19:01 19:32 20:32
Honley Huddersfield Rd Woodhead Road 06:48 07:57 09:44 10:49 14:49 16:54 18:12 19:02 19:33 20:33
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:48 07:57 09:44 10:49 14:49 16:54 18:12 19:03 19:33 20:33
Honley Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:49 07:58 09:45 10:50 14:50 16:55 18:13 19:03 19:34 20:34
Berry Brow Parkgate Holme Park Court 06:51 08:00 09:47 10:52 14:52 16:57 18:15 19:06 19:36 20:36
Berry Brow, opp Waingate School Lane 06:52 08:01 09:48 10:53 14:53 16:58 18:16 19:07 19:37 20:37
Berry Brow Newsome Rd South Caldercliffe Road 06:53 08:02 09:49 10:54 14:54 16:59 18:17 19:07 19:37 20:37
Berry Brow Newsome Rd South Caldercliffe Rd (NE-bound) 06:53 08:02 09:49 10:54 14:54 16:59 18:17 19:08 19:38 20:38
Newsome Rd South Plantation Drive (N-bound) 06:54 08:03 09:50 10:55 14:55 17:00 18:18 19:09 19:38 20:38
Newsome Road South Castle Ave (adj) 06:55 08:04 09:51 10:56 14:56 17:01 18:19 19:09 19:39 20:39
Newsome Road South St Johns Ave (adj) 06:55 08:04 09:51 10:56 14:56 17:01 18:19 19:10 19:39 20:39
Church Lane Newsome Rd South 09:52 10:57 14:57 17:02 18:20 19:40 20:40
Newsome Rd Naomi Road 06:56 08:05 19:11
Newsome, after Cross Lane Lockwood Scar 09:53 10:58 14:58 17:03 18:21 19:41 20:41
Newsome Rd Ingleton Road (opp) 06:57 08:06 19:12
Primrose Hill, adj Cross Lane Elizabeth St 09:54 10:59 14:59 17:04 18:22 19:41 20:41
Stile Common Newsome Rd Tunnacliffe Road 06:58 08:07 19:12
Primrose Hill, at Cross Lane Cricket Ground 09:55 11:00 15:00 17:05 18:23 19:42 20:42
Cross Lane Primrose Hill Rd (before) 09:55 11:00 15:00 17:05 18:23 19:43 20:43
Primrose Hill Stile Common Rd Malvern Road (E-bound) 09:56 11:01 15:01 17:06 18:24 19:43 20:43
Newsome Rd Stile Common Road 06:59 08:09 09:57 11:02 15:02 17:07 18:25 19:14 19:44 20:44
Stile Common, at Newsome Rd Malvern Road 07:01 08:10 09:59 11:04 15:04 17:09 18:27 19:15 19:45 20:45
Primrose Hill Kings Bridge Rd Colne Road 07:02 08:12 10:00 11:05 15:05 17:10 18:28 19:16 19:46 20:46
Primrose Hill, opp Colne Road Queen St South 07:02 08:12 10:00 11:05 15:05 17:10 18:28 19:16 19:46 20:46
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 07:04 08:14 10:02 11:07 15:07 17:12 18:30 19:18 19:47 20:47
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 07:09 08:20 10:07 11:12 15:12 17:17 18:35 19:22 19:51 20:51

Huddersfield - Holmfirth

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 07:15 08:24 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:35 17:25 19:00 20:00
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 07:15 08:24 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:35 17:25 19:00 20:00
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 07:16 08:25 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:37 17:27 19:02 20:01
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 07:17 08:26 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:37 17:27 19:02 20:02
Primrose Hill Firth St Queen Street South 07:18 08:27 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:39 17:29 19:04 20:03
Primrose Hill, adj Kings Bridge Rd Colne Road 07:18 08:27 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:39 17:29 19:04 20:03
Stile Common Newsome Rd Malvern Road 07:19 08:28 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:40 17:30 19:05 20:04
Newsome Rd Stile Common Road (adj) 07:20 08:29
Stile Common Rd Newsome Road 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:41 17:31 19:06 20:05
Stile Common, adj Newsome Rd Tunnacliffe Road 07:21 08:30
Primrose Hill, opp Stile Common Rd Malvern Road 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:42 17:32 19:07 20:05
Newsome Rd Ingleton Road (before) 07:22 08:31
Cross Lane Primrose Hill Rd (after) 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:42 17:32 19:07 20:06
Primrose Hill, opp Cross Lane Cricket Ground 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:43 17:33 19:08 20:06
Primrose Hill, opp Cross Lane Elizabeth St 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:44 17:34 19:09 20:07
Newsome, before Cross Lane Lockwood Scar 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:45 17:35 19:10 20:08
Church Lane Newsome Rd South (stop) 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:46 17:36 19:10 20:08
Newsome Church Jackroyd Lane (adj) 07:23 08:32 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:46 17:36 19:10 20:08
Newsome Road South St Johns Ave 07:23 08:32 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:47 17:37 19:11 20:09
Newsome Road South Castle Ave 07:23 08:32 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:48 17:38 19:11 20:09
Newsome Rd South Plantation Drive (S-bound) 07:24 08:33 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:49 17:39 19:11 20:09
Berry Brow Newsome Rd South Caldercliffe Rd (SW-bound) 07:24 08:33 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:32 16:50 17:40 19:12 20:10
Berry Brow Newsome Rd South Caldercliffe Road (S-bound) 07:25 08:34 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:51 17:41 19:12 20:10
Berry Brow, after Waingate School Lane 07:25 08:34 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:52 17:42 19:12 20:10
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate (SE-bound) 07:25 08:34 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:34 16:52 17:42 19:13 20:11
Berry Brow Woodhead Road Robin Hood Hill 07:26 08:35 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:53 17:43 19:13 20:11
Berry Brow Hanging Stone Road Park Wood 07:28 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:38 16:57 17:47 19:15 20:13
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 07:30 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:41 17:00 17:50 19:17 20:15
Honley Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 07:30 08:39 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 15:41 17:00 17:50 19:18 20:16
Honley Eastgate Northgate 07:31 08:40 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 15:42 17:01 17:51 19:19 20:17
Honley Westgate Marsh Gardens 07:32 08:41 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:41 15:44 17:03 17:53 19:20 20:18
Honley Moor Bottom Westgate 07:33 08:42 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:44 17:03 17:53 19:20 20:18
Honley Moor Bottom Bradshaw Road 07:33 08:42 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 15:44 17:03 17:53 19:21 20:19
Honley Moor Bottom Grass Croft Road 07:34 08:43 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:42 15:45 17:04 17:54 19:21 20:19
Honley, at Bradshaw Avenue Meltham Rd 07:34 08:43 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:43 15:46 17:05 17:55 19:22 20:20
Honley, adj Bradshaw Road Bradshaw Ave 07:36 08:45 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:45 15:48 17:07 17:57 19:24 20:22
Honley Long Lane Sandstone Cl (stop) 07:36 08:45 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:45 15:48 17:07 17:57
Honley Long Ln Chesterton Drive (stop) 07:37 08:46 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:46 15:49 17:08 17:58
Honley Oldfield Rd Long Lane 07:38 08:47 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:47 15:50 17:09 17:59
Honley Carlin Farm (stop) 07:39 08:48 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:48 15:51 17:10 18:00
Honley Cross Lane Farm (stop) 07:39 08:48 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:49 15:52 17:11 18:01
Honley Oldfield Rd Cross Lane 07:40 08:49 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:48 14:49 15:52 17:11 18:01
Honley Oldfield Rd Miry Lane (stop) 07:40 08:49 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:50 15:53 17:12 18:02
Honley Knoll Lane Oldfield Rd (stop) 07:41 08:50 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:49 14:50 15:53 17:12 18:02
Wilshaw Moor Lane Wolfstones Rd 07:42 08:51 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:50 13:51 14:52 15:55 17:14 18:04
Netherthong Moor Lane Knoll Ln 07:43 08:52 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:51 14:52 15:55 17:14 18:04
Netherthong Moor Lane Fox House Farm 07:43 08:52 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:51 13:52 14:53 15:56 17:15 18:05
Netherthong Moor Lane Holmedale Crescent (stop) 07:44 08:53 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:52 13:53 14:54 15:57 17:16 18:06
Netherthong Town Gate St Anns Square 07:45 08:54 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:53 13:54 14:55 15:58 17:17 18:07
Netherthong New Rd Netherfield Drive (stop) 07:46 08:54 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:54 13:55 14:56 15:59 17:18 18:08
Netherthong, opp New Rd Hebble Drive 07:46 08:55 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:55 13:56 14:57 16:00 17:19 18:09
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd Oaklands 07:48 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:57 13:58 14:59 16:02 17:21 18:11
Holmfirth Holme Valley Hospital Huddersfield Road 07:48 08:56 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:57 13:58 14:59 16:02 17:21 18:11
Holmfirth, adj Huddersfield Rd Spring Wood 07:49 08:57 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:58 13:59 15:00 16:03 17:22 18:12
Thongsbridge, at Huddersfield Rd Thong Lane 07:49 08:57 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:59 14:00 15:01 16:04 17:23 18:13
Thongsbridge Miry Lane Heys Rd (NE-bound) 07:50 08:59 09:59 10:59 11:59 13:00 14:01 15:02 16:05 17:24 18:14
Thongsbridge Springwood Rd Luke Lane (E-bound) 07:51 08:59 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:01 14:02 15:03 16:06 17:25 18:15
Thongsbridge Springwood Road (S-bound) 07:52 09:00 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:02 14:03 15:04 16:07 17:26 18:16
Thongsbridge Springwood Road 07:52 09:00 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:02 14:03 15:04 16:07 17:26 18:16
Wooldale, at Springwood Road Royds Farm 07:52 09:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:03 14:04 15:05 16:08 17:27 18:17
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 07:53 09:02 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:04 14:05 15:06 16:09 17:28 18:18
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 07:54 09:03 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:05 14:06 15:07 16:10 17:29 18:19
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 07:55 09:04 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:07 14:08 15:09 16:12 17:31 18:21
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 07:56 09:05 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:08 14:09 15:10 16:13 17:32 18:22
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand B) 07:57 09:06 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:09 14:10 15:11 16:14 17:33 18:23

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield