🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

30X - York - Thirsk

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

Map

Thirsk - York

Thirsk Market Place (SE-bound) 09:05 10:00 15:10
Thirsk The Green (N-bound) 09:05
Thirsk Sowerby Terrace (S-bound) 10:00 15:10
Old Thirsk Hambleton Drive (SE-bound) 09:05
Old Thirsk, adj York Road 09:07
Sowerby Green Lane East (S-bound) 10:01 15:11
Sowerby Thirsk Secondary School (S-bound) 10:02 15:12
Sowerby Gravel Hole Lane (NE-bound) 10:05 15:15
Sowerby Gravel Hole Lane (E-bound) 10:06 15:16
Sowerby Crown & Anchor (W-bound) 10:07 15:17
Bagby Lane (adj) 09:12 10:12 15:22
Birdforth Carlton Husthwaite l e (SE-bound) 09:14 10:14 15:24
Birdforth House Farm (adj) 09:15 10:15 15:25
Thormanby Wentworth Avenue (SE-bound) 09:17 10:17 15:27
Raskelf Black Bull Inn (NE-bound) 09:21 10:21 15:31
Raskelf Back Lane (SE-bound) 09:21 10:21 15:31
Easingwold, opp Station Cottages 09:28 10:28 15:38
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 09:30 10:30 15:40
Easingwold, opp The Horse Shoe 09:30 10:30 15:40
Easingwold, opp Secondary School 09:30 10:30 15:40
Easingwold, adj Jaipur Spice Restaurant 09:31 10:31 15:41
Easingwold, adj The Lodge 09:32 10:32 15:42
Shipton Church (S-bound) 09:42 10:42 15:52
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (S-bound) 09:42 10:42 15:52
Shipton South Garth (S-bound) 09:42 10:42 15:52
Skelton St Giles Road 09:44 10:44 15:54
Skelton, opp Fairfield Cottages 09:45 10:45 15:55
Skelton, opp Fairfield Manor 09:45 10:45 15:55
Rawcliffe, opp Riverside Farm 09:46 10:46 15:56
Rawcliffe, adj Manor Lane 09:47 10:47 15:57
Rawcliffe, adj Howard Drive 09:48 10:48 15:58
Rawcliffe, adj Alwyne Drive 09:49 10:49 15:59
Clifton Without, adj East Cottages 09:49 10:49 15:59
Clifton Without, opp Clifton Park 09:50 10:50 16:00
Clifton, opp Ouse Lea 09:51 10:51 16:01
Clifton Green (adj Boots) 09:52 10:52 16:02
Clifton, o/s Bootham Park 09:54 10:54 16:05
York Station Avenue (RM) 09:58 10:58 16:09
York Exhibition Square (EC) 10:03 11:03 16:14
York Gillygate (o/s SA Citadel) 10:05 11:05
York St John University (adj Union Terrace) 10:07 11:07
Clifton, o/s York Hospital 10:09 11:09

Outbound

York Station Avenue (RM) 10:28 12:18 14:18
York Exhibition Square (ED) 10:35 12:30 14:30
Clifton Ingram House 10:35 12:31 14:31
Clifton Methodist Church 10:36 12:32 14:32
Clifton Green (adj) 10:37 12:33 14:33
Clifton, adj Ouse Lea 10:37 12:33 14:33
Clifton Without, o/s Clifton Park 10:38 12:34 14:34
Rawcliffe, opp East Cottages 10:39 12:35 14:35
Rawcliffe, opp Alwyne Drive 10:39 12:35 14:35
Rawcliffe, opp Howard Drive 10:40 12:36 14:36
Rawcliffe, opp Manor Lane 10:40 12:36 14:36
Rawcliffe, adj Riverside Farm 10:41 12:37 14:37
Skelton, o/s Fairfield Manor 10:42 12:38 14:38
Skelton, adj Fairfield Cottages 10:43 12:39 14:39
Skelton, opp Blacksmith's Arms 10:43 12:39 14:39
Shipton South Garth (N-bound) 10:47 12:42 14:42
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (N-bound) 10:47 12:42 14:42
Shipton Church (N-bound) 10:48 12:43 14:43
Easingwold, opp The Lodge 10:58 12:53 14:53
Easingwold, opp Jaipur Spice Restaurant 10:58 12:53 14:53
Easingwold, adj Secondary School 11:00 12:55 14:55
Easingwold, adj The Horse Shoe 11:00 12:55 14:55
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 11:01 12:56 14:56
Easingwold, adj Station Cottages 11:01 12:57 14:57
Raskelf, adj Pinfold Cottage 11:05 13:02 15:02
Raskelf Methodist Church (NE-bound) 11:06 13:03 15:03
Thormanby Sycamore Grange (NW-bound) 11:13 13:08 15:08
Birdforth House Farm (opp) 11:15 13:10 15:10
Birdforth Hutton Sessay lane end (NW-bound) 11:15 13:10 15:10
Bagby Lane (opp) 11:18 13:13 15:13
Sowerby Crown & Anchor (NW-bound) 11:22 13:17 15:17
Sowerby Gravel Hole Lane (W-bound) 11:22 13:17 15:17
Sowerby Gravel Hole Lane (SW-bound) 11:24 13:19 15:19
Sowerby Thirsk Secondary School (N-bound) 11:26 13:21 15:21
Sowerby Green Lane West (N-bound) 11:27 13:22 15:22
Thirsk, adj The Maltings 11:28 13:23 15:23
Thirsk Market Place (SE-bound) 11:30 13:25 15:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Reliance Motor Services