31 - Amlwch - Amlwch - Rhosgoch

A bus service operated by Eifion's Coaches and Lewis Y Llan

Operator Eifion's Coaches Lewis Y Llan
Rhosgoch, opp Sportsmans Lodge 07:40
Carreglefn, before Pentreheulyn Turn 07:42
Carreglefn, nr Post Office 07:45
Llanfechell War Memorial (opp) 07:50
Llanfechell, opp Sarn Estate 07:50
Cemaes Bay, o/s Cemaes Surgery 07:54
Cemaes Bay, before Cemaes Post Office 07:55
Cemaes Bay, after Gadlys Hotel Turn 07:56
Llanbadrig, o/s Betws Council Houses 07:58
Bull Bay, before Lon Tarw 08:03
Amlwch, o/s Recreation Grounds 08:0809:4011:20
Amlwch Port, before Penycefn 09:40
Amlwch Port, before Lon Wen 11:23
Rhosybol, after Mynydd Parys 09:44
Rhosybol War Memorial (before) 09:46
Rhosybol, nr Old Post Office 09:47
Rhosybol, after Christ Church 09:47
Capel Parc Maes Derwyn (o/s 3) 09:53
Penygraigwen, nr Pen-y-Lon Bach 09:54
Gadfa Crossroads (after) 09:58
Penysarn, after Y Bedol 09:59
Penysarn Dinorben Terrace (o/s 1) 09:59
Penysarn, nr Bron yr Aur 10:00
Pen-Gorphwysfa, nr Pengorffwysfa 10:04
Llaneilian, after St Eilian`s Church 11:25
Pen-Gorphwysfa, nr Shiloh Chapel 11:28
Penysarn, nr Bron yr Aur 11:31
Penysarn Dinorben Terrace (opp 1) 11:31
Penysarn, o/s Y Bedol 11:32
Gadfa Crossroads (before) 11:32
Llaneilian, before St Eilian`s Church 10:07
Penygraigwen, nr Pen-y-Lon Bach 11:37
Llaneilian, nr Capel Bethania 10:07
Amlwch Port, after Lon Wen 10:09
Capel Parc Maes Derwyn (opp 3) 11:39
Amlwch Library (o/s) 10:11
Rhosybol, opp Christ Church 11:45
Rhosybol, nr Old Post Office 11:45
Rhosybol War Memorial (after) 11:45
Rhosybol, before Mynydd Parys 11:47
Amlwch, o/s Recreation Grounds 10:1211:52

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 19 April 2024

More information

Eifion's Coaches

Website