🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

31 - Brynmawr - Foergeside

A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel

Map

Foergeside - Brynmawr

Forgeside Coity Terrace (opp 13) 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Forgeside Inn (nr) 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31
Blaenavon, o/s Health Centre 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Blaenavon, after Lower Hill Street Steps 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Blaenavon Market Street (opp 3) 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Blaenavon, in Upper Waun Street 07:40 08:42 09:42 10:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Garn-yr-erw, nr Kays & Kears Ind Est 07:43 08:47 09:47 10:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Garn-yr-Erw (nr) 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Garn-yr-erw Upper Garn Institute (nr former) 07:44 08:49 09:49 10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Llanelly Hill, o/s Jolly Colliers 09:50 13:50
Waun Wen, nr Garn Road 07:46 08:51 09:51 10:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51
Brynmawr, before Asda 07:50 08:55 09:55 10:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:53
Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 4) 07:52 08:57 09:57 10:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57

Brynmawr - Foergeside

Brynmawr Bus Station (Stand 4) 08:10 09:05 10:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05
Llanelly Hill, o/s Jolly Colliers 08:11 12:06 14:06
Waun Wen, nr Garn Road 08:14 09:09 10:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09
Garn-yr-erw Upper Garn Institute (nr former) 08:15 09:10 10:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10
Garn-yr-Erw (nr) 08:16 09:11 10:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Garn-yr-erw, nr Kays & Kears Ind Est 08:16 09:12 10:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Rifle Green, nr Bunkers Hill 08:18 09:16 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Blaenavon Upper Waun Street (opp 24) 08:19 09:18 10:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 08:20 09:20 10:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) 08:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Blaenavon, after Burford Street 08:22 09:22 10:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent 08:23 09:23 10:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23
Blaenavon, opp Health Centre 08:24 09:24 10:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Forgeside, nr Glantorfaen House 08:25 09:25 10:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Forgeside Inn (nr) 08:26 09:26 10:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Forgeside Coity Terrace (opp 13) 08:28 09:28 10:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Phil Anslow Travel