31 - Brynmawr - Foergeside via Blaenavon
A bus service operated by Phil Anslow Travel
- Timetable
- Map
Brynmawr - Blaenavon - Foergeside
Brynmawr Bus Station Stand 4 | 07:10 | 08:05 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 18:10 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Llam-march, nr Garn Road | 07:14 | 08:09 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | 18:14 |
Waunllapria, o/s Jolly Colliers | 08:11 | 12:11 | 14:11 | |||||||
Garn-yr-erw Upper Garn Institute (nr former) | 07:16 | 08:15 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 12:15 | 13:11 | 14:15 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 18:16 |
Garn-yr-Erw (nr) | 07:17 | 08:16 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 12:16 | 13:11 | 14:16 | 16:11 | 17:12 | 18:17 |
Garn-yr-erw, nr Kays & Kears Ind Est | 07:18 | 08:17 | 09:12 | 10:12 | 12:17 | 13:12 | 14:17 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 18:17 |
Forgeside, o/s Big Pit Mining Museum | 09:15 | 10:15 | 13:15 | 16:15 | ||||||
Bunkers Hill (nr) | 07:20 | 08:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 17:13 | 18:18 | ||||
Blaenavon, nr Engine Row | 09:20 | 10:20 | 13:20 | 16:20 | ||||||
Blaenavon Upper Waun Street (opp 24) | 07:21 | 08:21 | 09:21 | 10:21 | 12:21 | 13:21 | 14:21 | 16:21 | 17:14 | 18:19 |
Blaenavon High Street (opp 58) | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | 17:15 | 18:20 |
Blaenavon, after Burford Street | 07:22 | 08:22 | 09:22 | 10:22 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:22 | 16:22 | ||
Blaenavon, after Kennard Crescent | 07:23 | 08:23 | 09:23 | 10:23 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:23 | 16:23 | ||
Blaenavon, opp Health Centre | 07:24 | 08:24 | 09:24 | 10:24 | 12:24 | 13:24 | 14:24 | 16:24 | ||
Forgeside, nr Glantorfaen House | 07:25 | 08:25 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | ||
Forgeside Inn (nr) | 07:26 | 08:26 | 09:26 | 10:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 16:26 | ||
Forgeside Coity Terrace (opp 13) | 07:28 | 08:28 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 16:28 |
Foergeside - Blaenavon - Brynmawr
Forgeside Coity Terrace (opp 13) | 07:30 | 08:30 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 15:40 | 16:30 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Forgeside Inn (nr) | 07:31 | 08:31 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 12:31 | 13:31 | 15:41 | 16:31 | |
Blaenavon, o/s Health Centre | 07:35 | 08:35 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 15:45 | 16:35 | |
Blaenavon, after Lower Hill Street Steps | 07:37 | 08:37 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 12:37 | 13:37 | 15:47 | 16:37 | |
Blaenavon Market Street (opp 3) | 07:38 | 08:38 | 09:38 | 10:38 | 12:38 | 13:38 | 15:48 | 16:38 | |
Blaenavon Lion Street (opp 4) | 06:55 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 15:50 | 16:40 |
Blaenavon, in Upper Waun Street | 06:55 | 07:40 | 08:40 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 15:50 | 16:40 |
Forgeside, o/s Big Pit Mining Museum | 08:45 | 10:45 | 12:45 | 16:45 | |||||
Garn-yr-erw, nr Kays & Kears Ind Est | 06:56 | 07:42 | 08:47 | 09:43 | 10:47 | 12:47 | 13:43 | 15:52 | 16:47 |
Garn-yr-Erw (nr) | 06:57 | 07:43 | 08:48 | 09:43 | 10:48 | 12:48 | 13:43 | 15:53 | 16:48 |
Garn-yr-erw Upper Garn Institute (nr former) | 06:58 | 07:44 | 08:49 | 09:45 | 10:49 | 12:49 | 13:45 | 15:54 | 16:49 |
Waunllapria, o/s Jolly Colliers | 09:48 | 13:49 | |||||||
Llam-march, nr Garn Road | 07:01 | 07:46 | 08:51 | 09:51 | 10:51 | 12:51 | 13:51 | 15:56 | 16:51 |
Brynmawr, before Asda | 07:05 | 07:50 | 08:55 | 09:55 | 10:55 | 12:55 | 13:55 | 16:00 | 16:55 |
Brynmawr Bus Station Stand 4 | 07:07 | 07:52 | 08:57 | 09:57 | 10:57 | 12:57 | 13:57 | 16:02 | 16:57 |
Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 5 July 2024
More information
Phil Anslow Travel
- Website
- philanslowcoaches.co.uk
- @anslowcoaches
Contactless payment accepted