bustimes.org

31 - Cambridge - Fowlmere - Barley

A bus service operated by A2B Bus and Coach

Map

Barley - Cambridge

Barley High Street (SE-bound) 06:58
Great Chishill, nr Plaistow Way 07:01
Great Chishill, opp Hall Farm 07:02
Chrishall, opp School 07:08
Chrishall, opp Church 07:08
Chrishall, opp Engleric 07:08
Chrishall, opp Pinkeneys 07:08
Heydon, opp Fowlmere Road 07:12
Fowlmere Chrishall Road (opp 23) 07:27 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07
Fowlmere, opp Chapel Lane 07:27 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07
Fowlmere, nr The Butts 07:27 09:37 11:07 12:37 14:07
Fowlmere, nr Cambridge Road 07:28 09:38 11:08 12:38 14:08
Thriplow, opp Lower Street 07:33 09:43 11:13 12:43 14:13
Thriplow, opp St Georges Church 07:34 09:44 11:14 12:44 14:14
Newton, opp War Memorial 07:38 09:48 11:18 12:48 14:18
Harston, nr Queens Close 07:40 09:50 11:20 12:50 14:20
Hauxton, opp Church Road 07:43 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23
Hauxton, nr St Edmund's Way 07:43 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23
Hauxton, nr St Edmund's Church 07:43 09:53 11:23 12:53 14:23
Hauxton, opp The Lane 07:44 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24
Hauxton, opp Jackson Close 07:44 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24
Little Shelford Hauxton Road (opp 79) 07:44 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24
Little Shelford, opp Moor Close 07:44 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24
Little Shelford, opp High Street 07:45 09:54 11:24 12:54 14:24
Little Shelford, nr All Saints' Church 07:45 09:55 11:25 12:55 14:25
Great Shelford, opp Peacocks 07:47 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27
Great Shelford, opp Ashen Green 07:47 09:57 11:27 12:57 14:27
Great Shelford, opp Halatte Gardens 07:48 09:58 11:28 12:58 14:28
Great Shelford, opp Woollards Lane 07:49 09:59 11:29 12:59 14:29
Great Shelford, opp Granta Terrace 07:50 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30
Stapleford, nr Church Street 07:50 10:00 11:30 13:00 14:30
Stapleford, opp Poplar Way 07:51 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31
Stapleford Haverhill Road (opp 24) 07:51 10:01 11:31 13:01 14:31
Stapleford, nr Recreation Ground 07:52 10:02 11:32 13:02 14:32
Stapleford, nr Bar Lane 07:53 10:03 11:33 13:03 14:33
Stapleford, opp St Andrew's Church 07:54 10:04 11:34 13:04 14:34
Great Shelford, nr Chaston Road 07:56 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36
Great Shelford, nr Orchard Road 07:56 10:06 11:36 13:06 14:36
Great Shelford, nr Coppice Avenue 07:57 10:07 11:37 13:07 14:37
Great Shelford, opp Fox Hill 07:58 10:08 11:38 13:08 14:38
Shelford Bottom, nr Cottages 10:09 11:39 13:09 14:39
Cambridge, nr Red Cross Lane 08:03 10:13 11:43 13:13 14:43s
Addenbrooke’s Hospital Bus Station (Bay A) 08:05
Cambridge, nr Long Road 08:06
Cambridge, nr Perse School 08:07
Cambridge, opp Blinco Grove 08:07
Cambridge, o/s Hills Rd 6th Form Col 08:08
Cambridge, o/s Botanic Gardens 08:10
Cambridge Hills Road (NW-bound) 08:11
Addenbrooke’s Hospital Bus Station (Bay C) 10:15 11:45 13:15 14:45
Cambridge, opp St Paul's Road 08:12
Cambridge, o/s Downing College 08:13
Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 3) 08:15
Runs Mon-Fri when schools are closed

Cambridge - Barley

Cambridge Drummer St Bus Station (Bay 3) 16:10 18:20
Cambridge, opp Downing College 16:12 18:22
Cambridge, adj St Paul's Road 16:15 18:25
Addenbrooke’s Hospital Bus Station (Bay C) 10:25 11:55 13:25 14:55
Cambridge, opp Botanic Gardens 16:18 18:29
Cambridge, opp Hills Rd 6th Form Col 16:22 18:31
Cambridge, nr Blinco Grove 16:23 18:32
Cambridge, opp Perse School 16:25 18:33
Cambridge, opp Long Road 16:27 18:34
Addenbrooke’s Hospital Bus Station (Bay B) 16:30 18:35
Cambridge, opp Red Cross Lane 10:27 11:57 13:27 14:57 16:32 18:37
Shelford Bottom, opp Cottages 10:31 12:01 13:31 15:01 16:36 18:41
Great Shelford, nr Fox Hill 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:37 18:42
Great Shelford Hinton Way (o/s 148) 10:32 12:02 13:32 15:02 16:37 18:42
Great Shelford, opp Coppice Avenue 10:33 12:03 13:33 15:03 16:38 18:43
Great Shelford, opp Orchard Road 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:39 18:44
Great Shelford, o/s The Limes 10:34 12:04 13:34 15:04 16:39 18:44
Stapleford, o/s St Andrew's Church 10:35 12:05 13:35 15:05 16:40 18:45
Stapleford, opp Bar Lane 10:36 12:06 13:36 15:06 16:41 18:46
Stapleford, opp Recreation Ground 10:37 12:07 13:37 15:07 16:42 18:47
Stapleford Haverhill Road (o/s 24) 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:43 18:48
Stapleford, nr Poplar Way 10:38 12:08 13:38 15:08 16:43 18:48
Stapleford, opp Church Street 10:39 12:09 13:39 15:09 16:44 18:49
Great Shelford, nr Granta Terrace 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:45 18:50
Great Shelford, nr Woollards Lane 10:40 12:10 13:40 15:10 16:45 18:50
Great Shelford, nr Halatte Gardens 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:46 18:51
Great Shelford, nr Ashen Green 10:41 12:11 13:41 15:11 16:46 18:51
Great Shelford, nr Peacocks 10:42 12:12 13:42 15:12 16:47 18:52
Little Shelford, opp All Saints' Church 10:44 12:14 13:44 15:14 16:49 18:54
Little Shelford, nr High Street 10:45 12:15 13:45 15:15 16:50 18:55
Little Shelford, nr Moor Close 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:51 18:56
Little Shelford Hauxton Road (o/s 79) 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:51 18:56
Hauxton, nr Jackson Close 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:51 18:56
Hauxton, nr The Lane 10:46 12:16 13:46 15:16 16:51 18:56
Hauxton, opp St Edmund's Church 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:52 18:57
Hauxton, opp St Edmund's Way 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:52 18:57
Hauxton, nr Church Road 10:47 12:17 13:47 15:17 16:52 18:57
Harston, opp Queens Close 10:50 12:20 13:50 15:20 16:55 19:00
Newton, adj War Memorial 10:52 12:22 13:52 15:22 16:57 19:02
Thriplow, nr St Georges Church 10:56 12:26 13:56 15:26 17:01 19:06
Thriplow, nr Lower Street 10:57 12:27 13:57 15:27 17:02 19:07
Fowlmere, opp The Butts 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:08 19:13
Fowlmere, nr Chapel Lane 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:08 19:13
Fowlmere Chrishall Road (o/s 23) 11:03 12:33 14:03 15:33 17:08 19:13
Heydon, opp Fowlmere Road 17:23 19:28s
Chrishall, adj Pinkeneys 17:27 19:32s
Chrishall, adj Engleric 17:27 19:32s
Chrishall, o/s Church 17:27 19:32s
Chrishall, nr School 17:27 19:32s
Great Chishill, nr Hall Farm 17:33 19:38s
Great Chishill, opp Plaistow Way 17:34 19:39s
Barley High Street (NW-bound) 17:37 19:42
Stops beyond Fowlmere only served to set down passengers already on boar

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

A2B Bus and Coach