313 - Northiam - Rye Harbour

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East

Northiam Coppards Lane - Rye Harbour Tram Road

Northiam, adj Coppards Lane 08:1010:1412:1414:1416:1417:4218:2020:55
Northiam, adj Goddens Gill 08:1110:1612:1614:1616:1617:4418:2220:56
Northiam, opp Dixter Road 08:1210:1712:1714:1716:1717:4518:2320:57
Northiam, opp Primary School 08:1310:1812:1814:1816:1817:4618:2420:58
Mill Corner, opp Mill Terrace 17:47
Northiam, opp Frewen College 08:1310:1912:1914:1916:1918:2520:58
Mill Corner, opp Perrymans Cross 17:47
Clayhill, o/s Rose and Crown 08:1510:2112:2114:2116:2118:2721:00
Broad Oak Arnold Bridge (S-bound) 17:51
Beckley, opp School 08:1610:2212:2214:2216:2218:2821:01
Broad Oak, adj Furnace Lane 17:52
Beckley, opp Buddens Green 08:1710:2312:2314:2316:2318:2921:02
Broad Oak, opp Oakhill Drive 17:53
Four Oaks, opp The Coach House 08:1810:2412:2414:2416:2418:3021:03
Broad Oak, adj Recreation Ground 17:53
Flackley Ash, opp Mill Lane 08:2110:2712:2714:2716:2718:3321:05
Udimore Sowdens (E-bound) 17:56
Peasmarsh, opp Farleys Way 08:2210:2812:2814:2816:2818:3421:07
Udimore, opp The Kings Head 17:58
Peasmarsh, opp School Lane 08:2310:2912:2914:2916:2918:3521:07
Cock Marling, opp The Plough 18:00
Rye Foreign, opp Lea Farm 08:2510:3112:3114:3116:3118:3721:09
Rye, opp Cadborough Cliff 18:03
Playden, adj Peace and Plenty 08:2810:3412:3414:3416:3418:4021:12
Rye Udimore Road (NE-bound) 18:03
Playden, opp Rye Hospital 08:2910:3512:3514:3516:3518:4121:13
Rye, opp Ashenden Avenue 18:03
Playden, opp Rye Cemetery 08:3010:3612:3614:3616:3618:4221:13
Rye Hill (S-bound) 08:3010:3612:3614:3616:3618:4221:14
Rye, adj Military Road 08:3110:3712:3714:3716:3718:4321:15
Rye, adj Bowling Green 08:3210:3812:3814:3816:3818:4421:15
Rye, adj Shipyard Lane 08:3310:3912:3914:3916:3918:4521:16
Rye, opp The Deals 08:3410:4012:4014:4016:4018:4621:17
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 08:3510:4112:4114:4116:4118:0418:4721:18
08:1709:2010:0210:4611:2012:0212:4613:2014:0214:4615:4017:0018:0518:5521:19
Rye Wish Street (SW-bound) 08:1809:2110:0310:4711:2112:0312:4713:2114:0314:4715:4117:0118:0618:5621:20
Rye Harbour Industrial Park (SE-bound) 08:2209:2510:0710:5111:2512:0712:5113:2514:0714:5115:4517:0518:1019:0021:24
Rye Harbour, adj Tram Road 08:2409:2710:0910:5311:2712:0912:5313:2714:0914:5315:4717:0718:1219:0221:26

Rye Harbour Tram Road - Northiam Coppards Lane

Rye Harbour, adj Tram Road 08:2609:3010:1110:5511:3012:1112:5513:3014:1114:5515:4817:0818:1319:0421:27
Rye Harbour Industrial Park (NW-bound) 08:2909:3310:1410:5811:3312:1412:5813:3314:1414:5815:5117:1118:1619:0721:30
Rye, adj Tillingham Bridge 08:3309:3710:1811:0211:3712:1813:0213:3714:1815:0215:5517:1518:1919:1021:33
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 08:34s09:38s10:1911:0311:38s12:1913:0313:38s14:1915:0315:5617:16s18:20s19:11s21:34s
Rye Railway Station (Stop C) 08:39p09:40p11:40p13:40p15:4517:17p18:21p19:21p21:35p
Rye, opp The Landgate 08:4009:4111:4113:4115:4617:1818:2219:2221:36
Rye, opp Military Road 08:4009:4111:4113:4115:4617:1818:2219:2221:36
Playden, o/s Rye Cemetery 08:4109:4211:4213:4215:4717:1918:2319:2321:37
Playden, adj Rye Hospital 08:4209:4311:4313:4315:4817:2018:2419:2421:38
Playden, opp Peace and Plenty 08:4309:4411:4413:4415:4917:2118:2519:2521:39
Rye Foreign, adj Lea Farm 08:4609:4711:4713:4715:5217:2418:2819:2821:42
Peasmarsh, adj School Lane 08:4809:4911:4913:4915:5417:2618:3019:3021:44
Peasmarsh, adj Farleys Way 08:4809:4911:4913:4915:5417:2618:3019:3021:44
Flackley Ash, adj Mill Lane 08:5009:5111:5113:5115:5617:2818:3219:3221:46
Four Oaks, o/s The Coach House 08:5309:5411:5413:5415:5917:3118:3519:3521:48
Beckley, adj Buddens Green 08:5409:5511:5513:5516:0017:3218:3619:3621:49
Beckley, adj School 08:5409:5511:5513:5516:0017:3218:3619:3621:49
Clayhill, opp Rose and Crown 08:5609:5711:5713:5716:0217:3418:3819:3821:51
Northiam, adj Frewen College 08:5809:5911:5913:5916:0417:3618:4019:4021:53
Northiam, o/s Primary School 08:5910:0012:0014:0016:0517:3718:4119:4121:53
Northiam, adj Dixter Road 09:0010:0112:0114:0116:0617:3818:4219:4221:54
Northiam, opp Goddens Gill 09:0110:0212:0214:0216:0717:3918:4319:4321:55
Northiam, opp Coppards Lane 09:0310:0412:0414:0416:0917:4118:4519:4521:57

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers

Timetable data from Stagecoach/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 28 February 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Stagecoach South East

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachSE

Contactless payment or Stagecoach Fare cap accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app