🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

313 - Northiam - Rye Harbour

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in Hastings

Map

Northiam - Rye Harbour

Northiam, adj Coppards Lane 07:13 08:10 09:05 10:18 12:23 14:28 15:43 17:42
Northiam, adj Goddens Gill 07:14 08:11 09:07 10:20 12:25 14:30 15:45 17:44
Northiam, opp Dixter Road 07:14 08:11 09:08 10:21 12:26 14:31 15:46 17:44
Northiam, opp Primary School 07:15 08:12 09:09 10:22 12:27 14:32 15:47 17:45
Northiam, opp Frewen College 07:16 08:13 09:09 10:22 12:27 14:32 15:47
Clayhill, o/s Rose and Crown 07:18 08:15 09:12 10:25 12:30 14:35 15:50
Beckley, opp School 07:19 08:16 09:13 10:26 12:31 14:36 15:51
Beckley, opp Buddens Green 07:20 08:17 09:14 10:27 12:32 14:37 15:52
Four Oaks, opp The Coach House 07:21 08:18 09:15 10:28 12:33 14:38 15:53
Flackley Ash, opp Mill Lane 07:24 08:21 09:18 10:31 12:36 14:41 15:56
Peasmarsh, opp Farleys Way 07:25 08:22 09:19 10:32 12:37 14:42 15:57
Peasmarsh, opp School Lane 07:26 08:23 09:20 10:33 12:38 14:43 15:58
Rye Foreign, opp Lea Farm 07:27 08:24 09:21 10:34 12:39 14:44 15:59
Playden, adj Peace and Plenty 07:31 08:28 09:25 10:38 12:43 14:48 16:03
Playden, opp Rye Hospital 07:32 08:29 09:26 10:39 12:44 14:49 16:04
Playden, opp Rye Cemetery 07:32 08:29 09:26 10:39 12:44 14:49 16:04
Rye Hill (S-bound) 07:33 08:30 09:27 10:40 12:45 14:50 16:05
Mill Corner, opp Mill Terrace 17:47
Rye, adj Military Road 07:33 08:30 09:27 10:40 12:45 14:50 16:05
Mill Corner, opp Perrymans Cross 17:47
Broad Oak Arnold Bridge (S-bound) 17:51
Broad Oak, adj Furnace Lane 17:52
Broad Oak, opp Oakhill Drive 17:53
Broad Oak, adj Recreation Ground 17:53
Udimore Sowdens (E-bound) 17:56
Rye, adj Bowling Green 07:34 08:31 09:28 10:41 12:46 14:51 16:06
Udimore, opp The Kings Head 17:58
Rye, adj Shipyard Lane 07:35 08:32 09:29 10:42 12:47 14:52 16:07
Rye, opp The Deals 07:36 08:33 09:30 10:43 12:48 14:53 16:08
Cock Marling, opp The Plough 18:00
Rye, opp Cadborough Cliff 18:02
Rye Udimore Road (NE-bound) 18:03
Rye, opp Ashenden Avenue 18:03
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 07:38 08:35 09:32 10:45 12:50 14:55 16:10 18:04
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 08:24 09:37 10:50 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:00 15:33 16:15 17:00
Rye Wish Street (SW-bound) 08:24 09:37 10:50 11:55 12:55 13:55 15:00 15:33 16:15 17:00
Rye Harbour Industrial Park (SE-bound) 08:28 09:41 10:54 11:59 12:59 13:59 15:04 15:37 16:19 17:04
Rye Harbour, adj Tram Road 08:31 09:44 10:57 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:07 15:40 16:22 17:07

Rye Harbour - Northiam

Rye Harbour, adj Tram Road 08:32 09:43 10:58 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:08 15:41 16:21 17:08
Rye Harbour Industrial Park (NW-bound) 08:34 09:45 11:00 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:10 15:43 16:23 17:10
Rye, adj Tillingham Bridge 08:38 09:49 11:04 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:14 15:47 16:27 17:14
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) 08:40 09:51 11:06 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:16 15:49 16:29 17:16
Rye Railway Station (Stop C) 08:40 09:53 11:58 14:03 15:18 17:17 19:05
Rye, opp The Landgate 08:40 09:53 11:58 14:03 15:18 17:17 19:05
Rye, opp Military Road 08:41 09:54 11:59 14:04 15:19 17:18 19:06
Playden, o/s Rye Cemetery 08:42 09:55 12:00 14:05 15:20 17:19 19:07
Playden, adj Rye Hospital 08:42 09:55 12:00 14:05 15:20 17:19 19:07
Playden, opp Peace and Plenty 08:44 09:57 12:02 14:07 15:22 17:21 19:09
Rye Foreign, adj Lea Farm 08:47 10:00 12:05 14:10 15:25 17:24 19:12
Peasmarsh, adj School Lane 08:49 10:02 12:07 14:12 15:27 17:26 19:14
Peasmarsh, adj Farleys Way 08:49 10:02 12:07 14:12 15:27 17:26 19:14
Flackley Ash, adj Mill Lane 08:50 10:03 12:08 14:13 15:28 17:27 19:15
Four Oaks, o/s The Coach House 08:54 10:07 12:12 14:17 15:32 17:31 19:19
Beckley, adj Buddens Green 08:54 10:07 12:12 14:17 15:32 17:31 19:19
Beckley, adj School 08:55 10:08 12:13 14:18 15:33 17:32 19:20
Clayhill, opp Rose and Crown 08:57 10:10 12:15 14:20 15:35 17:34 19:22
Northiam, adj Frewen College 08:59 10:12 12:17 14:22 15:37 17:36 19:24
Northiam, o/s Primary School 08:59 10:12 12:17 14:22 15:37 17:36 19:24
Northiam, adj Dixter Road 09:01 10:14 12:19 14:24 15:39 17:38 19:26
Northiam, opp Goddens Gill 09:02 10:15 12:20 14:25 15:40 17:39 19:27
Northiam, opp Coppards Lane 09:04 10:17 12:22 14:27 15:42 17:41 19:29

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 3 August 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Stagecoach in Hastings