313 - Northiam - Rye Harbour
A bus service operated by Stagecoach South East
🧑🎓 This may be a "closed-door" school or works service, not open to the public
- Timetable
- Map
Northiam Coppards Lane - Rye Harbour Tram Road
Northiam, adj Coppards Lane | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:19 | 18:20 | 20:55 | ||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Northiam, adj Goddens Gill | 10:16 | 12:16 | 14:16 | 16:21 | 18:22 | 20:56 | ||||||||||
Northiam, opp Dixter Road | 10:17 | 12:17 | 14:17 | 16:22 | 18:23 | 20:57 | ||||||||||
Northiam, opp Primary School | 10:18 | 12:18 | 14:18 | 16:23 | 18:24 | 20:58 | ||||||||||
Northiam, opp Frewen College | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:24 | 18:25 | 20:58 | ||||||||||
Clayhill, o/s Rose and Crown | 10:21 | 12:21 | 14:21 | 16:26 | 18:27 | 21:00 | ||||||||||
Beckley, opp School | 10:22 | 12:22 | 14:22 | 16:27 | 18:28 | 21:01 | ||||||||||
Beckley, opp Buddens Green | 10:23 | 12:23 | 14:23 | 16:28 | 18:29 | 21:02 | ||||||||||
Four Oaks, opp The Coach House | 10:24 | 12:24 | 14:24 | 16:29 | 18:30 | 21:03 | ||||||||||
Flackley Ash, opp Mill Lane | 10:27 | 12:27 | 14:27 | 16:32 | 18:33 | 21:05 | ||||||||||
Peasmarsh, opp Farleys Way | 10:28 | 12:28 | 14:28 | 16:33 | 18:34 | 21:06 | ||||||||||
Peasmarsh, opp School Lane | 10:29 | 12:29 | 14:29 | 16:34 | 18:35 | 21:07 | ||||||||||
Rye Foreign, opp Lea Farm | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:36 | 18:37 | 21:09 | ||||||||||
Playden, adj Peace and Plenty | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:39 | 18:40 | 21:12 | ||||||||||
Playden, opp Rye Hospital | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:40 | 18:41 | 21:13 | ||||||||||
Playden, opp Rye Cemetery | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:41 | 18:42 | 21:14 | ||||||||||
Rye Hill (S-bound) | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:41 | 18:42 | 21:14 | ||||||||||
Rye, adj Military Road | 10:37 | 12:37 | 14:37 | 16:42 | 18:43 | 21:15 | ||||||||||
Rye, adj Bowling Green | 10:38 | 12:38 | 14:38 | 16:43 | 18:44 | 21:15 | ||||||||||
Rye, adj Shipyard Lane | 10:39 | 12:39 | 14:39 | 16:44 | 18:45 | 21:16 | ||||||||||
Rye, opp The Deals | 10:40 | 12:40 | 14:40 | 16:45 | 18:46 | 21:17 | ||||||||||
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) | 10:41 | 12:41 | 14:41 | 16:46 | 18:47 | 21:18 | ||||||||||
08:05 | 09:40 | 10:02 | 10:46 | 11:20 | 12:02 | 12:46 | 13:20 | 14:02 | 14:46 | 15:20 | 16:02 | 17:00 | 18:05 | 18:55 | 21:19 | |
Rye Wish Street (SW-bound) | 08:06 | 09:41 | 10:03 | 10:47 | 11:21 | 12:03 | 12:47 | 13:21 | 14:03 | 14:47 | 15:21 | 16:03 | 17:01 | 18:06 | 18:56 | 21:20 |
Rye Harbour Industrial Park (SE-bound) | 08:10 | 09:45 | 10:07 | 10:51 | 11:25 | 12:07 | 12:51 | 13:25 | 14:07 | 14:51 | 15:25 | 16:07 | 17:05 | 18:10 | 19:00 | 21:24 |
Rye Harbour, adj Tram Road | 08:12 | 09:47 | 10:09 | 10:53 | 11:27 | 12:09 | 12:53 | 13:27 | 14:09 | 14:53 | 15:27 | 16:09 | 17:07 | 18:12 | 19:02 | 21:26 |
Rye Harbour Tram Road - Northiam Coppards Lane
Rye Harbour, adj Tram Road | 08:13 | 09:49 | 10:11 | 10:55 | 11:30 | 12:11 | 12:55 | 13:30 | 14:11 | 14:55 | 15:30 | 16:11 | 17:08 | 18:13 | 19:04 | 21:27 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Rye Harbour Industrial Park (NW-bound) | 08:16 | 09:52 | 10:14 | 10:58 | 11:33 | 12:14 | 12:58 | 13:33 | 14:14 | 14:58 | 15:33 | 16:14 | 17:11 | 18:16 | 19:07 | 21:30 | |
Rye, adj Tillingham Bridge | 08:20 | 09:56 | 10:18 | 11:02 | 11:37 | 12:18 | 13:02 | 13:37 | 14:18 | 15:02 | 15:37 | 16:18 | 17:15 | 18:19 | 19:10 | 21:33 | |
Rye Railway Station (Stop D) | 08:21 | 09:57 | 10:19 | 11:03 | 11:38s | 12:19 | 13:03 | 13:38s | 14:19 | 15:03 | 15:38s | 16:19 | 17:16 | 18:20s | 19:11s | 21:34s | |
Rye Railway Station (Stop C) | 09:40 | 11:40p | 13:40p | 15:40p | 18:21p | 19:21p | 21:35p | ||||||||||
Rye, opp The Landgate | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 21:36 | ||||||||||
Rye, opp Military Road | 09:41 | 11:41 | 13:41 | 15:41 | 18:22 | 19:22 | 21:36 | ||||||||||
Playden, o/s Rye Cemetery | 09:42 | 11:42 | 13:42 | 15:42 | 18:23 | 19:23 | 21:37 | ||||||||||
Playden, adj Rye Hospital | 09:43 | 11:43 | 13:43 | 15:43 | 18:24 | 19:24 | 21:38 | ||||||||||
Playden, opp Peace and Plenty | 09:44 | 11:44 | 13:44 | 15:44 | 18:25 | 19:25 | 21:39 | ||||||||||
Rye Foreign, adj Lea Farm | 09:47 | 11:47 | 13:47 | 15:47 | 18:28 | 19:28 | 21:42 | ||||||||||
Peasmarsh, adj School Lane | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 21:44 | ||||||||||
Peasmarsh, adj Farleys Way | 09:49 | 11:49 | 13:49 | 15:49 | 18:30 | 19:30 | 21:44 | ||||||||||
Flackley Ash, adj Mill Lane | 09:51 | 11:51 | 13:51 | 15:51 | 18:32 | 19:32 | 21:46 | ||||||||||
Four Oaks, o/s The Coach House | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 18:35 | 19:35 | 21:48 | ||||||||||
Beckley, adj Buddens Green | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 21:49 | ||||||||||
Beckley, adj School | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 18:36 | 19:36 | 21:49 | ||||||||||
Clayhill, opp Rose and Crown | 09:57 | 11:57 | 13:57 | 15:57 | 18:38 | 19:38 | 21:51 | ||||||||||
Northiam, adj Frewen College | 09:59 | 11:59 | 13:59 | 15:59 | 18:40 | 19:40 | 21:53 | ||||||||||
Northiam, o/s Primary School | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:41 | 19:41 | 21:53 | ||||||||||
Northiam, adj Dixter Road | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:42 | 19:42 | 21:54 | ||||||||||
Northiam, opp Goddens Gill | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:43 | 19:43 | 21:55 | ||||||||||
Northiam, opp Coppards Lane | 10:04 | 12:04 | 14:04 | 16:04 | 18:45 | 19:45 | 21:57 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 6 July 2024
Stagecoach South East
- @StagecoachSE
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app