bustimes.org

313 - Stockport - Manchester Airport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Manchester

Roadworks

St Petersgate and Wellington Street, Stockport

Resurfacing works are taking place on the A6 between the junctions of St Petersgate and Wellington Street on Thursday 20 January until Thursday 3 February at 8pm to 4am the following day. As a result, several services will be on diversion.

Services will be unable to serve stops from St Petersgate to Wellington Road South and from Exchange Street to Wellington Road. Please check with the bus operator before travelling.

Map

⚠️ Stockport Leyland Street (Stop CC) 04:13 05:13 05:50 06:23 07:11 07:27 08:10 08:37 09:11 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 13:45 14:15 14:45 15:15 15:45 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:30 then hourly until 22:30
⚠️ Stockport Lord Street (Stop PP) 04:14 05:14 05:51 06:24 07:12 07:28 08:11 08:38 09:12 09:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:11 16:36 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:31 22:31
⚠️ Stockport Grand Central (Stop RR) 04:14 05:14 05:51 06:25 07:13 07:29 08:12 08:39 09:13 09:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:12 16:37 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:31 22:31
⚠️ Stockport College (Stop UU) 04:15 05:15 05:52 06:26 07:14 07:30 08:13 08:40 09:14 09:48 13:48 14:18 14:48 15:18 15:48 16:13 16:38 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:32 22:32
⚠️ Shaw Heath, o/s St Thomas' Hospital 04:16 05:16 05:53 06:27 07:16 07:32 08:15 08:42 09:16 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:33 22:33
⚠️ Shaw Heath, nr Longshut Lane West 04:17 05:17 05:54 06:27 07:16 07:32 08:15 08:42 09:16 09:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:15 16:40 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:34 22:34
⚠️ Cale Green, nr Lowfield Road 04:18 05:18 05:55 06:28 07:17 07:33 08:16 08:43 09:17 09:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:16 16:41 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:35 22:35
⚠️ Cale Green (adj) 04:18 05:18 05:55 06:29 07:18 07:34 08:17 08:44 09:18 09:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:17 16:42 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:36 19:35 22:35
⚠️ Cale Green, opp Shaw Road South 04:19 05:19 05:56 06:30 07:19 07:35 08:18 08:45 09:19 09:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:18 16:43 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:37 19:36 22:36
⚠️ Cale Green, opp Range Road 04:20 05:20 05:57 06:30 07:20 07:36 08:19 08:46 09:20 09:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:19 16:44 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:37 22:37
⚠️ Adswood, opp Siddington Avenue 04:21 05:21 05:58 06:32 07:21 07:37 08:20 08:47 09:21 09:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:20 16:45 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:38 22:38
⚠️ Adswood, adj Clover Avenue 04:22 05:22 05:59 06:33 07:23 07:39 08:22 08:49 09:23 09:57 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:22 16:47 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:39 22:39
⚠️ Adswood Road (Stop B) 04:23 05:23 06:00 06:34 07:24 07:40 08:23 08:50 09:24 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:23 16:48 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:42 19:40 22:40
⚠️ Adswood, nr Old Brickworks 04:23 05:23 06:00 06:34 07:25 07:41 08:24 08:51 09:24 09:58 13:58 14:28 14:59 15:29 15:59 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:40 22:40
⚠️ Adswood, o/s Cross Keys 04:24 05:24 06:01 06:35 07:26 07:42 08:25 08:52 09:25 09:59 13:59 14:29 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:25 16:50 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:41 22:41
⚠️ Adswood, nr Councillor Lane 04:25 05:25 06:02 06:36 07:26 07:42 08:25 08:52 09:26 10:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:26 16:51 17:16 17:46 18:15 18:44 19:42 22:42
⚠️ Adswood, opp Twining Brook Road 04:25 05:25 06:02 06:36 07:27 07:43 08:26 08:53 09:27 10:00 14:00 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:27 16:52 17:17 17:47 18:16 18:45 19:42 22:42
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme, nr Croft Road 04:26 05:26 06:03 06:37 07:29 07:45 08:28 08:55 09:28 10:01 14:01 14:32 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:29 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:18 18:46 19:43 22:43
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme Station Road (Stop B) 04:27 05:27 06:04 06:38 07:30 07:46 08:29 08:56 09:29 10:02 14:02 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:29 16:54 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:44 22:44
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme Station (Stop D) 04:28 05:28 06:05 06:39 07:30 07:46 08:29 08:56 09:29 10:03 14:03 14:33 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:30 16:55 17:20 17:50 18:19 18:47 19:45 22:45
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme Platform 5 (Stop F) 04:28 05:28 06:05 06:39 07:31 07:47 08:30 08:57 09:30 10:03 14:03 14:34 15:05 15:35 16:06 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:51 18:20 18:48 19:45 22:45
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme Monmouth Road (Stop H) 04:29 05:29 06:06 06:40 07:32 07:48 08:31 08:58 09:31 10:04 14:04 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:32 16:57 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:46 22:46
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme, nr Lindsay Avenue 04:29 05:29 06:06 06:40 07:32 07:48 08:31 08:58 09:31 10:04 14:04 14:35 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:32 16:57 17:22 17:52 18:21 18:49 19:46 22:46
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme, nr Manor Road 04:29 05:29 06:07 06:41 07:33 07:49 08:32 08:59 09:32 10:05 14:05 14:36 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:33 16:58 17:23 17:53 18:22 18:50 19:46 22:46
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme, opp Swann Lane 04:30 05:30 06:07 06:41 07:34 07:50 08:33 09:00 09:33 10:05 14:05 14:36 15:07 15:38 16:09 16:34 16:59 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:50 19:47 22:47
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme, nr Church Inn 04:31 05:31 06:08 06:42 07:36 07:52 08:35 09:01 09:34 10:06 14:06 14:37 15:08 15:39 16:10 16:35 17:00 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:51 19:48 22:48
⚠️ Smithy Green, nr Church Road 04:31 05:31 06:09 06:43 07:37 07:53 08:36 09:02 09:35 10:07 14:07 14:38 15:09 15:40 16:11 16:36 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:52 19:48 22:48
⚠️ Smithy Green, opp Newlands Avenue 04:32 05:32 06:10 06:44 07:38 07:55 08:37 09:03 09:35 10:08 14:08 14:39 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:36 17:01 17:26 17:56 18:25 18:53 19:49 22:49
⚠️ Gillbent, nr Pingate Lane 04:33 05:33 06:10 06:44 07:39 07:56 08:38 09:04 09:36 10:08 14:08 14:39 15:10 15:41 16:12 16:37 17:02 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:53 19:50 22:50
⚠️ Gillbent, opp St James' Way 04:34 05:34 06:12 06:46 07:58 09:06 09:38 10:10 14:10 14:41 15:12 15:43 16:14 16:39 17:04 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:55 19:51 22:51
⚠️ Gillbent, nr Pointing Dog 07:42 08:41
07:55 09:00
⚠️ Manchester Airport The Station (Stand L) 04:44 05:44 06:22 06:56 08:09 09:16 09:48 10:20 14:20 14:51 15:22 15:53 16:24 16:49 17:14 17:39 18:09 18:38 19:05 20:01 23:01
⚠️ Manchester Airport, nr Sydney Avenue 04:47 05:47 06:25 06:59 08:12 09:19 09:51 10:23 14:23 14:54 15:25 15:56 16:27 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:08 20:04 23:04
⚠️ Manchester Airport, opp Hasty Lane 04:49 05:49 06:27 07:01 08:14 09:21 09:53 10:25 14:25 14:56 15:27 15:58 16:29 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:10 20:06 23:06
⚠️ Manchester Airport, at World Freight Termional 04:51 05:51 06:29 07:03 08:16 09:23 09:55 10:27 14:27 14:58 15:29 16:00 16:31 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:12 20:08 23:08
⚠️ Manchester Airport, o/s World Freight Terminal 04:52 05:52 06:30 07:04 08:17 09:24 09:56 10:28 14:28 14:59 15:30 16:01 16:32 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:13 20:09 23:09
⚠️ Manchester Airport, nr Hasty Lane 04:53 05:53 06:31 07:05 08:18 09:25 09:57 10:29 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:33 16:58 17:23 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:14 20:10 23:10
⚠️ Manchester Airport, opp Sydney Avenue 04:55 05:55 06:33 07:07 08:20 09:27 09:59 10:31 14:31 15:02 15:33 16:04 16:35 17:00 17:25 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:16 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Manchester Airport The Station (Stand H) 04:59 05:59 06:37 07:11 08:24 09:31 10:03 10:35 14:35 15:06 15:37 16:08 16:39 17:04 17:29 17:54 18:24 18:53 19:20 20:16 23:16
⚠️ Gillbent, nr Pointing Dog 05:09 06:09 06:47 07:21 07:55 08:34 09:00 09:41 10:13 10:45 14:45 15:16 15:47 16:18 16:49 17:14 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:30 20:26 23:26
⚠️ Gillbent, opp Pingate Lane 05:10 06:10 06:48 07:22 07:57 08:34 09:01 09:41 10:13 10:45 14:45 15:16 15:47 16:18 16:49 17:14 17:39 18:04 18:34 19:03 19:30 20:26 23:26
⚠️ Smithy Green, nr Newlands Avenue 05:10 06:10 06:49 07:23 07:58 08:35 09:01 09:42 10:14 10:46 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:19 16:50 17:15 17:40 18:05 18:35 19:04 19:31 20:27 23:27
⚠️ Smithy Green, opp Woods Lane 05:12 06:12 06:50 07:24 07:59 08:36 09:02 09:43 10:15 10:47 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:20 16:51 17:16 17:41 18:06 18:36 19:05 19:32 20:28 23:28
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme, o/s Church Inn 05:13 06:13 06:52 07:26 08:01 08:37 09:03 09:44 10:16 10:48 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:21 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:33 20:29 23:29
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme, nr Swann Lane 05:14 06:14 06:52 07:26 08:01 08:37 09:04 09:44 10:16 10:48 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:21 16:52 17:17 17:42 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:33 20:29 23:29
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme, nr Beech Road 05:15 06:15 06:54 07:28 08:03 08:39 09:05 09:46 10:18 10:50 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:23 16:54 17:19 17:44 18:09 18:39 19:08 19:35 20:31 23:31
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme Monmouth Road (Stop G) 05:17 06:17 06:56 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:06 09:47 10:19 10:51 14:51 15:22 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:36 20:32 23:32
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme Station (Stop E) 05:17 06:17 06:56 07:30 08:05 08:40 09:06 09:47 10:19 10:51 14:51 15:22 15:53 16:24 16:55 17:20 17:45 18:10 18:40 19:09 19:36 20:32 23:32
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme Station Road (Stop A) 05:18 06:18 06:57 07:31 08:06 08:41 09:07 09:48 10:20 10:52 14:52 15:23 15:54 16:25 16:56 17:21 17:46 18:11 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:33 23:33
⚠️ Cheadle Hulme, opp Croft Road 05:19 06:19 06:58 07:32 08:07 08:41 09:07 09:48 10:20 10:52 14:52 15:24 15:55 16:26 16:57 17:22 17:47 18:12 18:41 19:10 19:37 20:33 23:33
⚠️ Adswood, nr Twining Brook Road 05:21 06:21 07:00 07:34 08:09 08:43 09:09 09:50 10:22 10:54 14:54 15:26 15:57 16:28 16:59 17:24 17:49 18:14 18:43 19:12 19:39 20:35 23:35
⚠️ Adswood, opp Cross Keys 05:23 06:23 07:02 07:36 08:11 08:44 09:10 09:51 10:23 10:55 14:55 15:27 15:59 16:30 17:01 17:26 17:50 18:15 18:44 19:13 19:40 20:36 23:36
⚠️ Adswood, opp Old Brickworks 05:24 06:24 07:03 07:37 08:12 08:45 09:11 09:52 10:24 10:56 14:56 15:28 16:00 16:31 17:02 17:27 17:51 18:16 18:45 19:14 19:41 20:37 23:37
⚠️ Adswood Road (Stop A) 05:25 06:25 07:04 07:38 08:13 08:46 09:12 09:53 10:25 10:57 14:57 15:29 16:01 16:32 17:03 17:28 17:52 18:17 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:38 23:38
⚠️ Adswood, nr Clover Avenue 05:25 06:25 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:47 09:13 09:54 10:26 10:58 14:58 15:30 16:02 16:33 17:04 17:29 17:53 18:17 18:46 19:15 19:42 20:38 23:38
⚠️ Adswood, nr Siddington Avenue 05:26 06:26 07:06 07:40 08:15 08:48 09:14 09:55 10:27 10:59 14:59 15:31 16:03 16:34 17:05 17:30 17:54 18:19 18:47 19:16 19:43 20:39 23:39
⚠️ Cale Green, nr Range Road 05:28 06:28 07:07 07:42 08:17 08:50 09:16 09:57 10:29 11:01 15:01 15:33 16:05 16:36 17:07 17:32 17:56 18:20 18:49 19:18 19:45 20:41 23:41
⚠️ Cale Green, nr Shaw Road South 05:28 06:28 07:08 07:42 08:18 08:50 09:16 09:57 10:29 11:01 15:01 15:33 16:05 16:36 17:07 17:32 17:56 18:21 18:49 19:18 19:45 20:41 23:41
⚠️ Cale Green (nr) 05:30 06:30 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:51 09:17 09:58 10:30 11:02 15:02 15:34 16:06 16:37 17:08 17:33 17:57 18:22 18:51 19:19 19:46 20:42 23:42
⚠️ Shaw Heath, opp Longshut Lane West 05:31 06:31 07:10 07:45 08:21 08:53 09:19 10:00 10:32 11:04 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:39 17:10 17:35 17:59 18:23 18:52 19:20 19:47 20:43 23:43
⚠️ Shaw Heath, opp St Thomas' Hospital 05:31 06:31 07:11 07:46 08:22 08:53 09:19 10:00 10:32 11:04 15:04 15:36 16:08 16:39 17:10 17:35 17:59 18:24 18:52 19:21 19:48 20:44 23:44
⚠️ Stockport College (Stop AF) 05:33 06:33 07:13 07:48 08:24 08:55 09:21 10:02 10:34 11:06 15:06 15:38 16:10 16:41 17:12 17:37 18:01 18:26 18:54 19:22 19:49 20:45 23:45
⚠️ Stockport Grand Central (Stop WW) 05:34 06:34 07:14 07:50 08:25 08:57 09:23 10:04 10:36 11:08 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:43 17:14 17:39 18:03 18:27 18:55 19:23 19:50 20:46 23:46
⚠️ Stockport, opp Garrick Theatre 05:34 06:34 07:14 07:50 08:26 08:57 09:23 10:04 10:36 11:08 15:08 15:40 16:12 16:43 17:14 17:39 18:03 18:27 18:55 19:23 19:50 20:46 23:46
⚠️ Stockport Leyland Street (Stop CC) 05:36 06:36 07:16 07:52 08:28 08:59 09:25 10:06 10:38 11:10 15:10 15:42 16:14 16:45 17:16 17:41 18:05 18:29 18:57 19:25 19:52 20:48 23:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 17 January 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Manchester