315 - East Surrey Hospital - Dormansland

A bus service operated by Cruisers

Earlswood - Dormansland

Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 12:1517:05
Redhill, o/s St Bede's School 15:0515:30
Earlswood Three Arch Road (W-bound) 12:1617:06
Redhill Carlton Road (E-bound) 15:0715:32
Redhill, adj Church Road 12:2017:10
Redhill, opp Linkfield Lane 15:0815:33
Redhill The Cutting (N-bound) 12:2017:10
Redhill, opp Brook Road 12:2217:12
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 09:0012:2515:1215:3717:15
Redhill, adj Oakwood Close 09:0212:2715:1315:3917:17
Redhill, adj Fullers Earth 09:0312:2815:1415:3917:18
Redhill, adj Cormongers Lane 09:0512:3015:1515:4117:20
Nutfield, o/s Cemetery 09:0612:3115:1615:4217:21
Nutfield Mid Street Top (S-bound) 09:0812:3315:1715:4417:23
South Nutfield Mid Street (S-bound) 09:0912:3415:1815:4517:24
South Nutfield, adj Kentwyns Rise 09:1012:3515:1915:4617:25
South Nutfield, opp Nutfield Railway Station 09:1212:3715:2015:4717:27
Ridge Green (opp) 09:1212:3715:2015:4717:27
Ridge Green Kings Cross Lane (o/s 7) 09:1212:3715:2115:4717:27
Ridge Green Nutfield Park (E-bound) 09:1312:3815:21s15:4817:28
Nutfield Park Cooper's Hill Road (S-bound) 09:1512:4015:24s15:5017:30
Outwood, adj Dog and Duck 09:1612:4115:26s15:5117:31
Outwood Dayseys Hill (SE-bound) 09:1712:4215:27s15:5217:32
Outwood, opp Batchelor's Farm 09:1712:4215:27s15:5217:32
Outwood, adj The Castle 09:1812:4315:28s15:5317:33
Outwood Miller's Lane (NE-bound) 09:1812:4315:28s15:5317:33
Outwood Scott's Hill (S-bound) 09:1912:4515:30s15:5517:35
Smallfield Norman's Road (SW-bound) 09:2112:4615:31s15:5617:36
Smallfield Chapel Road (S-bound) 09:2212:4715:32s15:5717:37
Smallfield, opp Careys Wood 09:2212:4815:33s15:5817:38
Smallfield, opp Burstow Primary School 09:2312:4915:3415:5917:39
Smallfield, adj The Plough and Furrow 09:2312:4916:0017:39s
Smallfield Plough Road (E-bound) 09:2412:5016:0017:40s
Smallfield Road (NE-bound) 09:2512:5116:0217:41s
Horne Church Road (N-bound) 09:2612:5216:0417:42s
Horne, adj Church 09:2712:5316:0517:43s
Whitewood Lane (NE-bound) 09:2912:5516:0617:45s
Blindley Heath Blue Anchor Wood (N-bound) 09:3112:5716:0817:47s
Blindley Heath, opp Featherstone 09:3413:0016:1017:50s
Blindley Heath, opp St John's Church 09:3413:0016:1017:50s
Blindley Heath, adj Cottenhams 09:3413:0016:1017:50s
Blindley Heath, adj Ray Lane 09:3513:0016:1017:50s
Blindley Heath, adj Albion House 09:3513:0116:1117:51s
Blindley Heath, adj Tandridge Lane 09:3613:0116:1117:51s
Lingfield Common Ray Corner (SE-bound) 09:3813:0316:1317:53s
Lingfield Godstone Road (SE-bound) 09:3913:0416:1417:54s
Lingfield War Memorial (E-bound) 09:4013:0516:1517:55s
Lingfield, adj Station Road 09:4116:16
Lingfield, opp The Star 13:0517:55s
Lingfield, opp Little Lullenden 13:0617:56s
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 113) 13:0717:57s
Lingfield, opp Pauls Mead 13:0717:57s
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop B) 13:0817:58s
Lingfield Racecourse (opp) 09:4213:0916:1717:58s
Lingfield, adj St Pier's Lane 09:4313:1016:1717:59s
Dormansland, opp Swallowfield 09:45
Dormansland, o/s The Plough 13:1216:1918:00s
Dormansland, adj Memorial Hall 09:4513:1316:2018:01s
Dormansland, opp Church 09:4713:1516:2218:03
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Dormansland - Earlswood

Dormansland, adj Church 07:1509:5513:20
Dormansland, opp Memorial Hall 07:1609:5613:21
Dormansland, opp The Plough 07:1709:5713:22
Lingfield, opp St Pier's Lane 07:1709:5713:22
Lingfield Racecourse (o/s) 07:1809:5813:23
Lingfield, opp Station Road 07:1809:5813:23
Lingfield Railway Station (Stop A) 07:1909:5913:24
Lingfield, adj Pauls Mead 07:2109:5913:24
Lingfield Saxby's Lane (o/s 108) 07:2310:0013:25
Lingfield, adj Little Lullenden 07:2310:0013:25
Lingfield, adj The Star 07:2410:0113:26
Lingfield War Memorial (W-bound) 07:2510:0213:27
Lingfield Godstone Road (NW-bound) 07:2510:0213:27
Lingfield Common Ray Corner (NW-bound) 07:2710:0413:29
Blindley Heath, opp Tandridge Lane 07:2910:0613:31
Blindley Heath, opp Albion House 07:3010:0713:32
Blindley Heath, opp Ray Lane 07:3110:0813:33
Blindley Heath, opp Cottenhams 07:3210:0913:34
Blindley Heath, o/s St John's Church 07:3210:0913:34
Blindley Heath, adj Featherstone 07:3310:1013:35
Blindley Heath Blue Anchor Wood (S-bound) 07:3410:1113:36
Whitewood Lane (SW-bound) 07:3610:1313:38
Horne, opp Church 07:3810:1513:40
Horne Church Road (S-bound) 07:3810:1513:40
Smallfield Road (SW-bound) 07:4010:1713:42
Smallfield Plough Road (W-bound) 07:4110:1813:43
Smallfield, opp The Plough and Furrow 07:4210:1913:44
Smallfield Careys Wood (N-bound) 07:4310:2013:45
Smallfield Chapel Road (N-bound) 07:4310:2013:45
Smallfield Norman's Road (NE-bound) 07:4410:2113:46
Outwood Scott's Hill (N-bound) 07:4510:2213:47
Outwood Miller's Lane (SW-bound) 07:4710:2413:49
Outwood, opp The Castle 07:4507:4810:2513:50
Outwood, adj Batchelor's Farm 07:4507:4810:2513:50
Outwood Dayseys Hill (NW-bound) 07:4507:4810:2513:50
Outwood, opp Dog and Duck 07:4607:4810:2513:50
Nutfield Park Cooper's Hill Road (N-bound) 07:4807:5010:2713:52
Ridge Green Nutfield Park (W-bound) 07:5007:5110:2813:53
Ridge Green Kings Cross Lane (opp 31) 07:5107:5110:2813:53
Ridge Green (adj) 07:5207:5210:2913:54
South Nutfield, adj Nutfield Railway Station 07:5307:5310:3013:55
South Nutfield, opp Kentwyns Rise 07:5407:5410:3013:55
South Nutfield Mid Street (N-bound) 07:5507:5510:3113:56
Nutfield Mid Street Top (N-bound) 07:5707:5710:3213:57
Nutfield, opp Cemetery 08:0008:0010:3413:59
Redhill, opp Cormongers Lane 08:0108:0110:3514:00
Redhill, opp Fullers Earth 08:0508:0510:3714:02
Redhill, opp Oakwood Close 08:0608:0610:3714:02
Redhill Railway Station (adj) 08:0808:0810:3914:04
Redhill Bus Station (Stop 2) 08:1008:1010:4012:0514:05
Redhill, adj Linkfield Lane 08:1108:11
Redhill, adj Brook Road 10:41s12:06s14:06s
Redhill Carlton Road (W-bound) 08:1208:12
Redhill, opp Wilton Road 10:42s12:07s14:07s
Redhill, o/s St Bede's School 08:1408:15
Redhill The Cutting (S-bound) 10:43s12:08s14:08s
Reigate Wray Common (SW-bound) 08:26
Earlswood Three Arch Road (E-bound) 10:46s12:11s14:11s
Reigate Heath, adj Lorian Drive 08:27
Earlswood East Surrey Hospital (Stop H1) 10:4812:1314:13
Reigate Heath, o/s The Roe Deer 08:28
Reigate Sixth Form College (Stop D) 08:30
Schooldays only

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS)

Cruisers

Website
Twitter
@CruisersCoaches