Bus Times

316 - Coulport or Garelochhead - Helensburgh

A bus service operated by Garelochhead Minibuses + Coaches and Wilsons of Rhu

Helensburgh - Coulport or Garelochhead

Helensburgh Railway Station (opp) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00 23:30
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (W-bound) 07:00 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:00 19:00 21:00 23:00 23:30
Helensburgh West King Street (at 53) 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:00 21:00 23:00 23:30
Helensburgh, before William Street 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:01 23:31
Helensburgh, before Glasgow Street 07:01 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:01 19:01 21:01 23:01 23:31
Helensburgh, at Sutherland Street 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02 23:32
Helensburgh, opp Ardencaple Quadrant 07:02 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:02 19:02 21:02 23:02 23:32
Helensburgh, opp Ardencaple Drive 07:03 09:03 11:03 13:03 15:03 17:03 19:03 21:03 23:03 23:33
Helensburgh, at Kidston Park 07:04 09:04 11:04 13:04 15:04 17:04 19:03 21:03 23:03 23:33
Rhu Road Higher (opp) 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:04 21:04 23:04 23:34
Rhu, opp Lagarie House 07:05 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:05 19:05 21:05 23:05 23:35
Rhu, at Marina 07:06 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:06 19:06 21:06 23:06 23:36
Rhu Ellan Court (opp) 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:07 21:07 23:07 23:37
Rhu, opp Hall Road 07:08 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:08 19:07 21:07 23:07 23:37
Rhu, opp Aros Road 07:09 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:08 21:08 23:08 23:38
Blairvadach, at Gullybridge Home 07:10 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09 17:09 19:09 21:09 23:09 23:39
Shandon, opp Stuckenduff 07:10 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:10 23:40
Shandon, opp Chapelburn 07:11 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:10 19:10 21:10 23:11 23:40
Shandon, opp Kirk Brae 07:12 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:11 19:11 21:11 23:12 23:41
Shandon, opp Peace Camp 07:12 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12 23:42
Faslane, opp Station Road 07:13 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:12 19:12 21:12 23:12 23:42
Faslane, opp High Balernock 07:14 09:14 11:14 13:14 15:14 17:14 19:13 21:13 23:13 23:43
Faslane, opp Glen Fruin 07:15 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:14 21:14 23:14 23:44
Faslane, opp Cemetery 07:16 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:14 21:14 23:15 23:44
Garelochhead, opp Rowmore 07:17 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:16 19:14 21:14 23:16 23:44
Garelochhead, opp Woodburn 07:18 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:17 19:15 21:15 23:17 23:45
Garelochhead, opp Dunivard Road 07:19 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:16 21:16 23:18 23:46
Garelochhead, opp Station Road 07:19 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:16 21:16 23:46
Garelochhead, opp Queens Crescent 07:19 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:16 21:16 23:46
Garelochhead, before McAuley Place 07:20 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:18 19:16 21:16 23:46
Garelochhead, at Linn Walk 05:40 06:30 07:20 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:17 21:17 23:47
Garelochhead, nr Queens Crescent 05:40 06:30 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:17 21:17
Garelochhead, before Station Road 05:41 06:31 09:19 11:19 13:19 15:19 17:19 19:17 21:17
Garelochhead, opp Primary School 05:41 06:31 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:20 19:17 21:17
Rahane, opp Herons View 07:27 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:27 19:23 21:23
Clynder, opp The Soundings 07:30 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 17:30 19:26 21:26
Clynder, opp Pier Road 07:31 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:31 19:26 21:26
Clynder Stores (opp) 07:32 09:32 11:32 13:32 15:32 17:32 19:27 21:27
Rosneath, at Court Hill 07:33 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:28 21:28
Rosneath, opp St Modans Church 07:34 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:33 19:28 21:28
Rosneath, opp The Lochans 07:34 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:29 21:29
Rosneath, opp Caravan Park 07:36 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 17:34 19:29 21:29
Kilcreggan Pier (at) 07:42 09:37 11:37 13:37 15:37 17:37 19:32 21:32
Kilcreggan, opp Tigh Dearg Road 07:43 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:33 21:33
Kilcreggan, opp Aidenkyle Road 07:43 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:38 17:38 19:33 21:33
Kilcreggan, opp School Road 07:44 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:39 17:39 19:34 21:34
Cove, opp Craigrownie Castle 07:46 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:36 21:36
Cove Village Store (opp) 07:47 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 17:41 19:36 21:36
Cove, opp Casa Blanca Home 07:48 09:44 11:44 13:44 15:44 17:44 19:39 21:39
Cove, opp Birchen Hillock 07:49 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:45 19:40 21:40
Ardpeaton, opp Peaton Road 07:53 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:49 17:49 19:44 21:44
Coulport, at Naval Base 05:55 06:45 07:55 09:52 11:52 13:52 15:52 17:52 19:47 21:47

Coulport or Garelochhead - Helensburgh

Coulport, at Naval Base 05:55 06:45 07:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:55 17:55 19:55 21:55
Ardpeaton, after Peaton Road 05:56 06:47 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:56
Ardpeaton, at Peaton Cottage 05:57 06:47 07:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 15:57 17:57 19:57 21:57
Cove, at Birchen Hillock 06:00 06:51 08:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:01 18:01 20:01 22:00
Cove, at Casa Blanca Home 06:01 06:53 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:03 18:03 20:03 22:01
Cove Village Store (at) 06:03 06:55 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:03
Cove, at Craigrownie Castle 06:03 06:55 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:05 18:05 20:05 22:03
Cove, at Burgh Hall 06:04 06:57 08:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:07 18:07 20:07 22:04
Kilcreggan, at School Road 06:05 06:58 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:05
Kilcreggan, at Aidenkyle Road 06:06 06:58 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:06
Kilcreggan, at Tigh Dearg Road 06:06 06:58 08:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:08 18:08 20:08 22:06
Kilcreggan Pier (opp) 06:08 06:59 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:09 18:09 20:09 22:08
Rosneath, at Caravan Park 06:11 07:02 08:12 10:12 12:12 14:12 16:12 18:12 20:12 22:11
Rosneath, at The Lochans 06:12 07:03 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:12
Rosneath, at St Modans Church 06:13 07:04 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Rosneath, opp Court Hill 06:13 07:06 08:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:13 18:13 20:13 22:13
Clynder Stores (at) 06:15 07:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15
Clynder, after Pier Road 06:15 07:15 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 16:15 18:15 20:15 22:15
Clynder, at The Soundings 06:16 07:15 08:16 10:16 12:16 14:16 16:16 18:16 20:15 22:15
Rahane, at Herons View 06:19 07:16 08:19 10:19 12:19 14:19 16:19 18:19 20:18 22:18
Garelochhead, at Primary School 07:17 08:26 10:26 12:26 14:26 16:26 18:26 20:24
Garelochhead, opp Station Road 07:17 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:24
Garelochhead, opp Queens Crescent 07:17 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:24
Garelochhead, before McAuley Place 07:17 08:27 10:27 12:27 14:27 16:27 18:27 20:24
Garelochhead, at Linn Walk 06:26 07:18 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:25 22:23
Garelochhead, nr Queens Crescent 06:27 07:18 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:25 22:24
Garelochhead, before Station Road 06:27 07:18 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:25 22:24
Garelochhead, after Dunivard Road 06:28 07:18 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:28 18:28 20:25 22:25
Garelochhead, opp Woodburn 07:19 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:26
Garelochhead, after Rowmore 06:30 07:19 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 16:29 18:29 20:26 22:27
Faslane, nr Cemetery 06:31 07:20 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 16:30 18:30 20:27 22:28
Faslane, at Glen Fruin 06:31 07:21 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 16:31 18:31 20:28 22:28
Faslane, opp High Balernock 07:22 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:32 18:32 20:29
Faslane, after Station Road 06:33 07:24 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 16:34 18:34 20:31 22:30
Shandon, at Peace Camp 06:34 07:25 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:32 22:31
Shandon, after Kirk Brae 06:35 07:25 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:35 18:35 20:32 22:32
Shandon, after The Birches 06:35 07:26 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:33 22:32
Shandon, nr Queens Point 06:36 07:26 08:36 10:36 12:36 14:36 16:36 18:36 20:33 22:33
Blairvadach, opp Outdoor Centre 06:36 07:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:34 22:33
Rhu, after Aros Road 06:37 07:27 08:37 10:37 12:37 14:37 16:37 18:37 20:34 22:34
Rhu, before School Road 06:38 07:28 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 16:38 18:38 20:35 22:35
Rhu Ellan Court (at) 06:39 07:29 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:39 18:39 20:36 22:36
Rhu, opp Marina 06:40 07:30 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:40 18:40 20:37 22:37
Rhu Road Higher (before) 06:41 07:31 08:41 10:41 12:41 14:41 16:41 18:41 20:38 22:38
Helensburgh, opp Kidston Park 06:42 07:32 08:42 10:42 12:42 14:42 16:42 18:42 20:39 22:39
Helensburgh, opp Cairndhu Avenue 06:43 07:33 08:43 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:43 18:43 20:40 22:40
Helensburgh, at Ardencaple Quadrant 06:44 07:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:40 22:40
Helensburgh, opp Sutherland Street 06:44 07:34 08:44 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:44 18:44 20:40 22:40
Helensburgh, after Glasgow Street 06:45 07:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:41 22:41
Helensburgh, before John Street 06:45 07:35 08:45 10:45 12:45 14:45 16:45 18:45 20:41 22:41
Helensburgh James Street (nr 38) 06:46 07:36 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:42 22:42
Helensburgh Colquhoun Square (E-bound) 06:46 07:36 08:46 10:46 12:46 14:46 16:46 18:46 20:42 22:42
Helensburgh Railway Station (at) 06:47 07:37 08:47 10:47 12:47 14:47 16:47 18:47 20:43 22:43

Related services

More information