Bus Times

316 - Parkhead - Huddersfield

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Parkhead - Huddersfield

Upperthong Greenfield Road Parkhead Terminus 06:07 07:05 08:01 08:07 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:06 18:11
Upperthong Greenfield Road Briar Court 06:08 07:06 08:02 08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:07 18:12
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 06:08 07:06 08:03 08:09 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:08 18:13
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood 06:09 07:07 08:04 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:09 18:14
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Modd Lane 06:10 07:08 08:05 08:11 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:09 18:14
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Park Head Lane 06:11 07:09 08:06 08:12 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:10 18:15
Holmfirth, adj Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 06:11 07:09 08:07 08:13 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:11 18:16
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand A) 06:13 07:11 08:09 08:15 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:13 18:18
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:14 07:12 08:10 08:16 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:14 18:19
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 06:15 07:13 08:11 08:17 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:15 18:20
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:16 07:14 08:13 08:19 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:17 17:16 18:21
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 06:18 07:16 08:15 08:20 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:18 17:17 18:22
Wooldale Robert Lane Daleside Ave 06:18 07:16 08:21 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:19 17:18 18:22
Thongsbridge Springwood Rd Luke Lane 08:17
Wooldale Robert Lane Lower Town End Rd (stop) 06:19 07:17 08:21 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:19 17:18 18:23
Thongsbridge Holmfirth High School Turning circle 08:18
Wooldale Kirkroyds Lane Royds Ave 06:19 07:17 08:22 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:20 17:19 18:23
Wooldale Royds Avenue Royds Cl (stop) 06:20 07:18 08:23 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:20 17:19 18:23
Wooldale, adj Royds Avenue Royds Dr 06:20 07:18 08:23 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:20 17:19 18:24
Wooldale Royds Ave School (E-bound) 06:21 07:19 08:23 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:21 17:20 18:24
New Mill, adj Royds Avenue Lydgate Dr 06:21 07:19 08:24 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:21 17:20 18:24
Thongsbridge Springwood Rd Luke Lane (E-bound) 08:20
Wooldale New Mill Rd Springwood Road 08:22
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 08:23
Wooldale Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 08:25
New Mill, opp Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 08:26
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 06:22 07:20 08:27 08:25 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:21 18:25
New Mill Rock Cottages (stop) 06:23 07:21 08:28 08:26 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:23 17:22 18:26
Thongsbridge New Mill Rd Kirkbridge Lane 06:23 07:22 08:29 08:27 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:24 17:23 18:26
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood 06:24 07:23 08:31 08:28 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:26 17:24 18:27
Brockholes New Mill Rd Luke Lane 06:25 07:24 08:32 08:29 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:27 17:26 18:28
Brockholes, at New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 06:26 07:25 08:33 08:30 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:28 17:26 18:29
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane (opp) 06:26 07:26 08:34 08:31 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:29 17:27 18:29
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln 06:27 07:26 08:35 08:31 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:30 17:28 18:30
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:35 08:32 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:30 17:29 18:30
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings (N-bound) 06:28 07:27 08:36 08:32 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:31 17:29 18:31
Honley New Mill Road Neiley Playing Fields 06:28 07:28 08:37 08:33 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:32 17:30 18:31
Honley New Mill Rd Station Road 06:29 07:29 08:37 08:34 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:32 17:30 18:32
Honley Huddersfield Rd Woodhead Road 06:29 07:29 08:38 08:34 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:33 17:31 18:32
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:30 07:30 08:39 08:35 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:34 17:32 18:33
Honley Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:30 07:30 08:39 08:35 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:34 17:32 18:33
Berry Brow Parkgate Holme Park Court 06:32 07:33 08:42 08:38 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:37 17:35 18:35
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate 06:33 07:33 08:43 08:38 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:38 17:36 18:36
Berry Brow Woodhead Rd Station Lane 06:33 07:34 08:43 08:39 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:38 17:36 18:36
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd (stop) 06:34 07:34 08:44 08:39 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:39 17:37 18:37
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge 06:34 07:35 08:45 08:40 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:40 17:38 18:37
Lockwood Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:35 07:36 08:46 08:41 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:41 17:39 18:38
Lockwood, at Bridge Street Waterside 06:36 07:37 08:47 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:40 18:39
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 06:36 07:37 08:47 08:42 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:42 17:40 18:39
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 06:38 07:39 08:49 08:44 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:45 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:44 17:42 18:41
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 06:39 07:41 08:51 08:46 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:44 18:42
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 06:41 07:42 08:53 08:48 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:48 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:47 17:45 18:44
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:43 07:45 08:56 08:51 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:50 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:50 17:48 18:46
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 06:46 07:49 09:01 08:55 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:53 13:52 14:52 15:53 16:54 17:52 18:49
Journey operates direct via New Mill Road and Holmfirth Road between Sycamore Inn and New Mill.
Runs Schooldays only
Runs School Holidays only

Huddersfield - Parkhead

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:05 16:15 17:20 18:20
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:06 16:16 17:21 18:21
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 06:21 07:22 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:07 16:17 17:22 18:22
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:08 16:17 17:22 18:22
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 06:22 07:23 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:09 16:18 17:23 18:23
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:18 10:18 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:10 16:19 17:24 18:24
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 06:23 07:24 08:24 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:10 16:20 17:25 18:25
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 06:24 07:24 08:24 09:19 10:19 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:11 16:20 17:25 18:25
Lockwood, opp Bridge Street Waterside 06:24 07:25 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:11 16:21 17:26 18:26
Lockwood, adj Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:24 07:25 08:25 09:20 10:20 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:12 16:21 17:26 18:26
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge (S-bound) 06:26 07:27 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:23 15:14 16:23 17:28 18:28
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd 06:26 07:27 08:27 09:22 10:22 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:15 16:24 17:29 18:29
Berry Brow Parkgate Station Lane 06:27 07:28 08:28 09:23 10:23 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:16 16:25 17:30 18:30
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate (SE-bound) 06:27 07:29 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:25 15:17 16:26 17:31 18:31
Berry Brow Woodhead Road Robin Hood Hill 06:28 07:29 08:29 09:24 10:24 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:17 16:26 17:31 18:31
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:30 07:32 08:32 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:29 15:21 16:29 17:34 18:34
Honley Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:30 07:32 08:32 09:27 10:27 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:29 15:22 16:30 17:35 18:35
Honley New Mill Rd Huddersfield Road 06:31 07:33 08:33 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:23 16:31 17:36 18:36
Honley, adj New Mill Road Station Rd 06:31 07:33 08:33 09:28 10:28 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:30 15:23 16:31 17:36 18:36
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings 06:32 07:34 08:34 09:29 10:29 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:31 15:24 16:32 17:37 18:37
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood 06:33 07:35 08:35 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 15:25 16:33 17:38 18:38
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln (S-bound) 06:33 07:35 08:35 09:30 10:30 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:32 15:26 16:33 17:38 18:38
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane 06:34 07:36 08:36 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:27 16:34 17:39 18:39
Brockholes New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 06:34 07:36 08:36 09:31 10:31 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:33 15:27 16:35 17:40 18:40
Brockholes, opp New Mill Rd Luke Lane 06:35 07:37 08:37 09:32 10:32 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:34 15:28 16:35 17:40 18:40
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood (stop) 06:36 07:38 08:38 09:33 10:33 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:35 15:30 16:36 17:41 18:41
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Ray Gate 06:37 07:39 08:39 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:31 16:37 17:42 18:42
New Mill Rock Cottages 06:37 07:39 08:39 09:34 10:34 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:36 15:32 16:38 17:43 18:43
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 15:33
New Mill, at Holmfirth Rd Moorcroft Park Dr 15:34
Wooldale, adj Holmfirth Rd Kirkroyds Lane 15:36
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bromley Avenue 15:38
Wooldale New Mill Rd Robert Lane 15:39
New Mill Greenhill Bank Road 06:38 07:40 08:40 09:35 10:35 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:37 16:39 17:44 18:44
Thongsbridge Springwood Rd Luke Lane 15:43
New Mill, opp Royds Avenue Lydgate Dr 06:39 07:41 08:41 09:36 10:36 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:38 16:40 17:45 18:45
Thongsbridge Holmfirth High School Turning circle 15:45
Wooldale Royds Ave School (W-bound) 06:39 07:41 08:41 09:36 10:36 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 16:41 17:46 18:46
Wooldale, opp Royds Avenue Royds Dr 06:40 07:42 08:42 09:37 10:37 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:39 16:41 17:46 18:46
Thongsbridge Springwood Rd Luke Lane (E-bound) 15:46
Wooldale, opp Royds Avenue Royds Cl 06:40 07:42 08:42 09:37 10:37 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:40 16:42 17:47 18:47
Wooldale Kirkroyds Lane Royds Ave (stop) 06:41 07:43 08:43 09:38 10:38 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:40 16:42 17:47 18:47
Wooldale Robert Lane Lower Town End Rd 06:41 07:44 08:44 09:39 10:39 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:41 16:43 17:48 18:48
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 06:42 07:45 08:45 09:40 10:40 11:41 12:42 13:42 14:43 15:49 16:45 17:50 18:50
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:43 07:46 08:46 09:41 10:41 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:44 15:51 16:46 17:51 18:51
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 06:45 07:48 08:48 09:43 10:43 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:46 15:53 16:48 17:53 18:53
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:46 07:49 08:49 09:44 10:44 11:46 12:47 13:47 14:48 15:54 16:50 17:55 18:55
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand C) 06:47 07:50 08:50 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:48 13:48 14:49 15:55 16:51 17:56 18:56
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Victoria Street 06:48 07:51 08:51 09:46 10:46 11:48 12:49 13:49 14:50 15:56 16:52 17:57 18:57
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 06:49 07:52 08:52 09:47 10:47 11:49 12:50 13:50 14:51 15:57 16:53 17:58 18:58
Holmfirth Greenfield Road 06:50 07:53 08:53 09:48 10:48 11:50 12:51 13:51 14:52 15:58 16:54 17:59 18:59
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Road Burnlee Rd 06:51 07:54 08:54 09:49 10:49 11:51 12:52 13:52 14:53 15:59 16:55 18:00 19:00
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood (stop) 06:51 07:55 08:55 09:50 10:50 11:52 12:53 13:53 14:54 16:00 16:56 18:01 19:01
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 06:52 07:56 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:55 16:01 16:57 18:02 19:02
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Road Briar Court 06:52 07:56 08:56 09:51 10:51 11:53 12:54 13:54 14:55 16:01 16:57 18:02 19:02
Upperthong Greenfield Road Parkhead Terminus 06:53 07:57 08:57 09:52 10:52 11:54 12:55 13:55 14:56 16:02 16:58 18:03 19:03
Journey operates direct via Holmfirth Road & New Mill Road between New Mill & Robert Lane
Runs Schooldays only

♿ Operated by low-floor buses

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information