bustimes.org

316 - Huddersfield - Parkhead

A bus service operated by First Huddersfield

Map

Parkhead - Huddersfield Bus Station

Upperthong Greenfield Road Parkhead Terminus 06:00 07:01 then hourly until 18:01
Upperthong Greenfield Road Briar Court 06:00 07:01 18:01
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 06:01 07:02 18:02
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood 06:02 07:03 18:03
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Modd Lane 06:03 07:04 18:04
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Park Head Lane 06:03 07:04 18:04
Holmfirth, adj Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 06:04 07:05 18:05
Holmfirth Bus Station stand A 06:07 07:08 18:08
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:08 07:09 18:09
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 06:09 07:10 18:10
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:11 07:12 18:12
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 06:12 07:13 18:13
Wooldale Robert Lane Daleside Ave 06:13 07:14 18:14
Wooldale Robert Lane Lower Town End Rd (stop) 06:14 07:15 18:15
Wooldale Kirkroyds Lane Royds Ave 06:14 07:15 18:15
Wooldale Royds Avenue Royds Cl (stop) 06:15 07:16 18:16
Wooldale, adj Royds Avenue Royds Dr 06:15 07:16 18:16
Wooldale Royds Ave School (E-bound) 06:15 07:16 18:16
New Mill, adj Royds Avenue Lydgate Dr 06:16 07:17 18:17
New Mill, adj Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 06:17 07:18 18:18
New Mill Rock Cottages (stop) 06:18 07:19 18:19
Thongsbridge New Mill Rd Kirkbridge Lane 06:19 07:20 18:20
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood 06:20 07:21 18:21
Brockholes New Mill Rd Luke Lane 06:21 07:22 18:22
Brockholes, at New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 06:22 07:23 18:23
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane (opp) 06:23 07:24 18:24
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln 06:24 07:25 18:25
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood (N-bound) 06:24 07:25 18:25
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings (N-bound) 06:25 07:26 18:26
Honley New Mill Road Neiley Playing Fields 06:26 07:27 18:27
Honley New Mill Rd Station Road 06:26 07:27 18:27
Honley Huddersfield Rd Woodhead Road 06:27 07:28 18:28
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:28 07:29 18:29
Honley Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:28 07:29 18:29
Berry Brow Parkgate Holme Park Court 06:31 07:32 18:32
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate 06:32 07:33 18:33
Berry Brow Woodhead Rd Station Lane 06:32 07:33 18:33
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd (stop) 06:33 07:34 18:34
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge 06:34 07:35 18:35
Lockwood Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:35 07:36 18:36
Lockwood, at Bridge Street Waterside 06:36 07:37 18:37
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 06:36 07:37 18:37
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 06:38 07:39 18:39
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 06:40 07:41 18:41
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 06:42 07:43 18:43
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:44 07:45 18:45
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:51 07:52 18:52

Huddersfield Bus Station - Parkhead

Huddersfield Bus Station stand U 06:11 then hourly until
Huddersfield Bus Station stand U 06:15 07:15 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 18:15
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 18:16
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:17
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 18:17
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 06:18 07:18 08:18 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 18:18
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 18:18
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 18:19
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 18:19
Lockwood, opp Bridge Street Waterside 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:20
Lockwood, adj Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 18:20
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge (S-bound) 06:21 07:21 08:21 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 18:21
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 18:22
Berry Brow Parkgate Station Lane 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 18:23
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate (SE-bound) 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 18:24
Berry Brow Woodhead Road Robin Hood Hill 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 18:24
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:25 07:25 08:25 09:25 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:27
Honley Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 18:27
Honley New Mill Rd Huddersfield Road 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 18:28
Honley, adj New Mill Road Station Rd 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 18:28
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:29
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:29 14:29 15:29 18:29
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln (S-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 18:30
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:30 14:30 15:30 18:30
Brockholes New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 18:31
Brockholes, opp New Mill Rd Luke Lane 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:31 14:31 15:31 18:31
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood (stop) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:32 14:32 15:32 18:32
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Ray Gate 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:33 14:33 15:33 18:33
New Mill Rock Cottages 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:33 14:33 15:33 18:33
New Mill Greenhill Bank Road 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 18:35
New Mill, opp Royds Avenue Lydgate Dr 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 18:36
Wooldale Royds Ave School (W-bound) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 18:37
Wooldale, opp Royds Avenue Royds Dr 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 18:37
Wooldale, opp Royds Avenue Royds Cl 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 18:38
Wooldale Kirkroyds Lane Royds Ave (stop) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 18:38
Wooldale Robert Lane Lower Town End Rd 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 18:39
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 18:41
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 18:42
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 18:44
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 18:46
Holmfirth Bus Station stand C 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 18:47
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Victoria Street 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 18:48
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 18:49
Holmfirth Greenfield Road 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 18:50
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Road Burnlee Rd 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 18:51
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood (stop) 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 18:52
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 18:53
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Road Briar Court 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 18:53
Upperthong Greenfield Road Parkhead Terminus 06:53 07:53 08:53 09:53 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 18:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

First Huddersfield