🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

316 - Huddersfield - Brockholes - New Mill - Wooldale - Holmfirth - Parkhead

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Parkhead - Huddersfield

Upperthong Greenfield Road Parkhead Terminus 06:07 07:05 08:07 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:07 then hourly until 16:07 17:06 18:06
Upperthong Greenfield Road Briar Court 06:07 07:05 08:07 09:06 10:06 11:06 12:07 16:07 17:06 18:06
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 06:08 07:06 08:08 09:07 10:07 11:07 12:08 16:08 17:07 18:07
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood 06:09 07:07 08:09 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:09 16:09 17:08 18:08
Upperthong Greenfield Rd Modd Lane 06:09 07:07 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:10 16:10 17:09 18:09
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Park Head Lane 06:10 07:08 08:10 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:10 16:10 17:09 18:09
Holmfirth, adj Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 06:11 07:09 08:11 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:11 16:11 17:10 18:10
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand A) 06:13 07:11 08:14 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:14 16:14 17:13 18:13
Holmfirth, at Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:13 07:11 08:14 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:14 16:14 17:13 18:13
Holmfirth New Mill Rd Town End Road 06:13 07:11 08:14 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:14 16:14 17:13 18:13
Wooldale New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:14 07:12 08:15 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:15 16:15 17:14 18:14
Wooldale New Mill Rd Heys Road 06:14 07:12 08:16 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:16 16:16 17:15 18:15
Wooldale Robert Lane Daleside Ave 06:15 07:13 08:16 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:16 16:16 17:15 18:15
Wooldale Robert Lane Lower Town End Rd (stop) 06:15 07:13 08:16 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:16 16:16 17:15 18:15
Wooldale Kirkroyds Lane Royds Ave 06:15 07:13 08:16 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:16 16:16 17:15 18:15
Wooldale Royds Avenue Royds Cl (stop) 06:15 07:13 08:17 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:17 16:17 17:16 18:16
Wooldale, adj Royds Avenue Royds Dr 06:19 07:17 08:21 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:21 16:21 17:20 18:20
Wooldale Royds Ave School (E-bound) 06:21 07:19 08:23 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:23 16:23 17:22 18:22
New Mill, adj Royds Avenue Lydgate Dr 06:21 07:19 08:23 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:23 16:23 17:22 18:22
New Mill Holmfirth Road Greenhill Bank Rd 06:22 07:20 08:24 09:23 10:23 11:23 12:24 16:24 17:23 18:23
New Mill Rock Cottages (stop) 06:22 07:21 08:25 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:25 16:25 17:24 18:24
Thongsbridge New Mill Rd Kirkbridge Lane 06:23 07:21 08:26 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:26 16:26 17:25 18:25
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood 06:24 07:22 08:27 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:27 16:27 17:26 18:26
Brockholes New Mill Rd Luke Lane 06:24 07:23 08:28 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:28 16:28 17:27 18:27
Brockholes, at New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 06:25 07:24 08:29 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:29 16:29 17:28 18:28
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane (opp) 06:26 07:25 08:29 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:29 16:29 17:28 18:28
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln 06:26 07:26 08:30 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:30 16:30 17:29 18:29
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood (N-bound) 06:27 07:26 08:31 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:31 16:31 17:30 18:30
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings (N-bound) 06:27 07:27 08:32 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:32 16:32 17:31 18:31
Honley New Mill Road Neiley Playing Fields 06:28 07:27 08:32 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:32 16:32 17:31 18:31
Honley New Mill Rd Station Road 06:28 07:28 08:33 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:33 16:33 17:32 18:32
Honley Huddersfield Rd Woodhead Road 06:29 07:29 08:34 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:34 16:34 17:33 18:33
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:29 07:29 08:34 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:34 16:34 17:33 18:33
Honley Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:30 07:30 08:35 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:35 16:35 17:34 18:34
Berry Brow Parkgate Holme Park Court 06:32 07:32 08:38 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:38 16:38 17:37 18:37
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate 06:32 07:33 08:38 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:38 16:38 17:37 18:37
Berry Brow Woodhead Rd Station Lane 06:33 07:33 08:39 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:39 16:39 17:38 18:38
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd (stop) 06:33 07:34 08:40 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:40 16:40 17:39 18:39
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge 06:34 07:35 08:41 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:41 16:41 17:40 18:40
Lockwood Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:35 07:36 08:42 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:42 16:42 17:41 18:41
Lockwood, at Bridge Street Waterside 06:35 07:36 08:42 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:42 16:42 17:41 18:41
Lockwood Rd Swan Lane 06:36 07:37 08:43 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:43 16:43 17:42 18:42
Lockwood Rd Mount Street (adj) 06:37 07:38 08:44 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:44 16:44 17:43 18:43
Lockwood Rd St Stephen Road 06:38 07:39 08:45 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:45 16:45 17:44 18:44
Lockwood Rd Albert Street 06:39 07:40 08:46 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:46 16:46 17:45 18:45
Huddersfield, opp Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:40 07:42 08:47 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:47 16:47 17:46 18:46
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 06:46 07:49 08:53 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:53 16:53 17:52 18:52

Huddersfield - Parkhead

Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand U) 06:16 07:20 08:20 09:15 then hourly until 17:15 18:20
Huddersfield Peel Street (stop H4) 06:18 07:22 08:22 09:17 17:17 18:22
Huddersfield, at Chapel Hill Chapel Street 06:19 07:23 08:23 09:18 17:18 18:23
Huddersfield, before Chapel Hill Colne Road 06:19 07:23 08:23 09:18 17:18 18:23
Lockwood Rd Albert Street (adj) 06:20 07:24 08:24 09:19 17:19 18:24
Lockwood Rd Summer Street 06:21 07:25 08:25 09:20 17:20 18:25
Lockwood Rd Mount Street 06:21 07:25 08:25 09:20 17:20 18:25
Lockwood Rd Bridge Street 06:21 07:25 08:25 09:20 17:20 18:25
Lockwood, opp Bridge Street Waterside 06:22 07:26 08:26 09:21 17:21 18:26
Lockwood, adj Woodhead Rd Taylor Hill Road 06:22 07:26 08:26 09:21 17:21 18:26
Taylor Hill Woodhead Rd Rail Bridge (S-bound) 06:23 07:27 08:27 09:22 17:22 18:27
Taylor Hill Dodd Royd 06:24 07:28 08:28 09:23 17:23 18:28
Berry Brow Parkgate Station Lane 06:25 07:29 08:29 09:24 17:24 18:29
Berry Brow Parkgate Waingate (SE-bound) 06:26 07:30 08:30 09:25 17:25 18:30
Berry Brow Woodhead Road Robin Hood Hill 06:26 07:30 08:30 09:25 17:25 18:30
Honley, adj Huddersfield Rd Hanging Stone Road 06:28 07:32 08:32 09:27 17:27 18:32
Honley Huddersfield Rd Reins Terrace 06:29 07:33 08:33 09:28 17:28 18:33
Honley New Mill Rd Huddersfield Road 06:30 07:34 08:34 09:29 17:29 18:34
Honley, adj New Mill Road Station Rd 06:30 07:34 08:34 09:29 17:29 18:34
Honley New Mill Road Forrester's Buildings 06:31 07:35 08:35 09:30 17:30 18:35
Brockholes New Mill Road Cliff Wood 06:31 07:35 08:35 09:30 17:30 18:35
Brockholes New Mill Rd Smithy Place Ln (S-bound) 06:32 07:36 08:36 09:31 17:31 18:36
New Mill Rd Brockholes Lane 06:32 07:36 08:36 09:31 17:31 18:36
Brockholes New Mill Rd Lancaster Lane 06:33 07:37 08:37 09:32 17:32 18:37
Brockholes, opp New Mill Rd Luke Lane 06:33 07:37 08:37 09:32 17:32 18:37
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Sinking Wood (stop) 06:34 07:38 08:38 09:33 17:33 18:38
Thongsbridge New Mill Road Ray Gate 06:35 07:39 08:39 09:34 17:34 18:39
New Mill Rock Cottages 06:35 07:39 08:39 09:34 17:34 18:39
New Mill Greenhill Bank Road 06:37 07:41 08:41 09:36 17:36 18:41
New Mill, opp Royds Avenue Lydgate Dr 06:37 07:41 08:41 09:36 17:36 18:41
Wooldale Royds Ave School (W-bound) 06:38 07:42 08:42 09:37 17:37 18:42
Wooldale, opp Royds Avenue Royds Dr 06:39 07:43 08:43 09:38 17:38 18:43
Wooldale, opp Royds Avenue Royds Cl 06:40 07:44 08:44 09:39 17:39 18:44
Wooldale Kirkroyds Lane Royds Ave (stop) 06:40 07:44 08:44 09:39 17:39 18:44
Wooldale Robert Lane Lower Town End Rd 06:41 07:45 08:45 09:40 17:40 18:45
Wooldale New Mill Rd Rosegarth Avenue 06:43 07:47 08:47 09:42 17:42 18:47
Wooldale, adj New Mill Rd Bank Lane 06:44 07:48 08:48 09:43 17:43 18:48
Holmfirth Station Road Town End Rd 06:46 07:50 08:50 09:45 17:45 18:50
Holmfirth, opp Station Rd Bridge Lane 06:47 07:51 08:51 09:46 17:46 18:51
Holmfirth Bus Station (Stand C) 06:49 07:53 08:53 09:48 17:48 18:53
Holmfirth Woodhead Rd Victoria Street 06:50 07:54 08:54 09:49 17:49 18:54
Holmfirth Greenfield Rd Upperthong Lane 06:51 07:55 08:55 09:50 17:50 18:55
Holmfirth Greenfield Road 06:52 07:56 08:56 09:51 17:51 18:56
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Road Burnlee Rd 06:53 07:57 08:57 09:52 17:52 18:57
Upperthong Greenfield Road Crow Wood (stop) 06:53 07:57 08:57 09:52 17:52 18:57
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Rd Spring Lane 06:54 07:58 08:58 09:53 17:53 18:58
Upperthong, adj Greenfield Road Briar Court 06:55 07:59 08:59 09:54 17:54 18:59
Upperthong Greenfield Road Parkhead Terminus 06:56 08:00 09:00 09:55 17:55 19:00

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield