🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

318 - Alsager - Kidsgrove - Congleton

A bus service operated by D & G Coach & Bus

Map

Alsager - Kidsgrove - Congleton

Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 07:40 09:50 12:10 14:00
Alsager Shady Grove (cnr) 07:40 09:50 12:10 14:00
Alsager, opp Vale Gardens 07:41 09:51 12:11 14:01
Alsager Moorhouse Avenue (cnr) 07:41 09:51 12:12 14:02
Church Lawton, adj Linley Lane 07:42 09:52 12:13 14:03
Church Lawton, opp Lawton Arms PH 07:42 09:52 12:13 14:03
Lawton-gate, opp Greengate Road 07:43 09:53 12:14 14:04
Lawton-gate Meadow Way (cnr) 12:16 14:06
Lawton-gate Brown Avenue (SW-bound) 12:16 14:06
Lawton-gate Woodgate Avenue (NW-bound) 12:17 14:07
Rode Heath Sandbach Road (cnr) 09:55 12:19 14:09
Rode Heath, o/s Village Hall 07:45
Rode Heath, o/s Broughton Arms 07:46
Rode Heath Farams Road (cnr) 07:46
Thurlwood, by Sandbach Road 07:47
Rode Heath, nr Woodland Road 07:47
Rode Heath, opp Birchfield Avenue 07:48
Rode Heath Millmead (cnr) 07:48
Rode Heath, opp Broughton Arms 07:48
Rode Heath, opp Village Hall 07:49
Rode Heath Pool Side (NE-bound) 07:50 09:55 12:19 14:09
Scholar Green, o/s All Saints Church 07:54 09:59 12:22 14:12
Scholar Green, opp Lunts Moss 07:54 10:00 12:23 14:13
Scholar Green, opp Oak Drive 07:56 10:01 12:24 14:14
Scholar Green Portland Drive (cnr) 07:56 10:01 12:25 14:15
Scholar Green, opp Travellers Rest 07:57 10:02 12:25 14:15
Scholar Green, opp The Bleeding Wolf 07:58 10:03 12:26 14:16
Scholar Green, opp The Spinney 07:58 10:03 12:26 14:16
Red Bull Congleton Road North (o/s 52) 07:59 10:04 12:27 14:17
Red Bull, nr Lawton Avenue 08:01 10:06 12:29 14:19
Red Bull Crossroads (SE-bound) 08:02 10:07 12:30 14:20
Butt Lane, opp Lime Kiln Lane 08:03 10:08 12:31 14:21
Kidsgrove, adj Gloucester Road 08:04 10:09 12:32 14:22
Kidsgrove, adj Tesco Store 08:05 10:10 12:33 14:23
Kidsgrove, adj Town Hall 08:07 10:12 12:35 14:25
Kidsgrove, adj The Mount 08:08 10:13 12:36 14:26
White Hill, adj Health Centre 08:10 10:15 12:38 14:28
The Rookery, opp Lapwing Road 08:10 10:15 12:38 14:28
The Rookery, adj Brieryhurst Road 08:11 10:16 12:39 14:29
The Rookery, adj Church Street 08:12 10:17 12:40 14:30
The Rookery, adj Lawton Street 08:12 10:17 12:40 14:30
The Rookery, opp Harriseahead Lane 08:13 10:18 12:41 14:31
Dales Green Road (adj) 08:13 10:18 12:41 14:31
Dales Green Farm (adj) 08:14 10:19 12:42 14:32
Dales Green Corner (adj) 08:15 10:20 12:43 14:33
Mount Pleasant The Hollow (cnr) 08:16 10:21 12:44 14:34
Mount Pleasant, opp Crown Inn PH 08:16 10:21 12:44 14:34
The Bank Spring Bank Corner (N-bound) 08:17 10:22 12:45 14:35
The Bank, nr Mount Pleasant Road 08:18 10:23 12:46 14:36
Scholar Green, o/s Kent Green Wharf 08:20 10:25 12:48 14:38
Scholar Green Stone Chair Lane (NW-bound) 08:22 10:27 12:50 14:40
Moreton, o/s Cuttleford Farm 08:24 10:29 12:52 14:42
Astbury St Mary's Church (N-bound) 08:29 10:34 12:57 14:47
Astbury Marsh Padgbury Lane (cnr) 08:29 10:35 12:58 14:48
W Heath Padgbury Lane (NW-bound) 08:30
W Heath, opp Sandy Lane 10:36 12:59 14:49
W Heath, opp Waggon & Horses 10:37 13:00 14:50
W Heath, opp Kwik Fit Garage 10:37 13:00 14:50
W Heath Sandbach Road (NW-bound) 08:31
Congleton, opp Booth Street 10:38 13:01 14:51
W Heath Congleton High School (Bay 1) 08:32
Congleton, nr West Street 10:38 13:01 14:51
Congleton Antrobus Street (cnr) 10:39 13:02 14:52
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 10:40 13:03 14:53
Operates only on school days

Congleton - Kidsgrove - Alsager

W Heath Congleton High School (Bay 1) 15:10
W Heath Sandbach Road (S-bound) 15:10
W Heath Padgbury Lane (SE-bound) 15:11
Congleton Bus Station (Stand 1) 08:50 11:15 13:05
Congleton West Street (o/s 14) 08:51 11:16 13:06
Congleton Booth Street (cnr) 08:51 11:16 13:06
W Heath, o/s Kwik Fit Garage 08:52 11:17 13:07
W Heath, nr Waggon & Horses 08:52 11:17 13:07
W Heath Sandy Lane (cnr) 08:53 11:18 13:08
Astbury Marsh Fol Hollow (cnr) 08:54 11:19 13:09 15:12
Astbury, nr St Mary's Church 08:55 11:20 13:10 15:12
Astbury, o/s Garage 08:55 11:20 13:10 15:13
Moreton, opp Cuttleford Farm 09:00 11:25 13:15 15:17
Scholar Green Stone Chair Lane (SE-bound) 09:03 11:28 13:18 15:20
Scholar Green Stone Chair Lane (cnr) 09:03 11:28 13:18 15:20
Scholar Green, opp Kent Green Wharf 09:04 11:29 13:19 15:21
The Bank Grays Close (cnr) 09:06 11:31 13:21 15:23
The Bank Spring Bank Corner (S-bound) 09:07 11:32 13:22 15:24
Mount Pleasant, nr Crown Inn PH 09:08 11:33 13:23 15:25
Mow Cop, o/s Post Office 09:08 11:33 13:23 15:25
Mount Pleasant, opp The Hollow 09:09 11:34 13:24 15:26
Dales Green, adj Mow Cop Road 09:10 11:35 13:25 15:27
The Rookery, opp Church Street 09:12 11:37 13:27 15:29
The Rookery, opp Brieryhurst Road 09:13 11:38 13:28 15:30
The Rookery, adj Lapwing Road 09:14 11:39 13:29 15:31
White Hill, opp Health Centre 09:15 11:40 13:30 15:32
Kidsgrove, nr The Mount 09:17 11:42 13:32 15:34
Kidsgrove, opp Mount Road 09:17 11:42 13:32 15:34
Kidsgrove, adj Meadows Road 09:18 11:43 13:33 15:35
Kidsgrove, opp Tesco Store 09:19 11:44 13:34 15:36
Kidsgrove, opp Gloucester Road 09:20 11:45 13:35 15:37
Butt Lane, adj Lime Kiln Lane 09:21 11:46 13:36 15:38
Red Bull Crossroads (NW-bound) 09:22 11:47 13:37 15:39
Red Bull Crossroads (NE-bound) 09:23 11:48 13:38 15:40
Red Bull Congleton Road North (o/s 29) 09:25 11:50 13:40 15:42
Scholar Green The Spinney (cnr) 09:26 11:51 13:41 15:43
Scholar Green, o/s The Bleeding Wolf 09:27 11:52 13:42 15:44
Scholar Green, o/s Travellers Rest 09:27 11:52 13:42 15:44
Scholar Green, opp Portland Drive 09:28 11:53 13:43 15:45
Scholar Green Oak Drive (cnr) 09:28 11:53 13:43 15:45
Scholar Green Lunts Moss (cnr) 09:29 11:54 13:44 15:46
Scholar Green, opp All Saints Church 09:30 11:55 13:45 15:47
Rode Heath Pool Side (SW-bound) 09:34 11:59 13:48 15:50
Rode Heath, opp Sandbach Road 09:34 11:59 13:48 15:51
Lawton-gate Meadow Way (cnr) 09:37 12:02
Lawton-gate Brown Avenue (SW-bound) 09:37 12:02
Lawton-gate Woodgate Avenue (NW-bound) 09:38 12:03
Rode Heath, o/s Village Hall 15:51
Rode Heath, o/s Broughton Arms 15:52
Rode Heath Farams Road (cnr) 15:52
Thurlwood, by Sandbach Road 15:53
Rode Heath, nr Woodland Road 15:53
Rode Heath, opp Birchfield Avenue 15:54
Rode Heath Millmead (cnr) 15:54
Rode Heath, opp Broughton Arms 15:55
Rode Heath, opp Village Hall 15:55
Lawton-gate Greengate Road (cnr) 09:38 12:03 13:50 15:58
Church Lawton, nr Lawton Arms PH 09:39 12:04 13:51 15:59
Church Lawton Linley Lane (cnr) 09:39 12:04 13:51 15:59
Alsager, opp Moorhouse Avenue 09:40 12:05 13:52 16:00
Alsager, nr St Gabriels Church 09:40 12:05 13:52 16:01
Alsager Vale Gardens (cnr) 09:40 12:05 13:52 16:01
Alsager Fields Road (S-bound) 09:41 12:06 13:53
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand A) 09:43 12:08 13:55
Alsager Bank Corner (Stand B) 16:03
Operates only on school days

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

D & G Coach & Bus