bustimes.org

319 - Haverhill - Helions Bumpstead - Ashdon - Saffron Walden - Newport

A bus service operated by Central Connect

Map

Monday to Saturday

Haverhill - Newport

Haverhill, opposite Sainsburys 10:1412:1414:14
Haverhill, opp Park Road 10:1512:1514:15
Haverhill, adj The Links 10:1612:1614:16
Haverhill, adj Howe Road 10:1712:1714:17
Haverhill, opp Air Cadets 10:1712:1714:17
Haverhill, opp Cemetery 10:1812:1814:18
Haverhill, adj Broad Street 10:1912:1914:19
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 1) 06:1608:0210:2212:2214:22
Haverhill Stour Valley Road (Adjacent) 06:1708:0310:2312:2314:23
Haverhill, opp Hamlet Road 06:1808:0410:2412:2414:24
Helions Bumpstead, opp Horseham Hall 06:2308:0910:2912:2914:29
Helions Bumpstead, adj Copy Farm 06:2308:0910:2912:2914:29
Helions Bumpstead, opp Wiggens Hall 06:2508:1110:3112:3114:31
Helions Bumpstead, opp Parsonage Farm 06:2608:1210:3212:3214:32
Helions Bumpstead, adj Pale Green 06:2708:1310:3312:3314:33
Helions Bumpstead, adj Steeple Bumpstead Road 06:2808:1410:3412:3414:34
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Recreation Ground 06:2808:1410:3412:3414:34
Helions Bumpstead, opp Church 06:2808:1410:3412:3414:34
Helions Bumpstead, adj Water Lane 06:2808:1410:3412:3414:34
Helions Bumpstead, opp Drapers Lane 06:3108:1710:3712:3714:37
Castle Camps, opp High Street 06:3408:2010:4012:4014:40
Shudy Camps, opp St Mary's Church 06:3608:2210:4212:4214:42
Shudy Camps, o/s Carter's Farm 06:3808:2410:4412:4414:44
Ashdon Whitensmere Farm (S-bound) 06:4308:2910:4912:4914:49
Ashdon, adj Over Hall Lane 06:4408:3010:5012:5014:50
Ashdon, opp Waltons Park 06:4508:3110:5112:5114:51
Ashdon, adj Mill Lane 06:4508:3110:5112:5114:51
Ashdon, opp Carters Croft 06:4608:3210:5212:5214:52
Ashdon, opp Rose & Crown 06:4708:3310:5312:5314:53
Ashdon Church Hill (S-bound) 06:4708:3310:5312:5314:53
Ashdon, opp Fallowden Lane 06:4808:3410:5412:5414:54
Ashdon, o/s Church Field 06:4808:3410:5412:5414:54
Ashdon Walden Road (W-bound) 06:4808:3410:5412:5414:54
Saffron Walden, opp Commercial Centre 06:5408:4011:0013:0015:00
Saffron Walden, opp Whiteshot Way 06:5508:4111:0113:0115:01
Saffron Walden, opp The Axe 06:5608:4211:0213:0215:02
Saffron Walden Chaters Hill (W-bound) 06:5708:4311:0313:0315:03
Saffron Walden Church Street (SW-bound) 06:5808:4411:0413:0415:04
Saffron Walden High Street (S-bound) 07:0008:4711:0613:0615:06
Saffron Walden, opp Council Offices 07:0008:4711:0613:0615:06
Saffron Walden, opp Adams Court 07:0108:4811:0713:0715:07
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 07:0608:5311:1213:1215:12
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 07:0908:5611:1513:1515:15
Wendens Ambo, adj Sparrowsend Hill 15:17
Newport, o/s The Coach & Horses 15:19
Newport, opp Gaces Acre 15:20
Newport School Lane (N-bound) 15:22
Newport, o/s JF Academy 15:23

Newport - Haverhill

Newport, o/s JF Academy 08:27
Newport, opp The Coach & Horses 08:28
Wendens Ambo, opp Sparrowsend Hill 08:31
Audley End, o/s Railway Station 08:3510:2012:2014:2017:25
Wendens Ambo, adj Sparrowsend Hill 08:3710:2212:2214:2217:27
Saffron Walden, adj Adams Court 08:4210:2712:2714:2717:33
Saffron Walden, o/s Council Offices 08:4410:2912:2914:2917:34
Saffron Walden High Street (N-bound) 08:4510:3012:3014:3017:36
Saffron Walden Common Hill (N-bound) 08:4710:3112:3114:3117:38
Saffron Walden, o/s The Axe 08:5110:3412:3414:3417:42
Saffron Walden, adj Whiteshot Way 08:5110:3412:3414:3417:42
Saffron Walden, o/s Commercial Centre 08:5210:3512:3514:3517:43
Ashdon Walden Road (E-bound) 08:5810:4112:4114:4117:49
Ashdon, opp Church Field 08:5810:4112:4114:4117:49
Ashdon, adj Fallowden Lane 08:5810:4112:4114:4117:49
Ashdon Church Hill (N-bound) 08:5910:4212:4214:4217:50
Ashdon, o/s Rose & Crown 09:0010:4312:4314:4317:51
Ashdon, adj Carters Croft 09:0010:4312:4314:4317:51
Ashdon, opp Mill Lane 09:0110:4412:4414:4417:52
Ashdon, adj Waltons Park 09:0110:4412:4414:4417:52
Ashdon, opp Over Hall Lane 09:0210:4512:4514:4517:53
Ashdon Whitensmere Farm (N-bound) 09:0310:4612:4614:4617:54
Shudy Camps, opp Carter's Farm 09:0910:5212:5214:5218:00
Shudy Camps, o/s St Mary's Church 09:1010:5312:5314:5318:01
Castle Camps High Street (near) 09:1310:5612:5614:5618:04
Helions Bumpstead, adj Drapers Lane 09:1510:5812:5814:5818:06
Helions Bumpstead, opp Water Lane 09:1811:0113:0115:0118:09
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Church 09:1811:0113:0115:0118:09
Helions Bumpstead, opp Recreation Ground 09:1811:0113:0115:0118:09
Helions Bumpstead, opp Steeple Bumpstead Road 09:1911:0213:0215:0218:10
Helions Bumpstead, opp Pale Green 09:1911:0213:0215:0218:10
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Parsonage Farm 09:2011:0313:0315:0318:10
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Wiggens Hall 09:2111:0413:0415:0418:10
Helions Bumpstead, opp Copy Farm 09:2311:0613:0615:0618:11
Helions Bumpstead, o/s Horseham Hall 09:2311:0613:0615:0618:11
Haverhill, adj Hamlet Road 09:2911:1213:1215:1218:13
Haverhill, opposite Stour Valley Road 09:2911:1213:1215:1218:13
Haverhill Bus Station (Stand 1) 09:3111:1413:1415:1418:14
Haverhill, opp Broad Street 11:1513:1515:15
Haverhill, adj Cemetery 11:1613:1615:16
Haverhill, adj Air Cadets 11:1713:1715:17
Haverhill, opp Howe Road 11:1813:1815:18
Haverhill, opp The Links 11:1813:1815:18
Haverhill Sainsburys (Adjacent) 11:2113:2115:21

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Central Connect