Bus Times

31A - Sapphire - Leicester - Oadby - Coombe Rise via London Road

A bus service operated by Arriva Midlands

Coombe Rise - Oadby - Leicester via London Road

Oadby, o/s Beauchamp College 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:00 07:17 07:32 then every 15 minutes until 08:17 08:37 then every 20 minutes until 14:57 15:02 then every 20 minutes until 18:22 18:52 19:25 19:55
Oadby, adj Brocks Hill School 05:41 06:11 06:41 07:01 07:18 07:33 08:18 08:38 14:58 15:03 18:23 18:53 19:26 19:56
Oadby, opp Pine Tree Close 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:19 07:34 08:19 08:39 14:59 15:04 18:24 18:54 19:27 19:57
Oadby, adj High Leys Drive 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:03 07:21 07:36 08:21 08:41 15:01 15:06 18:26 18:56 19:28 19:58
Oadby, adj Sibton Lane 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:22 07:37 08:22 08:42 15:02 15:07 18:27 18:57 19:29 19:59
Oadby, opp Siskin Hill 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:04 07:23 07:38 08:23 08:43 15:03 15:08 18:28 18:58 19:29 19:59
Oadby, o/s Hidcote Road 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:05 07:24 07:39 08:24 08:44 15:04 15:09 18:29 18:59 19:30 20:00
Oadby, opp Cartwright Drive 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:06 07:25 07:40 08:25 08:45 15:05 15:10 18:30 19:00 19:31 20:01
Oadby, adj Primrose Hill 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:27 07:42 08:27 08:47 15:07 15:12 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02
Oadby, opp East Street 05:48 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:28 07:43 08:28 08:48 15:08 15:13 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03
Oadby, opp Asda 05:49 06:19 06:49 07:09 07:29 07:44 08:29 08:49 15:09 15:14 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04
Oadby, opp Meadowcourt Road 05:50 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:30 07:45 08:30 08:50 15:10 15:15 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05
Oadby Glebe Road (just before) 05:50 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:31 07:46 08:31 08:51 15:11 15:16 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06
Stoneygate, adj Holbrook Road 05:51 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:32 07:47 08:32 08:52 15:12 15:17 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:07
Stoneygate, after Shirley Road 05:51 06:23 06:53 07:13 07:33 07:48 08:33 08:53 15:13 15:18 18:38 19:08 19:38 20:08
Stoneygate, opp Guildford Road 05:52 06:24 06:54 07:14 07:34 07:49 08:34 08:54 15:14 15:19 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09
Leicester, adj Knighton Road 05:53 06:25 06:55 07:15 07:35 07:50 08:35 08:55 15:15 15:20 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10
Stoneygate, adj Toller Road 05:54 06:26 06:56 07:16 07:36 07:51 08:36 08:56 15:16 15:21 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:11
Clarendon Park, opp St Johns Road 05:55 06:27 06:57 07:17 07:37 07:53 08:38 08:57 15:17 15:22 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:12
Stoneygate, opp Elmfield Avenue 05:56 06:29 06:59 07:19 07:39 07:55 08:40 08:59 15:19 15:24 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:14
Clarendon Park, opp St James Road 05:57 06:30 07:00 07:20 07:40 07:57 08:42 09:00 15:20 15:25 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:15
Leicester, adj Granville Road 05:59 06:32 07:02 07:22 07:42 08:00 08:45 09:02 15:22 15:27 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:17
Leicester, opp Saxby Street 06:00 06:33 07:03 07:23 07:43 08:01 08:46 09:03 15:23 15:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18
Leicester, opp Prebend Street 06:00 06:34 07:04 07:24 07:44 08:03 08:48 09:04 15:24 15:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EG) 06:01 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:04 08:49 09:05 15:25 15:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Leicester Station Street (Stand EH) 06:01 06:35 07:05 07:25 07:45 08:04 08:49 09:05 15:25 15:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EJ) 06:03 06:37 07:07 07:27 07:47 08:06 08:51 09:07 15:27 15:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22
Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HJ) 06:05 06:40 07:10 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:55 09:10 15:30 15:35 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25

Leicester - Oadby - Coombe Rise via London Road

Leicester Haymarket Bus Station (Stand HJ) 06:10 06:45 07:15 07:40 then every 20 minutes until 14:00 14:20 then every 20 minutes until 15:40 16:00 16:20 16:40 16:57 then every 15 minutes until 17:42 18:00 18:20 18:45 then every 30 minutes until 20:15 20:50
Leicester Charles Street (Stand EB) 06:12 06:47 07:17 07:42 14:02 14:22 15:42 16:02 16:22 16:42 17:00 17:45 18:02 18:22 18:47 20:17 20:52
Leicester Rail Station (Stand EE) 06:13 06:48 07:18 07:43 14:03 14:24 15:44 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:01 17:46 18:04 18:24 18:49 20:19 20:54
Leicester, adj Prebend Street 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:44 14:04 14:24 15:44 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:02 17:47 18:04 18:24 18:49 20:19 20:54
Leicester Saxby Street (Stand 1) 06:14 06:49 07:19 07:44 14:04 14:25 15:45 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:03 17:48 18:05 18:25 18:50 20:20 20:55
Leicester, opp Granville Road 06:15 06:50 07:20 07:45 14:05 14:26 15:46 16:07 16:27 16:47 17:04 17:49 18:06 18:26 18:51 20:21 20:56
Clarendon Park, adj St James Road 06:16 06:51 07:21 07:46 14:06 14:27 15:47 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:06 17:51 18:07 18:27 18:52 20:22 20:57
Stoneygate, adj Elmfield Avenue 06:17 06:52 07:22 07:47 14:07 14:28 15:48 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:07 17:52 18:08 18:28 18:53 20:23 20:58
Clarendon Park, adj St Johns Road 06:18 06:53 07:23 07:48 14:08 14:30 15:50 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:09 17:54 18:10 18:30 18:55 20:25 21:00
Stoneygate, opp Toller Road 06:19 06:54 07:24 07:49 14:09 14:31 15:51 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:10 17:55 18:11 18:31 18:56 20:26 21:01
Leicester, opp Knighton Road 06:20 06:55 07:25 07:50 14:10 14:32 15:52 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:12 17:57 18:12 18:32 18:57 20:27 21:02
Stoneygate, adj Guildford Road 06:21 06:56 07:26 07:51 14:11 14:33 15:53 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:12 17:57 18:13 18:33 18:58 20:28 21:03
Stoneygate, opp Shirley Road 06:22 06:57 07:27 07:52 14:12 14:34 15:54 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:14 17:59 18:14 18:34 18:59 20:29 21:04
Stoneygate, opp Holbrook Road 06:23 06:58 07:28 07:53 14:13 14:35 15:55 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:15 18:00 18:15 18:35 19:00 20:30 21:05
Oadby, opp Glebe Road 06:23 06:58 07:28 07:53 14:13 14:35 15:55 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:16 18:01 18:15 18:35 19:00 20:30 21:05
Oadby, adj Meadowcourt Road 06:25 07:00 07:30 07:55 14:15 14:37 15:57 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:18 18:03 18:17 18:37 19:02 20:32 21:07
Oadby, o/s Multiyork Furnishers 06:27 07:02 07:32 07:57 14:17 14:39 15:59 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:20 18:05 18:19 18:39 19:04 20:34 21:09
Oadby, o/s East Street 06:28 07:03 07:33 07:58 14:18 14:40 16:00 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:21 18:06 18:20 18:40 19:05 20:35 21:10
Oadby, opp Primrose Hill 06:28 07:03 07:33 07:58 14:18 14:40 16:00 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:21 18:06 18:20 18:40 19:05 20:35 21:10
Oadby, adj Cartwright Drive 06:29 07:04 07:34 07:59 14:19 14:41 16:01 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:22 18:07 18:21 18:41 19:06 20:36 21:11
Oadby, opp Hidcote Road 06:31 07:06 07:36 08:01 14:21 14:43 16:03 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:24 18:09 18:23 18:43 19:08 20:38 21:13
Oadby, adj Siskin Hill 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:02 14:22 14:44 16:04 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:25 18:10 18:24 18:44 19:09 20:39 21:14
Oadby, opp Sibton Lane 06:32 07:07 07:37 08:02 14:22 14:44 16:04 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:25 18:10 18:25 18:44 19:09 20:39 21:14
Oadby, opp Vandyke Road 06:34 07:09 07:39 08:04 14:24 14:46 16:06 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:27 18:12 18:26 18:46 19:11 20:41 21:16
Oadby, adj Turner Rise 06:35 07:10 07:40 08:05 14:25 14:47 16:07 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:28 18:13 18:28 18:47 19:12 20:42 21:17
Oadby, opp Park Crescent 06:36 07:11 07:41 08:06 14:26 14:48 16:08 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:29 18:14 18:29 18:48 19:13 20:43 21:18
Oadby, opp Kew Drive 06:37 07:12 07:42 08:07 14:27 14:49 16:09 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:30 18:15 18:30 18:49 19:14 20:44 21:19
Oadby, o/s Beauchamp College 06:40 07:15 07:45 08:10 14:30 14:52 16:12 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:33 18:18 18:33 18:52 19:17 20:47 21:22

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information