bustimes.org

31X - York, Station Avenue - Helmsley / Kirkbymoorside

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

Map

York, Station Avenue - Helmsley / Kirkbymoorside

York Station Avenue (RM) 09:28 14:05
York Exhibition Square (ED) 09:45 14:15
Clifton Ingram House 09:46 14:16
Clifton Methodist Church 09:47 14:17
Clifton Green (adj) 09:48 14:18
Clifton, adj Ouse Lea 09:48 14:18
Clifton Without, o/s Clifton Park 09:49 14:19
Rawcliffe, opp East Cottages 09:50 14:20
Rawcliffe, opp Alwyne Drive 09:50 14:20
Rawcliffe, opp Howard Drive 09:51 14:21
Rawcliffe, opp Manor Lane 09:52 14:21
Rawcliffe, adj Riverside Farm 09:53 14:22
Skelton, o/s Fairfield Manor 09:54 14:23
Skelton, adj Fairfield Cottages 09:55 14:24
Skelton, opp Blacksmith's Arms 09:55 14:24
Shipton South Garth (N-bound) 09:57 14:27
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (N-bound) 09:58 14:28
Shipton Church (N-bound) 09:58 14:28
Easingwold, opp The Lodge 10:07 14:37
Easingwold, opp Jaipur Spice Restaurant 10:08 14:38
Easingwold, adj Secondary School 10:09 14:39
Easingwold, adj The Horse Shoe 10:09 14:39
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 07:45 10:10 14:40
Easingwold, opp Community Primary School 07:46 10:11 14:41
Easingwold, opp Husthwaite Road 07:47 10:12 14:42
Husthwaite Village Hall (N-bound) 07:54 10:19 14:49
Husthwaite Village Green (N-bound) 07:55 10:20 14:50
Husthwaite Eastview (E-bound) 07:55 10:20 14:50
Coxwold, opp Hall 08:00 10:25 14:55
Byland Abbey, adj The Abbey Inn 08:03 10:28 14:58
Wass Wombwell Arms (N-bound) 08:05 10:29 14:59
Ampleforth, adj The White Horse 08:08 10:32 15:02
Ampleforth St Hilda's Primary School (S-bound) 08:13 10:33 15:03
Ampleforth Fairfax Close (E-bound) 08:15 10:34 15:04
Ampleforth St Hildas Primary School (N-bound) 08:16 10:34 15:04
Ampleforth, opp The White Swan 08:17 10:35 15:05
Ampleforth Main Street (E-bound) 08:19 10:35 15:05
Ampleforth College (opp) 08:21 10:39 15:09
Oswaldkirk Malt Shovel Inn (E-bound) 08:24 10:43 15:13
Sproxton War Memorial (N-bound) 08:29 10:48 15:18
Helmsley Market Place (N-bound) 08:34 10:52 15:22
Helmsley Carlton Road (E-bound) 08:35 10:52 15:22
Beadlam The Croft (E-bound) 08:43 10:56 15:26
Beadlam Howdale Lane (E-bound) 08:43 10:57 15:27
Beadlam, adj Ryedale Sch 08:45
Beadlam, adj Nawton Garage 10:57 15:27
Kirkbymoorside West Lund (NE-bound) 11:01 15:31
Kirkbymoorside Market Place (S-bound) 11:02 15:32

Helmsley / Kirkbymoorside - York, Station Avenue

Beadlam, adj Ryedale Sch 15:50
Kirkbymoorside, opp Methodist Church 09:05 12:25
Kirkbymoorside Tinley Garth (SW-bound) 09:06 12:26
Beadlam, opp Nawton Garage 09:10 12:30
Beadlam Shelter (SE-bound) 09:10 12:30 15:50
Beadlam Highthorn (W-bound) 09:11 12:31 15:51
Helmsley Carlton Road (E-bound) 09:15 12:35 15:55
Helmsley, adj Feathers Hotel 09:20 12:40 16:00
Sproxton The War Memorial (S-bound) 09:23 12:43 16:03
Oswaldkirk Malt Shovel Inn (W-bound) 09:28 12:48 16:08
Ampleforth College (adj) 09:32 12:52 16:12
Ampleforth Main Street (E-bound) 09:34 12:55 16:15
Ampleforth, adj The White Swan 09:35 12:55 16:15
Ampleforth St Hilda's Primary School (S-bound) 09:36 12:56 16:16
Ampleforth Fairfax Close (E-bound) 09:37 12:57 16:17
Ampleforth St Hildas Primary School (N-bound) 09:37 12:57 16:17
Ampleforth, opp The White Horse 09:38 12:58 16:18
Wass Wombwell Arms (S-bound) 09:42 13:02 16:22
Byland Abbey, opp The Abbey Inn 09:44 13:03 16:23
Coxwold, adj Hall 09:46 13:06 16:26
Husthwaite Eastview (W-bound) 09:51 13:11 16:31
Husthwaite Village Green (S-bound) 09:51 13:11 16:31
Husthwaite Village Hall (S-bound) 09:51 13:11 16:31
Easingwold Westfield (SE-bound) 09:59 13:20 16:39
Easingwold, adj Community Primary School 10:00 13:21 16:40
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 10:05 13:25 16:41
Easingwold, opp The Horse Shoe 10:05 13:25
Easingwold, opp Secondary School 10:05 13:25
Easingwold, adj Jaipur Spice Restaurant 10:06 13:26
Easingwold, adj The Lodge 10:07 13:27
Shipton Church (S-bound) 10:17 13:37
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (S-bound) 10:17 13:37
Shipton South Garth (S-bound) 10:17 13:38
Skelton St Giles Road 10:19 13:39
Skelton, opp Fairfield Cottages 10:20 13:40
Skelton, opp Fairfield Manor 10:20 13:40
Rawcliffe, opp Riverside Farm 10:21 13:41
Rawcliffe, adj Manor Lane 10:22 13:42
Rawcliffe, adj Howard Drive 10:23 13:42
Rawcliffe, adj Alwyne Drive 10:24 13:43
Clifton Without, adj East Cottages 10:24 13:43
Clifton Without, opp Clifton Park 10:25 13:44
Clifton, opp Ouse Lea 10:26 13:45
Clifton Water End (o/s 7) 13:47
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 13:48
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 13:48
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 13:49
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 13:49
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 13:50
York Theatre Royal (EE) 10:33
York Station Avenue (RM) 13:52
York Station Road (CD) 10:38

Timetable data from Reliance Motor Services/Bus Open Data Service, 29 March 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Reliance Motor Services