bustimes.org

31X - York - Kirkbymoorside

A bus service operated by Reliance Motor Services

Outbound

York Station Avenue (RM) 09:28 13:48
York Exhibition Square (ED) 09:45 14:00
Clifton Ingram House 09:46 14:01
Clifton Methodist Church 09:47 14:02
Clifton Green (adj) 09:48 14:03
Clifton, adj Ouse Lea 09:48 14:03
Clifton Without, o/s Clifton Park 09:49 14:04
Rawcliffe, opp East Cottages 09:50 14:05
Rawcliffe, opp Alwyne Drive 09:50 14:05
Rawcliffe, opp Howard Drive 09:51 14:06
Rawcliffe, opp Manor Lane 09:52 14:06
Rawcliffe, adj Riverside Farm 09:53 14:07
Skelton, o/s Fairfield Manor 09:54 14:08
Skelton, adj Fairfield Cottages 09:55 14:09
Skelton, opp Blacksmith's Arms 09:55 14:09
Shipton South Garth (N-bound) 09:57 14:12
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (N-bound) 09:58 14:13
Shipton Church (N-bound) 09:58 14:13
Easingwold, opp The Lodge 10:07 14:22
Easingwold, opp Jaipur Spice Restaurant 10:08 14:23
Easingwold, adj Secondary School 10:09 14:24
Easingwold, adj The Horse Shoe 10:09 14:24
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 07:45 10:10 14:25
Easingwold Oulston Crossroads (E-bound) 07:45 10:10 14:25
Husthwaite Village Hall (N-bound) 07:54 10:19 14:34
Husthwaite Village Green (N-bound) 07:55 10:20 14:35
Husthwaite Eastview (E-bound) 07:55 10:20 14:35
Coxwold, opp Hall 08:00 10:25 14:40
Byland Abbey, adj The Abbey Inn 08:03 10:28 14:43
Wass Wombwell Arms (N-bound) 08:05 10:30 14:45
Ampleforth, adj The White Horse 08:13 10:36 14:51
Ampleforth St Hilda's Primary School (S-bound) 08:14 10:37 14:52
Ampleforth Fairfax Close (E-bound) 08:15 10:38 14:53
Ampleforth St Hildas Primary School (N-bound) 08:15 10:38 14:53
Ampleforth, opp The White Swan 08:16 10:39 14:53
Ampleforth Main Street (E-bound) 08:17 10:39 14:53
Ampleforth College (opp) 08:21 14:55
Oswaldkirk Malt Shovel Inn (E-bound) 08:24 14:57
Oswaldkirk Golden Square Caravan Park (E-bound) 10:45
Oswaldkirk Bank Top (SE-bound) 08:24 14:58
Sproxton War Memorial (N-bound) 08:29 10:48 15:01
Helmsley Market Place (N-bound) 08:34 10:52 15:05
Helmsley Carlton Road (E-bound) 08:34 15:05
Beadlam The Croft (E-bound) 08:43 15:09
Beadlam Howdale Lane (E-bound) 08:45
Beadlam, adj Nawton Garage 15:10
Kirkbymoorside, opp Methodist Church 15:15

Inbound

Kirkbymoorside, opp Methodist Church 09:05
Kirkbymoorside Tinley Garth (SW-bound) 09:05
Beadlam, opp Nawton Garage 09:10
Beadlam Shelter (SE-bound) 09:10 15:50
Beadlam Highthorn (W-bound) 09:11 15:51
Helmsley Linkfoot Close (W-bound) 09:18 15:58
Helmsley Market Place (N-bound) 09:20 12:40 16:00
Sproxton The War Memorial (S-bound) 09:24 12:44 16:04
Oswaldkirk Bank Top (NW-bound) 16:08
Oswaldkirk Golden Square Caraven Park (W-bound) 09:27 12:47
Oswaldkirk Malt Shovel Inn (W-bound) 16:09
Ampleforth College (adj) 16:12
Ampleforth East End (W-bound) 09:32 12:52 16:15
Ampleforth, adj The White Swan 09:32 12:52 16:15
Ampleforth St Hilda's Primary School (S-bound) 09:33 12:53 16:16
Ampleforth Fairfax (W-bound) 09:33 12:53 16:16
Ampleforth Fairfax Close (E-bound) 09:34 12:54 16:17
Ampleforth St Hildas Primary School (N-bound) 09:34 12:54 16:17
Ampleforth, opp The White Horse 09:35 12:54 16:18
Wass Wombwell Arms (S-bound) 09:41 12:59 16:25
Byland Abbey, opp The Abbey Inn 09:42 13:00 16:26
Coxwold, adj Hall 09:47 13:04 16:30
Husthwaite Eastview (W-bound) 09:51 13:08 16:34
Husthwaite Village Green (S-bound) 09:52 13:09 16:35
Husthwaite Village Hall (S-bound) 09:52 13:09 16:35
Easingwold Opp Oulston Crossroads (W-bound) 10:03 13:18 16:48
Easingwold The George Hotel (N-bound) 10:05 13:20 16:50
Easingwold, opp The Horse Shoe 10:05 13:20 16:50
Easingwold, opp Secondary School 10:05 13:20 16:50
Easingwold, adj Jaipur Spice Restaurant 10:06 13:21 16:51
Easingwold, adj The Lodge 10:07 13:22 16:52
Shipton Church (S-bound) 10:17 13:32 17:02
Shipton The Dawnay Arms (S-bound) 10:17 13:32 17:02
Shipton South Garth (S-bound) 10:17 13:32 17:02
Skelton St Giles Road 10:19 13:34 17:04
Skelton, opp Fairfield Cottages 10:20 13:35 17:05
Skelton, opp Fairfield Manor 10:20 13:35 17:05
Rawcliffe, opp Riverside Farm 10:21 13:36 17:06
Rawcliffe, adj Manor Lane 10:22 13:37 17:07
Rawcliffe, adj Howard Drive 10:23 13:38 17:08
Rawcliffe, adj Alwyne Drive 10:24 13:39 17:09
Clifton Without, adj East Cottages 10:24 13:39 17:09
Clifton Without, opp Clifton Park 10:25 13:40 17:10
Clifton, opp Ouse Lea 10:26 13:41 17:11
Clifton Water End (o/s 7) 10:27 13:42 17:12
Clifton Salisbury Road (opp 13) 10:29 13:44 17:14
Clifton Kingsland Terrace 10:29 13:44 17:15
Clifton, opp Carleton Street 10:30 13:45 17:16
National Railway Museum (West Entrance) 10:31 13:46 17:18
York Royal Mail Offices (RL) 10:32 13:47 17:19
York Station Avenue (RM) 10:33 13:48 17:20
York Theatre Royal (EE) 10:38 13:52 17:26

More information

Reliance Motor Services