bustimes.org

32 - Kirkcaldy - Glenrothes

A bus service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)

Map

Pitteuchar Glamis Centre - Kirkcaldy Bus Station

Pitteuchar, opp Glamis Centre 08:32 then hourly until 16:57
Pitteuchar, opp Megginch Place 08:32 16:57
Pitteuchar, opp Fingask Avenue 08:33 16:58
Eastfield, opp Bankhead Central 08:36 17:01
Coaltown of Balgonie, adj West Coaltown 08:36 17:01
Glenrothes, opp Blackwood Way 08:37 17:02
Stenton, adj Charleston Drive 08:39 17:04
Stenton, opp Kellie Court 08:40 17:05
Stenton, opp Brodie Court 08:41 17:06
Stenton Pond (opp) 08:41 17:06
Finglassie, adj Strathburn Drive 08:41 17:06
Stenton, opp Mar Drive 08:42 17:07
Pitteuchar Roundabout (N-bound) 08:44 17:09
Auchmuty, adj Adamson Place 08:46 17:11
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 08:46 17:11
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 08:48s 17:13s
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 4) 06:50 07:45 08:50 09:50 15:50 17:17 23:38
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 06:51 07:46 08:51 09:51 15:51 17:18 23:39
Glenrothes, opp Rothesay House 06:52 07:47 08:52 09:52 15:52 17:19 23:40
S Parks, adj Stevenson Avenue 06:52 07:47 08:52 09:52 15:52 17:19 23:40
S Parks, opp Willow Crescent 06:53 07:48 08:53 09:53 15:53 17:20 23:41
S Parks, adj Scott Road 06:54 07:49 08:54 09:54 15:54 17:21 23:42
S Parks, adj Sinclair Avenue 06:55 07:50 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:22 23:43
Macedonia West Local Office (opp Petrol Station) 06:55 07:50 08:55 09:55 15:55 17:22 23:43
Tanshall, opp Minto Place 06:56 07:51 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:23 23:43
Macedonia, opp Roxburgh Road West Access 06:56 07:51 08:56 09:56 15:56 17:23 23:44
Tanshall, adj Golf Course Road 06:57 07:52 08:57 09:57 15:57 17:24 23:44
Newcastle, adj Forres Drive 06:58 07:53 08:58 09:58 15:58 17:25 23:45
Newcastle, adj Tanshall Road West 06:59 07:54 08:59 09:59 15:59 17:26 23:46
Caskieberran, opp Golf Course Access 07:00 07:55 09:00 10:00 16:00 17:27 23:46
Whitehill Turning Circle (adj) 07:02 07:57 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:29
Kinglassie Laurence Park (adj 12) 07:07 08:02 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:34 23:52
Kinglassie, opp Mina Crescent 07:07 08:02 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:34 23:52
Kinglassie, opp Hillside Terrace 07:08 08:03 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:35 23:53
Kinglassie, adj Sauchie Street 07:08 08:03 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:35 23:53
Kinglassie, adj Lochty Avenue 07:08 08:03 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:35 23:53
Kinglassie West End (adj 27) 07:09 08:04 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:36 23:54
Kinglassie, opp Inglis View Cottage 07:10 08:05 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:37 23:55
Kinglassie, adj Harestanes 07:11 08:06 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:38 23:56
Woodend, opp Muirtonhill Road 07:13 08:08 09:13 10:13 16:13 17:40 23:58
Auchterderran Centre (adj) 07:14 08:09 09:14 10:14 16:14 17:41 23:59
Auchterderran, opp The Auld Hoose 07:15 08:10 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:42 00:00
Bowhill Main Street (adj 10) 07:15 08:10 09:15 10:15 16:15 17:42 00:00
Bowhill, adj Orebank Road 07:16 08:11 09:16 10:16 16:16 17:43 00:01
Cardenden, opp Bowhill Club 07:17 08:12 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:44 00:02
Cardenden, opp Railway Station 07:17 08:12 09:17 10:17 16:17 17:44 00:02
Dundonald Park (opp) 07:18 08:13 09:18 10:18 16:18 17:45 00:03
Dundonald, adj Bus Turning Circle 07:19 08:14 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:46 00:04
Dundonald, adj Denfield Avenue 07:19 08:14 09:19 10:19 16:19 17:46 00:04
Cardenden, adj School Lane 07:20 08:15 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:47 00:05
Cardenden Road (adj 13) 07:20 08:15 09:20 10:20 16:20 17:47 00:05
Cardenden Shops (opp) 07:22 08:17 09:22 10:22 16:22 17:49 00:07
Cardenden, opp Corrie Centre 07:24 08:19 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:51 00:09
Cardenden, adj Carden Castle Park 07:24 08:19 09:24 10:24 16:24 17:51
Cardenden, opp Cluny Park 07:25 08:20 09:25 10:25 16:25 17:52
Cardenden, opp Sunnyside Road 07:26 08:21 09:26 10:26 16:26 17:53
Cluny, adj The Pines 07:28 08:23 09:28 10:28 16:28 17:55
Cluny, adj Kinglassie Road 07:29 08:24 09:29 10:29 16:29 17:56
Cluny, adj Begg Farm 07:31 08:26 09:31 10:31 16:31 17:58
Chapel Roundabout (adj) 07:34 08:29 09:34 10:34 16:34 18:01
Torbain, opp Broom Gardens 07:34 08:29 09:34 10:34 16:34 18:01
Chapel Tummel Drive (adj 113) 07:34 08:29 09:34 10:34 16:34 18:01
Torbain, adj Lindores Drive 07:35 08:30 09:35 10:35 16:35 18:02
Torbain, adj Greenloanings 07:36 08:31 09:36 10:36 16:36 18:03
Torbain, adj Glamis Road Turning Circle 07:37 08:32 09:37 10:37 16:37 18:04
Torbain Glamis Road (adj 44) 07:38 08:33 09:38 10:38 16:38 18:05
Torbain, adj Dallas Drive 07:38 08:33 09:38 10:38 16:38 18:05
Torbain, opp Cawdor Crescent 07:39 08:34 09:39 10:39 16:39 18:06
Templehall Shops (adj) 07:40 08:35 09:40 10:40 16:40 18:07
Templehall Dunearn Drive (adj 124) 07:40 08:35 09:40 10:40 16:40 18:07
Sauchenbush, adj Morven Grove 07:40 08:35 09:40 10:40 16:40 18:07
Sauchenbush Valley Gardens Park (Adj 152) 07:41 08:36 09:41 10:41 16:41 18:08
Sauchenbush, adj Valley Primary School 07:41 08:36 09:41 10:41 16:41 18:08
Sauchenbush, adj Hendry Crescent 07:42 08:37 09:42 10:42 16:42 18:09
Hayfield, opp Laurel Crescent 07:42 08:37 09:42 10:42 16:42 18:09
Hayfield Place (adj) 07:43 08:38 09:43 10:43 16:43 18:10
Hayfield Cemetery (adj) 07:44 08:39 09:44 10:44 16:44 18:11
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital North Gate 07:45 08:40 09:45 10:45 16:45 18:12
Hayfield, opp Victoria Hospital 07:48 08:43 09:48 10:48 16:48 18:15
Kirkcaldy Prime Gilt Box Street (Opp 2) 07:50 08:45 09:50 10:50 16:50 18:17
Kirkcaldy, opp Katherine Street 07:52 08:47 09:52 10:52 16:52 18:19
Kirkcaldy, opp Viceroy Street 07:52 08:47 09:52 10:52 16:52 18:19
Kirkcaldy, adj Legion Court 07:53 08:48 09:53 10:53 16:53 18:20
Kirkcaldy Bennochy Bridge (S-bound) 07:54 08:49 09:54 10:54 16:54 18:21
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance D 07:55 08:50 09:55 10:55 16:55 18:22
Kirkcaldy, adj Adam Smith Theatre 07:55 08:50 09:55 10:55 16:55 18:22
Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Arrival Bay) 07:57 08:52 09:57 10:57 16:57 18:24
This journey does not operate on 24 or 31 December.

Kirkcaldy Bus Station - Pitteuchar Glamis Centre

Kirkcaldy Bus Station (Stance 9) 07:15 08:35 then hourly until 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Kirkcaldy Railway Station Stance B 07:16 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Kirkcaldy, opp Bennochy Gardens 07:18 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Kirkcaldy, adj Viceroy Street 07:19 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Kirkcaldy, adj Katherine Street 07:20 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Kirkcaldy Prime Gilt Box Street (N-bound) 07:21 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital 07:24 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Hayfield, adj Victoria Hospital North Gate 07:25 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Hayfield Cemetery (opp) 07:26 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Hayfield, adj Poplar Crescent 07:27 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hayfield, opp White Heather 07:27 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Hayfield, adj Laurel Crescent 07:28 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Sauchenbush, opp Hendry Crescent 07:28 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Sauchenbush, adj Valley Gardens South 07:29 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Sauchenbush, adj Valley Gardens Park 07:30 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Sauchenbush, opp Morven Grove 07:30 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Templehall Dunearn Drive (adj 147) 07:31 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Templehall Shops (opp) 07:32 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Torbain Cawdor Crescent (o/s 41) 07:32 08:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52
Torbain, opp Dallas Drive 07:33 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Torbain Glamis Road (opp 66) 07:34 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:54
Torbain, adj Glamis Road Turning Circle 07:35 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Torbain, opp Greenloanings 07:35 08:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Torbain, opp Lindores Drive 07:36 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Chapel Tummel Drive (opp 107) 07:37 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Torbain, adj Broom Gardens 07:37 08:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57
Chapel Roundabout (opp) 07:38 08:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:58
Chapel Turning Circle (adj) 15:59
Chapel, adj Glen More Gardens 15:59
Chapel, opp Glen Lyon Road 16:00
Chapel Glen Bruar Place (Adj 11) 16:01
Chapel, adj Glen Lyon Road 16:01
Cluny, opp Begg Farm 07:40 09:00 15:00 16:04 17:00 18:00
Cluny, opp Kinglassie Road 07:41 09:01 15:01 16:05 17:01 18:01
Cluny, opp The Pines 07:42 09:02 15:02 16:06 17:02 18:02
Cardenden, adj Sunnyside Road 07:45 09:05 15:05 16:08 17:05 18:05
Cardenden, adj Cluny Park 07:46 09:06 15:06 16:09 17:06 18:06
Cardenden, opp Corrie Centre 07:48 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:08 18:08
Cardenden, adj Carden Castle Park 07:48 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:08 18:08
Cardenden Shops (adj) 07:50 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:10 18:10
Cardenden Road (adj 30) 07:50 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:10 18:10
Cardenden, opp Bowhill Club 07:51 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:11 18:11
Cardenden, opp Railway Station 07:51 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:11 18:11
Dundonald Park (opp) 07:52 09:12 15:12 16:15 17:12 18:12
Dundonald, adj Bus Turning Circle 07:53 09:13 15:13 16:16 17:13 18:13
Dundonald, adj Denfield Avenue 07:53 09:13 15:13 16:16 17:13 18:13
Cardenden, adj School Lane 07:54 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:14 18:14
Cardenden, opp Gammie Place 07:55 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:15 18:15
Bowhill, opp Orebank Road 07:55 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:15 18:15
Bowhill, adj Wallsgreen Gardens 07:56 09:16 15:16 16:19 17:16 18:16
Auchterderran, adj The Auld Hoose 07:57 09:17 15:17 16:20 17:17 18:17
Auchterderran Centre (opp) 07:57 09:17 15:17 16:20 17:17 18:17
Woodend, adj Muirtonhill Road 07:58 09:18 15:18 16:21 17:18 18:18
Kinglassie, opp Harestanes 07:59 09:19 15:19 16:22 17:19 18:19
Kinglassie, adj Inglis View Cottage 08:01 09:21 15:21 16:24 17:21 18:21
Kinglassie West End (adj 28) 08:02 09:22 15:22 16:25 17:22 18:22
Kinglassie, opp Parliament Place 08:03 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:23 18:23
Kinglassie, adj Hillside Terrace 08:03 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:23 18:23
Kinglassie, adj Lochty Road 08:04 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:24 18:24
Kinglassie, adj Mina Crescent 08:04 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:24 18:24
Kinglassie Laurence Park (Adj 17) 08:04 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:24 18:24
Whitehill Turning Circle (adj) 08:10 09:30 15:30 16:33 17:30 18:30
Caskieberran, adj Golf Course Access 08:12 09:32 15:32 16:35 17:32 18:32
Newcastle, opp Tanshall Road West 08:12 09:32 15:32 16:35 17:32 18:32
Newcastle, adj Rosemount Road 08:13 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:33 18:33
Tanshall, opp Golf Course Road 08:14 09:34 15:34 16:37 17:34 18:34
Macedonia, adj Roxburgh Road West Access 08:15 09:35 15:35 16:38 17:35 18:35
Macedonia West Local Office (adj Petrol Station) 08:16 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:36 18:36
S Parks, opp Sinclair Avenue 08:17 09:37 15:37 16:40 17:37 18:37
S Parks, opp Cameron Crescent 08:17 09:37 15:37 16:40 17:37 18:37
S Parks, adj Willow Crescent 08:18 09:38 15:38 16:42 17:38 18:38
S Parks, adj Jubilee Grove 08:19 09:39 15:39 16:43 17:39 18:39
Glenrothes, adj Rothesay House 08:20 09:40 15:40 16:44 17:40 18:40
Auchmuty, adj St Columba's Church 08:21 09:40 15:40 16:45 17:40 18:40
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 1-8) 08:22s 16:47s
Glenrothes Bus Station Arrival Bay (Stances 9-16) 09:42 15:42 17:42 18:42
Glenrothes Bus Station (Stance 4) 08:24 16:49
Auchmuty, opp St Columba's Church 08:25 16:50
Auchmuty, opp Adamson Place 08:26 16:51
Pitteuchar Roundabout (S-bound) 08:28 16:53
Pitteuchar, adj Cluny Place 08:30 16:55
Pitteuchar, opp Glamis Centre 08:31 16:56

Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 29 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SCFI)