bustimes.org

32 - Go To Town - Mileham - Litcham - The Dunhams - Castle Acre - Swaffham - Narborough - Pentney - King's Lynn

A bus service operated by West Norfolk Community Transport

Map

Mileham - Litcham - The Dunhams - Castle Acre - Swaffham - Narborough - Pentney - King's Lynn

Inbound

Narborough, opp Narford Road 17:10 18:10
King’s Lynn Transport Interchange (Stand H) 10:30 13:45
King’s Lynn, opp Millfleet 10:33 13:48
King’s Lynn, opp Southgate Street 10:35 13:50
King’s Lynn, adj Cemetery Lodge 10:37 13:52
King’s Lynn, opp Hardwick Tesco 10:39 13:54
N Runcton, adj Hill Road 10:43 13:58
Middleton, adj Church 10:45 14:00
E Winch, opp Church 10:48 14:03
E Winch, adj Carpenters Arms 10:49 14:04
W Bilney, adj Church 10:52 14:07
Pentney, adj Church Close 10:55 14:10
Pentney, opp Narborough Road 17:15 18:15
Pentney, opp Church Close 17:16 18:16
Pentney, adj Narborough Road 10:56 14:11 17:17s
W Acre, adj Sandy Lane 17:26s
Swaffham, adj Breckland Meadows 11:08 14:23
Swaffham, opp Kings Arms 11:10 14:27
Swaffham, opp Kings Arms 11:45
Swaffham, adj Tesco 11:47 14:29
Swaffham, o/s Tesco 11:48 14:30
Swaffham, adj Waitrose 11:50 14:32
Swaffham, adj Green Way 11:51 14:33
Newton by Castle Acre, opp Newton Road 11:58 14:40
Castle Acre, adj Pyes Lane 11:59 14:41
Castle Acre, opp Spar 17:32s
Castle Acre, adj Spar 12:00 14:42
Castle Acre, opp Pyes Lane 17:33s
Newton by Castle Acre, adj Newton Road 12:01s 14:43s 17:34s
Newton by Castle Acre, adj Castleacre Road 17:36s
Little Dunham, adj Old Post Office 12:11s 14:53s
Little Dunham, adj Bus Shelter 12:12s 14:54s
Great Dunham, opp Village Sign 12:15s 14:57s
Litcham, opp Church Street 12:21s 15:03s
Litcham, adj Church Street 17:43s
Mileham, opp Litcham Road 12:25 15:07
Beeston, opp Craft and Model Store 17:48
College of West Anglia term time only

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

West Norfolk Community Transport