Bus Times

323 - Brodick - Blackwaterfoot via South Island

A bus service operated by Stagecoach West Scotland

Inbound

Blackwaterfoot, at Ferry Cottage 09:30 15:05
Blackwaterfoot, opp Hotel 12:20 17:47
Blackwaterfoot, at Bellevue Farm Road 09:32 12:22 15:07 17:49
Kilpatrick, at Carmahome 09:33 12:23 15:08 17:50
Corriecravie, after Fourwinds Cottage 09:41 12:31 15:16 17:58
Sliddery, nr The Smiddy 09:43 12:33 15:18 18:00
Lagg, at The Ross 09:46 12:36 15:21 18:03
Lagg Hotel (at) 09:49 12:39 15:24 18:06
Laigh Kilmory, opp Torrylinn 09:49 12:39 15:24 18:06
Laigh Kilmory, at Kilbride Cottage 09:52 12:42 15:27 18:09
Kildonan, at Southbank Farm 09:55 12:45 15:30 18:12
Kildonan, at Hall 10:02 12:52 15:37 18:19
Kildonan Hotel (opp) 10:03 12:53 15:38 18:20
Whiting Bay, at Mayfield Farm 10:08 12:58 15:43 18:25
Whiting Bay Largybeg (N-bound) 10:10 13:00 15:45 18:27
Whiting Bay, before Ashdale Way 10:15 12:15 13:05 15:00 15:50 18:32
Whiting Bay, at Baildon 10:15 12:15 13:05 15:00 15:50 18:32
Whiting Bay, opp Pier Craft Centre 10:17 12:17 13:07 15:02 15:52 18:34
Whiting Bay, at Arnhall Lodge 10:17 12:17 13:07 15:02 15:52 18:34
Whiting Bay Church (opp) 10:19 12:19 13:09 15:04 15:54 18:36
Whiting Bay, opp Fen Place 10:19 12:19 13:09 15:04 15:54 18:36
Whiting Bay, at Kingscross Bridge 10:21 12:21 13:11 15:06 15:56 18:38
Lamlash, at Knowe Farm 10:23 12:23 13:13 15:08 15:58 18:40
Lamlash, at Westfield 10:29 12:29 13:19 15:14 16:04 18:46
Lamlash, at MacKelvie Road 10:30 12:30 13:20 15:15 16:05 18:47
Lamlash, after Benlister Road 10:30 12:30 13:20 15:15 16:05 18:47
Lamlash, opp Pier 10:31 12:31 13:21 15:16 16:06 18:48
Lamlash, opp Bowling Green 10:31 12:31 13:21 15:16 16:06 18:48
Lamlash, at Blairbeg 10:32 12:32 13:22 15:17 16:07 18:49
Lamlash, at Brooklyn 10:32 12:32 13:22 15:17 16:07 18:49
Lamlash, at Forest Trail 10:35 12:35 13:25 15:20 16:10 18:52
Brodick, opp Allandale House 10:38 12:38 13:28 15:23 16:13 18:55
Brodick Ferry Terminal (Stance 3) 10:40 12:40 13:30 15:25 16:15 18:57
Brodick, at Douglas Hotel 12:40 15:25
Brodick, before Royal bank 12:41 15:26
Brodick, before Manse Road 12:42 15:27
Brodick, after Auchrannie Road 12:43 15:28
Brodick Golf Course (opp) 12:44 15:29
Brodick, before Douglas Place 12:45 15:30

Outbound

Brodick, opp Douglas Place 11:45 14:30
Brodick Golf Course (at) 11:45 14:30
Brodick, opp Auchrannie Road 11:46 14:31
Brodick, opp Alma Road 11:47 14:32
Brodick, opp Royal Bank 11:48 14:33
Brodick Alma Road (opp & before) 11:48 14:33
Brodick Ferry Terminal (Stance 3) 10:55 11:50 13:40 14:35 16:25 19:05
Brodick, at Strathwhillan 10:55 11:50 13:40 14:35 16:25 19:05
Brodick, at Allandale House 10:56 11:51 13:41 14:36 16:26 19:06
Lamlash, opp Forest Trail 10:59 11:54 13:44 14:39 16:29 19:09
Lamlash, at Caddies 11:02 11:57 13:47 14:42 16:32 19:12
Lamlash, opp Blairbeg 11:02 11:57 13:47 14:42 16:32 19:12
Lamlash, at Bowling Green 11:03 11:58 13:48 14:43 16:33 19:13
Lamlash, opp Pierhead Tavern 11:03 11:58 13:48 14:43 16:33 19:13
Lamlash Glenisle Hotel (Past) 11:04 11:59 13:49 14:44 16:34 19:14
Lamlash, opp MacKelvie Road 11:05 12:00 13:50 14:45 16:35 19:15
Lamlash, opp Westfield Guest House 11:05 12:00 13:50 14:45 16:35 19:15
Lamlash, opp Knowe Farm 11:12 12:07 13:57 14:52 16:42 19:22
Whiting Bay, at Kingscross Road 11:13 12:08 13:58 14:53 16:43 19:23
Whiting Bay, at Kirkend Nursery 11:14 12:09 13:59 14:54 16:44 19:24
Whiting Bay, after Fen Place 11:15 12:10 14:00 14:55 16:45 19:25
Whiting Bay, at Seawinds Playing Fields 11:16 12:11 14:01 14:56 16:46 19:26
Whiting Bay Pr School (opp) 11:17 12:12 14:02 14:57 16:47 19:27
Whiting Bay, opp Arnhall Lodge 11:18 12:13 14:03 14:58 16:48 19:28
Whiting Bay, at Craft Centre 11:18 12:13 14:03 14:58 16:48 19:28
Whiting Bay, opp Mallow Cottage 11:18 12:13 14:03 14:58 16:48 19:28
Whiting Bay, after Ashdale Bridge 11:20 12:15 14:05 15:00 16:50 19:30
Whiting Bay Largybeg (S-bound) 11:23 14:08 16:53 19:33
Whiting Bay, opp Mayfield Farm 11:26 14:11 16:56 19:36
Kildonan Hotel (at) 11:31 14:16 17:01 19:41
Kildonan, opp Hall 11:33 14:18 17:03 19:43
Laigh Kilmory, at Kilbride 11:42 14:27 17:12 19:52
Lagg, at Torrlinn Terrace 11:45 14:30 17:15 19:55
Lagg, at Kilmory Primary School 11:45 14:30 17:15 19:55
Lagg Hotel (opp) 11:46 14:31 17:16 19:56
Lagg, opp The Ross 11:48 14:33 17:18 19:58
Sliddery, opp The Smiddy 11:51 14:36 17:21 20:01
Corriecravie, opp Fourwinds Cottage 11:54 14:39 17:24 20:04
Kilpatrick, opp Carmahome 12:01 14:46 17:31 20:11
Blackwaterfoot, opp Bellevue Farm Road 12:02 14:47 17:32 20:12
Blackwaterfoot, at Ferry Cottage 12:05 14:50 17:35 20:15

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Stagecoach West Scotland