323 - Limerick - Killaloe - Nenagh - Birr
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Limerick (Bus Station) | 06:45 | 09:45 | 12:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 20:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Limerick Arthur's Quay | 06:50p | 09:51p | 12:52p | 15:52p | 16:52p | 17:52p | 20:50p |
Canal Bank (Limerick) Clare Street | 06:53p | 09:56p | 12:57p | 16:00p | 16:59p | 17:57p | 20:55p |
Limerick Dublin Road | 06:54p | 09:58p | 13:00p | 16:02p | 17:01p | 17:58p | 20:56p |
Garryowen Parkway Retail | 06:55p | 09:59p | 13:02p | 16:05p | 17:02p | 18:00p | 20:58p |
University of Limerick UL Student Centre | 06:58p | 10:03p | 13:06p | 16:09p | 17:07p | 18:04p | 21:02p |
University of Limerick UL East Gate | 07:00p | 10:05p | 13:08p | 16:11p | 17:09p | 18:06p | 21:04p |
Castletroy McLaughlin Rd | 07:02p | 10:07p | 13:09p | 16:13p | 17:11p | 18:08p | 21:05p |
Annacotty National Tech Park | 07:03p | 10:08p | 13:11p | 16:14p | 17:12p | 18:09p | 21:06p |
Annacotty Bridge | 07:05 | 10:09 | 13:12 | 16:15 | 17:13 | 18:10 | 21:07 |
Lisnagry Bunneys Cross | 07:07 | 10:12 | 13:15 | 16:18 | 17:16 | 18:13 | 21:10 |
Lisnagry School Road | 07:08 | 10:13 | 13:16 | 16:19 | 17:17 | 18:14 | 21:11 |
Coolbane Woods St Flannans Terrace | 07:11 | 10:16 | 13:19 | 16:22 | 17:20 | 18:17 | 21:14 |
Castleconnell | 07:13 | 10:19 | 13:21 | 16:25 | 17:23 | 18:20 | 21:16 |
Castleconnell Scanlon Park | 16:26 | 17:24 | |||||
Cloon And Commons Castleconnell | 16:27 | 17:25 | |||||
Dalys Cross | 07:15 | 10:22 | 13:25 | 16:30 | 18:23 | 21:19 | |
O'Briensbridge Montpelier | 17:30 | ||||||
Thornhill (Tipperary) Ballyhane | 07:19 | 10:26 | 13:29 | 16:34 | 18:27 | 21:23 | |
O'Briensbridge O'Briens Bridge | 17:31 | ||||||
Birdhill | 07:21 | 10:28 | 13:31 | 16:36 | 18:29 | 21:25 | |
Killaloe St Anne's School | 17:41 | ||||||
Ballina Church | 07:27 | 10:35 | 13:38 | 16:43 | 18:35 | 21:31 | |
Portroe | 07:43 | 10:53 | 13:57 | 17:02 | 18:02 | 18:52 | 21:48 |
Tipperary North Youghalara NS | 07:46 | 10:57 | 14:01 | 17:06 | 18:06 | 18:56 | 21:52 |
Newtown | 07:47 | 10:58 | 14:02 | 17:07 | 18:07 | 18:57 | 21:53 |
Nenagh Retail Pk | 07:55 | 11:06 | 14:10 | 17:15 | 18:15 | 19:05 | 22:01 |
Nenagh Ashe Road | 07:57 | 11:08 | 14:12 | 17:17 | 18:18 | 19:07 | 22:02 |
Nenagh Kickham Street | 07:58 | 11:09 | 14:13 | 17:18 | 18:19 | 19:08 | 22:03 |
Nenagh St Josephs | 08:00 | 11:11 | 14:15 | 17:20 | 18:21 | 19:10 | 22:05 |
Nenagh Sallygrove | 08:02 | 11:13 | 14:17 | 17:22 | 18:23 | 19:12 | 22:06 |
Halting Site Drummin Village | 08:04 | 11:15 | 14:19 | 17:24 | 18:25 | 19:14 | 22:07 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Inbound
Halting Site Drummin Village | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:57 | 11:57 | 14:57 | 17:57 | 20:57 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nenagh Sallygrove | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:58 | 11:58 | 14:58 | 17:58 | 20:58 |
Nenagh St Josephs | 06:19 | 07:19 | 08:59 | 11:59 | 14:59 | 17:59 | 20:59 |
Nenagh Kickham Street | 06:20 | 07:20 | 09:00 | 12:00 | 15:00 | 18:00 | 21:00 |
06:22 | 07:22 | 09:02 | 12:05 | 15:03 | 18:02 | 21:02 | |
Nenagh Retail Pk | 06:26 | 07:25 | 09:07 | 12:10 | 15:08 | 18:07 | 21:06 |
Newtown | 06:34 | 07:32 | 09:15 | 12:18 | 15:16 | 18:14 | 21:14 |
Tipperary North Youghalara NS | 06:35 | 07:33 | 09:16 | 12:19 | 15:17 | 18:15 | 21:15 |
Portroe | 06:38 | 07:36 | 09:19 | 12:22 | 15:20 | 18:18 | 21:18 |
Ballina Church | 06:53 | 07:53 | 09:36 | 12:39 | 15:37 | 18:35 | 21:33 |
Birdhill | 07:00 | 08:01 | 09:44 | 12:47 | 15:45 | 18:43 | 21:40 |
Thornhill (Tipperary) Ballyhane | 07:02 | 08:03 | 09:46 | 12:49 | 15:47 | 18:45 | 21:42 |
Daly'S Cross Jerry's Bar | 07:06 | 08:07 | 09:50 | 12:53 | 15:51 | 18:49 | 21:46 |
Castleconnell Scanlon Park | 09:53 | ||||||
Cloon And Commons Castleconnell | 09:54 | ||||||
Coolbawn (Limerick) Castle St | 07:08 | 08:09 | 09:58 | 12:55 | 15:53 | 18:51 | 21:48 |
Coolbane Woods St Flannans Terrace | 07:11 | 08:12 | 10:03 | 13:00 | 15:58 | 18:55 | 21:51 |
Lisnagry School Road | 07:14 | 08:15 | 10:06 | 13:04 | 16:02 | 18:58 | 21:54 |
Annacotty Bridge | 07:18 | 08:19 | 10:10 | 13:08 | 16:06 | 19:02 | 21:58 |
Annacotty Plassey Park Rd | 07:20 | 08:20 | 10:12 | 13:10 | 16:08 | 19:04 | 22:00 |
Castletroy Holland Road | 07:21s | 08:21s | 10:13s | 13:11s | 16:09s | 19:05s | 22:01s |
University of Limerick UL East Gate | 07:23s | 08:23s | 10:15s | 13:12s | 16:10s | 19:07s | 22:03s |
Garryowen Parkway | 07:26s | 08:26s | 10:19s | 13:16s | 16:14s | 19:11s | 22:06s |
Limerick Dublin Road | 07:28s | 08:27s | 10:22s | 13:20s | 16:18s | 19:13s | 22:08s |
Killalee (Limerick) Dublin Rd | 07:29s | 08:28s | 10:23s | 13:21s | 16:19s | 19:14s | 22:09s |
Canal Bank (Limerick) Clare St (Urlan TV) | 07:29s | 08:29s | 10:24s | 13:21s | 16:19s | 19:14s | 22:09s |
The Milk Market Patrick Street | 07:31s | 08:31s | 10:26s | 13:23s | 16:21s | 19:17s | 22:11s |
Limerick William Street | 07:34s | 08:34s | 10:29s | 13:26s | 16:24s | 19:20s | 22:14s |
Limerick Bus Station | 07:40 | 08:39 | 10:37 | 13:31 | 16:29 | 19:25 | 22:20 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 3 May 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann