323 - Limerick - Killaloe - Nenagh - Birr
A bus service operated by Bus Éireann
- Timetable
- Map
Outbound
Limerick (Bus Station) | 06:45 | 09:45 | 12:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 20:45 | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ardnacrusha Blackwater Cross | 08:25 | ||||||||
Tipperary North Newport | 10:30 | ||||||||
Limerick Arthur's Quay | 06:51p | 09:52p | 12:52p | 15:52p | 16:52p | 17:54p | 20:51p | ||
Cloonlara Clonlara | 08:35 | ||||||||
Ballinahinch | 10:42 | ||||||||
Canal Bank (Limerick) Clare Street | 06:54p | 09:57p | 12:57p | 15:59p | 16:59p | 18:00p | 20:54p | ||
O'Briensbridge Bridgetown Cross | 08:45 | ||||||||
Kiltyrome | 10:55 | ||||||||
Limerick Dublin Road | 06:55p | 09:59p | 12:59p | 16:02p | 17:02p | 18:02p | 20:55p | ||
Limerick Road (Tipperary) Silvermines | 11:00 | ||||||||
Garryowen Parkway Retail | 06:57p | 10:01p | 13:01p | 16:03p | 17:05p | 18:04p | 20:57p | ||
Nenagh Station | 11:20 | ||||||||
University of Limerick UL Student Centre | 07:01p | 10:05p | 13:05p | 16:07p | 17:09p | 18:09p | 21:01p | ||
University of Limerick UL East Gate | 07:03p | 10:07p | 13:08p | 16:11p | 17:12p | 18:12p | 21:03p | ||
Castletroy McLaughlin Rd | 07:04p | 10:09p | 13:09p | 16:12p | 17:14p | 18:13p | 21:04p | ||
Annacotty National Tech Park | 07:05p | 10:10p | 13:11p | 16:14p | 17:15p | 18:15p | 21:05p | ||
Annacotty Bridge | 07:06 | 10:11 | 13:12 | 16:15 | 17:16 | 18:16 | 21:06 | ||
Lisnagry Bunneys Cross | 07:10 | 10:14 | 13:15 | 16:19 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 21:10 | ||
Lisnagry School Road | 07:11 | 10:15 | 13:16 | 16:20 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 21:11 | ||
Coolbane Woods St Flannans Terrace | 07:14 | 10:17 | 13:19 | 16:23 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 21:14 | ||
Castleconnell | 07:16 | 10:20 | 13:22 | 16:25 | 17:27 | 18:26 | 21:16 | ||
Castleconnell Scanlon Park | 16:27 | 17:28 | |||||||
Cloon And Commons Castleconnell | 16:28 | 17:29 | |||||||
Dalys Cross | 07:18 | 10:22 | 13:25 | 16:31 | 18:29 | 21:18 | |||
O'Briensbridge Montpelier | 17:35 | ||||||||
Thornhill (Tipperary) Ballyhane | 07:22 | 10:26 | 13:29 | 16:35 | 18:33 | 21:22 | |||
O'Briensbridge O'Briens Bridge | 17:36 | ||||||||
Birdhill | 07:24 | 10:28 | 13:31 | 16:37 | 18:35 | 21:24 | |||
Killaloe St Anne's School | 08:55 | 17:44 | |||||||
Ballina Church | 07:31 | 10:35 | 13:38 | 16:44 | 18:42 | 21:31 | |||
Portroe | 07:48 | 10:53 | 13:56 | 17:03 | 18:04 | 19:00 | 21:48 | ||
Tipperary North Youghalara NS | 07:51 | 10:57 | 14:00 | 17:07 | 18:08 | 19:03 | 21:51 | ||
Newtown | 07:52 | 10:58 | 14:01 | 17:08 | 18:09 | 19:04 | 21:52 | ||
Nenagh Retail Pk | 08:00 | 11:07 | 14:10 | 17:17 | 18:18 | 19:12 | 22:00 | ||
Nenagh Ashe Road | 08:02 | 11:10 | 14:13 | 17:20 | 18:20 | 19:14 | 22:02 | ||
Nenagh Kickham Street | 08:03 | 11:11 | 14:14 | 17:21 | 18:21 | 19:15 | 22:03 | ||
Nenagh St Josephs | 08:05 | 11:14 | 14:17 | 17:24 | 18:24 | 19:17 | 22:05 | ||
Nenagh Sallygrove | 08:06 | 11:17 | 14:20 | 17:27 | 18:27 | 19:18 | 22:06 | ||
Halting Site Drummin Village | 08:08 | 11:19 | 14:22 | 17:29 | 18:29 | 19:19 | 22:08 |
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Inbound
Halting Site Drummin Village | 06:17 | 07:17 | 08:57 | 11:57 | 14:57 | 17:57 | 20:57 | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nenagh Station | 13:45 | |||||||
Nenagh Sallygrove | 06:18 | 07:18 | 08:58 | 11:58 | 14:58 | 17:58 | 20:58 | |
Limerick Road (Tipperary) Silvermines | 14:05 | |||||||
Nenagh St Josephs | 06:20 | 07:20 | 09:00 | 12:00 | 15:00 | 18:00 | 21:00 | |
Kiltyrome | 14:10 | |||||||
Nenagh Kickham Street | 06:22 | 07:22 | 09:02 | 12:02 | 15:02 | 18:02 | 21:02 | |
06:24 | 07:24 | 09:03 | 12:03 | 15:03 | 18:04 | 21:04 | ||
Ballinahinch An Bonnán Buí | 14:23 | |||||||
Nenagh Retail Pk | 06:28 | 07:28 | 09:06 | 12:06 | 15:07 | 18:08 | 21:08 | |
Tipperary North Newport | 14:35 | |||||||
Newtown | 06:35 | 07:35 | 09:13 | 12:13 | 15:14 | 18:15 | 21:15 | |
Tipperary North Youghalara NS | 06:36 | 07:36 | 09:14 | 12:14 | 15:15 | 18:16 | 21:16 | |
Portroe | 06:40 | 07:40 | 09:18 | 12:18 | 15:19 | 18:20 | 21:20 | |
Ballina Church | 06:55 | 07:57 | 09:35 | 12:35 | 15:36 | 18:37 | 21:35 | |
Birdhill | 07:03 | 08:05 | 09:43 | 12:43 | 15:44 | 18:45 | 21:43 | |
Thornhill (Tipperary) Ballyhane | 07:05 | 08:07 | 09:45 | 12:45 | 15:46 | 18:47 | 21:45 | |
Daly'S Cross Jerry's Bar | 07:09 | 08:11 | 09:49 | 12:49 | 15:50 | 18:51 | 21:49 | |
Castleconnell Scanlon Park | 09:52 | |||||||
Cloon And Commons Castleconnell | 09:53 | |||||||
Coolbawn (Limerick) Castle St | 07:10 | 08:12 | 09:57 | 12:52 | 15:53 | 18:54 | 21:50 | |
Coolbane Woods St Flannans Terrace | 07:13 | 08:17 | 10:01 | 12:56 | 15:57 | 18:57 | 21:53 | |
Lisnagry School Road | 07:16 | 08:21 | 10:05 | 12:59 | 16:00 | 19:00 | 21:56 | |
Annacotty Bridge | 07:20 | 08:26 | 10:09 | 13:03 | 16:04 | 19:04 | 22:00 | |
Annacotty Plassey Park Rd | 07:21 | 08:28 | 10:11 | 13:05 | 16:06 | 19:07 | 22:01 | |
Castletroy Holland Road | 07:22s | 08:29s | 10:12s | 13:06s | 16:07s | 19:09s | 22:02s | |
University of Limerick UL East Gate | 07:24s | 08:31s | 10:13s | 13:08s | 16:09s | 19:10s | 22:04s | |
Garryowen Parkway | 07:27s | 08:36s | 10:17s | 13:12s | 16:13s | 19:15s | 22:07s | |
Limerick Dublin Road | 07:28s | 08:41s | 10:20s | 13:15s | 16:16s | 19:17s | 22:08s | |
Killalee (Limerick) Dublin Rd | 07:29s | 08:43s | 10:21s | 13:16s | 16:17s | 19:18s | 22:09s | |
Canal Bank (Limerick) Clare St (Urlan TV) | 07:30s | 08:44s | 10:22s | 13:17s | 16:18s | 19:19s | 22:10s | |
The Milk Market Patrick Street | 07:31s | 08:46s | 10:24s | 13:20s | 16:21s | 19:21s | 22:11s | |
Limerick William Street | 07:34s | 08:49s | 10:27s | 13:23s | 16:24s | 19:24s | 22:14s | |
Limerick Bus Station | 07:38 | 08:57 | 10:32 | 13:31 | 16:30 | 19:28 | 22:18 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Transport for Ireland, 29 March 2024
Bus Éireann
- Website
- buseireann.ie
- @BusEireann