🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

328 - Balmoral Avenue - Huddersfield - Bradley

A bus service operated by First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield

Map

Balmoral Avenue - Bradley

Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Foster Ave (stop) 09:03 09:33 then every 30 minutes until 11:33 12:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Crosland Moor Foster Avenue Follett Ave (stop) 09:03 09:33 11:33 12:05 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:03 18:03 19:03 20:03 21:03
Crosland Moor Foster Avenue Dryclough Rd 09:04 09:34 11:34 12:06 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:04 18:04 19:04 20:04 21:04
Crosland Moor Dryclough Road Dryclough Ave (stop) 09:05 09:35 11:35 12:07 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:05 18:05 19:05 20:05 21:05
Crosland Moor Dryclough Road Cromarty Dr 09:06 09:36 11:36 12:08 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:06 18:06 19:06 20:06 21:06
Crosland Moor Blackmoorfoot Road Cartwright Gdns (NE-bound) 09:07 09:37 11:37 12:09 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:07 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07
Crosland Moor, adj Blackmoorfoot Road Frederick St 09:08 09:39 11:39 12:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:08 18:08 19:08 20:08 21:08
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Rd Nabcroft Lane 09:09 09:39 11:39 12:11 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:09 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09
Crosland Moor Blackmoorfoot Road Park Rd West 09:10 09:40 11:40 12:12 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:10 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road George St 09:11 09:41 11:41 12:13 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Crosland Moor, at Blackmoorfoot Rd Pear Tree Mews 09:11 09:42 11:42 12:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:11 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11
Thornton Lodge Manchester Rd Birkhouse Lane 09:12 09:42 11:42 12:14 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (opp) 09:12 09:43 11:43 12:15 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:12 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12
Longroyd Bridge Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 09:13 09:44 11:44 12:16 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:13 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (E-bound) 09:14 09:45 11:45 12:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:14 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:18 17:18 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M3) 09:48 11:48 12:20 15:50 16:20 16:50
Huddersfield Market Street (stop M3) 10:00 12:00 12:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:45 19:00 19:58 20:53 21:57
Huddersfield St. George's Square (stop S2) 10:00 12:00 12:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:45 19:00 19:58 20:53 21:57
Huddersfield John William Street (stop J4) 10:01 12:01 12:31 16:01 16:31 17:01 17:46 19:01 19:59 20:54 21:58
Huddersfield Oxford St Bradford Road 10:03 12:03 12:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:48 19:03 20:01 20:56 22:00
Fartown, opp Bradford Rd Whitehouse Lane 10:04 12:04 12:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:49 19:04 20:02 20:57 22:01
Fartown Bradford Road Flint St (N-bound) 10:05 12:05 12:35 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:50 19:05 20:03 20:58 22:02
Fartown, opp Frtown Green Road Leonard St 10:06 12:06 12:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:51 19:06 20:04 20:59 22:03
Fartown, opp Frtown Green Road Pollard St 10:07 12:07 12:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:52 19:07 20:05 21:00 22:04
Fartown Woodhouse Hill Woodhouse Avenue 10:08 12:08 12:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:53 19:08 20:06 21:01 22:05
Sheepridge Woodhouse Hill Central Avenue 10:08 12:08 12:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:53 19:08 20:06 21:01 22:05
Sheepridge Rd Ashbrow Road 10:09 12:09 12:39 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:54 19:09 20:07 21:02 22:06
Deighton Chestnut Street Ruskin Grove 10:10 12:10 12:40 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:55 19:10 20:08 21:03 22:07
Deighton Riddings Road Browning Rd 10:11 12:11 12:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:56 19:11 20:09 21:04 22:08
Deighton, adj Riddings Rd Bernard Street 10:11 12:11 12:41 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:56 19:11 20:09 21:04 22:08
Deighton, adj Riddings Road Riddings Rise 10:12 12:12 12:42 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:57 19:12 20:10 21:05 22:09
Deighton, opp Keldregate Ochrewell Ave 10:13 12:13 12:43 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:58 19:13 20:11 21:06 22:10
Deighton, opp Keldregate Crawthorne Crescent 10:14 12:14 12:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:59 19:14 20:12 21:07 22:11
Deighton, opp Keldregate Warrenside 10:14 12:14 12:44 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:59 19:14 20:12 21:07 22:11
Bradley, adj Keldregate Stuart Place 10:15 12:15 12:45 16:15 16:45 17:15 18:00 19:15 20:13 21:08 22:12
Bradley, opp Keldregate Brooklands 10:16 12:16 12:46 16:16 16:46 17:16 18:01 19:16 20:14 21:09 22:13
Bradley, before Keldregate Sherwood Avenue 10:17 12:17 12:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:02 19:17 20:15 21:10 22:14
Bradley, before Keldregate Woodman Ave 10:17 12:17 12:47 16:17 16:47 17:17 18:02 19:17 20:15 21:10 22:14
Bradley Rd St Thomas Gardens (after) 10:18 12:18 12:48 16:18 16:48 17:18 18:03 19:18 20:16 21:11 22:15
Bradley Road Park Hill (opp) 10:19 12:19 12:49 16:19 16:49 17:19 18:04 19:19 20:17 21:12 22:16
Alandale Rd Bradley Road (adj) 10:20 12:20 12:50 16:20 16:50 17:20 18:05 19:20 20:18 21:13 22:17
Bradley, at Alandale Road White Cross 16:50 22:17
Bradley, opp Alandale Rd Stuart Place 16:51 22:18

Bradley - Balmoral Avenue

Bradley, opp Keldregate Brooklands 09:19 09:49 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Bradley, before Keldregate Sherwood Avenue 09:19 09:49
Bradley, before Keldregate Woodman Ave 09:19 09:49
Bradley Rd St Thomas Gardens (after) 09:20 09:50
Bradley Road Park Hill (opp) 09:20 09:50
Alandale Rd Bradley Road (adj) 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 15:51 16:21 20:21 21:21
Bradley, at Alandale Road White Cross 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 15:51 16:21 20:21 21:21
Bradley, opp Alandale Rd Stuart Place 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 15:52 16:22 20:22 21:22
Bradley, opp Keldregate Stuart Place 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 15:53 16:23 20:23 21:23
Deighton Keldregate Warrenside 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 15:54 16:24 20:24 21:24
Deighton, after Keldregate Crawthorne Crescent 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 15:55 16:25 20:25 21:25
Deighton, at Keldregate Ochrewell Ave 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 15:55 16:25 20:25 21:25
Deighton Riddings Road Riddings Rise 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 15:56 16:26 20:26 21:26
Deighton Riddings Rd Bernard Street 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 15:57 16:27 20:27 21:27
Deighton Riddings Road Browning Rd (W-bound) 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 15:57 16:27 20:27 21:27
Deighton Chestnut Street Scott Vale 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 15:58 16:28 20:28 21:28
Sheepridge Rd Chestnut Street 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 15:58 16:28 20:28 21:28
Sheepridge Woodhouse Hill Woodhouse Hill Road 09:29 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 15:59 16:29 20:29 21:29
Fartown Woodhouse Hill Blackhouse Road 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 16:00 16:30 20:30 21:30
Fartown Green Road Alder St (adj) 09:30 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 16:00 16:30 20:30 21:30
Fartown, adj Frtown Green Road Pollard St 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 16:01 16:31 20:31 21:31
Fartown, adj Frtown Green Road Leonard St 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 16:01 16:31 20:31 21:31
Fartown, opp Bradford Rd Spaines Road 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 16:02 16:32 20:32 21:32
Fartown Bradford Road Flint St (S-bound) 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 16:02 16:32 20:32 21:32
Fartown, opp Bradford Road Honoria St 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 16:03 16:33 20:33 21:33
Fartown Bradford Rd Whitehouse Lane 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 16:04 16:34 20:34 21:34
Huddersfield Northgate Alder Street 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 16:05 16:35 20:35 21:35
Huddersfield Kirkgate (stop K7) 09:42 10:12 10:42 11:12 11:42 16:12 16:42 20:42 21:42
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand N) 09:46 10:16 10:46 11:16 11:46 16:16 16:46 20:46 21:46
Huddersfield Bus Station (Stand N) 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 16:20 16:50 20:50 21:50
Huddersfield Manchester Rd Kirklees College 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 16:22 16:52 20:52 21:52
Huddersfield Bankfield Road (W-bound) 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:53 16:23 16:52 20:52 21:52
Longroyd Bridge, opp Manchester Rd Longroyd Lane 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:54 16:24 16:53 20:53 21:53
Longroyd Bridge, before Manchester Rd St Thomas Road 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 16:24 16:54 20:54 21:54
Manchester Rd Thornton Lodge Road (adj) 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:55 16:25 16:54 20:54 21:54
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Rd Pear Tree Mews 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:56 16:26 16:55 20:55 21:55
Crosland Moor, adj Blackmoorfoot Road George St 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:57 16:27 16:56 20:56 21:56
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road Park Rd West 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:58 16:28 16:57 20:57 21:57
Crosland Moor, adj Blackmoorfoot Rd Nabcroft Lane 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:59 16:29 16:58 20:58 21:58
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road Frederick St 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 12:00 16:30 16:58 20:58 21:58
Crosland Moor Blackmoorfoot Road Cartwright Gdns (SW-bound) 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:00 16:30 16:59 20:59 21:59
Crosland Moor, at Blackmoorfoot Road William Horsfall St 09:59 10:29 10:59 11:29 12:01 16:31 16:59 20:59 21:59
Crosland Moor, opp Blackmoorfoot Road Frances Ave 10:00 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:01 16:31 17:00 21:00 22:00
Crosland Hill, at Blackmoorfoot Road Balmoral Ave 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:02 16:32 17:01 21:01 22:01
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Cromarty Ave (stop) 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:03 16:33 17:01 21:01 22:01
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Stainecross Ave (corner) 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:04 16:34 17:02 21:02 22:02
Crosland Moor Balmoral Avenue Foster Ave (stop) 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:05 16:35 17:03 21:03 22:03

💳 contactless payment accepted

First Halifax, Calder Valley & Huddersfield