🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

33 - Dundee - Whitfield

A bus service operated by Xplore Dundee

Map

Outbound

Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 2) 05:04 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 then every 30 minutes until 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 then hourly until 21:44
Dundee, at Caird Hall 05:04 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:14 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 21:44
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 1) 05:07 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:17 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 21:47
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 05:09 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:19 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 21:49
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 05:09 05:49 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:20 17:20 17:49 18:19 18:49 21:49
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 05:10 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 21:50
Stobswell, nr Erskine Street 05:10 05:50 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:21 17:21 17:50 18:20 18:50 21:50
Stobswell, opp Craigie Street 05:11 05:51 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:51
Stobswell, opp Park Avenue 05:11 05:51 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:22 17:22 17:51 18:21 18:51 21:51
Stobswell (adj) 05:12 05:52 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:23 17:23 17:52 18:22 18:52 21:52
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 05:13 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:23 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 21:53
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 05:13 05:53 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:24 17:24 17:53 18:23 18:53 21:53
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 05:14 05:54 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:25 17:25 17:54 18:24 18:54 21:54
Pitkerro, nr Kingsway East 05:15 05:55 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:55 21:55
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 05:15 05:55 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:26 17:26 17:55 18:25 18:55 21:55
Fintry, nr Finavon Place 05:17 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:28 17:28 17:57 18:27 18:57 21:57
Fintry, at Findcastle Terrace 05:17 05:57 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:29 17:29 17:57 18:27 18:57 21:57
Fintry Drive (at) 05:18 05:58 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:30 17:30 17:58 18:28 18:58 21:58
Fintry, at Findchapel Place 05:19 05:59 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:31 17:31 17:59 18:29 18:59 21:59
Fintry, at Finmore Place 05:20 06:00 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:31 17:31 18:00 18:30 19:00 22:00
Whitfield, nr Lothian Crescent 05:21 06:01 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:32 17:32 18:01 18:31 19:01 22:01
Whitfield, at The Crescent 05:24 06:04 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:36 17:36 18:04 18:34 19:04 22:04

Inbound

Whitfield, at The Crescent 06:05 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:43 then every 30 minutes until 15:13 15:46 then every 30 minutes until 17:46 18:07 18:37 19:05 then hourly until 22:05
Whitfield drive (nr) 06:07 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:46 15:16 15:49 17:49 18:09 18:39 19:07 22:07
Fintry, opp Finmore Place 06:08 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:47 15:17 15:50 17:50 18:10 18:40 19:08 22:08
Fintry, opp Findchapel Place 06:09 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:48 15:18 15:51 17:51 18:11 18:41 19:09 22:09
Fintry Crescent (at) 06:10 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:49 15:19 15:52 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:10 22:10
Fintry, opp Findcastle Terrace 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:50 15:20 15:53 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:11 22:11
Fintry, opp Finavon Place 06:11 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:50 15:20 15:53 17:53 18:13 18:43 19:11 22:11
Pitkerro, nr Morrisons 06:13 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:52 15:22 15:55 17:55 18:15 18:45 19:13 22:13
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 06:14 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:54 15:24 15:57 17:57 18:16 18:46 19:14 22:14
Stobswell, nr Walrond Street 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:55 15:25 15:58 17:58 18:17 18:47 19:15 22:15
Stobswell, nr Morgan Academy 06:15 07:15 07:45 08:15 08:56 15:26 15:59 17:59 18:17 18:47 19:15 22:15
Stobswell (at) 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:57 15:27 16:00 18:00 18:18 18:48 19:16 22:16
Stobswell, at Park Avenue 06:16 07:16 07:46 08:16 08:57 15:27 16:00 18:00 18:18 18:48 19:16 22:16
Eastport, at Graham Place 06:17 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:58 15:28 16:01 18:01 18:19 18:49 19:17 22:17
Eastport, opp Weavers Yard 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:59 15:29 16:02 18:02 18:20 18:50 19:18 22:18
Eastport, nr Wishart Centre 06:18 07:18 07:48 08:18 09:00 15:30 16:03 18:03 18:20 18:50 19:18 22:18
Dundee, at Sinatras 06:19 07:19 07:49 08:19 09:01 15:31 16:04 18:04 18:21 18:51 19:19 22:19
Dundee, at Gellatly Street 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:02 15:32 16:05 18:05 18:22 18:52 19:20 22:20
Dundee Waterstones (Stop 1) 06:20 07:20 07:50 08:20 09:03 15:33 16:06 18:06 18:22 18:52 19:20 22:20
Dundee, opp Caird Hall 06:21 07:21 07:51 08:21 09:04 15:34 16:07 18:07 18:23 18:53 19:21 22:21
Dundee Crichton Street (Stop 2) 06:23 07:23 07:53 08:23 09:06 15:36 16:09 18:09 18:25 18:55 19:23 22:23

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Xplore Dundee