🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

33 - Chafford Hundred - Grays

A bus service operated by Ensignbus

Map

Grays - Chafford Hundred

Grays Bus Station (Bay 8) 06:23 06:54 07:24 07:50 08:21 09:20 10:20 10:48 11:20 then hourly until 16:20 then every 30 minutes until 18:20
Grays Stanley Road (N-bound) 06:26 06:57 07:27 07:53 08:24 09:23 10:23 10:51 11:23 16:23 18:23
Grays, after Orsett Road 06:27 06:58 07:28 07:54 08:25 09:24 10:24 10:52 11:24 16:24 18:24
Grays Russell Road (N-bound) 06:28 06:59 07:29 07:55 08:26 09:25 10:25 10:53 11:25 16:25 18:25
Grays Ward Avenue (N-bound) 06:28 06:59 07:29 07:55 08:26 09:25 10:25 10:53 11:25 16:25 18:25
Grays Dexter Close (N-bound) 06:29 07:00 07:30 07:56 08:27 09:26 10:26 10:54 11:26 16:26 18:26
Grays, opp Lucas Road 06:29 07:00 07:30 07:56 08:27 09:26 10:26 10:54 11:26 16:26 18:26
Grays Dukes Avenue (W-bound) 06:30 07:01 07:31 07:57 08:28 09:27 10:27 10:55 11:27 16:27 18:27
Grays End Close (S-bound) 06:30 07:01 07:31 07:57 08:28 09:27 10:27 10:55 11:27 16:27 18:27
Chafford Hundred Davis Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:03 07:33 07:59 08:30 09:29 10:29 10:57 11:29 16:29 18:29
Chafford Hundred The Drake Community Centre (N-bound) 06:32 07:03 07:33 07:59 08:30 09:29 10:29 10:57 11:29 16:29 18:29
Chafford Hundred Fenton Road (W-bound) 06:33 07:04 07:34 08:00 08:31 09:30 10:30 10:58 11:30 16:30 18:30
Chafford Hundred Cumberland Road (SW-bound) 06:35 07:06 07:36 08:02 08:33 09:32 10:32 11:00 11:32 16:32 18:32
Chafford Hundred, o/s Medical Centre 06:36 07:07 07:37 08:03 08:34 09:33 10:33 11:01 11:33 16:33 18:33
Chafford Hundred, opp Maunder Close 06:38 07:09 07:39 08:05 08:36 09:35 10:35 11:03 11:35 16:35 18:35
Chafford Hundred Hatfield Road (W-bound) 06:39 07:10 07:40 08:06 08:37 09:36 10:36 11:04 11:36 16:36 18:36
Chafford Hundred Mayflower Road Library Campus (W-bound) 06:41 07:12 07:42 08:08 08:39 09:38 10:38 11:06 11:38 16:38 18:38
Chafford Hundred Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:43 07:14 07:44 08:10 08:41 09:40 10:40 11:08 11:40 16:40 18:40

Chafford Hundred - Grays

Chafford Hundred Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:44 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:47 10:17 10:47 then hourly until 14:47 15:30 15:47 16:47 then every 30 minutes until 18:17
Chafford Hundred Mayflower Road Library Campus (E-bound) 06:45 07:18 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:48 10:18 10:48 14:48 15:31 15:48 16:48 18:18
Chafford Hundred Lancaster Road (N-bound) 06:47 07:20 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:50 10:20 10:50 14:50 15:33 15:50 16:50 18:20
Chafford Hundred, adj Maunder Close 06:48 07:21 07:51 08:21 08:52 09:51 10:21 10:51 14:51 15:34 15:51 16:51 18:21
Chafford Hundred Warren Lane (E-bound) 06:49 07:22 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:52 10:22 10:52 14:52 15:35 15:52 16:52 18:22
Chafford Hundred, opp Medical Centre 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:54 10:24 10:54 14:54 15:37 15:54 16:54 18:24
Chafford Hundred Cumberland Road (NE-bound) 06:51 07:24 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:54 10:24 10:54 14:54 15:37 15:54 16:54 18:24
Chafford Hundred Fenton Road (E-bound) 06:53 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:56 10:26 10:56 14:56 15:39 15:56 16:56 18:26
Chafford Hundred The Drake Community Centre (S-bound) 06:54 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:57 10:27 10:57 14:57 15:40 15:57 16:57 18:27
Chafford Hundred Davis Road (S-bound) 06:55 07:28 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:58 10:28 10:58 14:58 15:41 15:58 16:58 18:28
Grays End Close (N-bound) 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:59 10:29 10:59 14:59 15:42 15:59 16:59 18:29
Grays Dukes Avenue (E-bound) 06:56 07:29 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:59 10:29 10:59 14:59 15:42 15:59 16:59 18:29
Grays, adj Lucas Road 06:57 07:30 08:00 08:30 09:01 10:00 10:30 11:00 15:00 15:43 16:00 17:00 18:30
Grays Dexter Close (S-bound) 06:58 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:02 10:01 10:31 11:01 15:01 15:44 16:01 17:01 18:31
Grays Hathaway Road (S-bound) 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 10:02 10:32 11:02 15:02 15:45 16:02 17:02 18:32
Grays Russell Road (S-bound) 06:59 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:03 10:02 10:32 11:02 15:02 15:45 16:02 17:02 18:32
Grays, before Orsett Road 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:05 10:04 10:34 11:04 15:04 15:47 16:04 17:04 18:34
Grays Stanley Road (S-bound) 07:01 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:05 10:04 10:34 11:04 15:04 15:47 16:04 17:04 18:34
Grays Bus Station (Bay 2) 07:05 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:09 10:08 10:38 11:08 15:08 15:51 16:08 17:08 18:38

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Ensignbus