bustimes.org

33 - Merthyr Tydfil - Galon Uchaf

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)

Map

Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 7 07:40 then every 30 minutes until 17:40
Merthyr Tydfil College (nr) 07:42 17:42
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 07:44 17:44
Penydarren Gwaelodygarth (bottom) 07:45 17:45
Merthyr Tydfil, nr Spinney 07:46 17:46
Penydarren, nr Gwaunfarren Baths 07:46 17:46
Merthyr Tydfil, after Billingham Crescent 07:47 17:47
Penydarren, opp Bishop Hedley School 07:47 17:47
Penydarren, nr Royal Crescent 07:48 17:48
Penydarren, o/s Farm Shops 07:49 17:49
Penydarren, nr Police Station 07:49 17:49
Galon Uchaf, after Edgar Street Steps 07:49 17:49
Galon Uchaf Haydn Terrace Middle (opp 41) 07:50 17:50
Galon Uchaf Haydn Terrace Top (o/s 70) 07:50 17:50
Galon Uchaf Rocky Road (opp 14) 07:51 17:51
Galon Uchaf, after Crossroads 07:52 17:52
Galon Uchaf, after Roberts Avenue 07:52 17:52
Galon Uchaf, nr Martyrs 07:53 17:53
Galon Uchaf, before Mitchell Crescent 07:53 17:53
Galon Uchaf Tenth Avenue (o/s 36) 07:54 17:54
Galon Uchaf Fifth Avenue (o/s 6) 07:54 17:54
Galon Uchaf Sixth Avenue (o/s 4) 07:57 17:57
Galon Uchaf Ninth Avenue Top (o/s 1) 07:58 17:58
Galon Uchaf Ninth Avenue Bottom (o/s 75) 07:59 17:59
Galon Uchaf, o/s Park Hall 07:59 17:59
Galon Uchaf, after Mitchell Crescent 08:00 18:00
Galon Uchaf, before Roberts Avenue 08:01 18:01
Galon Uchaf, before Crossroads 08:01 18:01
Galon Uchaf Rocky Road (o/s 12) 08:02 18:02
Galon Uchaf Haydn Terrace Top (o/s 57) 08:03 18:03
Galon Uchaf Haydn Terrace Middle (o/s 41) 08:03 18:03
Galon Uchaf, after Edgar Street Steps 08:04 18:04
Penydarren, nr Police Station 08:04 18:04
Penydarren, opp Farm Shops 08:05 18:05
Penydarren, nr Royal Crescent 08:05 18:05
Penydarren, before Bishop Hedley School 08:06 18:06
Penydarren, nr Gwaunfarren Baths 08:07 18:07
Penydarren, o/s Gwaunfarren School 08:07 18:07
Penydarren, opp Club 08:08 18:08
Penydarren, nr Club 08:09 18:09
Penydarren, after High Street Nursing Home 08:09 18:09
Penydarren, before Trevithick Memorial 08:10 18:10
Merthyr Tydfil, at Bus Station 1 08:13 18:13

Timetable data from Stagecoach South Wales, 17 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach South Wales (SSWL)