bustimes.org

33 - Newcastle to Westlands

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Newcastle - Westlands

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 13) 09:48 12:03 13:33
Newcastle, nr Lower Street 09:50 12:05 13:35
Westlands, opp Sneyd Arms 09:51 12:06 13:36
Westlands, opp Pembroke Drive 09:52 12:07 13:37

Westlands - Newcastle

Westlands, opp Pembroke Drive 09:52 12:07 13:37
Westlands, opp Brookside Close 09:52 12:07 13:37
Westlands, opp Bowling Green 09:52 12:07 13:37
Westlands, adj The Cresent 09:53 12:08 13:38
Westlands, adj The Square 09:54 12:09 13:39
Westlands, nr Dartmouth Avenue 09:55 12:10 13:40
Westlands, opp Seabridge School 09:56 12:11 13:41
Seabridge, adj Langford Road 09:57 12:12 13:42
Seabridge, adj Ridgmont Road 09:58 12:13 13:43
Seabridge, adj Castel Close 10:00 12:15 13:45
Seabridge, opp Ridgmont Road 10:02 12:17 13:47
Westlands, adj Repton Drive 10:03 12:18 13:48
Westlands, adj Dulverton Avenue 10:05 12:20 13:50
Westlands, opp Vichy Close 10:08 12:23 13:53
Westlands, adj Rothesay Avenue 10:09 12:24 13:54
Thistleberry, adj Roseacre 10:10 12:25 13:55
The Thistleberry Hotel (adj) 10:11 12:26 13:56
Thistleberry, adj Mayfield Avenue 10:11 12:26 13:56
Westlands, adj Sneyd Arms 10:12 12:27 13:57
Newcastle, adj Lower Street 10:12 12:27 13:57
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 10:14 12:29 13:59

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 22 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus