bustimes.org

33 - Newcastle - Westlands

A bus service operated by D & G Bus

Map

Newcastle to Westlands

Newcastle Bus Station (Stand 13) 09:48 12:03 13:33
Newcastle, nr Lower Street 09:50 12:05 13:35
Westlands, opp Sneyd Arms 09:51 12:06 13:36
Westlands, opp Pembroke Drive 09:52 12:07 13:37

Westlands to Newcastle

Westlands, opp Pembroke Drive 09:52 12:07 13:37
Westlands, opp Brookside Close 09:52 12:07 13:37
Westlands, opp Bowling Green 09:52 12:07 13:37
Westlands, adj The Cresent 09:53 12:08 13:38
Westlands, adj The Square 09:54 12:09 13:39
Westlands, nr Dartmouth Avenue 09:55 12:10 13:40
Westlands, opp Seabridge School 09:56 12:11 13:41
Seabridge, adj Langford Road 09:57 12:12 13:42
Seabridge, adj Ridgmont Road 09:58 12:13 13:43
Seabridge, adj Castel Close 10:00 12:15 13:45
Seabridge, opp Ridgmont Road 10:02 12:17 13:47
Westlands, adj Repton Drive 10:03 12:18 13:48
Westlands, adj Dulverton Avenue 10:05 12:20 13:50
Westlands, opp Vichy Close 10:08 12:23 13:53
Westlands, adj Rothesay Avenue 10:09 12:24 13:54
Thistleberry, adj Roseacre 10:10 12:25 13:55
The Thistleberry Hotel (adj) 10:11 12:26 13:56
Thistleberry, adj Mayfield Avenue 10:11 12:26 13:56
Westlands, adj Sneyd Arms 10:12 12:27 13:57
Newcastle, adj Lower Street 10:12 12:27 13:57
Newcastle, adj Bus Station 10:14 12:29 13:59

Timetable data from D&G Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 27 September 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

D & G Bus